Hometown Hustle 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 3rd Annual Hometown Hustle 5K Hometown Hustle5K

2018 - 3rd Annual Hometown Hustle 5K

Age Group Results

December 01, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Hometown Hustle5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Martin 375 15 1 18:19.4 5:55/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Hewell Ailto GA 421 26 9 24:11.4 7:48/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 336 50 7 22:56.9 7:24/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Bertram Monroe GA 337 42 14 26:23.3 8:31/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sawyer Mullis 382 9 11 25:09.7 8:07/M
2 Wyatt Jones Bethlehem GA 368 9 20 29:25.8 9:29/M
3 Andrew Newett Lawrenceville GA 383 9 22 29:40.5 9:34/M
4 Landon Robinson Jefferson GA 389 10 30 32:56.9 10:37/M
5 Lane Cochran 341 8 38 35:12.5 11:21/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belle Gary 358 10 37 35:11.5 11:21/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Martin 375 15 1 18:19.4 5:55/M
2 Demarco Hernandez Commerce GA 360 16 2 20:14.2 6:32/M
3 Jj Morris GA 418 16 3 20:19.8 6:33/M
4 Richard Roa Commerce GA 422 16 16 26:57.4 8:42/M
5 Mitchell Armstrong Homer GA 333 13 23 29:41.9 9:35/M
6 Elijah Crow 346 11 36 35:03.2 11:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Taylor Commerce GA 394 15 25 30:35.7 9:52/M
2 Kylee Taylor Commerce GA 395 15 39 35:43.9 11:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Hewell Ailto GA 421 26 9 24:11.4 7:48/M
2 Amber Smith Mount Airy GA 392 21 46 40:47.2 13:09/M
3 Nicole Wessels Maysville GA 406 21 47 40:48.0 13:10/M
4 Bethany Owensby 384 25 58 55:46.3 17:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 420 36 4 20:42.3 6:41/M
2 Gustaro Perez Franklin NC 414 38 5 21:05.7 6:48/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 380 34 6 22:31.6 7:16/M
4 Matt McKinney Commerce GA 377 34 26 30:50.6 9:57/M
5 Mark Robinson Jefferson GA 390 34 31 33:03.1 10:40/M
6 Jamie Davis Athens 347 39 53 48:26.0 15:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeana Jones Bethlehem GA 367 31 24 29:49.2 9:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Poe Athens GA 388 41 8 23:56.4 7:43/M
2 Juan Rangel Commerce GA 412 48 10 24:13.2 7:49/M
3 Kevin Cochran 340 46 21 29:30.0 9:31/M
4 Kenric Wood Winder GA 409 42 50 46:16.4 14:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Bertram Monroe GA 337 42 14 26:23.3 8:31/M
2 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 401 47 19 28:55.8 9:20/M
3 Sabrina Hardy Commerce GA 415 48 44 39:58.8 12:54/M
4 Mewhela Cochran Davis 342 40 49 42:21.4 13:40/M
5 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 391 48 51 47:07.8 15:12/M
6 Tina Mathis Commerce GA 376 49 59 55:48.0 18:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 336 50 7 22:56.9 7:24/M
2 David Boyle Townville SC 339 58 12 25:37.3 8:16/M
3 Gary Watson Commerce GA 402 59 13 26:11.2 8:27/M
4 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 417 56 18 27:44.7 8:57/M
5 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 334 50 34 34:41.4 11:11/M
6 Randy Booth Athens GA 338 52 42 36:53.0 11:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 335 50 27 31:08.3 10:03/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 351 57 32 33:31.8 10:49/M
3 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 366 53 35 34:56.6 11:16/M
4 Terri Crawley Cornwallville NY 345 53 40 36:43.6 11:51/M
5 Vickie Millwood Commerce GA 379 52 41 36:46.2 11:52/M
6 Tammi Jordan Commerce GA 369 55 43 37:22.3 12:03/M
7 Heather Trammell Martin GA 398 58 48 42:18.5 13:39/M
8 Stacy Oxley-Sales GA 385 58 54 49:05.2 15:50/M
9 Leigh Pascucelli 386 51 55 49:27.4 15:57/M
10 Sandra Haggard 359 54 56 54:47.4 17:40/M
11 Tracy Wilson 408 57 57 54:47.6 17:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Wood Commerce GA 423 64 17 27:14.9 8:47/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 419 67 28 32:14.2 10:24/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 370 65 52 47:27.4 15:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Wright GA 410 61 33 34:30.8 11:08/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 416 79 15 26:24.1 8:31/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 413 73 29 32:18.8 10:25/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 344 75 45 40:38.4 13:06/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 411 74 60 55:55.3 18:02/M