Holly Jolly Elf Trot 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Holly Jolly Elf Trot 5K Elf Trot 5K

2018 - Holly Jolly Elf Trot 5K

Age Group Results

December 02, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Elf Trot 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Westrip Woodstock GA 896 8 2 22:16.6 7:11/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Sharrett Auburn GA 493 33 1 21:38.1 6:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Westrip Woodstock GA 895 43 3 22:19.9 7:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Chestnut Marietta GA 890 52 11 27:27.6 8:51/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 832 51 4 22:32.1 7:16/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 900 50 21 31:27.1 10:09/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Westrip Woodstock GA 896 8 2 22:16.6 7:11/M
2 Aaron Westrip Woodstock GA 894 5 10 27:27.2 8:51/M
3 Michael Carl Azarian Winder GA 451 8 72 50:58.9 16:26/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Rosenberg Dunwoody GA 898 14 18 31:08.1 10:03/M
2 Zachary Bryant Bethlehem GA 2271 13 50 38:36.2 12:27/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Whitehead Snellville GA 830 14 51 39:37.2 12:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Gowen Athens GA 892 16 7 25:50.1 8:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Beaty Winder GA 2246 17 33 33:50.1 10:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase McGinty Winder GA 2273 23 12 28:41.2 9:15/M
2 Zach Smith Augusta GA 835 22 29 33:10.4 10:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 498 22 15 29:29.1 9:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julio Alicea Snellville GA 884 28 8 26:35.9 8:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Sharrett Auburn GA 493 33 1 21:38.1 6:59/M
2 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 2270 32 14 29:03.7 9:22/M
3 Ashley Kinney Statham GA 2249 32 17 29:59.5 9:40/M
4 Haley McDonald Dacula GA 479 32 22 31:54.6 10:17/M
5 Erica Shepley Winder GA 494 33 30 33:16.2 10:44/M
6 Katherine Giannone Winder GA 2268 30 34 33:52.1 10:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bailey Winder GA 889 36 5 24:09.9 7:47/M
2 David Peck Dacula GA 2274 37 28 32:57.8 10:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Stephens Gainesville GA 499 37 20 31:22.9 10:07/M
2 Lauren Alicea Snellville GA 885 36 23 32:10.5 10:23/M
3 Meridith Wages Braselton GA 2275 37 27 32:57.5 10:38/M
4 Melissa Berry-Shelton Dacula GA 454 38 41 35:51.6 11:34/M
5 Jennifer Worley Braselton GA 831 37 49 38:11.6 12:19/M
6 Amanda Hewett Winder GA 2253 37 52 39:57.3 12:53/M
7 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 887 35 55 40:53.1 13:11/M
8 Elizabeth Sanders Bethlehem GA 2265 38 65 46:54.3 15:08/M
9 Jessica Gunter Monroe GA 2247 35 76 53:45.8 17:20/M
10 Karen Snyder Winder GA 799 39 77 53:46.9 17:21/M
11 Amanda Griffith Winder GA 800 37 78 54:48.1 17:41/M
12 Melissa Satterfield Winder GA 2200 38 86 1:07:56.2 21:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Westrip Woodstock GA 895 43 3 22:19.9 7:12/M
2 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 490 43 6 24:19.0 7:51/M
3 T C Riscile Colbert GA 886 42 9 27:19.6 8:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth McKenzie Bogart GA 480 44 35 33:56.5 10:57/M
2 Andi Bryant Bethlehem GA 2272 41 39 35:20.1 11:24/M
3 Norma Salmon Buford GA 492 43 47 37:50.5 12:12/M
4 Amanda Porter Jefferson GA 834 40 56 41:04.0 13:15/M
5 Joy Bramblett Winder GA 2264 42 67 47:51.1 15:26/M
6 Mandy Stephens Gainesville GA 500 41 68 47:52.6 15:26/M
7 Holly Crotts Winder GA 462 41 73 51:07.3 16:29/M
8 Amy Martin Winder GA 2252 43 82 1:05:55.1 21:16/M
9 Shelley Meeks Bethlehem GA 2251 44 83 1:05:57.3 21:16/M
10 Amie Foss Bethlehem GA 798 44 84 1:07:55.1 21:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Rosenberg Dunwoody GA 899 48 19 31:08.9 10:03/M
2 Jason Baugh Jefferson GA 452 48 38 35:05.0 11:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Worley Covington GA 833 49 31 33:29.3 10:48/M
2 Bonnie Short Statham GA 496 48 36 34:21.2 11:05/M
3 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 891 49 45 37:34.1 12:07/M
4 Renee Weaver Winder GA 828 48 64 45:47.8 14:46/M
5 Dina Ivie Corneia GA 474 48 79 54:48.6 17:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 832 51 4 22:32.1 7:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Chestnut Marietta GA 890 52 11 27:27.6 8:51/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 900 50 21 31:27.1 10:09/M
3 Deb Gowen Athens GA 893 53 24 32:24.3 10:27/M
4 Lynda Ariemma Winder GA 836 54 32 33:41.7 10:52/M
5 Jo Ann Gilliland Dacula GA 469 52 37 34:46.1 11:13/M
6 Keisha Long Lawrenceville GA 476 50 43 36:50.3 11:53/M
7 Christie Minor Winder GA 2248 53 48 38:09.0 12:18/M
8 Dana Darby Covington GA 463 53 53 40:03.0 12:55/M
9 Sharon Hipps Bethlehem GA 2266 51 57 41:19.2 13:20/M
10 Lisa Carter Winder GA 2267 53 61 44:12.7 14:15/M
11 Mary Brooks Statham GA 2250 52 62 44:13.9 14:16/M
12 Lisa Robinson Mansfield GA 491 52 63 45:41.7 14:44/M
13 Lorraine Burleigh Winder GA 459 54 81 56:14.0 18:08/M
14 Lori Bell Winder GA 453 51 85 1:07:55.6 21:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Patrick Winder GA 484 59 13 28:48.1 9:17/M
2 Jeff Carter Winder GA 2269 56 46 37:44.0 12:10/M
3 Billy Bouchillon Covington GA 456 57 71 48:34.6 15:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 460 59 26 32:41.2 10:33/M
2 Becky Rogers Winder GA 795 55 58 42:58.4 13:52/M
3 Kathy Bouchillon Covington GA 457 57 70 48:34.2 15:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 464 62 16 29:51.2 9:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Poulson Watkinsville GA 486 63 40 35:36.4 11:29/M
2 Diana Carrier Lawrenceville GA 461 63 42 36:43.7 11:51/M
3 Cathy Glow Newborn GA 471 63 69 48:25.4 15:37/M
4 Holly Perkins Tiffin OH 485 62 75 53:06.2 17:08/M
5 Gloria Giddens Winder GA 468 61 80 56:12.3 18:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 797 67 25 32:26.5 10:28/M
2 Jeffry Netter Watkinsville GA 483 65 74 51:26.4 16:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 829 66 54 40:49.1 13:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 497 73 59 43:13.0 13:56/M
2 Jim Argo Winder GA 897 71 66 47:32.3 15:20/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 467 70 60 43:18.0 13:58/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 458 76 44 37:13.0 12:00/M