Madison Christmas Rush 8K 2018 ag

2018 - 37th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 8K Christmas Rush

2018 - 37th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Age Group Results

December 08, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 55-59 65-69

8K Christmas Rush

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Goodwin Decatur GA 832 26 1 27:25.1 5:31/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 8852 43 11 37:19.5 7:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ross Athens GA 863 41 2 29:35.1 5:57/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 8829 43 12 37:55.0 7:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 891 14 9 36:16.6 7:18/M
2 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 811 11 19 43:17.1 8:43/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Bell 8806 12 37 58:36.3 11:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Goodwin Decatur GA 832 26 1 27:25.1 5:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Mou Frederick MD 851 26 17 41:44.3 8:24/M
2 Lacey Hearn Athens GA 835 25 41 1:04:28.5 12:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 8853 32 3 31:18.2 6:18/M
2 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 890 34 4 33:10.4 6:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Roush Milledgeville GA 864 30 26 46:08.3 9:17/M
2 Jenny Cofield Madison GA 885 34 28 49:58.3 10:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Clarke Monticello GA 819 39 13 38:12.5 7:41/M
2 Jessie Folk Milledgeville GA 825 39 16 41:31.4 8:21/M
3 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 841 37 18 42:25.9 8:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ross Athens GA 863 41 2 29:35.1 5:57/M
2 William Spates Athens GA 871 44 5 33:49.3 6:48/M
3 Andy Christie Lilburn GA 817 41 6 33:51.6 6:49/M
4 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 866 44 7 35:00.8 7:03/M
5 Brian Johnson Madison GA 886 44 8 35:20.1 7:07/M
6 Corban Thomas Madison GA 876 42 14 39:18.3 7:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 8852 43 11 37:19.5 7:31/M
2 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 8829 43 12 37:55.0 7:38/M
3 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 810 44 38 58:42.8 11:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wade Bell 8807 47 15 40:53.5 8:14/M
2 Andy Biersmith Madison GA 808 48 20 43:44.6 8:48/M
3 Robert Simpson Milledgeville GA 869 46 24 45:31.3 9:09/M
4 Michael Law Athens GA 8844 45 30 50:39.6 10:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 805 50 10 36:59.2 7:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Eskew Madison GA 8888 56 21 44:24.8 8:56/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 8889 59 23 44:59.6 9:03/M
3 John Johnson Milledgeville GA 838 55 27 47:18.5 9:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 826 55 22 44:57.8 9:03/M
2 Susan Clay Winterville GA 8820 58 31 50:45.5 10:13/M
3 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 887 57 36 58:26.4 11:45/M
4 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 8824 56 40 1:04:11.2 12:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Rea Conyers GA 861 63 39 58:56.4 11:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 892 67 32 53:24.9 10:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Palatto Lilburn GA 855 69 29 50:07.8 10:05/M
2 Janie Sanders 8865 65 33 53:45.4 10:49/M
3 Christine Petrone Greensboro GA 860 66 34 54:56.6 11:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 883 72 35 56:43.0 11:25/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 8870 73 42 1:10:23.6 14:10/M
3 Chris Scammon 884 72 43 1:10:26.1 14:10/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Yonclas Eastpoint FL 880 75 25 45:53.3 9:14/M