CFES Mustang STEMpede 5K 2018 ag

2018 - CFES STEMpede 5k/10k 5K

2018 - CFES STEMpede 5k/10k

Age Group Results

February 03, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Boykin Bishop GA 152 38 1 20:06.4 6:29/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leanna Baker Watkinsville GA 2 38 9 24:21.7 7:51/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 75 10 7 23:52.0 7:42/M
2 Aaron Brodrick Watkinsville GA 7 10 17 25:56.6 8:22/M
3 Conner Jackson Watkinsville GA 153 10 19 26:39.9 8:36/M
4 Charlie Carter Watkinsville GA 12 10 27 27:38.5 8:55/M
5 Shannon Dickert Bishop GA 24 10 33 28:27.5 9:11/M
6 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 136 8 40 29:45.2 9:36/M
7 Jake Lowery 129 9 50 31:10.6 10:03/M
8 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 133 7 57 32:20.7 10:26/M
9 Campbell Patterson Watkinsville GA 80 10 67 34:02.4 10:59/M
10 Xavier Werth Watkinsville GA 118 10 80 37:33.4 12:07/M
11 Wilson James Arnoldsville GA 52 7 108 47:06.2 15:12/M
12 Bradyn Shelton Watkinsville GA 91 10 110 51:16.1 16:32/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Werth Watkinsville GA 116 9 23 27:19.3 8:49/M
2 Callie Rose Hayes Watkinsville GA 41 9 42 29:51.9 9:38/M
3 Frankie James Arnoldsville GA 50 10 44 29:57.7 9:40/M
4 Jordyn Groft Bishop GA 139 9 51 31:11.3 10:04/M
5 Madison Cass Watkinsville GA 16 7 60 32:42.2 10:33/M
6 Sophie Toole Athens GA 148 7 61 32:44.1 10:34/M
7 Caroline Prince Watkinsville GA 83 10 87 41:11.3 13:17/M
8 Corinne Crowe Watkinsville GA 20 10 90 41:52.1 13:30/M
9 Avery Fryman Watkinsville GA 35 9 96 42:41.4 13:46/M
10 Lohla Schofill Watkinsville GA 89 10 98 43:33.5 14:03/M
11 Lily Weiglein Watkinsville GA 114 10 99 43:37.7 14:04/M
12 Shirley Gilleland Watkinsville GA 39 8 100 43:39.0 14:05/M
13 Kylie Cass 213 9 105 46:55.5 15:08/M
14 Elise Carter Watkinsville GA 13 8 106 46:58.9 15:09/M
15 Chloe Toole Athens GA 147 9 107 47:05.3 15:11/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Johnson Watkinsville GA 54 11 5 23:19.0 7:31/M
2 Brendan Groft Bishop GA 140 11 6 23:28.4 7:34/M
3 Mac Little Watkinsville GA 142 12 10 24:52.0 8:01/M
4 Hank Veit Watkinsville GA 108 12 11 24:58.5 8:03/M
5 Mclain Fryman Watkinsville GA 36 11 14 25:18.3 8:10/M
6 Evan Montgomery Statham GA 160 11 21 26:53.4 8:40/M
7 Isaac Hayes Watkinsville GA 42 11 65 33:45.5 10:53/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 85 11 54 31:39.5 10:13/M
2 Ellen Patterson Watkinsville GA 81 11 55 31:40.3 10:13/M
3 Sophia Mayo Watkinsville GA 72 11 91 41:56.1 13:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Lamb Statesboro GA 62 15 56 31:48.4 10:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lacey Hearn Athens GA 46 24 86 39:57.2 12:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Bryant Watkinsville GA 132 25 4 22:46.6 7:21/M
2 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 155 25 29 27:48.5 8:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbey Vanvalkenburgh Athens GA 107 28 20 26:52.5 8:40/M
2 Alice White Watkinsville GA 119 27 84 38:13.8 12:20/M
3 Makenzie Whitehead Martin GA 120 28 95 42:35.3 13:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Gay Watkinsville GA 151 30 28 27:44.4 8:57/M
2 Megan Dickert Bishop GA 23 33 30 28:01.7 9:02/M
3 Megan Ray Elberton GA 86 33 32 28:23.0 9:09/M
4 Elizabeth Sikes Watkinsville GA 94 33 81 37:54.1 12:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Boykin Bishop GA 152 38 1 20:06.4 6:29/M
2 Justin Woodall Watkinsville GA 128 39 16 25:36.8 8:15/M
3 Jonathan Brockmann Statham GA 161 38 25 27:24.1 8:50/M
4 Justin Laurens Winder GA 65 38 62 32:52.2 10:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leanna Baker Watkinsville GA 2 38 9 24:21.7 7:51/M
2 Faye Deloach Athens GA 143 35 13 25:11.7 8:07/M
3 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 150 36 34 28:28.0 9:11/M
4 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 162 37 45 30:01.0 9:41/M
5 Ali Laurens Winder GA 64 35 63 32:53.2 10:36/M
6 Erin Holmes Watkinsville GA 135 37 82 38:06.5 12:17/M
7 Elizabeth Prince Watkinsville GA 84 36 88 41:12.5 13:17/M
8 Amanda Shelton Watkinsville GA 90 36 111 52:41.4 17:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Johnson Watkinsville GA 55 41 2 21:47.5 7:02/M
2 Louis Duhe Athens GA 26 41 26 27:27.4 8:51/M
3 Jeremy Peacock Athens GA 82 40 38 29:18.0 9:27/M
4 Donald Holmes Watkinsville GA 134 42 41 29:46.1 9:36/M
5 Ryan James Aroldsville GA 51 44 43 29:55.1 9:39/M
6 Jared Robinson Hull GA 88 41 53 31:35.4 10:11/M
7 Wade Lafontaine Watkinsville GA 61 40 69 34:30.0 11:08/M
8 Chris Mayo Watkinsville GA 70 44 94 42:31.1 13:43/M
9 David Weiglein Watkinsville GA 113 40 101 43:59.1 14:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Little Watkinsville GA 141 43 12 25:05.1 8:05/M
2 Susana Ferreira Watkinsville GA 34 42 24 27:20.4 8:49/M
3 Cynthia Shepherd Watkinsville GA 92 40 35 28:29.2 9:11/M
4 Elizabeth Johnson Watkinsivlle GA 131 40 36 28:50.0 9:18/M
5 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 157 43 37 29:10.8 9:25/M
6 Nicole Kempf Watkinsville GA 59 43 48 30:44.1 9:55/M
7 Megan Hayes Watkinsville GA 44 41 66 33:46.3 10:54/M
8 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 87 42 70 34:33.5 11:09/M
9 Bess Carter Watkinsville GA 11 40 71 35:13.2 11:22/M
10 India Caudle Watkinsville GA 17 40 75 36:29.0 11:46/M
11 Christina Lafontaine Watkinsville GA 60 42 78 37:02.9 11:57/M
12 Delena Brockmann Statham GA 159 41 79 37:11.4 12:00/M
13 Jolaine Whitehead Bishop GA 146 44 83 38:12.2 12:19/M
14 Julie Crowe Watkinsville GA 22 43 93 42:30.5 13:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 5 49 3 22:06.2 7:08/M
2 Brad Langford Watkinsville GA 63 45 22 26:54.3 8:41/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 158 45 49 31:02.7 10:01/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 3 49 52 31:29.8 10:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 110 46 31 28:05.2 9:04/M
2 Rhonda Veit Watkinsville GA 109 47 46 30:10.3 9:44/M
3 Kristine Groft Bishop GA 138 46 47 30:13.0 9:45/M
4 Bonnie Short Statham GA 93 48 59 32:39.0 10:32/M
5 Nancy Gilleland Watkinsville GA 38 46 102 44:39.1 14:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Werth Watkinsville GA 117 50 73 35:32.1 11:28/M
2 Randy Booth Athens GA 6 51 77 36:55.2 11:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 4 50 39 29:23.6 9:29/M
2 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 47 53 74 35:56.1 11:35/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 77 54 76 36:37.3 11:49/M
4 Kris Sikes Watkinsville GA 95 50 89 41:23.8 13:21/M
5 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 68 53 113 52:53.9 17:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 154 58 15 25:21.2 8:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 25 56 58 32:27.9 10:28/M
2 Diane Parr Watkinsville GA 79 58 72 35:27.4 11:26/M
3 Heather Trammell Martin GA 106 57 97 43:31.8 14:02/M
4 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 69 58 112 52:47.6 17:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hoke Shirley Clayton GA 149 64 18 26:05.6 8:25/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 145 64 64 32:55.9 10:37/M
3 Doug Crowe Watkinsville GA 21 60 92 42:28.4 13:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 9 60 85 39:34.1 12:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Campbell Delta AL 10 66 8 24:12.7 7:48/M
2 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 130 65 109 50:32.7 16:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 144 67 68 34:14.4 11:03/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 78 75 104 46:00.1 14:50/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 156 75 103 45:26.8 14:39/M