Snowflake 10K 2018 oa

2018 Snowflake 10K Snowflake 10K

2018 Snowflake 10K

Overall Finish List

January 27, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Snowflake 10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Robby Jourdan Winterville GA 688 30 M 1 30-34 36:27.7 5:53/M
2 Justin Wood Commerce GA 634 35 M 1 35-39 37:32.5 6:03/M
3 Michael Klipper Athens GA 631 34 M 2 30-34 40:39.5 6:33/M
4 Greg Waddell Athens GA 685 51 M 1 50-54 41:28.7 6:41/M
5 Matt Smith Athens GA 279 38 M 2 35-39 41:49.9 6:45/M
6 Emma D'Antoni Charlottesville VA 613 24 F 1 20-24 43:22.9 7:00/M
7 Hannah Holub Raleigh NC 625 23 F 2 20-24 43:23.2 7:00/M
8 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 670 50 M 2 50-54 45:30.1 7:20/M
9 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 637 49 M 1 45-49 46:21.4 7:29/M
10 Lloyd Winstead Bogart GA 666 51 M 3 50-54 46:48.1 7:33/M
11 Casey Mull Athens GA 282 33 M 3 30-34 47:15.9 7:37/M
12 Wade Bell Dacula GA 606 46 M 2 45-49 47:42.6 7:42/M
13 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 641 46 F 1 45-49 48:18.8 7:47/M
14 Lauren Moran Athens GA 278 36 F 1 35-39 48:36.9 7:50/M
15 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 693 39 M 3 35-39 48:55.9 7:53/M
16 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 607 52 F 1 50-54 49:27.3 7:59/M
17 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 645 71 F 1 70-74 49:56.1 8:03/M
18 David Beeland Hoschton GA 605 49 M 3 45-49 50:07.5 8:05/M
19 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 678 52 F 2 50-54 50:20.6 8:07/M
20 Jim Schulte Athens GA 700 58 M 1 55-59 51:40.8 8:20/M
21 Faye Deloach Athens GA 677 35 F 2 35-39 52:50.0 8:31/M
22 Katie Lord Athens GA 277 31 F 1 30-34 52:53.7 8:32/M
23 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 675 50 M 4 50-54 53:09.5 8:34/M
24 Bryan Sartin Snellville GA 650 28 M 1 25-29 53:11.0 8:35/M
25 Roger Keel Valley AL 628 64 M 1 60-64 53:32.2 8:38/M
26 Amanda Watts Hull GA 281 30 F 2 30-34 53:38.1 8:39/M
27 Marystuart Hulsey Bogart GA 626 25 F 1 25-29 54:02.0 8:43/M
28 Shell Chasteen Comer GA 680 43 F 1 40-44 54:10.4 8:44/M
29 Nick Roberson Snellville GA 280 36 M 4 35-39 54:40.1 8:49/M
30 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 682 78 M 1 75-99 54:42.8 8:49/M
31 Alton Fowler Gray GA 276 50 M 5 50-54 54:54.8 8:51/M
32 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 695 63 M 2 60-64 55:01.0 8:52/M
33 Ray Wood Commerce GA 691 63 M 3 60-64 55:11.0 8:54/M
34 Erin Lovett Athens GA 635 29 F 2 25-29 55:37.1 8:58/M
35 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 617 60 M 4 60-64 55:41.9 8:59/M
36 John Hale Jefferson GA 621 51 M 6 50-54 55:46.2 9:00/M
37 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 692 55 M 2 55-59 55:54.3 9:01/M
38 Barry Scott Winterville GA 654 56 M 3 55-59 56:23.2 9:06/M
39 Zachary Fultz Athens GA 618 26 M 2 25-29 56:30.8 9:07/M
40 Susan Clay Winterville GA 612 57 F 1 55-59 56:50.9 9:10/M
41 Karen Tinsley Watkinsville GA 662 45 F 2 45-49 57:22.3 9:15/M
42 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 658 21 F 3 20-24 57:39.9 9:18/M
43 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 676 67 M 1 65-69 58:02.9 9:22/M
44 Deana Rogers Athens GA 674 33 F 3 30-34 58:13.4 9:23/M
45 Susan Winstead Bogart GA 667 50 F 3 50-54 58:18.2 9:24/M
46 Elizabeth Patrick Bogart GA 696 41 F 2 40-44 58:20.0 9:25/M
47 Dwayne Davis Grovetown GA 687 39 M 5 35-39 58:32.2 9:26/M
48 Melissa Sartin Snellville GA 651 28 F 3 25-29 58:44.2 9:28/M
49 Jon Ashcraft Winder GA 603 26 M 3 25-29 58:48.2 9:29/M
50 Janie Sanders Colbert GA 649 65 F 1 65-69 58:51.6 9:30/M
51 Cameron Hinson Athens GA 697 23 F 4 20-24 58:57.7 9:30/M
52 John Ellington Winterville GA 698 23 M 1 20-24 58:58.9 9:31/M
53 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 647 57 M 4 55-59 1:00:28.0 9:45/M
54 Lindsay Davies Athens GA 614 29 F 4 25-29 1:00:43.1 9:48/M
55 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 275 25 M 4 25-29 1:01:43.3 9:57/M
56 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 652 73 M 1 70-74 1:02:20.9 10:03/M
57 Yvonne Tucker Washington GA 663 43 F 3 40-44 1:02:56.4 10:09/M
58 Susan Poss Washington GA 643 42 F 4 40-44 1:03:09.9 10:11/M
59 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 689 66 M 2 65-69 1:03:40.4 10:16/M
60 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 604 50 F 4 50-54 1:04:15.0 10:22/M
61 Laura Bernard Grovetown GA 686 31 F 4 30-34 1:04:55.4 10:28/M
62 Cindy Douglas Gray GA 616 56 F 2 55-59 1:05:35.8 10:35/M
63 Marilyn Hilley Danielsville GA 624 52 F 5 50-54 1:06:43.1 10:46/M
64 Mary Strother Washington GA 660 21 F 5 20-24 1:08:14.2 11:00/M
65 Martha Worley Covington GA 671 49 F 3 45-49 1:08:52.5 11:06/M
66 Dodd Ferrelle Winterville GA 699 48 M 4 45-49 1:09:01.1 11:08/M
67 Hannah Kesler Colbert GA 630 26 F 5 25-29 1:09:54.2 11:16/M
68 William Davis Athens GA 694 68 M 3 65-69 1:09:59.5 11:17/M
69 Michael Law Athens GA 633 45 M 5 45-49 1:10:05.7 11:18/M
70 Diana Hartle Winterville GA 622 45 F 4 45-49 1:10:54.6 11:26/M
71 Traci Obrien Winterville GA 640 55 F 3 55-59 1:11:53.0 11:36/M
72 Karen James Danielsville GA 627 52 F 6 50-54 1:12:03.3 11:37/M
73 Linda Romero Snellville GA 681 66 F 2 65-69 1:12:04.6 11:37/M
74 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 610 67 F 3 65-69 1:12:05.9 11:38/M
75 Amy Thomas Danielsville GA 661 37 F 3 35-39 1:12:42.5 11:44/M
76 Anna Hill Danielsville GA 623 24 F 6 20-24 1:13:35.4 11:52/M
77 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 632 76 M 2 75-99 1:13:37.2 11:52/M
78 Vaughn Pulitzer Kingsport TN 283 8 M 1 0-10 1:13:54.9 11:55/M
79 Ashley Gruber Athens GA 285 28 F 6 25-29 1:13:56.5 11:55/M
80 Cindy Pulitzer Kingsport TN 284 33 F 5 30-34 1:14:00.5 11:56/M
81 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 668 41 F 5 40-44 1:15:58.1 12:15/M
82 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 679 71 F 2 70-74 1:16:56.1 12:25/M
83 Sandra Pou Hull GA 644 62 F 1 60-64 1:18:52.5 12:43/M
84 Pam Weaver Danielsville GA 664 62 F 2 60-64 1:18:55.1 12:44/M
85 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 665 65 F 4 65-69 1:21:43.8 13:11/M
86 Melissa Scott Colbert GA 655 56 F 4 55-59 1:22:36.9 13:19/M
87 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 672 50 F 7 50-54 1:23:28.7 13:28/M
88 Allison Ashcraft Winder GA 602 25 F 7 25-29 1:23:30.5 13:28/M
89 Denise Kesler Colbert GA 629 57 F 5 55-59 1:24:25.0 13:37/M
90 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 636 49 F 5 45-49 1:24:59.0 13:42/M
91 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 690 47 F 6 45-49 1:30:56.5 14:40/M
92 Kimberly Miller Monroe GA 638 33 F 6 30-34 1:33:29.5 15:05/M
93 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 620 60 F 3 60-64 1:36:06.5 15:30/M
94 Tom Savery Loganville GA 653 76 M 3 75-99 1:37:25.8 15:43/M
95 Kim Smith Winterville GA 683 46 F 7 45-49 1:37:31.9 15:44/M
96 Jill McElroy Winterville GA 684 55 F 6 55-59 1:37:33.5 15:44/M
97 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 673 73 F 3 70-74 1:48:24.1 17:29/M
98 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 657 73 M 2 70-74 1:48:26.9 17:29/M