Joni Odum Bethlehem Starlight 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Bethlehem Starlight 5K Starlight5K

2018 - Bethlehem Starlight 5K

Age Group Results

November 10, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Starlight5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 328 45 1 19:30.7 6:17/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Jimenez Bethlehem GA 534 10 7 25:09.2 8:07/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 429 49 2 19:41.4 6:21/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 490 65 20 29:02.4 9:22/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Blake Winder GA 433 10 12 26:03.2 8:24/M
2 John Bolinger Winder GA 438 8 23 29:56.5 9:39/M
3 Nolan McGauther Bethlehem GA 463 10 24 30:12.0 9:45/M
4 Jeremiah Prince Monroe GA 290 10 40 36:43.0 11:51/M
5 Will Bolinger Winder GA 439 10 47 42:55.2 13:51/M
6 Mason Price Auburn GA 475 8 50 44:09.5 14:15/M
7 Blake Collins Bethlehem GA 441 6 52 44:53.9 14:29/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Jimenez Bethlehem GA 534 10 7 25:09.2 8:07/M
2 Ava Leach Bethlehem GA 541 10 22 29:49.3 9:37/M
3 Jozy Bonilla Bethlehem GA 329 9 43 39:40.8 12:48/M
4 Addie Pryor Bethlehem GA 561 9 46 42:28.6 13:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Hodge Loganville GA 449 12 26 31:02.1 10:01/M
2 Miles Price Auburn GA 476 11 54 47:47.0 15:25/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Blake Winder GA 435 14 38 34:32.9 11:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Turbett Monroe GA 486 18 15 27:07.6 8:45/M
2 Chris Bolinger Winder GA 437 18 45 41:28.0 13:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Odum Bethlehem GA 472 24 19 28:54.0 9:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davin Hosea Athens GA 447 27 6 24:03.0 7:45/M
2 Jose Manuel Grande Lawrenceville GA 448 29 33 32:30.2 10:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Schutter Winder GA 479 29 9 25:22.9 8:11/M
2 Ashley Akins Winder GA 427 28 44 39:56.9 12:53/M
3 Alesha Stanley Bethlehem GA 482 28 57 47:59.3 15:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Jenkins Bogart GA 455 32 35 32:40.4 10:32/M
2 Robert Sr Prince Flowery Branch GA 292 34 41 36:59.3 11:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 330 31 14 26:19.0 8:29/M
2 Heather Jenkins Bogart GA 454 30 34 32:39.4 10:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Galen Martin Winder GA 460 39 13 26:04.8 8:25/M
2 David Peck Dacula GA 473 37 32 31:27.7 10:09/M
3 Patrick Collins Bethlehem GA 443 39 53 45:02.1 14:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 301 37 8 25:12.6 8:08/M
2 Lori Clarke Jefferson GA 303 39 21 29:29.3 9:31/M
3 Nikki Tate Buford GA 485 38 25 30:29.4 9:50/M
4 Meridith Wages Braselton GA 487 37 31 31:27.4 10:09/M
5 Kelly Blake Winder GA 434 36 39 34:34.2 11:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 477 43 4 22:17.3 7:11/M
2 Jared Robinson Hull GA 478 42 18 28:50.3 9:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Hodge Loganville GA 451 43 27 31:05.3 10:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 328 45 1 19:30.7 6:17/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 429 49 2 19:41.4 6:21/M
3 Carl Fuller Bethlehem GA 293 49 3 22:07.4 7:08/M
4 Chris Corkery Commerce GA 282 49 5 23:27.7 7:34/M
5 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 300 46 10 25:49.8 8:20/M
6 Steve Smith Winder GA 296 46 11 25:58.1 8:23/M
7 Ronney Miller Monroe GA 466 49 17 27:51.9 8:59/M
8 Michael Hodge Loganville GA 450 49 28 31:06.4 10:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlena Collins Bethlehem GA 442 45 51 44:51.3 14:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John McGauthiar Bethlehem GA 465 50 37 34:18.7 11:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheni Miller Monroe GA 467 50 29 31:21.2 10:07/M
2 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 453 53 30 31:22.5 10:07/M
3 Lisa Carter Winder GA 440 53 42 37:13.9 12:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Pryor Bethlehem GA 562 56 36 33:59.4 10:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Woodall Bethlehem GA 294 60 48 43:11.5 13:56/M
2 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 432 60 49 43:59.7 14:11/M
3 Patricia Lanthier Winder GA 457 62 56 47:52.0 15:26/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 490 65 20 29:02.4 9:22/M
2 Susan Wages Winder GA 488 66 55 47:50.0 15:26/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 489 73 16 27:45.5 8:57/M