NEGA CASA Superhero 5K 2018 ag

2018 NEGA CASA SUPERHERO 5K/10K 5K SUPERHERO

2018 NEGA CASA SUPERHERO 5K/10K

Age Group Results

November 03, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K SUPERHERO

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Van McCall Duluth GA 500 56 1 25:19.4 8:10/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 637 57 6 29:30.2 9:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hank Harris 952 44 2 27:05.4 8:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 959 50 7 29:33.0 9:32/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Linton Martin GA 971 9 5 28:35.3 9:13/M
2 Hal Harris Hartwell GA 805 10 25 40:07.2 12:56/M
3 Phoenix Lopez Clayton GA 954 10 33 45:44.4 14:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Shadburn Cornelia GA 793 12 8 30:10.6 9:44/M
2 Cody Audet Royston GA 791 13 9 30:11.8 9:44/M
3 Tyler Linton Martin GA 972 13 27 40:20.5 13:01/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Harris Hartwell GA 808 12 20 36:55.2 11:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Chitwood Alto GA 963 19 30 43:27.5 14:01/M
2 Alyssa Audet Royston GA 784 17 39 46:34.4 15:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lukas Cook 802 23 24 40:05.8 12:56/M
2 Tyler Brock Eastanollee GA 1392 21 46 53:11.9 17:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica France Athens GA 1440 21 51 1:06:41.6 21:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Gray Bowersville GA 968 28 43 47:57.1 15:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Free Clayton GA 795 27 19 36:38.2 11:49/M
2 Melissa Linton Martin GA 970 29 23 37:33.1 12:07/M
3 Sandra Gray Bowersville GA 969 28 44 48:01.0 15:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Jarrell Cornelia GA 796 34 11 31:44.3 10:14/M
2 Heather Watson Demorest GA 794 31 26 40:11.9 12:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Penney Anderson SC 778 38 13 32:44.0 10:34/M
2 Lee Brown 979 35 28 41:10.6 13:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 973 38 17 34:23.0 11:05/M
2 Minhdy Tran Anderson SC 777 35 31 44:33.0 14:22/M
3 Jennifer Jones Anderson SC 780 35 32 44:34.1 14:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hank Harris 952 44 2 27:05.4 8:44/M
2 Andrew Linton Martin GA 974 41 12 32:30.3 10:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Brock Toccoa GA 1389 44 34 45:47.8 14:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Adams Turnerville GA 960 49 10 31:06.2 10:02/M
2 Darren Gauthier Eastanolee GA 1393 47 37 46:02.1 14:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 792 46 22 37:22.0 12:03/M
2 Elizabeth Bokyn Charlotte NC 635 46 29 43:01.8 13:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 958 50 14 32:57.0 10:38/M
2 Randy Booth Athens GA 636 52 21 37:07.6 11:58/M
3 Ernie Chitwood Alto GA 964 53 49 54:32.4 17:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 959 50 7 29:33.0 9:32/M
2 Michele Stevens Cumming GA 966 51 16 33:41.4 10:52/M
3 Barbara Gray Hartwell GA 967 53 42 47:53.2 15:27/M
4 Kay Chitwood Alto GA 965 53 48 54:30.2 17:35/M
5 Denna France Athens GA 1441 54 52 1:06:46.3 21:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Van McCall Duluth GA 500 56 1 25:19.4 8:10/M
2 Alan Brown Hartwell GA 773 59 4 28:08.7 9:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 637 57 6 29:30.2 9:31/M
2 Angie Isley Cumming GA 962 55 15 33:40.4 10:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian McCall Loganville GA 956 60 3 27:14.0 8:47/M
2 Jeff Kropp Martin GA 978 61 38 46:11.2 14:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Kropp Martin GA 977 60 40 47:08.2 15:12/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Hart Royston GA 638 66 18 34:27.0 11:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonya Gauthier 1349 66 45 53:11.0 17:09/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Cannon Lyman SC 953 71 41 47:49.3 15:25/M
2 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 779 73 47 53:50.4 17:22/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Lamb Clayton GA 955 71 35 45:51.7 14:47/M
2 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 961 70 36 45:52.9 14:48/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Kuppersmith Lavonia GA 1400 80 50 57:34.7 18:34/M