Walton County Half Marathon 2018 ag

2018 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K HM

2018 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

December 01, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

HM

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Baxter Grayson GA 930 34 1 1:37:33.3 7:27/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Scoggins Monroe GA 991 41 6 1:45:27.9 8:03/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Benton Greensboro GA 931 44 2 1:40:09.4 7:39/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Anderson Covington GA 928 53 13 1:54:06.4 8:43/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Johnson Watkinsville GA 992 50 4 1:43:12.2 7:53/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Danak Social Circle GA 945 50 14 1:56:49.7 8:55/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Pruett Evans GA 990 64 5 1:43:59.2 7:56/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 959 61 16 1:58:04.3 9:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Vandergriff Monroe GA 981 20 28 2:27:24.3 11:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Criswell Elberton GA 942 26 3 1:42:15.7 7:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Wright Athens GA 988 25 21 2:09:06.2 9:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Baxter Grayson GA 930 34 1 1:37:33.3 7:27/M
2 Brent Evans Milledgeville GA 948 33 18 2:02:13.5 9:20/M
3 John Yeiser Athens GA 989 30 22 2:11:23.5 10:02/M
4 Justin Cotton Commerce GA 941 31 27 2:27:00.1 11:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Walker Lexington GA 982 30 32 2:36:13.4 11:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Benton Greensboro GA 931 44 2 1:40:09.4 7:39/M
2 Cj O'Mara Colbert GA 967 42 9 1:48:37.2 8:17/M
3 Scott Chastain Jefferson GA 937 41 10 1:48:41.8 8:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Scoggins Monroe GA 991 41 6 1:45:27.9 8:03/M
2 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 953 41 20 2:08:31.6 9:49/M
3 Crystal Rogers Covington GA 972 41 29 2:31:11.4 11:32/M
4 Melanie Winstanley Monroe GA 985 44 34 2:47:59.1 12:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Love Jefferson GA 962 48 11 1:48:53.1 8:19/M
2 Dan Worthing Greenwood SC 987 47 17 1:58:59.0 9:05/M
3 John Winstanley Monroe GA 984 48 23 2:13:42.7 10:12/M
4 Le Gibson Winder GA 993 49 26 2:21:42.7 10:49/M
5 Blind Pete Cossaboon Marietta GA 939 46 31 2:33:44.3 11:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Johnson Watkinsville GA 992 50 4 1:43:12.2 7:53/M
2 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 964 50 8 1:47:34.8 8:13/M
3 Tom Stark Loganville GA 976 50 25 2:19:38.3 10:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Anderson Covington GA 928 53 13 1:54:06.4 8:43/M
2 Barbara Danak Social Circle GA 945 50 14 1:56:49.7 8:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Carey Danielsville GA 935 58 12 1:53:06.5 8:38/M
2 Carl Line Lithonia, Ga GA 960 58 15 1:58:00.2 9:00/M
3 Mark Muir Arlington VA 966 55 35 2:49:52.1 12:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 977 56 19 2:06:19.7 9:39/M
2 Barbara Danson Grayson GA 946 57 24 2:17:12.4 10:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Pruett Evans GA 990 64 5 1:43:59.2 7:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 959 61 16 1:58:04.3 9:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 929 65 7 1:45:29.3 8:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 979 65 33 2:45:47.9 12:39/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 975 72 30 2:32:24.6 11:38/M