Christmas in Comer Reindeer Run 5K 2018 ag

2018 Christmas in Comer Reindeer Run 5K 5K

2018 Christmas in Comer Reindeer Run 5K

Age Group Results

December 01, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Erwin Comer GA 467 28 1 20:12.9 6:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Hightower Royston GA 686 10 9 24:35.9 7:56/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 596 50 3 22:12.6 7:10/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jolie Grayer Athens GA 201 48 14 25:13.8 8:08/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Neal Comer GA 721 10 11 24:52.1 8:01/M
2 Whit Williams Hull GA 795 9 19 26:31.2 8:33/M
3 Cash Cooper Carlton GA 625 9 27 28:22.1 9:09/M
4 Knox Higdon Danielsville GA 680 7 29 28:50.4 9:18/M
5 Carson Best Comer GA 442 9 40 30:43.8 9:55/M
6 Riley Haney Comer GA 665 10 45 32:48.7 10:35/M
7 Landen Higgins Comer GA 190 9 59 35:53.2 11:35/M
8 Brett Beart Royston GA 482 6 66 37:22.7 12:03/M
9 Pearson Stratton Colbert GA 758 10 84 42:10.6 13:36/M
10 Tucker Sailors Hull GA 741 8 91 43:29.7 14:02/M
11 Jett Cooper Carlton GA 626 6 94 44:16.2 14:17/M
12 Gage Strickland Carlton GA 762 9 97 46:28.7 14:59/M
13 Jacob Hunsinger Comer GA 693 10 102 48:13.4 15:33/M
14 Ethan Higgins Comer GA 682 9 109 50:11.5 16:11/M
15 Cash Pruitt Comer GA 197 9 115 54:54.5 17:43/M
16 Kevin Pilgrim Comer GA 730 9 119 55:59.4 18:04/M
17 Brady Bolin Comer GA 188 10 120 56:04.2 18:05/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Hightower Royston GA 686 10 9 24:35.9 7:56/M
2 Sarah Blackmon Carlton GA 599 10 21 26:55.3 8:41/M
3 Carlee Brown Royston GA 600 10 23 27:14.6 8:47/M
4 Seraphina Guess Comer GA 660 10 31 29:24.7 9:29/M
5 Matilyn Trump Comer GA 774 9 46 32:50.3 10:35/M
6 Cassie Thomas Comer GA 767 10 55 34:35.3 11:09/M
7 Lydia Herndon Comer GA 676 10 60 36:35.3 11:48/M
8 Ella Beard 484 10 62 36:49.4 11:53/M
9 Abby Fortson Comer GA 648 9 76 38:31.2 12:25/M
10 Lily Earle Comer GA 641 10 87 42:39.5 13:45/M
11 Carrie Lester Comer GA 701 10 88 42:42.8 13:46/M
12 Lucy Duran Comer GA 640 8 89 42:50.2 13:49/M
13 Brooklyn Higgins Comer GA 681 10 93 44:03.2 14:13/M
14 Cora Beth Strickland Colbert GA 759 10 95 45:59.7 14:50/M
15 Audrey Hebenton Colbert GA 671 9 96 46:00.1 14:50/M
16 Natalie Sartor Comer GA 743 10 99 47:15.2 15:15/M
17 Harper Clarke Colbert GA 653 9 100 47:16.4 15:15/M
18 David Costello Comer GA 629 10 101 48:09.0 15:32/M
19 Kimbera Cravens Comer GA 189 10 116 54:56.6 17:43/M
20 Ahreigna Hart Jefferson GA 669 10 125 57:01.6 18:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Herndon Comer GA 678 14 5 22:59.5 7:25/M
2 Noah Minish Commerce GA 717 13 6 23:28.4 7:34/M
3 Titus Smith Danielsville GA 755 11 10 24:44.0 7:59/M
4 Carraway Best Comer GA 440 11 13 25:06.5 8:06/M
5 Cody Audet Royston GA 591 13 33 30:00.5 9:41/M
6 Landon Hall Colbert GA 664 13 35 30:10.6 9:44/M
7 Ethan Scogin Comer GA 744 11 43 32:00.1 10:19/M
8 Logan Brown Comer GA 601 11 47 33:09.3 10:42/M
9 Ben Darwin Comer GA 632 11 48 33:13.8 10:43/M
10 Dorian Ware Carlton GA 787 12 69 37:48.2 12:12/M
11 Brendan Cook Athens GA 622 13 82 41:49.8 13:29/M
12 Walker Scogin Comer GA 746 12 122 56:16.9 18:09/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cate Stroud Danielsville GA 763 11 20 26:35.2 8:35/M
2 Jocey Byers 192 11 71 37:51.7 12:13/M
3 Makenzie Lester Comer GA 703 13 77 38:39.4 12:28/M
4 Holden Higgins Comer GA 683 13 108 50:05.3 16:09/M
5 Savannah Higgins Comer GA 684 11 118 55:53.3 18:02/M
6 Laken Bolin Comer GA 187 13 121 56:14.6 18:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Hayes Comer GA 670 18 2 20:52.8 6:44/M
2 Jacob Hall Colbert GA 663 15 18 26:27.4 8:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Thomas Comer GA 766 15 54 34:31.6 11:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Camp Comer GA 607 20 52 33:54.5 10:56/M
2 Amanda Shimmin Suwane GA 750 23 70 37:51.4 12:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Erwin Comer GA 467 28 1 20:12.9 6:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Ballenger Athens GA 594 29 26 27:58.8 9:01/M
2 Catherine Knight Comer GA 697 27 51 33:40.3 10:52/M
3 Jessica Blackmon Nicholson GA 598 28 98 46:31.9 15:00/M
4 Karissa Carpenter Winterville GA 195 29 107 49:33.3 15:59/M
5 Elizabeth Fields Hull GA 647 26 111 50:38.5 16:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 719 34 4 22:45.7 7:20/M
2 Kane Beard 477 34 42 31:47.0 10:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trisha Lastly Hull GA 472 34 37 30:26.3 9:49/M
2 Chadale Manley Danielsville GA 708 33 61 36:40.4 11:50/M
3 Amanda Dawson Crawford GA 633 34 106 49:29.1 15:58/M
4 Candace Vandiver Jefferson GA 780 33 124 56:53.9 18:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Ballenger Colbert GA 595 35 7 24:03.4 7:45/M
2 Ben Smith Danielsville GA 752 39 12 24:57.1 8:03/M
3 Dwayne Dickerson Danielsville GA 634 39 38 30:38.0 9:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Williams Winder GA 794 36 41 30:56.8 9:59/M
2 Hallie D Gibson Cheek Hull GA 631 39 44 32:26.7 10:28/M
3 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 483 39 56 34:52.2 11:15/M
4 Ashley Beard Royston GA 475 37 63 37:08.8 11:59/M
5 Melanie Norman Atlanta GA 725 38 78 38:43.6 12:29/M
6 Sheree Scogin Comer GA 745 38 105 49:27.5 15:57/M
7 Amanda Sailors Hull GA 740 39 112 50:42.9 16:21/M
8 Jennifer Berkowitz Athens GA 597 37 114 52:45.1 17:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Royston GA 590 42 8 24:22.7 7:52/M
2 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 410 43 15 25:19.0 8:10/M
3 Jared Hightower Royston GA 685 43 32 29:29.0 9:31/M
4 Chris Duran Comer GA 639 44 68 37:37.1 12:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 688 41 24 27:39.3 8:55/M
2 Stephanie Higdon Danielsville GA 679 43 30 29:21.1 9:28/M
3 Angie Spivey Athens GA 756 41 58 35:48.6 11:33/M
4 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 691 43 86 42:29.3 13:42/M
5 Amy Duran Comer GA 638 43 90 42:57.5 13:51/M
6 Stephanie Gabriel 194 41 104 49:15.3 15:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Norman Colbert GA 723 49 16 25:27.7 8:13/M
2 Cary Best Comer GA 422 49 39 30:42.8 9:54/M
3 Tod Hebenton Colbert GA 674 49 57 35:26.5 11:26/M
4 Nathan Herndon Comer GA 677 45 64 37:14.5 12:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jolie Grayer Athens GA 201 48 14 25:13.8 8:08/M
2 Kristi Norman Colbert GA 724 46 34 30:06.6 9:43/M
3 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 593 46 72 38:08.8 12:18/M
4 Sarah Cook Athens GA 623 47 83 41:54.2 13:31/M
5 Christel Hall Colbert GA 662 47 85 42:19.1 13:39/M
6 Karen Dudley Colbert GA 636 46 110 50:35.9 16:19/M
7 Amoreena Vandiver Pendergrass GA 779 46 123 56:52.0 18:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 596 50 3 22:12.6 7:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 196 50 49 33:23.5 10:46/M
2 Lisa Bolin Comer GA 186 51 65 37:17.5 12:02/M
3 Sonya Lane Danielsville GA 700 52 75 38:22.8 12:23/M
4 Julie Camp Comer GA 606 51 81 39:22.3 12:42/M
5 Angela Stokey H GA 742 52 92 43:34.9 14:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 469 59 17 26:13.6 8:27/M
2 Kerry Callaway Hull GA 185 57 117 55:50.4 18:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Nash Danielsville GA 720 57 22 27:11.2 8:46/M
2 Lee Motsinger Winterville GA 718 58 36 30:14.1 9:45/M
3 Dana Knight Oxford GA 193 55 50 33:38.4 10:51/M
4 Willine Kidd Colbert GA 695 59 67 37:25.5 12:04/M
5 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 470 56 73 38:15.5 12:20/M
6 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 722 55 74 38:17.7 12:21/M
7 Margaret Whieldon Hull GA 792 55 113 50:49.6 16:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Weaver Danielsville GA 790 63 79 38:45.2 12:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 421 65 103 48:39.3 15:42/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 592 66 25 27:53.4 9:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Godfrey Crawford GA 420 72 28 28:28.0 9:11/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 199 73 53 34:09.6 11:01/M
3 Terry Adair Hull GA 585 70 80 39:09.6 12:38/M