Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K 2018 oa

2018 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K WC SANTA STROLL 8K

2018 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K

Overall Finish List

December 15, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

WC SANTA STROLL 8K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 350 18 M 1 15-19 26:02.3 5:14/M
2 Alan Black Hillsboro GA 369 45 M 1 45-49 26:07.7 5:15/M
3 Wesley John Bishop GA 379 17 M 2 15-19 27:20.3 5:30/M
4 Richard Kirksey Milledgeville GA 267 29 M 1 25-29 30:12.9 6:05/M
5 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 298 49 M 2 45-49 30:24.0 6:07/M
6 Will Auslander Athens GA 381 17 M 3 15-19 30:54.8 6:13/M
7 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 257 50 M 1 50-54 31:21.0 6:18/M
8 Ashley Peacock Gray GA 301 37 M 1 35-39 31:41.6 6:22/M
9 Mike Klipper Athens GA 363 35 M 2 35-39 31:44.6 6:23/M
10 Sally Kirklewski Athens GA 365 26 F 1 25-29 31:46.9 6:24/M
11 Emily Cameron Athens GA 353 24 F 1 20-24 32:03.2 6:27/M
12 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 356 40 F 1 40-44 32:17.3 6:30/M
13 Nelson Rodriguez Calhoun GA 358 19 M 4 15-19 33:04.4 6:39/M
14 William Malueg Jefferson GA 282 8 M 1 0-10 33:13.0 6:41/M
15 Amanda Partee-Manders Jefferson GA 340 35 F 1 35-39 33:38.6 6:46/M
16 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 215 39 F 2 35-39 33:40.8 6:46/M
17 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 206 65 M 1 65-69 34:04.8 6:51/M
18 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 351 14 M 1 11-14 34:15.2 6:53/M
19 Drew Auslander Athens GA 380 14 M 2 11-14 34:29.9 6:56/M
20 Noah Kopp Bishop GA 270 19 M 5 15-19 34:30.6 6:56/M
21 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 371 58 M 1 55-59 35:00.0 7:03/M
22 Robyn Rubio Athens GA 378 37 F 3 35-39 35:14.7 7:05/M
23 Casey Mull Athens GA 294 34 M 1 30-34 35:20.5 7:07/M
24 Patrick Johnson Watkinsville GA 370 50 M 2 50-54 35:30.9 7:09/M
25 David Beeland Hoschton GA 211 50 M 3 50-54 35:58.6 7:14/M
26 Cory Love Jefferson GA 281 48 M 3 45-49 36:08.6 7:16/M
27 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 345 45 M 4 45-49 36:23.2 7:19/M
28 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 246 45 M 5 45-49 36:40.2 7:23/M
29 Greg Morin Bishop GA 292 49 M 6 45-49 36:57.0 7:26/M
30 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 224 58 M 2 55-59 37:01.8 7:27/M
31 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 373 40 M 1 40-44 38:15.2 7:42/M
32 Kayleigh Kopp Bishop GA 268 16 F 1 15-19 38:22.2 7:43/M
33 Alex White Athens GA 372 48 M 7 45-49 38:22.4 7:43/M
34 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 290 11 M 3 11-14 38:42.5 7:47/M
35 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 347 13 F 1 11-14 38:42.9 7:47/M
36 Derek Lee Statham GA 386 46 M 8 45-49 38:50.0 7:49/M
37 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 275 16 F 2 15-19 39:05.9 7:52/M
38 Brendan Groft Bishop GA 250 12 M 4 11-14 39:17.8 7:54/M
39 Brian Audet Royston GA 201 42 M 2 40-44 39:29.2 7:57/M
40 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 343 60 M 1 60-64 40:04.8 8:04/M
41 Kate Wicker Athens GA 332 39 F 4 35-39 40:14.5 8:06/M
42 Charity Love Jefferson GA 280 41 F 2 40-44 40:19.7 8:07/M
43 Chris Rabon Athens GA 304 43 M 3 40-44 40:24.5 8:08/M
44 Joe Carter Snellville GA 222 75 M 1 75-99 40:30.1 8:09/M
45 Lindsay Avery Elberton GA 388 40 F 3 40-44 40:44.7 8:12/M
46 Terri Kopp Bishop GA 271 49 F 1 45-49 40:59.2 8:15/M
47 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 236 20 M 1 20-24 41:14.2 8:18/M
48 Le Gibson Winder GA 247 49 M 9 45-49 41:15.9 8:18/M
49 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 262 14 M 5 11-14 41:17.8 8:18/M
50 Steve Kershaw Warner Robins GA 266 58 M 3 55-59 41:18.6 8:19/M
51 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 274 61 F 1 60-64 41:21.4 8:19/M
52 Matthew Kopp Bishop GA 269 46 M 10 45-49 41:23.2 8:20/M
53 Sivart Salguod Gray GA 352 39 M 3 35-39 41:25.8 8:20/M
54 Michael Jacobs Watkinsville GA 348 44 M 4 40-44 41:28.1 8:21/M
55 Katie Lord Athens GA 278 32 F 1 30-34 41:29.8 8:21/M
56 Jonathan Lord Athens GA 277 36 M 4 35-39 41:31.8 8:21/M
57 Courtney Pittman Bishop GA 302 32 F 2 30-34 41:43.4 8:24/M
58 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 354 54 F 1 50-54 41:49.6 8:25/M
59 Robert Spivey Athens GA 320 44 M 5 40-44 41:53.9 8:26/M
60 James Major Johnson Eatonton GA 259 14 M 6 11-14 42:19.7 8:31/M
61 Bryan Sartin Snellville GA 310 29 M 2 25-29 42:27.6 8:32/M
62 Alan Moore Watkinsville GA 288 45 M 11 45-49 42:29.4 8:33/M
63 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 212 53 F 2 50-54 42:48.4 8:37/M
64 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 346 79 M 2 75-99 42:57.3 8:39/M
65 Jim Schulte Athens GA 375 59 M 4 55-59 43:21.5 8:43/M
66 David Klipper Sarasota FL 364 65 M 2 65-69 43:30.5 8:45/M
67 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 209 39 F 5 35-39 43:45.5 8:48/M
68 Gail Audet Royston GA 203 66 F 1 65-69 43:49.9 8:49/M
69 Janet Muse Athens GA 387 58 F 1 55-59 44:12.4 8:54/M
70 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 303 32 F 3 30-34 44:16.2 8:54/M
71 Kathleen Cason Athens GA 223 64 F 2 60-64 44:18.7 8:55/M
72 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 321 64 F 3 60-64 44:38.3 8:59/M
73 Heather Jarboe Athens GA 258 56 F 2 55-59 44:40.2 8:59/M
74 Katie Woodall Watkinsville GA 376 37 F 6 35-39 44:45.0 9:00/M
75 Charles Auslander Athens GA 382 46 M 12 45-49 44:47.9 9:01/M
76 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 374 64 M 2 60-64 44:49.4 9:01/M
77 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 249 41 F 4 40-44 44:56.4 9:02/M
78 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 377 56 M 5 55-59 45:09.2 9:05/M
79 Jessica Kortrey Gray GA 362 37 F 7 35-39 45:19.7 9:07/M
80 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 244 55 F 3 55-59 45:41.8 9:12/M
81 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 319 22 F 2 20-24 45:57.0 9:15/M
82 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 238 61 M 3 60-64 46:01.4 9:16/M
83 Brent Register Watkinsville GA 307 40 M 6 40-44 46:02.2 9:16/M
84 Sam Jordan Jefferson GA 261 38 M 5 35-39 46:02.4 9:16/M
85 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 265 62 F 4 60-64 46:17.6 9:19/M
86 Jeff Krosner Watkinsville GA 272 49 M 13 45-49 46:20.9 9:19/M
87 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 219 46 F 2 45-49 46:30.0 9:21/M
88 Stephanie Mullis Athens GA 295 41 F 5 40-44 46:37.4 9:23/M
89 Ashleigh Oatts Athens GA 299 33 F 4 30-34 46:39.8 9:23/M
90 Amie Dunford Bishop GA 368 44 F 6 40-44 46:41.3 9:24/M
91 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 291 45 F 3 45-49 46:41.5 9:24/M
92 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 344 58 M 6 55-59 46:52.7 9:26/M
93 Cindy Douglas Gray GA 361 57 F 4 55-59 47:18.6 9:31/M
94 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 214 46 M 14 45-49 47:27.2 9:33/M
95 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 260 55 M 7 55-59 47:43.7 9:36/M
96 Cindy Grier Watkinsville GA 355 43 F 7 40-44 47:58.9 9:39/M
97 April Watson Watkinsville GA 330 43 F 8 40-44 48:27.2 9:45/M
98 Karina Drake Athens GA 241 36 F 8 35-39 48:31.4 9:46/M
99 Carol Robinson Athens GA 309 68 F 2 65-69 48:34.1 9:46/M
100 George Southgate Calhoun GA 318 72 M 1 70-74 48:52.5 9:50/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Keri Janosik Danielsville GA 384 16 F 3 15-19 49:07.2 9:53/M
102 Jordyn Groft Bishop GA 251 10 F 1 0-10 49:17.3 9:55/M
103 Billie Cathey Athens GA 342 32 F 5 30-34 49:19.0 9:55/M
104 Amber Mann Dallas GA 283 37 F 9 35-39 49:30.1 9:58/M
105 Michael Law Athens GA 360 46 M 15 45-49 49:46.0 10:01/M
106 Amy Thompson Athens GA 323 33 F 6 30-34 49:59.2 10:03/M
107 Esther Vander Knaap Athens GA 385 53 F 3 50-54 50:02.8 10:04/M
108 Kristine Groft Bishop GA 252 47 F 4 45-49 50:17.3 10:07/M
109 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 231 57 F 5 55-59 50:28.6 10:09/M
110 Emily Craft Athens GA 229 39 F 10 35-39 50:37.7 10:11/M
111 Cody Audet Royston GA 202 13 M 7 11-14 50:43.4 10:12/M
112 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 367 43 F 9 40-44 50:52.3 10:14/M
113 Mike Kajder Bogart GA 263 43 M 7 40-44 50:56.8 10:15/M
114 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 235 17 F 4 15-19 51:12.5 10:18/M
115 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 208 50 F 4 50-54 51:31.0 10:22/M
116 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 232 15 F 5 15-19 51:52.7 10:26/M
117 Leslie Franklin Conyers GA 245 45 F 5 45-49 52:03.1 10:28/M
118 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 366 67 M 3 65-69 52:05.9 10:29/M
119 Krista McLean Bishop GA 286 41 F 10 40-44 52:27.4 10:33/M
120 Missy Krumm Watkinsville GA 349 40 F 11 40-44 52:46.9 10:37/M
121 Veronica Doster Athens GA 237 57 F 6 55-59 52:51.0 10:38/M
122 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 220 15 F 6 15-19 52:53.3 10:38/M
123 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 357 74 M 2 70-74 52:55.1 10:39/M
124 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 205 27 F 2 25-29 53:10.5 10:42/M
125 Tara Janosik Danielsville GA 383 18 F 7 15-19 53:50.6 10:50/M
126 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 276 45 F 6 45-49 54:13.1 10:55/M
127 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 322 65 F 3 65-69 54:17.7 10:55/M
128 Melanie Edwards Athens GA 242 45 F 7 45-49 54:22.4 10:56/M
129 Roger Keel Valley AL 264 65 M 4 65-69 54:24.8 10:57/M
130 Marion Finley Athens GA 243 67 F 4 65-69 54:27.1 10:57/M
131 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 233 49 M 16 45-49 54:33.0 10:59/M
132 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 207 50 M 4 50-54 54:41.2 11:00/M
133 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 210 34 F 7 30-34 55:37.9 11:11/M
134 Liana Natochy Athens GA 296 27 F 3 25-29 56:47.6 11:26/M
135 William Davis Athens GA 230 69 M 5 65-69 56:55.5 11:27/M
136 Nicole Broome Watkinsville GA 217 37 F 11 35-39 57:34.4 11:35/M
137 Ed Wysong Hartwell GA 359 71 M 3 70-74 59:18.9 11:56/M
138 Joy Morin Bishop GA 293 49 F 8 45-49 1:00:47.4 12:14/M
139 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Mcdonough GA 333 37 F 12 35-39 1:00:48.9 12:14/M
140 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 225 68 F 5 65-69 1:01:42.9 12:25/M
141 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 239 56 F 7 55-59 1:01:44.5 12:25/M
142 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 227 75 M 3 75-99 1:03:16.0 12:44/M
143 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 226 72 F 1 70-74 1:03:47.0 12:50/M
144 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 331 66 F 6 65-69 1:05:29.4 13:11/M
145 Dennis Revell Athens GA 308 70 M 4 70-74 1:05:50.9 13:15/M
146 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 248 70 F 2 70-74 1:08:08.3 13:43/M
147 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 273 77 M 4 75-99 1:08:53.9 13:52/M
148 Chip Woods Athens GA 336 48 M 17 45-49 1:12:20.8 14:33/M
149 Jocelyn Newell Athens GA 297 39 F 13 35-39 1:12:22.8 14:34/M
150 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 314 48 F 9 45-49 1:15:55.7 15:16/M
151 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 204 45 M 18 45-49 1:18:31.0 15:48/M
152 Nikki Patrick Hull GA 300 34 F 8 30-34 1:21:59.1 16:30/M
153 Chris Scammon Rex GA 312 72 M 5 70-74 1:22:34.3 16:37/M
154 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 339 74 F 3 70-74 1:24:58.6 17:06/M
155 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 315 73 M 6 70-74 1:24:59.8 17:06/M