East Metro Atlanta 5K 2018 ag

2018 - East Metro 5K East Metro 5K

2018 - East Metro 5K

Age Group Results

January 27, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

East Metro 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jallah Galimah Conyers GA 450 18 1 17:41.9 5:42/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 393 13 10 24:15.0 7:49/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 428 48 2 18:35.3 6:00/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 434 49 17 29:01.3 9:22/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenna Stillwell 446 10 42 1:07:40.7 21:50/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 393 13 10 24:15.0 7:49/M
2 Sara Young Monroe GA 392 11 41 1:06:46.0 21:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jallah Galimah Conyers GA 450 18 1 17:41.9 5:42/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Lowe Conyers GA 421 16 14 26:51.0 8:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Belin Loganville GA 402 28 16 27:09.1 8:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 385 26 26 34:17.7 11:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gustavo Oliveira De Paula Conyers GA 429 33 9 24:09.8 7:47/M
2 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 397 30 11 24:26.2 7:53/M
3 Brandon Phillips Decatur GA 430 34 21 32:23.5 10:27/M
4 Dallas Hall 445 30 34 39:40.4 12:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Bryant-Davis Conyers GA 407 34 23 33:31.6 10:49/M
2 Ashley Collier Lithonia GA 410 34 32 39:20.2 12:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Coleman Decatur GA 441 35 5 21:39.9 6:59/M
2 Mark Huseman Newborn GA 415 39 7 22:05.6 7:07/M
3 Joshua Hubbard Covington GA 387 37 13 26:11.4 8:27/M
4 Joshua Young Monroe GA 391 36 28 36:04.8 11:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 418 37 12 25:02.9 8:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felix Uscanga 3 40 3 20:57.3 6:45/M
2 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 396 44 4 21:21.8 6:53/M
3 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 394 44 8 23:29.8 7:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hosanna Fletcher Covington GA 413 43 25 34:03.7 10:59/M
2 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 3891 44 27 34:58.9 11:17/M
3 Angie Tkacsik Oxford GA 438 43 39 44:36.5 14:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 428 48 2 18:35.3 6:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 434 49 17 29:01.3 9:22/M
2 Regina Locklin Social Circle GA 420 46 18 30:31.7 9:51/M
3 Valerie Billings Snellville GA 403 45 20 31:33.1 10:11/M
4 Deanna Joiner Covington GA 416 47 22 32:44.7 10:34/M
5 Linda Linton Covington GA 449 45 36 40:42.2 13:08/M
6 Debra Arnold Covington GA 389 46 38 44:00.6 14:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Fairley Stockbridge GA 411 54 31 39:00.2 12:35/M
2 Denise Martin Mcdonough GA 422 50 37 40:58.3 13:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Golden Conyers GA 414 57 30 38:52.4 12:32/M
2 Joseph Tkacsik Oxford GA 439 57 40 44:36.7 14:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Chaffin Hampton GA 408 56 29 37:08.5 11:59/M
2 Phyllis Bowen Conyers GA 404 56 33 39:30.3 12:45/M
3 Wanda Bradley Covington GA 406 59 35 39:42.6 12:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 386 64 6 22:03.5 7:07/M
2 Bennett Scott Cumming GA 395 60 15 27:00.0 8:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 388 62 19 31:11.6 10:04/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 424 72 24 33:58.1 10:57/M