Koala Krawl 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Whitehead ES Koala Krawl 5K 5K

2018 - Whitehead ES Koala Krawl 5K

Overall Finish List

January 27, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 1948 33 M 1 30-34 20:48.5 6:43/M
2 Donnie Criswell Elberton GA 1821 25 M 1 25-29 21:13.9 6:51/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1805 49 M 1 45-49 22:30.1 7:15/M
4 Scotty Diesch Athens GA 1942 29 M 2 25-29 23:06.2 7:27/M
5 Jared Marsden Athens GA 1861 41 M 1 40-44 23:47.8 7:40/M
6 Timothy Huff Grayson GA 1927 45 M 2 45-49 24:41.3 7:58/M
7 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 1964 31 F 1 30-34 24:54.5 8:02/M
8 Cam Kajder Bogart GA 1851 13 M 1 11-14 25:15.8 8:09/M
9 Ashtyn Powell Athens GA 1875 22 F 1 20-24 25:27.3 8:13/M
10 Roger Keel Valley AL 1928 64 M 1 60-64 26:04.0 8:25/M
11 Justin Bray Athens GA 1958 28 M 3 25-29 26:07.2 8:25/M
12 Patrick Stanley Athens GA 1901 35 M 1 35-39 27:03.8 8:44/M
13 Juan Vicente Athens GA 1961 50 M 1 50-54 27:07.7 8:45/M
14 Freddie Snowden Athens GA 1895 7 M 1 0-10 27:40.6 8:55/M
15 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 1918 46 F 1 45-49 27:46.6 8:57/M
16 Hannah Baker Athens GA 1966 25 F 1 25-29 27:48.0 8:58/M
17 Andrew Filler Athens GA 1833 27 M 4 25-29 28:00.3 9:02/M
18 Arica Soto Loganville GA 1898 38 F 1 35-39 28:03.4 9:03/M
19 Cam Reiff Athens GA 1879 51 M 2 50-54 29:03.2 9:22/M
20 Annie Bullington Athens GA 1951 31 F 2 30-34 29:06.8 9:23/M
21 Angie Chambliss Athens GA 1818 40 F 1 40-44 29:07.6 9:24/M
22 Abigail Holbrook Athens GA 1845 42 F 2 40-44 29:08.2 9:24/M
23 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 1947 36 F 2 35-39 29:20.3 9:28/M
24 Jared Holley Carrollton GA 1945 29 M 5 25-29 29:34.0 9:32/M
25 Thomas Mathson Greensboro GA 1864 69 M 1 65-69 29:44.1 9:35/M
26 Joseph Gay Athens GA 1837 10 M 2 0-10 30:35.4 9:52/M
27 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 1871 37 F 3 35-39 30:43.0 9:55/M
28 Mike Kajder Bogart GA 1853 42 M 2 40-44 30:48.9 9:56/M
29 Alex Helvey 1940 28 F 2 25-29 31:08.7 10:03/M
30 Jeff Rieter Athens GA 1881 47 M 3 45-49 31:12.4 10:04/M
31 Nina Santus Athens GA 1883 36 F 4 35-39 31:12.9 10:04/M
32 Fiona Huff Grayson GA 1926 45 F 2 45-49 31:13.1 10:04/M
33 Anna Simmons Athens GA 1957 26 F 3 25-29 31:29.9 10:09/M
34 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1817 70 M 1 70-74 31:31.5 10:10/M
35 Dorothy Carter Bogart GA 1935 59 F 1 55-59 31:33.6 10:11/M
36 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1946 45 M 4 45-49 31:35.0 10:11/M
37 Chris Carter Bogart GA 1934 69 M 2 65-69 31:36.1 10:12/M
38 Kim Marsden Athens GA 1862 39 F 5 35-39 31:55.7 10:18/M
39 Ephraim Holbrook-Hill Athens GA 1846 8 M 3 0-10 31:58.8 10:19/M
40 Joseph Hill Athens GA 1844 41 M 3 40-44 32:03.4 10:20/M
41 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1802 49 M 5 45-49 32:26.7 10:28/M
42 Sara Kajder Bogart GA 1854 42 F 3 40-44 32:27.3 10:28/M
43 Anahi Aguilar Mendoza Athens GA 1869 35 F 6 35-39 32:28.6 10:28/M
44 Michael Ziemba Anderson SC 1922 54 M 3 50-54 32:58.3 10:38/M
45 Alex Bolden Athens GA 1813 8 M 4 0-10 33:19.0 10:45/M
46 Bill Benson Athens GA 1806 46 M 6 45-49 33:20.9 10:45/M
47 Bonnie Short Statham GA 1886 48 F 3 45-49 33:40.3 10:52/M
48 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 1965 31 F 3 30-34 33:46.1 10:54/M
49 Samantha Simmons Athens GA 1887 27 F 4 25-29 33:59.4 10:58/M
50 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1938 56 F 2 55-59 34:03.1 10:59/M
51 Samantha Marsden Athens GA 1863 11 F 1 11-14 34:07.1 11:00/M
52 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1930 64 M 2 60-64 34:08.3 11:01/M
53 Sarah McKinney Athens GA 1963 38 F 7 35-39 34:19.7 11:04/M
54 Conner Zwinn Athens GA 1967 8 M 5 0-10 34:48.3 11:14/M
55 Brad Smith Athens GA 1890 38 M 2 35-39 34:55.1 11:16/M
56 Victoria Garland 1932 11 F 2 11-14 34:55.4 11:16/M
57 Kira Graves Athens GA 1839 29 F 5 25-29 34:55.9 11:16/M
58 John Braswell Athens GA 1931 36 M 3 35-39 35:04.5 11:19/M
59 Jeff Snowden Athens GA 1896 41 M 4 40-44 35:06.0 11:19/M
60 Frank Paul Pendergrass GA 1937 53 M 4 50-54 35:24.2 11:25/M
61 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 1929 42 F 4 40-44 35:26.3 11:26/M
62 Alysse Filler Athens GA 1832 27 F 6 25-29 35:36.6 11:29/M
63 Yanine Escalante Athens GA 1828 26 F 7 25-29 35:51.8 11:34/M
64 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 1943 33 M 2 30-34 35:59.5 11:36/M
65 Adrianne Freeman Athens GA 1834 36 F 8 35-39 36:03.3 11:38/M
66 Ally Diesch Athens GA 1941 27 F 8 25-29 36:05.3 11:38/M
67 Randy Booth Athens GA 1939 51 M 5 50-54 36:06.9 11:39/M
68 Sharon Purucker Watkinsville GA 1876 52 F 1 50-54 36:48.4 11:52/M
69 Maricia Parker Athens GA 1936 40 F 5 40-44 36:55.9 11:55/M
70 Maricia Parker Athens GA 1873 40 F 6 40-44 36:56.2 11:55/M
71 Peyton Aubrey Athens GA 1801 10 F 1 0-10 36:58.6 11:55/M
72 Elizabeth McKenzie Bogart GA 1868 43 F 7 40-44 36:59.1 11:56/M
73 Sydney McElroy Athens GA 1867 5 F 2 0-10 37:14.7 12:01/M
74 Jon McElroy Athens GA 1866 37 M 4 35-39 37:15.6 12:01/M
75 Cecilia Sisk Athens GA 1889 8 F 3 0-10 37:24.5 12:04/M
76 Lucas Satterfield Athens GA 1885 29 M 6 25-29 37:37.1 12:08/M
77 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1944 54 F 2 50-54 37:49.8 12:12/M
78 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 1820 24 F 2 20-24 37:52.2 12:13/M
79 Christian Cordon Athens GA 1819 30 M 3 30-34 37:53.7 12:13/M
80 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1952 56 M 1 55-59 37:55.2 12:14/M
81 Hannah Burch Jefferson GA 1960 16 F 1 15-19 38:04.3 12:17/M
82 Mariana Jimenez Athens GA 16 8 F 4 0-10 38:06.7 12:17/M
83 Kristopher Bolden Athens GA 1815 39 M 5 35-39 38:15.8 12:20/M
84 Krisitn Ley Athens GA 1860 33 F 4 30-34 38:36.3 12:27/M
85 Diane Burch Jefferson GA 1959 52 F 3 50-54 38:41.7 12:29/M
86 Alexandrea Ziemba Anderson SC 1921 24 F 3 20-24 39:03.6 12:36/M
87 Molly Suggs Athens GA 1907 10 F 5 0-10 40:06.8 12:56/M
88 Susannah Holbrook-Hill Athens GA 1847 12 F 3 11-14 40:13.5 12:58/M
89 Sarah Griffe Flowery Branch GA 1956 38 F 9 35-39 40:27.3 13:03/M
90 Hunter Satterfield Athens GA 1884 7 M 6 0-10 40:28.2 13:03/M
91 Kristen Bohannon Athens GA 1812 28 F 9 25-29 40:33.6 13:05/M
92 Rebekah Criswell Elberton GA 1822 27 F 10 25-29 41:48.0 13:29/M
93 Patricia Brooks Bishop GA 1816 35 F 10 35-39 42:57.6 13:51/M
94 Kayla Walker Athens GA 1914 8 F 6 0-10 43:01.3 13:53/M
95 Laura Kraus Athens GA 1856 32 F 5 30-34 44:23.3 14:19/M
96 Nic Kraus Athens GA 1857 33 M 4 30-34 44:24.4 14:19/M
97 Elaine Bienacker Bogart GA 1811 63 F 1 60-64 45:46.6 14:46/M
98 Arlyn Hawley Athens GA 1925 69 F 1 65-69 46:15.2 14:55/M
99 Simone Jordan Loganville GA 1850 43 F 8 40-44 46:43.8 15:04/M
100 Lindsay Derbridge Loganville GA 1825 33 F 6 30-34 46:44.1 15:05/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Angela Stanley Athens GA 1899 34 F 7 30-34 46:53.3 15:07/M
102 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 1950 75 F 1 75-99 47:01.7 15:10/M
103 Wilson Page Athens GA 1872 75 M 1 75-99 47:33.9 15:20/M
104 Keith Walker Athens GA 1915 39 M 6 35-39 48:05.7 15:31/M
105 Luis Tejada Athens GA 1908 51 M 6 50-54 49:09.1 15:51/M
106 Mia Abernathy Athens GA 1953 31 F 8 30-34 49:26.8 15:57/M
107 Brian Abernathy Athens GA 1954 39 M 7 35-39 49:27.0 15:57/M
108 Maria Tejada Athens GA 1910 7 F 7 0-10 49:45.6 16:03/M
109 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 1920 62 M 3 60-64 49:58.3 16:07/M
110 Lidia Mozo Athens GA 1870 44 F 9 40-44 50:11.3 16:11/M
111 Luis Tejada Athens GA 1909 5 M 7 0-10 50:11.5 16:11/M
112 Kierra Harris Athens GA 1842 23 F 4 20-24 53:02.3 17:06/M
113 Teresa Rodas Athens GA 1924 45 F 4 45-49 54:44.3 17:39/M
114 Frandy Rodas Athens GA 1923 33 M 5 30-34 55:06.8 17:46/M
115 Valerie Rodas 124 10 F 8 0-10 55:09.5 17:47/M
116 Londyn Walker Athens GA 1916 6 F 9 0-10 55:14.0 17:49/M
117 Jack Evans Athens GA 1829 4 F 10 0-10 1:00:08.4 19:24/M
118 Mark Evans Athens GA 1830 47 M 7 45-49 1:05:32.3 21:08/M
119 Tilly Evans Athens GA 1831 7 F 11 0-10 1:05:33.0 21:09/M
120 Melissa Gay Georgia GA 1838 49 F 5 45-49 1:07:29.8 21:46/M