Cross Your Heart Trail 10K 2018 ag

2018 Cross Your Heart Trail Run 5K/10K 10K Cross Your Heart

2018 Cross Your Heart Trail Run 5K/10K

Age Group Results

December 08, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 60-64

10K Cross Your Heart

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Fenske Simpsonville SC 1011 49 1 39:29.0 6:22/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Doss 1032 53 6 57:43.4 9:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 1031 40 3 52:29.4 8:28/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Jones Anderson SC 1015 50 7 1:00:22.3 9:44/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Allgood Greenville SC 1002 57 4 53:20.9 8:36/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Haddad Columbia SC 1013 50 12 1:04:17.5 10:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolas Haddad Columbia SC 1014 24 5 56:51.9 9:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Butler Seneca SC 1008 29 2 51:18.2 8:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Webb Greenville SC 1027 33 18 1:19:52.3 12:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bess Perry Colchester VT 1020 36 10 1:02:45.9 10:07/M
2 Johanna Almon Anderson SC 1003 38 13 1:07:31.1 10:53/M
3 Sarah Slone Irmo SC 1022 37 17 1:15:31.0 12:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 1031 40 3 52:29.4 8:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candice Stanzione Anderson SC 1024 40 15 1:12:44.6 11:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Fenske Simpsonville SC 1011 49 1 39:29.0 6:22/M
2 Rory Ables Pendleton SC 1001 45 9 1:01:55.5 9:59/M
3 Chris Wickware Anderson SC 1029 45 11 1:04:11.2 10:21/M
4 Charles Oliver Williamston SC 1019 45 14 1:12:33.3 11:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Barringhaus Irmo SC 1004 50 16 1:15:30.4 12:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Doss 1032 53 6 57:43.4 9:19/M
2 Anita Jones Anderson SC 1015 50 7 1:00:22.3 9:44/M
3 Jill Haddad Columbia SC 1013 50 12 1:04:17.5 10:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Allgood Greenville SC 1002 57 4 53:20.9 8:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1030 64 8 1:01:01.4 9:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Webb Anderson SC 1028 60 19 1:20:12.3 12:56/M
2 Kathy Bucks Belton SC 1007 63 20 1:20:38.4 13:00/M