Walton County 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K 5K

2018 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

December 01, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 190 49 1 18:37.8 6:00/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Cornman Monroe GA 156 28 6 22:46.6 7:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 289 45 2 20:47.6 6:42/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 189 59 16 27:52.5 8:59/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 139 65 3 21:10.4 6:50/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Carani Crawfordville GA 148 52 17 27:53.2 9:00/M
Top

Male SR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 290 61 9 25:37.3 8:16/M
Top

Female SR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 288 63 28 30:24.7 9:48/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Casey Monroe GA 151 14 33 31:54.8 10:17/M
2 Rylie Duey Monroe GA 161 11 36 32:48.1 10:35/M
3 Reese Duey Monroe GA 160 13 38 33:33.6 10:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolas Perpall Social Circle GA 195 15 43 36:30.6 11:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Casey Monroe GA 150 17 32 31:53.8 10:17/M
2 Megan Mock Snellville GA 188 18 34 32:24.7 10:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Popick Atlanta GA 197 26 10 26:01.4 8:24/M
2 Jashan Lundy Monroe GA 184 28 66 1:06:10.2 21:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Cornman Monroe GA 156 28 6 22:46.6 7:21/M
2 Kelsey Runyan Senoia GA 201 26 11 26:06.3 8:25/M
3 Leah Mock Auburn GA 187 25 12 26:19.1 8:29/M
4 Martha Watts Hiram GA 213 28 13 26:40.5 8:36/M
5 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 138 27 30 31:31.8 10:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Cornman Monroe GA 155 30 4 22:13.0 7:10/M
2 Alex Hudson Monroe GA 176 30 8 24:09.3 7:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Cannon Social Circle GA 147 31 23 28:57.2 9:20/M
2 Drew Hudson Monroe GA 177 33 24 29:19.5 9:27/M
3 Anna Parsons Loganville GA 192 33 25 29:24.6 9:29/M
4 Heather Boyce Winder GA 143 32 51 38:58.0 12:34/M
5 Whitney Grogg Monroe GA 172 31 64 53:16.2 17:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Duey Monroe GA 227 39 37 33:08.7 10:41/M
2 Jacquie Perpall Social Circle GA 194 38 44 36:31.6 11:47/M
3 Renita Akridge Monroe GA 135 38 48 36:52.4 11:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 199 43 7 24:00.3 7:45/M
2 Jay Owens Watkinsville GA 191 40 22 28:51.4 9:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danica Wright Loganville GA 218 43 21 28:49.4 9:18/M
2 Sandy Stephens Loganville GA 208 43 52 39:43.3 12:49/M
3 Monica Britt Hoschton GA 144 41 62 49:52.2 16:05/M
4 Liz Wright Monroe GA 219 40 63 51:13.6 16:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 190 49 1 18:37.8 6:00/M
2 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 289 45 2 20:47.6 6:42/M
3 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 168 45 5 22:21.8 7:13/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 293 46 19 27:59.5 9:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Armistead Conyers GA 223 45 29 30:43.1 9:55/M
2 Bonnie Short Statham GA 205 48 31 31:53.2 10:17/M
3 Martha Worley Covington GA 217 49 35 32:38.9 10:32/M
4 Teri Smiley Monroe GA 292 47 46 36:35.8 11:48/M
5 Jalaine Carden Loganville GA 149 48 57 46:17.5 14:56/M
6 Lisa Humphries Loganville GA 178 48 58 46:18.5 14:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Mitchell Bogart GA 186 52 14 27:15.5 8:47/M
2 Tim Terilli Statham GA 210 53 18 27:58.2 9:01/M
3 Jeff Paul Lexington GA 224 54 20 28:01.0 9:02/M
4 Michael Timms Monroe GA 212 51 47 36:47.9 11:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Carani Crawfordville GA 148 52 17 27:53.2 9:00/M
2 Gwen Roberts Monroe GA 200 52 42 34:35.6 11:09/M
3 Kathy Culpepper Monroe GA 159 53 45 36:34.8 11:48/M
4 Lisa Perkins Mansfield GA 193 53 53 40:09.4 12:57/M
5 Sherri Kyle Lawrenceville GA 183 52 54 43:19.5 13:58/M
6 Jane Scott Monroe GA 204 54 56 44:29.7 14:21/M
7 Angela Thomas Monroe GA 211 53 67 1:06:11.0 21:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 226 58 15 27:45.2 8:57/M
2 Thomas Brown Monroe GA 145 55 40 34:23.7 11:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 189 59 16 27:52.5 8:59/M
2 Alison Burke Atlanta GA 146 55 65 1:06:00.7 21:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 290 61 9 25:37.3 8:16/M
2 Barrett Scott Monroe GA 203 61 39 33:49.1 10:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 288 63 28 30:24.7 9:48/M
2 Gail Zwicke Snellville GA 222 63 49 37:26.7 12:05/M
3 Susan Smith Monroe GA 206 64 61 48:56.2 15:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 139 65 3 21:10.4 6:50/M
2 Anthony Hart Royston GA 174 66 41 34:24.0 11:06/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 209 66 59 47:25.2 15:18/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 207 72 26 29:38.7 9:34/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 202 72 60 48:12.8 15:33/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 225 70 50 38:53.7 12:33/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mtn GA 198 70 55 44:21.6 14:18/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Sanders Monroe GA 291 76 27 30:07.6 9:43/M