Madison Christmas Rush 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 37th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 5K Christmas Rush

2018 - 37th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Overall Finish List

December 08, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Christmas Rush

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Chris Carter Lawrenceville GA 816 43 M 1 40-44 18:18.9 5:54/M
2 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 853 32 M 1 30-34 18:27.1 5:57/M
3 Andrew Grodecki Milledgeville GA 55 38 M 1 35-39 19:10.7 6:11/M
4 James Baxter Grayson GA 9 34 M 2 30-34 19:27.0 6:16/M
5 Kavi Jakes Atlanta GA 68 15 M 1 15-19 19:45.3 6:22/M
6 Andy Ozburn Mansfield GA 99 45 M 1 45-49 20:11.3 6:31/M
7 Montana Archer Social Circle GA 2 13 M 1 11-14 20:25.4 6:35/M
8 Brian Johnson Madison GA 153 44 M 2 40-44 21:34.0 6:57/M
9 David Beeland Hoschton GA 804 50 M 1 50-54 21:38.4 6:59/M
10 John Morris Swainsboro GA 88 61 M 1 60-64 21:48.9 7:02/M
11 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 852 43 F 1 40-44 21:58.9 7:05/M
12 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 829 43 F 2 40-44 22:33.7 7:16/M
13 Wade Bell Dacula GA 807 47 M 2 45-49 22:40.3 7:19/M
14 Richard Carter Snellville GA 29 8 M 1 0-10 23:28.4 7:34/M
15 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 75 16 F 1 15-19 23:29.8 7:35/M
16 Thomas Millen Lilburn GA 85 66 M 1 65-69 23:31.0 7:35/M
17 Stacy Dehnke Snellville GA 43 41 F 3 40-44 23:44.5 7:39/M
18 Ethan Yoder Monticello GA 144 15 M 2 15-19 23:49.4 7:41/M
19 Carolina Zant Madison GA 145 19 F 2 15-19 23:59.7 7:44/M
20 Carl Fuller Winder GA 151 49 M 3 45-49 24:12.2 7:48/M
21 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 109 59 M 1 55-59 24:20.5 7:51/M
22 Cole Yarbrough Madison GA 141 11 M 2 11-14 24:23.6 7:52/M
23 Joe Carter Snellville GA 25 75 M 1 75-99 24:42.8 7:58/M
24 Kim Degonia Covington GA 823 50 F 1 50-54 24:51.2 8:01/M
25 April McDaniel Athens GA 82 30 F 1 30-34 25:03.2 8:05/M
26 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 846 61 F 1 60-64 25:11.2 8:07/M
27 Jim Schulte Athens GA 889 59 M 2 55-59 25:23.6 8:11/M
28 Theresa Norton Bishop GA 98 34 F 2 30-34 25:27.4 8:13/M
29 Jon Ashcraft Winder GA 802 27 M 1 25-29 25:47.6 8:19/M
30 Jenna Clark Milledgeville GA 33 12 F 1 11-14 26:01.3 8:24/M
31 Ralph Castillo Rutledge GA 30 57 M 3 55-59 26:08.9 8:26/M
32 Lisa Storey Winterville GA 121 53 F 2 50-54 26:44.2 8:37/M
33 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 833 41 F 4 40-44 26:54.6 8:41/M
34 Charlie Bubenheim Madison GA 18 9 M 2 0-10 27:23.6 8:50/M
35 Tara Bubenheim Madison GA 19 39 F 1 35-39 27:25.0 8:51/M
36 Jeff Bubenheim Madison GA 813 42 M 3 40-44 27:32.0 8:53/M
37 Dana Knight Oxford GA 842 55 F 1 55-59 27:33.8 8:53/M
38 Brian Young Watkinsville GA 881 55 M 4 55-59 27:48.6 8:58/M
39 Todd Mowinski Atlanta GA 92 44 M 4 40-44 27:58.7 9:01/M
40 Ken Grant Madison GA 53 67 M 2 65-69 28:02.0 9:03/M
41 Carl Yarbrough Madison GA 140 9 M 3 0-10 28:04.5 9:03/M
42 Patricia Brooks Bishop GA 14 36 F 2 35-39 28:07.8 9:04/M
43 Ken Green Greensboro GA 54 73 M 1 70-74 28:15.5 9:07/M
44 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 157 39 M 2 35-39 28:31.9 9:12/M
45 Mara Nance Augusta GA 95 59 F 2 55-59 28:41.5 9:15/M
46 Laree Zant Madison GA 146 46 F 1 45-49 28:45.7 9:16/M
47 Suzy Krone Madison GA 70 40 F 5 40-44 29:02.1 9:22/M
48 Kim McNary Social Circle GA 848 51 F 3 50-54 29:06.6 9:23/M
49 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 873 50 F 4 50-54 29:23.2 9:29/M
50 Michael Law Athens GA 844 45 M 4 45-49 29:25.8 9:29/M
51 Thomas Mathson Greensboro GA 80 70 M 2 70-74 29:28.5 9:30/M
52 Emma Patrick Conyers GA 155 10 F 1 0-10 29:45.1 9:36/M
53 Denise Ruggiere Athens GA 150 50 F 5 50-54 29:50.8 9:37/M
54 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 47 41 F 6 40-44 29:53.3 9:38/M
55 Janie Sanders Colbert GA 865 65 F 1 65-69 30:05.6 9:42/M
56 Jason Burrell Demorest GA 815 40 M 5 40-44 30:21.9 9:47/M
57 Amber Yoder Monticello GA 143 12 F 2 11-14 30:28.9 9:50/M
58 Ashlyn Bell Dacula GA 806 12 F 3 11-14 30:31.1 9:51/M
59 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 147 74 M 3 70-74 30:37.0 9:53/M
60 Raymond Crain Conyers GA 40 65 M 3 65-69 31:02.6 10:01/M
61 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 154 57 F 3 55-59 31:10.4 10:03/M
62 Susan Clay Winterville GA 820 58 F 4 55-59 31:36.5 10:12/M
63 Amber Burrell Demorest GA 814 34 F 3 30-34 31:38.5 10:12/M
64 Larry Burris Madison GA 21 69 M 4 65-69 31:43.6 10:14/M
65 Ansley Ayers Nicholson GA 5 13 F 4 11-14 31:48.2 10:15/M
66 Archie Rowland Flowery Branch GA 152 59 M 5 55-59 31:54.5 10:17/M
67 Karl Morency Eatonton GA 86 72 M 4 70-74 32:07.4 10:22/M
68 Craig Hamlin Watkinsville GA 58 31 M 3 30-34 32:16.4 10:25/M
69 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 76 45 F 2 45-49 32:22.0 10:26/M
70 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 23 74 F 1 70-74 33:04.7 10:40/M
71 Greg Hlozek Oxford GA 62 39 M 3 35-39 33:18.0 10:45/M
72 Autumn Perry Milledgeville GA 859 71 F 2 70-74 33:20.3 10:45/M
73 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 124 65 F 2 65-69 33:51.9 10:55/M
74 Jill Floyd Atlanta GA 48 55 F 5 55-59 34:13.4 11:02/M
75 Jesse Hlozek Oxford GA 63 9 F 2 0-10 34:16.8 11:03/M
76 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 6 48 F 3 45-49 35:46.3 11:32/M
77 Kathleen Morency Eatonton GA 87 64 F 2 60-64 36:18.0 11:43/M
78 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 17 61 F 3 60-64 36:58.7 11:55/M
79 Lisa Smith Covington GA 116 49 F 4 45-49 37:20.2 12:03/M
80 Kim Davison Evans GA 41 67 M 5 65-69 37:43.1 12:10/M
81 Ben McFarlin Rutledge GA 83 31 M 4 30-34 38:02.5 12:16/M
82 Lana McFarlin Rutledge GA 84 31 F 4 30-34 38:04.9 12:17/M
83 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 1 73 M 5 70-74 38:06.0 12:17/M
84 Meaghan Cave Bishop GA 31 25 F 1 25-29 38:09.4 12:18/M
85 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 824 56 F 6 55-59 38:14.6 12:20/M
86 Amy Stone Athens GA 119 43 F 7 40-44 38:43.6 12:29/M
87 Brittney Potter Athens GA 105 25 F 2 25-29 40:00.5 12:54/M
88 Sarah Ricks Conyers GA 111 37 F 3 35-39 40:08.6 12:57/M
89 Marshall Shumaker Greensboro GA 113 9 M 4 0-10 40:53.9 13:11/M
90 Leslie Shumaker Greensboro GA 112 35 F 4 35-39 40:55.4 13:12/M
91 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 870 73 M 6 70-74 41:01.7 13:14/M
92 Sharon Hurt Milledgeville GA 67 70 F 3 70-74 41:32.4 13:24/M
93 Kristin Stalvey Athens GA 872 25 F 3 25-29 41:57.8 13:32/M
94 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 882 51 F 6 50-54 41:59.9 13:33/M
95 Allison Ashcraft Winder GA 801 26 F 4 25-29 42:02.8 13:34/M
96 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 114 69 M 6 65-69 42:46.0 13:48/M
97 James Chafin Athens GA 32 45 M 5 45-49 44:41.1 14:25/M
98 Macy Lecuru Covington GA 73 38 F 5 35-39 46:09.7 14:53/M
99 Karlene Richardson Social Circle GA 110 59 F 7 55-59 46:11.0 14:54/M
100 Terri Noel Covington GA 97 51 F 7 50-54 46:33.6 15:01/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Colleen Palladini Tignall GA 102 48 F 5 45-49 46:38.8 15:03/M
102 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 118 66 M 7 65-69 47:43.2 15:24/M
103 David Perry Milledgeville GA 104 72 M 7 70-74 47:57.0 15:28/M
104 Norma Summers Section AL 122 71 F 4 70-74 48:26.5 15:37/M
105 Chris Scammon Rex GA 148 72 M 8 70-74 49:07.9 15:51/M
106 Sharon Vreeland Tignall GA 128 71 F 5 70-74 59:56.7 19:20/M