Madison Christmas Rush 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 37th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 5K Christmas Rush

2018 - 37th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Age Group Results

December 08, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Christmas Rush

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Carter Lawrenceville GA 816 43 1 18:18.9 5:54/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 852 43 11 21:58.9 7:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Ozburn Mansfield GA 99 45 6 20:11.3 6:31/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 829 43 12 22:33.7 7:16/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Carter Snellville GA 29 8 14 23:28.4 7:34/M
2 Charlie Bubenheim Madison GA 18 9 34 27:23.6 8:50/M
3 Carl Yarbrough Madison GA 140 9 41 28:04.5 9:03/M
4 Marshall Shumaker Greensboro GA 113 9 89 40:53.9 13:11/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Patrick Conyers GA 155 10 52 29:45.1 9:36/M
2 Jesse Hlozek Oxford GA 63 9 75 34:16.8 11:03/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Montana Archer Social Circle GA 2 13 7 20:25.4 6:35/M
2 Cole Yarbrough Madison GA 141 11 22 24:23.6 7:52/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Clark Milledgeville GA 33 12 30 26:01.3 8:24/M
2 Amber Yoder Monticello GA 143 12 57 30:28.9 9:50/M
3 Ashlyn Bell Dacula GA 806 12 58 30:31.1 9:51/M
4 Ansley Ayers Nicholson GA 5 13 65 31:48.2 10:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kavi Jakes Atlanta GA 68 15 5 19:45.3 6:22/M
2 Ethan Yoder Monticello GA 144 15 18 23:49.4 7:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 75 16 15 23:29.8 7:35/M
2 Carolina Zant Madison GA 145 19 19 23:59.7 7:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Ashcraft Winder GA 802 27 29 25:47.6 8:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meaghan Cave Bishop GA 31 25 84 38:09.4 12:18/M
2 Brittney Potter Athens GA 105 25 87 40:00.5 12:54/M
3 Kristin Stalvey Athens GA 872 25 93 41:57.8 13:32/M
4 Allison Ashcraft Winder GA 801 26 95 42:02.8 13:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 853 32 2 18:27.1 5:57/M
2 James Baxter Grayson GA 9 34 4 19:27.0 6:16/M
3 Craig Hamlin Watkinsville GA 58 31 68 32:16.4 10:25/M
4 Ben McFarlin Rutledge GA 83 31 81 38:02.5 12:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April McDaniel Athens GA 82 30 25 25:03.2 8:05/M
2 Theresa Norton Bishop GA 98 34 28 25:27.4 8:13/M
3 Amber Burrell Demorest GA 814 34 63 31:38.5 10:12/M
4 Lana McFarlin Rutledge GA 84 31 82 38:04.9 12:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Grodecki Milledgeville GA 55 38 3 19:10.7 6:11/M
2 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 157 39 44 28:31.9 9:12/M
3 Greg Hlozek Oxford GA 62 39 71 33:18.0 10:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Bubenheim Madison GA 19 39 35 27:25.0 8:51/M
2 Patricia Brooks Bishop GA 14 36 42 28:07.8 9:04/M
3 Sarah Ricks Conyers GA 111 37 88 40:08.6 12:57/M
4 Leslie Shumaker Greensboro GA 112 35 90 40:55.4 13:12/M
5 Macy Lecuru Covington GA 73 38 98 46:09.7 14:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Carter Lawrenceville GA 816 43 1 18:18.9 5:54/M
2 Brian Johnson Madison GA 153 44 8 21:34.0 6:57/M
3 Jeff Bubenheim Madison GA 813 42 36 27:32.0 8:53/M
4 Todd Mowinski Atlanta GA 92 44 39 27:58.7 9:01/M
5 Jason Burrell Demorest GA 815 40 56 30:21.9 9:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 852 43 11 21:58.9 7:05/M
2 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 829 43 12 22:33.7 7:16/M
3 Stacy Dehnke Snellville GA 43 41 17 23:44.5 7:39/M
4 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 833 41 33 26:54.6 8:41/M
5 Suzy Krone Madison GA 70 40 47 29:02.1 9:22/M
6 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 47 41 54 29:53.3 9:38/M
7 Amy Stone Athens GA 119 43 86 38:43.6 12:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Ozburn Mansfield GA 99 45 6 20:11.3 6:31/M
2 Wade Bell Dacula GA 807 47 13 22:40.3 7:19/M
3 Carl Fuller Winder GA 151 49 20 24:12.2 7:48/M
4 Michael Law Athens GA 844 45 50 29:25.8 9:29/M
5 James Chafin Athens GA 32 45 97 44:41.1 14:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laree Zant Madison GA 146 46 46 28:45.7 9:16/M
2 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 76 45 69 32:22.0 10:26/M
3 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 6 48 76 35:46.3 11:32/M
4 Lisa Smith Covington GA 116 49 79 37:20.2 12:03/M
5 Colleen Palladini Tignall GA 102 48 101 46:38.8 15:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 804 50 9 21:38.4 6:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Degonia Covington GA 823 50 24 24:51.2 8:01/M
2 Lisa Storey Winterville GA 121 53 32 26:44.2 8:37/M
3 Kim McNary Social Circle GA 848 51 48 29:06.6 9:23/M
4 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 873 50 49 29:23.2 9:29/M
5 Denise Ruggiere Athens GA 150 50 53 29:50.8 9:37/M
6 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 882 51 94 41:59.9 13:33/M
7 Terri Noel Covington GA 97 51 100 46:33.6 15:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 109 59 21 24:20.5 7:51/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 889 59 27 25:23.6 8:11/M
3 Ralph Castillo Rutledge GA 30 57 31 26:08.9 8:26/M
4 Brian Young Watkinsville GA 881 55 38 27:48.6 8:58/M
5 Archie Rowland Flowery Branch GA 152 59 66 31:54.5 10:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Knight Oxford GA 842 55 37 27:33.8 8:53/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 95 59 45 28:41.5 9:15/M
3 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 154 57 61 31:10.4 10:03/M
4 Susan Clay Winterville GA 820 58 62 31:36.5 10:12/M
5 Jill Floyd Atlanta GA 48 55 74 34:13.4 11:02/M
6 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 824 56 85 38:14.6 12:20/M
7 Karlene Richardson Social Circle GA 110 59 99 46:11.0 14:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 88 61 10 21:48.9 7:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 846 61 26 25:11.2 8:07/M
2 Kathleen Morency Eatonton GA 87 64 77 36:18.0 11:43/M
3 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 17 61 78 36:58.7 11:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Millen Lilburn GA 85 66 16 23:31.0 7:35/M
2 Ken Grant Madison GA 53 67 40 28:02.0 9:03/M
3 Raymond Crain Conyers GA 40 65 60 31:02.6 10:01/M
4 Larry Burris Madison GA 21 69 64 31:43.6 10:14/M
5 Kim Davison Evans GA 41 67 80 37:43.1 12:10/M
6 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 114 69 96 42:46.0 13:48/M
7 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 118 66 102 47:43.2 15:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janie Sanders Colbert GA 865 65 55 30:05.6 9:42/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 124 65 73 33:51.9 10:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Green Greensboro GA 54 73 43 28:15.5 9:07/M
2 Thomas Mathson Greensboro GA 80 70 51 29:28.5 9:30/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 147 74 59 30:37.0 9:53/M
4 Karl Morency Eatonton GA 86 72 67 32:07.4 10:22/M
5 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 1 73 83 38:06.0 12:17/M
6 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 870 73 91 41:01.7 13:14/M
7 David Perry Milledgeville GA 104 72 103 47:57.0 15:28/M
8 Chris Scammon Rex GA 148 72 105 49:07.9 15:51/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 23 74 70 33:04.7 10:40/M
2 Autumn Perry Milledgeville GA 859 71 72 33:20.3 10:45/M
3 Sharon Hurt Milledgeville GA 67 70 92 41:32.4 13:24/M
4 Norma Summers Section AL 122 71 104 48:26.5 15:37/M
5 Sharon Vreeland Tignall GA 128 71 106 59:56.7 19:20/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Carter Snellville GA 25 75 23 24:42.8 7:58/M