Canton Reindeer Run 5K 2018 ag

Reindeer Run 5K Reindeer 5K

Reindeer Run 5K

Age Group Results

December 01, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Reindeer 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Herbert GA 1844 14 1 18:38.9 6:01/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Bailey Marietta GA 1808 14 4 21:03.7 6:47/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Colpaert Woodstock GA 2228 9 19 22:44.7 7:20/M
2 Korben Polk Ball Ground GA 803 8 47 25:46.7 8:19/M
3 Troy Turner Canton GA 975 10 63 27:00.7 8:43/M
4 Levi Brandon Canton GA 1781 8 74 27:39.2 8:55/M
5 Jonah Jordan Jasper GA 571 9 84 28:43.4 9:16/M
6 Calan Baltodano Acworth GA 1708 9 88 29:05.9 9:23/M
7 Garrett Poper Woodstock GA 808 10 99 29:55.5 9:39/M
8 Max Neal Canton GA 1837 8 130 33:52.4 10:55/M
9 Liam Thomas Canton GA 1779 8 139 34:30.3 11:08/M
10 Zackary French Canton GA 1821 6 163 37:06.7 11:58/M
11 Chad Schlueter GA 1805 8 171 38:32.2 12:26/M
12 Cadman Grant-Tweedie Canton GA 1770 10 184 40:41.5 13:07/M
13 A J Tolbert Canton GA 963 10 186 40:48.2 13:10/M
14 Griff Kraus Canton GA 604 8 190 42:07.7 13:35/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Mullins Woodstock GA 1709 8 33 24:24.0 7:52/M
2 Sara Allen Acworth GA 2223 10 65 27:05.0 8:44/M
3 Abigail Lawley Acworth GA 617 10 73 27:38.9 8:55/M
4 Alex Allen Acworth GA 2222 10 75 27:41.1 8:56/M
5 Ava Lawley Acworth GA 618 7 77 27:46.8 8:57/M
6 Taylor Kallbreier Woodstock GA 1864 10 100 29:57.8 9:40/M
7 Mallory Daniels Woodstock GA 2234 10 101 30:05.1 9:42/M
8 Larsen Brandon Canton GA 1780 8 103 30:11.9 9:44/M
9 Kincayd Day Canton GA 390 9 125 33:05.6 10:40/M
10 Evie Frady Waleska GA 1787 9 133 34:04.8 10:59/M
11 Lyla Griffith Waleska GA 2220 10 145 34:56.9 11:16/M
12 Micayla Hurndon Canton GA 1741 10 158 36:08.7 11:39/M
13 Leyton Brandon Canton GA 1782 6 174 38:44.6 12:30/M
14 Peyton Reed Waleska GA 1826 9 188 42:01.8 13:33/M
15 Summer Dawn Keatley Milton GA 578 10 201 45:45.3 14:45/M
16 Andie Madrigal Canton GA 646 6 218 51:40.8 16:40/M
17 Lacy McCollum Canton GA 1835 10 230 56:24.0 18:12/M
18 Elizabeth Luna Sierra Ga 30114 GA 1788 9 231 56:42.8 18:17/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Herbert GA 1844 14 1 18:38.9 6:01/M
2 Sawyer Bailey GA 1809 11 10 21:42.7 7:00/M
3 Jackson Westmoreland Ball Ground GA 1867 13 17 22:34.4 7:17/M
4 Aiden Johnson Alpharetta GA 560 11 27 23:27.6 7:34/M
5 Angela Eye Acworth GA 436 13 34 24:35.8 7:56/M
6 Clay Johnson Ball Ground GA 1872 11 41 25:09.4 8:07/M
7 Jonathan Linville Acworth GA 626 13 42 25:28.3 8:13/M
8 Luke Rusbridge Canton GA 1765 13 49 26:00.0 8:23/M
9 Dylan Howells Canton GA 548 13 51 26:03.2 8:24/M
10 Ryan Chase Canton GA 347 11 52 26:07.7 8:25/M
11 Cross Weir Cumming GA 41371 12 86 28:58.2 9:21/M
12 Kai Baltodano Acworth GA 1707 11 87 29:02.6 9:22/M
13 Blake Pelkey Canton GA 786 14 138 34:29.8 11:07/M
14 Carter Free Jasper GA 1724 12 170 38:26.2 12:24/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Bailey Marietta GA 1808 14 4 21:03.7 6:47/M
2 Katie Callaway GA 1850 12 11 21:55.0 7:04/M
3 Sarah Fassinger Canton GA 1801 12 13 22:03.3 7:07/M
4 Abbie Kallbreier Woodstock GA 1825 12 28 23:36.8 7:37/M
5 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 762 13 29 23:52.6 7:42/M
6 Anna Wadsworth Canton GA 1842 14 38 24:50.8 8:01/M
7 Logan Carr GA 1798 12 58 26:46.1 8:38/M
8 Olivia Lambert Woodstock GA 613 13 69 27:20.3 8:49/M
9 Madi Ivers Ball Ground GA 1846 14 137 34:29.4 11:07/M
10 Eliot Underwood Canton GA 1818 11 144 34:56.7 11:16/M
11 Sydney Allen Acworth GA 2224 12 216 51:12.4 16:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rylan Haskett Woodstock GA 1897 15 2 18:49.4 6:04/M
2 Evan Strakes Woodstock GA 1831 15 7 21:17.4 6:52/M
3 Daniel Lamprea Canton GA 2205 15 8 21:30.1 6:56/M
4 Steven Gunter GA 1840 16 12 21:55.3 7:04/M
5 Max Starnes Canton GA 910 16 23 23:14.9 7:30/M
6 Adam Lababidi Canton GA 1832 17 24 23:18.6 7:31/M
7 Trey Lewis Woodstock GA 1833 18 30 24:05.7 7:46/M
8 Ethan Bohannon GA 1861 17 40 24:55.5 8:02/M
9 Nathan Wagner Canton GA 985 15 95 29:36.8 9:33/M
10 Aiden Allen Acworth GA 2225 15 157 36:05.3 11:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Waymon Jasper GA 999 15 37 24:43.8 7:58/M
2 Grace Avillar Canton GA 1776 15 43 25:30.4 8:14/M
3 Maddie Avillar Canton GA 1777 17 56 26:34.8 8:34/M
4 Hannah Jenkins Canton GA 2206 16 59 26:53.7 8:40/M
5 Nicole Ortega Canton GA 2207 15 61 26:54.2 8:41/M
6 Emma Kirkman Canton GA 1748 16 82 28:19.7 9:08/M
7 Emma Snyder Canton GA 1753 15 83 28:40.8 9:15/M
8 Alice Karpinski GA 1863 15 113 30:53.6 9:58/M
9 Isabella Ayala Canton GA 1750 15 135 34:06.4 11:00/M
10 Madelin McEuen Canton GA 1749 17 136 34:10.1 11:01/M
11 Alicia Patterson Woodstock GA 1934 18 227 54:40.1 17:38/M
12 Isabel Marble Ball Ground GA 650 15 233 58:11.1 18:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Sumner Canton GA 940 21 15 22:21.8 7:13/M
2 Trent Hobbs Rebecca GA 1814 22 20 22:49.5 7:22/M
3 Alexander Daiz Canton GA 383 20 81 28:16.8 9:07/M
4 Colton Christian Woodstock GA 1755 22 167 37:57.2 12:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashtyn Powell Canton GA 811 23 53 26:20.5 8:30/M
2 Kim Lemons Alpharetta GA 1815 21 71 27:36.1 8:54/M
3 Caroline Lemons Alpharetta GA 1816 21 72 27:36.5 8:54/M
4 Tara Bilodeau Canton GA 277 20 79 28:13.9 9:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Bilodeau Canton GA 274 26 18 22:37.5 7:18/M
2 Michael Starosto Woodstock GA 912 29 35 24:39.2 7:57/M
3 Holden Mayes Acworth GA 664 27 85 28:57.2 9:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Johnston Cumming GA 566 28 94 29:30.0 9:31/M
2 Katie Hill Hiram GA 1898 28 104 30:12.5 9:45/M
3 Kindra Bilodeau Canton GA 275 26 110 30:31.0 9:51/M
4 Meghan Wiggins Canton GA 1769 26 132 34:04.1 10:59/M
5 Erica Stasny Canton GA 913 29 156 36:04.6 11:38/M
6 Sarah Gutierrez Cumming GA 496 28 162 36:26.1 11:45/M
7 Rachel Gazaway Canton GA 1743 27 178 39:38.3 12:47/M
8 Allison Yeomans Woodstock GA 1758 26 192 42:08.2 13:35/M
9 Taylor Bennett Canton GA 271 29 196 44:00.4 14:12/M
10 Miranda Gapen Woodstock GA 2236 28 197 44:06.2 14:14/M
11 Hayley Saggese GA 1744 27 199 44:33.1 14:22/M
12 Kolbi Blanton Talking Rock GA 283 28 202 45:59.5 14:50/M
13 Callie Satterfield Ball Ground GA 854 26 224 54:17.8 17:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Fassinger Canton GA 1802 34 14 22:03.5 7:07/M
2 Matt Lawley Acworth GA 620 33 36 24:41.7 7:58/M
3 Craig Russell Canton GA 851 30 57 26:44.3 8:37/M
4 Chris Parrott Acworth GA 1890 32 232 57:01.6 18:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Hanson Gainesville GA 1839 30 9 21:33.0 6:57/M
2 Laura Rollins Canton GA 1766 30 78 27:49.7 8:58/M
3 Tori O'Bryant Canton GA 1881 32 91 29:25.9 9:29/M
4 Jessica Harris Woodstock GA 2201 34 107 30:19.4 9:47/M
5 Rebecca Smith Canton GA 2047 30 120 32:21.0 10:26/M
6 Krista Overton Cartersville GA 770 30 122 32:53.1 10:36/M
7 Missy Reedy Marietta GA 829 32 131 33:57.0 10:57/M
8 Marci Miller Canton GA 708 33 155 36:04.4 11:38/M
9 Ryann Frye Canton GA 452 33 169 38:20.4 12:22/M
10 Jessica Nelson Cumming GA 738 30 222 51:47.3 16:42/M
11 Sara Spradlin Canton GA 909 34 226 54:35.0 17:36/M
12 Melissa Parrott Acworth GA 1893 31 229 56:17.0 18:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Thrasher Canton GA 1995 35 25 23:21.1 7:32/M
2 Eddie Polk Ball Ground GA 802 36 46 25:43.1 8:18/M
3 Brian Poper Woodstock GA 807 38 98 29:55.3 9:39/M
4 Jeff Kraus Canton GA 605 36 111 30:48.0 9:56/M
5 Travis Lowis Canton GA 1933 38 116 31:18.4 10:06/M
6 Blake Wuestefeld Canton GA 1900 37 127 33:09.2 10:42/M
7 Jason Tripp Roswell GA 970 39 181 40:24.2 13:02/M
8 Sean Reed Waleska GA 1827 37 187 42:00.6 13:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Argo Canton GA 1767 36 44 25:36.3 8:15/M
2 Kim Johnson Ball Ground GA 1873 38 64 27:03.3 8:44/M
3 Marlo Poper Woodstock GA 809 38 105 30:14.3 9:45/M
4 Kellie Goodrow Waleska GA 1959 38 108 30:20.1 9:47/M
5 Sofia Geisler Canton GA 467 36 114 30:57.7 9:59/M
6 Melanie Malone Atlanta GA 1964 37 118 31:53.7 10:17/M
7 Amy Chase Canton GA 346 37 119 31:55.1 10:18/M
8 Tiffany Gargiulo Woodstock GA 458 35 121 32:21.2 10:26/M
9 Ayanna Watson-Caffe Marietta GA 997 37 124 32:57.1 10:38/M
10 Gloria Lathem Woodstock GA 616 37 149 35:57.9 11:36/M
11 Kate Schlueter GA 1804 39 172 38:32.5 12:26/M
12 Tanya Brandon Canton GA 1783 38 173 38:44.4 12:30/M
13 Becky Tankersley Woodstock GA 1727 38 179 40:04.7 12:55/M
14 Abigail May Canton GA 662 38 183 40:41.3 13:07/M
15 Leslie Seda Ball Ground GA 1997 35 203 45:59.7 14:50/M
16 Lacy Savage Ball Ground GA 1710 36 210 47:45.7 15:24/M
17 Jennifer Atkins Canton GA 255 35 223 51:48.5 16:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Rein Canton GA 1834 42 5 21:06.5 6:48/M
2 Clint Kallbreier Woodstock GA 1838 41 32 24:21.1 7:51/M
3 Chris Howells Canton GA 547 41 39 24:53.9 8:02/M
4 Earl Stein GA 1847 43 54 26:21.3 8:30/M
5 Brock Waymon Jasper GA 998 43 55 26:21.6 8:30/M
6 Danny Cochran Canton GA 1940 41 102 30:11.0 9:44/M
7 Jeff Rusbridge Canton GA 1764 44 117 31:28.6 10:09/M
8 Brantley Day Canton GA 389 42 126 33:05.9 10:40/M
9 Troy Nalls Canton GA 737 41 134 34:06.1 11:00/M
10 A J French Canton GA 1822 42 164 37:06.9 11:58/M
11 Mark Allen Acworth GA 2226 43 166 37:50.2 12:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Carr Ballground GA 1797 41 60 26:53.9 8:40/M
2 Blythe Daniels Woodstock GA 2233 40 67 27:12.3 8:46/M
3 Jennifer Flynn Woodstock GEORGIA 443 41 68 27:18.6 8:48/M
4 Marta Maldonado Canton GA 647 42 76 27:44.5 8:57/M
5 Wendy Fuhrman Canton GA 1778 41 93 29:27.4 9:30/M
6 Adilka White Woodstock GA 41375 40 129 33:38.9 10:51/M
7 Onna Baldwin Ball Ground GA 262 41 142 34:40.7 11:11/M
8 Kate Soundararajan Cumming GA 901 40 154 36:02.8 11:37/M
9 Mary Kenny Acworth GA 582 41 160 36:17.5 11:42/M
10 Dana Hurndon Canton GA 1742 41 177 38:48.2 12:31/M
11 Charlene Lewis Woodstock GA 624 40 180 40:22.3 13:01/M
12 Melinda Roulier Woodstock GA 846 43 189 42:02.6 13:34/M
13 Joy Silk Ball Ground GA 875 40 194 42:16.2 13:38/M
14 Bridget Owensby Kennesaw GA 1888 40 228 55:56.6 18:03/M
15 Beth Summerfield GA 1856 44 235 58:47.6 18:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Pierce Canton GA 798 48 21 22:58.9 7:25/M
2 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 982 49 31 24:12.6 7:48/M
3 David Boyington Woodstock GA 1857 49 45 25:42.1 8:17/M
4 Jack Tuszynski Canton GA 1803 49 90 29:22.1 9:28/M
5 Michael Graham Woodstock GA 1771 46 96 29:43.4 9:35/M
6 Rob Ayala Canton GA 1906 46 109 30:25.0 9:49/M
7 Tim Taylor Cumming GA 954 49 176 38:46.4 12:30/M
8 Derrick Lawrence Canton GA 621 48 198 44:22.2 14:19/M
9 Scott Townsend Ball Ground GA 969 48 209 46:24.5 14:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Beuerlein-Fath Ball Ground GA 273 46 66 27:10.3 8:46/M
2 Beth Lambert Woodstock GA 611 47 70 27:20.7 8:49/M
3 Marci Rickard Woodstock GA 834 46 92 29:26.1 9:30/M
4 Cheryl Axley Canton GA 1942 48 123 32:53.3 10:36/M
5 Maggie Tolbert Canton GA 964 48 143 34:53.6 11:15/M
6 Roxana Japcinski Acworth GA 554 46 148 35:42.8 11:31/M
7 Dawn Haskett Woodstock GA 1896 48 159 36:17.3 11:42/M
8 Julie Ziemecki Woodstock GA 41403 47 161 36:25.8 11:45/M
9 Wendy Comelitti Canton GA 364 49 193 42:15.9 13:38/M
10 Angie Pierre White GA 1914 47 200 45:01.9 14:31/M
11 Melissa Allen Acworth GA 2227 46 212 49:47.5 16:04/M
12 Kathy Marble Ball Ground GA 651 46 234 58:12.6 18:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Weir Cumming GA 41372 51 3 20:01.8 6:27/M
2 Casey Turner Canton GA 974 50 6 21:11.5 6:50/M
3 Christopher Conboy Marietta GA 366 53 16 22:23.7 7:13/M
4 Duane Willoughby Canton GA 41389 50 89 29:07.4 9:24/M
5 Gordon Swordsma Canton GA 947 50 207 46:22.3 14:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Evans Kennesaw GA 2231 51 22 23:09.4 7:28/M
2 Gloria Avillar Canton GA 1775 51 50 26:01.2 8:24/M
3 Sheila Taylor Woodstock GA 2405 50 106 30:15.1 9:45/M
4 Macy Wade Canton GA 1882 50 112 30:51.0 9:57/M
5 Michelle Donley Woodstock GA 410 50 128 33:38.6 10:51/M
6 Suzanne Fettig Canton GA 442 52 146 35:34.4 11:28/M
7 Jane Eastham GA 1855 53 151 36:02.1 11:37/M
8 Krissi Rouquie Cumming GA 847 50 153 36:02.6 11:37/M
9 Angela Davis Woodstock GA 387 52 165 37:43.7 12:10/M
10 Michelle Endozo Canton GA 1972 52 168 38:16.5 12:21/M
11 Lisa Holbrooks Lawrenceville GA 532 50 175 38:46.2 12:30/M
12 Mary Solano Canton GA 897 54 195 43:35.0 14:04/M
13 Reed Christian Woodstock GA 1756 50 211 48:36.3 15:41/M
14 Trish Purcell Dallas GA 1001 50 213 49:57.3 16:07/M
15 Marjorie Defrank Canton GA 1903 53 217 51:19.7 16:33/M
16 Stacy Carr Waleska GA 1917 54 219 51:45.6 16:42/M
17 Kimbra Satterfield Ball Ground GA 855 54 225 54:18.2 17:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Williams Canton GA 41383 58 26 23:24.0 7:33/M
2 Charles Lemons Alpharetta GA 1813 56 48 25:54.0 8:21/M
3 Michael Gutierrez Cumming GA 495 59 185 40:44.6 13:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen McCullers Waleska GA 673 59 62 26:57.6 8:42/M
2 Lisa Browning Woodstock GA 305 55 97 29:49.4 9:37/M
3 Kellie Bertram Jasper GA 272 57 115 31:01.9 10:00/M
4 Holly Brasfield Canton GA 2208 56 140 34:31.1 11:08/M
5 Allie Pitts Canton GA 800 58 141 34:38.2 11:10/M
6 Michelle Noonan Woodstock GA 755 55 147 35:39.1 11:30/M
7 Charlene Gabriel Alpharetta GA 453 56 152 36:02.3 11:37/M
8 Leslie Karabinos Canton GA 573 55 182 40:34.4 13:05/M
9 Carol Gutierrez Cumming GA 494 57 205 46:10.5 14:54/M
10 Stephanie Heckendorf Acworth GA 513 55 206 46:21.4 14:57/M
11 Kelly Cooney Canton GA 1768 59 214 50:37.5 16:20/M
12 Leslie Shelley Ball Ground GA 872 56 221 51:46.8 16:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Bilodeau Canton GA 276 60 80 28:14.2 9:06/M
2 Rob Kraus GA 1714 62 191 42:07.9 13:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Pelaez Milton GA 784 62 150 36:01.8 11:37/M
2 Vicki Holroyd Canton GA 1905 63 215 50:58.9 16:26/M
3 Joyce Palmer Canton GA 772 62 220 51:46.2 16:42/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lawrence Gruszecki Waleska GA 492 66 208 46:24.3 14:58/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Taulli Canton GA 949 70 236 58:47.9 18:58/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernard Casey Canton GA 343 78 204 46:06.0 14:52/M