Cross Your Heart Trail 5K 2018 ag

2018 Cross Your Heart Trail Run 5K/10K 5K Cross Your Heart

2018 Cross Your Heart Trail Run 5K/10K

Age Group Results

December 08, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 55-59 60-64

5K Cross Your Heart

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Clark Williamston SC 511 18 1 21:20.5 6:53/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Chiles Simpsonville SC 510 38 9 31:42.8 10:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miren Ivankovic 539 52 2 22:27.2 7:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Groom Lilberty SC 519 58 10 34:54.0 11:15/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wild Anderson SC 353 65 3 23:53.1 7:42/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Bailey Hartwell GA 503 63 11 35:03.3 11:18/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaden Childs Anderson SC 509 9 13 40:54.1 13:12/M
2 Wyatt Busch 505 10 14 41:02.1 13:14/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Carver Anderson SC 541 9 23 1:11:33.9 23:05/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Carver Anderson SC 540 13 15 42:26.6 13:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Clark Williamston SC 511 18 1 21:20.5 6:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Owenby Piedmont SC 529 24 6 26:52.8 8:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassea Fowler Anderson SC 516 29 17 42:27.7 13:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Coker Anderson SC 513 30 19 45:08.0 14:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Waldrop Clemson SC 534 38 21 48:34.5 15:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Chiles Simpsonville SC 510 38 9 31:42.8 10:14/M
2 Jessica Frasier Honea Path SC 517 35 18 43:59.7 14:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Poe Greenville SC 530 47 5 25:32.8 8:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renea Stroud Anderson SC 532 49 16 42:27.2 13:42/M
2 Tammy Wactor Anderson SC 533 46 20 48:32.6 15:39/M
3 Julie Carver Anderson SC 538 49 24 1:11:40.3 23:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miren Ivankovic 539 52 2 22:27.2 7:15/M
2 Stu Hern 543 51 7 27:14.4 8:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Carver Anderson SC 542 57 12 38:31.6 12:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Groom Lilberty SC 519 58 10 34:54.0 11:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Williams Elberton GA 536 60 4 25:07.7 8:06/M
2 Rodney Wright Anderson SC 537 60 8 28:11.9 9:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Bailey Hartwell GA 503 63 11 35:03.3 11:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wild Anderson SC 353 65 3 23:53.1 7:42/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 531 73 22 54:05.7 17:27/M