Koala Krawl 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Whitehead ES Koala Krawl 5K 5K

2018 - Whitehead ES Koala Krawl 5K

Age Group Results

January 27, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 1948 33 1 20:48.5 6:43/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 1964 31 7 24:54.5 8:02/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1805 49 3 22:30.1 7:15/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 1918 46 15 27:46.6 8:57/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Freddie Snowden Athens GA 1895 7 14 27:40.6 8:55/M
2 Joseph Gay Athens GA 1837 10 26 30:35.4 9:52/M
3 Ephraim Holbrook-Hill Athens GA 1846 8 39 31:58.8 10:19/M
4 Alex Bolden Athens GA 1813 8 45 33:19.0 10:45/M
5 Conner Zwinn Athens GA 1967 8 54 34:48.3 11:14/M
6 Hunter Satterfield Athens GA 1884 7 90 40:28.2 13:03/M
7 Luis Tejada Athens GA 1909 5 111 50:11.5 16:11/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Aubrey Athens GA 1801 10 71 36:58.6 11:55/M
2 Sydney McElroy Athens GA 1867 5 73 37:14.7 12:01/M
3 Cecilia Sisk Athens GA 1889 8 75 37:24.5 12:04/M
4 Mariana Jimenez Athens GA 16 8 82 38:06.7 12:17/M
5 Molly Suggs Athens GA 1907 10 87 40:06.8 12:56/M
6 Kayla Walker Athens GA 1914 8 94 43:01.3 13:53/M
7 Maria Tejada Athens GA 1910 7 108 49:45.6 16:03/M
8 Valerie Rodas 124 10 115 55:09.5 17:47/M
9 Londyn Walker Athens GA 1916 6 116 55:14.0 17:49/M
10 Jack Evans Athens GA 1829 4 117 1:00:08.4 19:24/M
11 Tilly Evans Athens GA 1831 7 119 1:05:33.0 21:09/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cam Kajder Bogart GA 1851 13 8 25:15.8 8:09/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Marsden Athens GA 1863 11 51 34:07.1 11:00/M
2 Victoria Garland 1932 11 56 34:55.4 11:16/M
3 Susannah Holbrook-Hill Athens GA 1847 12 88 40:13.5 12:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Burch Jefferson GA 1960 16 81 38:04.3 12:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashtyn Powell Athens GA 1875 22 9 25:27.3 8:13/M
2 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 1820 24 78 37:52.2 12:13/M
3 Alexandrea Ziemba Anderson SC 1921 24 86 39:03.6 12:36/M
4 Kierra Harris Athens GA 1842 23 112 53:02.3 17:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Criswell Elberton GA 1821 25 2 21:13.9 6:51/M
2 Scotty Diesch Athens GA 1942 29 4 23:06.2 7:27/M
3 Justin Bray Athens GA 1958 28 11 26:07.2 8:25/M
4 Andrew Filler Athens GA 1833 27 17 28:00.3 9:02/M
5 Jared Holley Carrollton GA 1945 29 24 29:34.0 9:32/M
6 Lucas Satterfield Athens GA 1885 29 76 37:37.1 12:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Baker Athens GA 1966 25 16 27:48.0 8:58/M
2 Alex Helvey 1940 28 29 31:08.7 10:03/M
3 Anna Simmons Athens GA 1957 26 33 31:29.9 10:09/M
4 Samantha Simmons Athens GA 1887 27 49 33:59.4 10:58/M
5 Kira Graves Athens GA 1839 29 57 34:55.9 11:16/M
6 Alysse Filler Athens GA 1832 27 62 35:36.6 11:29/M
7 Yanine Escalante Athens GA 1828 26 63 35:51.8 11:34/M
8 Ally Diesch Athens GA 1941 27 66 36:05.3 11:38/M
9 Kristen Bohannon Athens GA 1812 28 91 40:33.6 13:05/M
10 Rebekah Criswell Elberton GA 1822 27 92 41:48.0 13:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 1948 33 1 20:48.5 6:43/M
2 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 1943 33 64 35:59.5 11:36/M
3 Christian Cordon Athens GA 1819 30 79 37:53.7 12:13/M
4 Nic Kraus Athens GA 1857 33 96 44:24.4 14:19/M
5 Frandy Rodas Athens GA 1923 33 114 55:06.8 17:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 1964 31 7 24:54.5 8:02/M
2 Annie Bullington Athens GA 1951 31 20 29:06.8 9:23/M
3 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 1965 31 48 33:46.1 10:54/M
4 Krisitn Ley Athens GA 1860 33 84 38:36.3 12:27/M
5 Laura Kraus Athens GA 1856 32 95 44:23.3 14:19/M
6 Lindsay Derbridge Loganville GA 1825 33 100 46:44.1 15:05/M
7 Angela Stanley Athens GA 1899 34 101 46:53.3 15:07/M
8 Mia Abernathy Athens GA 1953 31 106 49:26.8 15:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Stanley Athens GA 1901 35 12 27:03.8 8:44/M
2 Brad Smith Athens GA 1890 38 55 34:55.1 11:16/M
3 John Braswell Athens GA 1931 36 58 35:04.5 11:19/M
4 Jon McElroy Athens GA 1866 37 74 37:15.6 12:01/M
5 Kristopher Bolden Athens GA 1815 39 83 38:15.8 12:20/M
6 Keith Walker Athens GA 1915 39 104 48:05.7 15:31/M
7 Brian Abernathy Athens GA 1954 39 107 49:27.0 15:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arica Soto Loganville GA 1898 38 18 28:03.4 9:03/M
2 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 1947 36 23 29:20.3 9:28/M
3 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 1871 37 27 30:43.0 9:55/M
4 Nina Santus Athens GA 1883 36 31 31:12.9 10:04/M
5 Kim Marsden Athens GA 1862 39 38 31:55.7 10:18/M
6 Anahi Aguilar Mendoza Athens GA 1869 35 43 32:28.6 10:28/M
7 Sarah McKinney Athens GA 1963 38 53 34:19.7 11:04/M
8 Adrianne Freeman Athens GA 1834 36 65 36:03.3 11:38/M
9 Sarah Griffe Flowery Branch GA 1956 38 89 40:27.3 13:03/M
10 Patricia Brooks Bishop GA 1816 35 93 42:57.6 13:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Marsden Athens GA 1861 41 5 23:47.8 7:40/M
2 Mike Kajder Bogart GA 1853 42 28 30:48.9 9:56/M
3 Joseph Hill Athens GA 1844 41 40 32:03.4 10:20/M
4 Jeff Snowden Athens GA 1896 41 59 35:06.0 11:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Chambliss Athens GA 1818 40 21 29:07.6 9:24/M
2 Abigail Holbrook Athens GA 1845 42 22 29:08.2 9:24/M
3 Sara Kajder Bogart GA 1854 42 42 32:27.3 10:28/M
4 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 1929 42 61 35:26.3 11:26/M
5 Maricia Parker Athens GA 1936 40 69 36:55.9 11:55/M
6 Maricia Parker Athens GA 1873 40 70 36:56.2 11:55/M
7 Elizabeth McKenzie Bogart GA 1868 43 72 36:59.1 11:56/M
8 Simone Jordan Loganville GA 1850 43 99 46:43.8 15:04/M
9 Lidia Mozo Athens GA 1870 44 110 50:11.3 16:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1805 49 3 22:30.1 7:15/M
2 Timothy Huff Grayson GA 1927 45 6 24:41.3 7:58/M
3 Jeff Rieter Athens GA 1881 47 30 31:12.4 10:04/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1946 45 36 31:35.0 10:11/M
5 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1802 49 41 32:26.7 10:28/M
6 Bill Benson Athens GA 1806 46 46 33:20.9 10:45/M
7 Mark Evans Athens GA 1830 47 118 1:05:32.3 21:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 1918 46 15 27:46.6 8:57/M
2 Fiona Huff Grayson GA 1926 45 32 31:13.1 10:04/M
3 Bonnie Short Statham GA 1886 48 47 33:40.3 10:52/M
4 Teresa Rodas Athens GA 1924 45 113 54:44.3 17:39/M
5 Melissa Gay Georgia GA 1838 49 120 1:07:29.8 21:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Vicente Athens GA 1961 50 13 27:07.7 8:45/M
2 Cam Reiff Athens GA 1879 51 19 29:03.2 9:22/M
3 Michael Ziemba Anderson SC 1922 54 44 32:58.3 10:38/M
4 Frank Paul Pendergrass GA 1937 53 60 35:24.2 11:25/M
5 Randy Booth Athens GA 1939 51 67 36:06.9 11:39/M
6 Luis Tejada Athens GA 1908 51 105 49:09.1 15:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Purucker Watkinsville GA 1876 52 68 36:48.4 11:52/M
2 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1944 54 77 37:49.8 12:12/M
3 Diane Burch Jefferson GA 1959 52 85 38:41.7 12:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1952 56 80 37:55.2 12:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothy Carter Bogart GA 1935 59 35 31:33.6 10:11/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1938 56 50 34:03.1 10:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 1928 64 10 26:04.0 8:25/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1930 64 52 34:08.3 11:01/M
3 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 1920 62 109 49:58.3 16:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Bienacker Bogart GA 1811 63 97 45:46.6 14:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Mathson Greensboro GA 1864 69 25 29:44.1 9:35/M
2 Chris Carter Bogart GA 1934 69 37 31:36.1 10:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arlyn Hawley Athens GA 1925 69 98 46:15.2 14:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1817 70 34 31:31.5 10:10/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 1872 75 103 47:33.9 15:20/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 1950 75 102 47:01.7 15:10/M