Madison Christmas Rush 8K 2018 oa

2018 - 37th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 8K Christmas Rush

2018 - 37th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Overall Finish List

December 08, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

8K Christmas Rush

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian Goodwin Decatur GA 832 26 M 1 25-29 27:25.1 5:31/M
2 Michael Ross Athens GA 863 41 M 1 40-44 29:35.1 5:57/M
3 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 8853 32 M 1 30-34 31:18.2 6:18/M
4 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 890 34 M 2 30-34 33:10.4 6:40/M
5 William Spates Athens GA 871 44 M 2 40-44 33:49.3 6:48/M
6 Andy Christie Lilburn GA 817 41 M 3 40-44 33:51.6 6:49/M
7 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 866 44 M 4 40-44 35:00.8 7:03/M
8 Brian Johnson Madison GA 886 44 M 5 40-44 35:20.1 7:07/M
9 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 891 14 M 1 11-14 36:16.6 7:18/M
10 David Beeland Hoschton GA 805 50 M 1 50-54 36:59.2 7:26/M
11 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 8852 43 F 1 40-44 37:19.5 7:31/M
12 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 8829 43 F 2 40-44 37:55.0 7:38/M
13 Katherine Clarke Monticello GA 819 39 F 1 35-39 38:12.5 7:41/M
14 Corban Thomas Madison GA 876 42 M 6 40-44 39:18.3 7:54/M
15 Wade Bell 8807 47 M 1 45-49 40:53.5 8:14/M
16 Jessie Folk Milledgeville GA 825 39 F 2 35-39 41:31.4 8:21/M
17 Connie Mou Frederick MD 851 26 F 1 25-29 41:44.3 8:24/M
18 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 841 37 F 3 35-39 42:25.9 8:32/M
19 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 811 11 M 2 11-14 43:17.1 8:43/M
20 Andy Biersmith Madison GA 808 48 M 2 45-49 43:44.6 8:48/M
21 Glenn Eskew Madison GA 8888 56 M 1 55-59 44:24.8 8:56/M
22 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 826 55 F 1 55-59 44:57.8 9:03/M
23 Jim Schulte Athens GA 8889 59 M 2 55-59 44:59.6 9:03/M
24 Robert Simpson Milledgeville GA 869 46 M 3 45-49 45:31.3 9:09/M
25 Nick Yonclas Eastpoint FL 880 75 M 1 75-99 45:53.3 9:14/M
26 Kimberly Roush Milledgeville GA 864 30 F 1 30-34 46:08.3 9:17/M
27 John Johnson Milledgeville GA 838 55 M 3 55-59 47:18.5 9:31/M
28 Jenny Cofield Madison GA 885 34 F 2 30-34 49:58.3 10:03/M
29 Joan Palatto Lilburn GA 855 69 F 1 65-69 50:07.8 10:05/M
30 Michael Law Athens GA 8844 45 M 4 45-49 50:39.6 10:11/M
31 Susan Clay Winterville GA 8820 58 F 2 55-59 50:45.5 10:13/M
32 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 892 67 M 1 65-69 53:24.9 10:45/M
33 Janie Sanders 8865 65 F 2 65-69 53:45.4 10:49/M
34 Christine Petrone Greensboro GA 860 66 F 3 65-69 54:56.6 11:03/M
35 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 883 72 M 1 70-74 56:43.0 11:25/M
36 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 887 57 F 3 55-59 58:26.4 11:45/M
37 Ashlyn Bell 8806 12 F 1 11-14 58:36.3 11:47/M
38 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 810 44 F 3 40-44 58:42.8 11:49/M
39 Thomas Rea Conyers GA 861 63 M 1 60-64 58:56.4 11:51/M
40 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 8824 56 F 4 55-59 1:04:11.2 12:55/M
41 Lacey Hearn Athens GA 835 25 F 2 25-29 1:04:28.5 12:58/M
42 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 8870 73 M 2 70-74 1:10:23.6 14:10/M
43 Chris Scammon 884 72 M 3 70-74 1:10:26.1 14:10/M