Snowflake 10K 2018 ag

2018 Snowflake 10K Snowflake 10K

2018 Snowflake 10K

Age Group Results

January 27, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Snowflake 10K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robby Jourdan Winterville GA 688 30 1 36:27.7 5:53/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma D'Antoni Charlottesville VA 613 24 6 43:22.9 7:00/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 685 51 4 41:28.7 6:41/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 641 46 13 48:18.8 7:47/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 670 50 8 45:30.1 7:20/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 607 52 16 49:27.3 7:59/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vaughn Pulitzer Kingsport TN 283 8 78 1:13:54.9 11:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Ellington Winterville GA 698 23 52 58:58.9 9:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma D'Antoni Charlottesville VA 613 24 6 43:22.9 7:00/M
2 Hannah Holub Raleigh NC 625 23 7 43:23.2 7:00/M
3 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 658 21 42 57:39.9 9:18/M
4 Cameron Hinson Athens GA 697 23 51 58:57.7 9:30/M
5 Mary Strother Washington GA 660 21 64 1:08:14.2 11:00/M
6 Anna Hill Danielsville GA 623 24 76 1:13:35.4 11:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Sartin Snellville GA 650 28 24 53:11.0 8:35/M
2 Zachary Fultz Athens GA 618 26 39 56:30.8 9:07/M
3 Jon Ashcraft Winder GA 603 26 49 58:48.2 9:29/M
4 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 275 25 55 1:01:43.3 9:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marystuart Hulsey Bogart GA 626 25 27 54:02.0 8:43/M
2 Erin Lovett Athens GA 635 29 34 55:37.1 8:58/M
3 Melissa Sartin Snellville GA 651 28 48 58:44.2 9:28/M
4 Lindsay Davies Athens GA 614 29 54 1:00:43.1 9:48/M
5 Hannah Kesler Colbert GA 630 26 67 1:09:54.2 11:16/M
6 Ashley Gruber Athens GA 285 28 79 1:13:56.5 11:55/M
7 Allison Ashcraft Winder GA 602 25 88 1:23:30.5 13:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robby Jourdan Winterville GA 688 30 1 36:27.7 5:53/M
2 Michael Klipper Athens GA 631 34 3 40:39.5 6:33/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 282 33 11 47:15.9 7:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Lord Athens GA 277 31 22 52:53.7 8:32/M
2 Amanda Watts Hull GA 281 30 26 53:38.1 8:39/M
3 Deana Rogers Athens GA 674 33 44 58:13.4 9:23/M
4 Laura Bernard Grovetown GA 686 31 61 1:04:55.4 10:28/M
5 Cindy Pulitzer Kingsport TN 284 33 80 1:14:00.5 11:56/M
6 Kimberly Miller Monroe GA 638 33 92 1:33:29.5 15:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 634 35 2 37:32.5 6:03/M
2 Matt Smith Athens GA 279 38 5 41:49.9 6:45/M
3 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 693 39 15 48:55.9 7:53/M
4 Nick Roberson Snellville GA 280 36 29 54:40.1 8:49/M
5 Dwayne Davis Grovetown GA 687 39 47 58:32.2 9:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Moran Athens GA 278 36 14 48:36.9 7:50/M
2 Faye Deloach Athens GA 677 35 21 52:50.0 8:31/M
3 Amy Thomas Danielsville GA 661 37 75 1:12:42.5 11:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shell Chasteen Comer GA 680 43 28 54:10.4 8:44/M
2 Elizabeth Patrick Bogart GA 696 41 46 58:20.0 9:25/M
3 Yvonne Tucker Washington GA 663 43 57 1:02:56.4 10:09/M
4 Susan Poss Washington GA 643 42 58 1:03:09.9 10:11/M
5 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 668 41 81 1:15:58.1 12:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 637 49 9 46:21.4 7:29/M
2 Wade Bell Dacula GA 606 46 12 47:42.6 7:42/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 605 49 18 50:07.5 8:05/M
4 Dodd Ferrelle Winterville GA 699 48 66 1:09:01.1 11:08/M
5 Michael Law Athens GA 633 45 69 1:10:05.7 11:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 641 46 13 48:18.8 7:47/M
2 Karen Tinsley Watkinsville GA 662 45 41 57:22.3 9:15/M
3 Martha Worley Covington GA 671 49 65 1:08:52.5 11:06/M
4 Diana Hartle Winterville GA 622 45 70 1:10:54.6 11:26/M
5 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 636 49 90 1:24:59.0 13:42/M
6 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 690 47 91 1:30:56.5 14:40/M
7 Kim Smith Winterville GA 683 46 95 1:37:31.9 15:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 685 51 4 41:28.7 6:41/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 670 50 8 45:30.1 7:20/M
3 Lloyd Winstead Bogart GA 666 51 10 46:48.1 7:33/M
4 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 675 50 23 53:09.5 8:34/M
5 Alton Fowler Gray GA 276 50 31 54:54.8 8:51/M
6 John Hale Jefferson GA 621 51 36 55:46.2 9:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 607 52 16 49:27.3 7:59/M
2 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 678 52 19 50:20.6 8:07/M
3 Susan Winstead Bogart GA 667 50 45 58:18.2 9:24/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 604 50 60 1:04:15.0 10:22/M
5 Marilyn Hilley Danielsville GA 624 52 63 1:06:43.1 10:46/M
6 Karen James Danielsville GA 627 52 72 1:12:03.3 11:37/M
7 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 672 50 87 1:23:28.7 13:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 700 58 20 51:40.8 8:20/M
2 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 692 55 37 55:54.3 9:01/M
3 Barry Scott Winterville GA 654 56 38 56:23.2 9:06/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 647 57 53 1:00:28.0 9:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Clay Winterville GA 612 57 40 56:50.9 9:10/M
2 Cindy Douglas Gray GA 616 56 62 1:05:35.8 10:35/M
3 Traci Obrien Winterville GA 640 55 71 1:11:53.0 11:36/M
4 Melissa Scott Colbert GA 655 56 86 1:22:36.9 13:19/M
5 Denise Kesler Colbert GA 629 57 89 1:24:25.0 13:37/M
6 Jill McElroy Winterville GA 684 55 96 1:37:33.5 15:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 628 64 25 53:32.2 8:38/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 695 63 32 55:01.0 8:52/M
3 Ray Wood Commerce GA 691 63 33 55:11.0 8:54/M
4 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 617 60 35 55:41.9 8:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Pou Hull GA 644 62 83 1:18:52.5 12:43/M
2 Pam Weaver Danielsville GA 664 62 84 1:18:55.1 12:44/M
3 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 620 60 93 1:36:06.5 15:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 676 67 43 58:02.9 9:22/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 689 66 59 1:03:40.4 10:16/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 694 68 68 1:09:59.5 11:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janie Sanders Colbert GA 649 65 50 58:51.6 9:30/M
2 Linda Romero Snellville GA 681 66 73 1:12:04.6 11:37/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 610 67 74 1:12:05.9 11:38/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 665 65 85 1:21:43.8 13:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 652 73 56 1:02:20.9 10:03/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 657 73 98 1:48:26.9 17:29/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 645 71 17 49:56.1 8:03/M
2 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 679 71 82 1:16:56.1 12:25/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 673 73 97 1:48:24.1 17:29/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 682 78 30 54:42.8 8:49/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 632 76 77 1:13:37.2 11:52/M
3 Tom Savery Loganville GA 653 76 94 1:37:25.8 15:43/M