Athens Academy Spartan 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 33rd ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K Spartan 5K

2018 - 33rd ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K

Age Group Results

February 10, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-97
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Spartan 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 346 17 1 15:43.7 5:04/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 344 39 10 19:21.7 6:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 278 42 8 19:03.5 6:09/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 343 49 11 20:09.2 6:30/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tucker Rhodes Bishop GA 189 10 34 22:34.4 7:17/M
2 Alex Hollenbeck Athens GA 92 10 36 22:35.5 7:17/M
3 Conner Schoenfeld Bishop GA 206 10 80 26:11.8 8:27/M
4 Charlie Walton Athens GA 243 10 91 27:15.6 8:47/M
5 Paul Land Athens GA 130 6 97 27:31.0 8:53/M
6 Adrian Harding Bogart GA 86 7 108 27:58.1 9:01/M
7 Will Garrard Athens GA 70 8 110 28:02.1 9:03/M
8 Henry Thomas Garrard Athens GA 68 10 111 28:02.4 9:03/M
9 Noah Rhodes Bishop GA 297 8 112 28:05.0 9:04/M
10 Jack Ryan Athens GA 330 9 122 28:38.7 9:14/M
11 Price Swann Athens GA 353 9 127 29:17.2 9:27/M
12 Charlie Raeber Athens GA 283 9 153 30:58.7 9:59/M
13 Luke Greeson Athens GA 78 10 156 31:11.7 10:04/M
14 Reese Walton Athens GA 246 10 159 31:19.8 10:06/M
15 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 270 8 166 31:50.2 10:16/M
16 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 272 7 168 31:56.1 10:18/M
17 Bryce Johnson Bishop GA 105 6 175 32:26.2 10:28/M
18 Will McCleary Athens GA 354 10 181 33:12.4 10:43/M
19 Parker Willimon Athens GA 253 10 196 34:38.1 11:10/M
20 Luke Rutledge Athens GA 197 10 198 34:40.4 11:11/M
21 Brooks Johnson Bishop GA 104 10 233 40:37.9 13:06/M
22 Franki Rutledge Athens GA 196 8 236 42:13.5 13:37/M
23 Brady Katz Athens GA 116 8 239 44:40.8 14:25/M
24 Will Ryan Athens GA 332 8 253 49:59.0 16:07/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sierra Pape Athens GA 360 10 41 23:06.2 7:27/M
2 Julia Land Athens GA 129 9 84 26:43.1 8:37/M
3 Caddie Grow Athens GA 80 9 128 29:21.9 9:28/M
4 Sally Swann Athens GA 352 9 130 29:29.6 9:31/M
5 Kathryn Deloach Athens GA 42 9 140 30:13.2 9:45/M
6 Claire Holt Athens GA 316 10 145 30:33.7 9:51/M
7 Belle Jernigan Athens GA 100 10 146 30:35.7 9:52/M
8 Sidney Harding Bogart GA 89 6 161 31:27.6 10:09/M
9 Ella Dillon Athens GA 46 10 165 31:47.6 10:15/M
10 Annie Luke Athens GA 135 10 170 31:57.5 10:18/M
11 Camden Camp Watkinsville GA 23 10 179 32:58.4 10:38/M
12 Britta Nilsson Athens GA 289 9 182 33:23.6 10:46/M
13 Molly Smith Watkinsville GA 222 10 187 33:49.2 10:55/M
14 Natalie Fass Athens GA 58 7 191 34:17.2 11:04/M
15 Mallory Davidson Madison GA 307 6 193 34:22.7 11:05/M
16 Wells Johnson Athens GA 368 8 203 35:37.7 11:29/M
17 Lyza Ewing Athens GA 55 9 204 35:45.6 11:32/M
18 Katelyn Thieme Athens GA 229 9 205 36:26.2 11:45/M
19 Margaret Garrard Athens GA 312 5 209 37:50.4 12:12/M
20 Amelia Schoenfeld Bishop GA 333 7 214 38:09.7 12:18/M
21 Annakate Hollenbeck Athens GA 93 8 220 38:46.4 12:30/M
22 Lizzie Dillon Athens GA 377 7 222 38:59.3 12:35/M
23 Caroline Holt Athens GA 98 7 223 39:02.9 12:35/M
24 Hannah Turner Nicholson GA 234 7 224 39:04.7 12:36/M
25 Riley Harding Bogart GA 87 9 225 39:13.9 12:39/M
26 Kenton Davidson Madison GA 35 7 237 42:13.9 13:37/M
27 Charleigh Floyd Royston GA 64 8 240 44:45.0 14:26/M
28 Lucy Niolon Athens GA 160 8 244 45:57.0 14:49/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 356 14 5 17:33.5 5:40/M
2 Jack Stansell Watkinsville GA 277 14 6 17:45.6 5:44/M
3 Walter Hequembourg Monticello GA 91 12 16 20:35.4 6:38/M
4 James Purcell Watkinsville GA 182 14 26 22:04.5 7:07/M
5 Robby Dillon 376 13 32 22:32.0 7:16/M
6 Clark O'Neill Athens GA 164 14 33 22:34.0 7:17/M
7 Bo Stephens Athens GA 224 12 35 22:35.0 7:17/M
8 Mac Young Athens GA 267 13 45 23:39.7 7:38/M
9 Will Deloach Athens GA 44 12 52 24:26.4 7:53/M
10 Jack Abernathy Athens GA 1 11 53 24:26.7 7:53/M
11 Robert Beckum Athens GA 8 11 58 24:47.2 8:00/M
12 Malone Overend Athens GA 280 11 63 24:53.4 8:02/M
13 Brennan Kajder Bogart GA 113 11 65 24:59.7 8:04/M
14 William Luke Athens GA 136 11 66 25:02.2 8:05/M
15 William Beckum Athens GA 9 11 67 25:08.0 8:06/M
16 Evan Smith Watkinsville GA 219 14 79 26:11.1 8:27/M
17 Crawford Grow Athens GA 81 11 94 27:23.8 8:50/M
18 Noah George Oxford GA 73 11 95 27:25.3 8:51/M
19 Taylor Muir Bogart GA 151 14 99 27:33.9 8:53/M
20 Tom Hollingsworth Athens GA 97 12 105 27:45.1 8:57/M
21 Wes O'Neill Athens GA 166 11 133 29:32.6 9:32/M
22 Kartik Menke Athens GA 146 11 143 30:17.3 9:46/M
23 Kieran Abbott Athens GA 375 11 151 30:44.7 9:55/M
24 Ryland Marley Athens GA 139 12 174 32:19.8 10:25/M
25 Lance George Oxford GA 72 14 248 47:32.4 15:20/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis McLanahan Athens GA 145 13 27 22:10.9 7:09/M
2 Lucy Waugh Athens GA 247 14 28 22:13.0 7:10/M
3 Caroline Woody Athens GA 254 13 64 24:56.9 8:03/M
4 Kavya Menke Athens GA 147 14 85 26:46.9 8:38/M
5 Addison Ollendick Watkinsville GA 168 13 86 26:48.5 8:39/M
6 Read Johnson Athens GA 370 11 93 27:21.7 8:49/M
7 Emmeline Land Athens GA 127 11 118 28:28.1 9:11/M
8 Marie Rutledge Athens GA 198 11 139 30:11.3 9:44/M
9 Linnea Abbott Athens GA 373 11 147 30:37.3 9:53/M
10 Janie O'Neill Athens GA 165 11 149 30:38.8 9:53/M
11 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 22 14 150 30:39.1 9:53/M
12 Sara Lowe Athens GA 134 14 189 34:03.7 10:59/M
13 Elizabeth Raeber Athens GA 282 12 213 38:02.9 12:16/M
14 Amelia Pisarik Athens GA 175 14 217 38:18.8 12:21/M
15 Eliza Everson Athens GA 53 14 218 38:20.7 12:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 346 17 1 15:43.7 5:04/M
2 Wesley John Bishop GA 284 17 2 15:45.5 5:05/M
3 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 85 17 3 16:32.0 5:20/M
4 Davis Potts Watkinsville GA 342 15 4 17:25.2 5:37/M
5 Andrew Guthrie Athens GA 84 15 7 18:40.5 6:01/M
6 Storey Reynard 900 18 12 20:14.1 6:32/M
7 Brent Chandler Jr Athens GA 28 16 39 22:48.9 7:21/M
8 Joe Colley Athens GA 279 18 51 24:18.5 7:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josey George Oxford GA 71 16 22 21:30.0 6:56/M
2 Kate Kleiber Athens GA 285 15 43 23:16.5 7:30/M
3 Katherine Woody Athens GA 256 15 90 26:58.9 8:42/M
4 Anna Kimmeskamp Oxford GA 120 15 101 27:36.6 8:54/M
5 Margaret Timberlake Athens GA 231 18 132 29:32.2 9:32/M
6 Sarah Woody Athens GA 257 16 180 32:59.7 10:38/M
7 Ansley King Loganville GA 121 15 249 47:33.8 15:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Wright Watkinsville GA 265 23 14 20:30.7 6:37/M
2 Caleb Lynch Winder GA 291 24 115 28:09.4 9:05/M
3 Jack Wright Watkinsville GA 264 21 201 34:57.3 11:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbey Wright Watkinsville GA 261 23 30 22:21.8 7:13/M
2 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 223 21 78 26:04.9 8:25/M
3 Olivia Treston Columbus GA 232 22 216 38:17.0 12:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Schulte Watkinsville GA 348 25 104 27:44.4 8:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meg Korpita Athens GA 125 28 106 27:46.8 8:57/M
2 Crystal Hamilton Hartwell GA 345 28 163 31:37.3 10:12/M
3 Alyson Wright Watkinsville GA 262 27 200 34:56.6 11:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 154 33 13 20:18.9 6:33/M
2 Joseph Deloach Athens GA 292 34 37 22:38.4 7:18/M
3 David Brueck Athens GA 16 31 123 28:46.2 9:17/M
4 Stuart Jernigan Athens GA 103 34 242 45:13.3 14:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 178 31 87 26:50.2 8:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Lee Athens GA 132 39 9 19:06.5 6:10/M
2 Tripp Bridges Athens GA 15 39 18 20:44.4 6:41/M
3 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 361 39 31 22:29.0 7:15/M
4 Wayne Dean Athens GA 39 37 40 23:05.4 7:27/M
5 Sam Mann Dallas GA 138 39 77 26:03.8 8:24/M
6 Greg Turner Nicholson GA 233 39 226 39:18.4 12:41/M
7 Ryan Katz Athens GA 119 38 234 40:57.7 13:13/M
8 Jeff Johnson Bishop GA 109 39 235 42:10.6 13:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 344 39 10 19:21.7 6:15/M
2 Heather Weaver Athens GA 248 38 38 22:47.2 7:21/M
3 Faye Deloach Athens GA 40 35 54 24:27.6 7:53/M
4 Dai Young Athens GA 266 36 56 24:35.5 7:56/M
5 Sara Burrell Eatonton GA 20 35 71 25:32.9 8:14/M
6 Courtney Ewing Athens GA 54 37 82 26:17.7 8:29/M
7 Megan Ray Elberton GA 184 35 96 27:29.3 8:52/M
8 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 290 36 107 27:50.2 8:59/M
9 Amber Mann Dallas GA 137 36 109 27:59.4 9:02/M
10 Sarah Peterson Athens GA 174 39 154 30:59.0 10:00/M
11 Megan Turner Elberton GA 236 36 177 32:42.5 10:33/M
12 Elizabeth Willimon Athens GA 252 39 197 34:39.3 11:11/M
13 Marycatherine Jernigan Athens GA 101 35 243 45:21.3 14:38/M
14 Kari Turner Nicholson GA 235 39 251 49:35.4 16:00/M
15 Elizabeth Katz Athens GA 117 36 252 49:56.7 16:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 278 42 8 19:03.5 6:09/M
2 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 183 42 42 23:11.8 7:29/M
3 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 66 44 50 24:06.0 7:46/M
4 Brent Bowie Athens GA 372 42 57 24:39.5 7:57/M
5 Jaroslav Lajgot Winder GA 359 43 68 25:13.3 8:08/M
6 Jeff Striblins Elberton GA 364 42 69 25:17.8 8:09/M
7 Gordon Schoenfeld Bishop GA 207 42 81 26:15.6 8:28/M
8 Adam Land Athens GA 126 40 119 28:28.8 9:11/M
9 Chris Rhodes Bishop GA 349 42 124 29:01.0 9:22/M
10 Parker Grow Athens GA 83 43 129 29:23.5 9:29/M
11 Trey Muir Bogart GA 153 42 136 29:58.8 9:40/M
12 Jeff Deloach Athens GA 41 41 141 30:14.4 9:45/M
13 Kevin King Loganville GA 122 44 148 30:38.4 9:53/M
14 Geoffrey Walton Athens GA 244 43 160 31:20.2 10:06/M
15 Shawn Harding Bogart GA 88 41 162 31:28.1 10:09/M
16 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 271 42 169 31:56.6 10:18/M
17 Kent Nilsson Athens GA 288 43 171 32:06.5 10:21/M
18 Kyle Davidson Madison GA 36 44 194 34:24.0 11:06/M
19 Henry Garrard Athens GA 67 43 210 37:51.7 12:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Land Athens GA 128 41 23 21:34.0 6:57/M
2 Katie Ollendick Durham NC 169 43 89 26:56.9 8:41/M
3 Kelli Dean Athens GA 38 41 92 27:17.0 8:48/M
4 Emily Kleiber Athens GA 286 43 113 28:05.4 9:04/M
5 Kari Camp Watkinsville GA 24 43 116 28:14.9 9:06/M
6 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 296 43 121 28:33.3 9:13/M
7 Denise Everson Athens GA 52 41 137 30:01.2 9:41/M
8 Sara Kajder Bogart GEORGIA 114 42 142 30:15.6 9:45/M
9 Alexandra Fass Athens GA 293 40 173 32:17.6 10:25/M
10 Suzanne Rutledge Athens GA 200 43 185 33:39.5 10:51/M
11 Jill Walton Athens GA 245 41 186 33:40.4 10:52/M
12 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 190 42 188 33:53.5 10:56/M
13 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 2 44 192 34:22.1 11:05/M
14 Kate Converse Athens GA 371 40 206 36:34.1 11:48/M
15 Meghan Garrard Athens GA 69 41 211 37:52.8 12:13/M
16 Julee Schoenfeld Bishop GA 208 42 215 38:11.6 12:19/M
17 Rachel Floyd Royston GA 65 42 241 44:56.0 14:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 10 49 20 21:19.8 6:53/M
2 Jonathan Fass Athens GA 57 46 24 21:44.5 7:01/M
3 Aubrey Purcell Watkinsville GA 181 45 44 23:18.3 7:31/M
4 Richard Menke Athens GA 148 47 114 28:06.7 9:04/M
5 Freeland Abbott Athens GA 374 47 135 29:44.6 9:35/M
6 Mike Raeber Athens GA 281 49 155 31:01.9 10:00/M
7 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 5 49 167 31:54.0 10:17/M
8 Paul George Oxford GA 74 45 190 34:11.0 11:02/M
9 Daniel Smith Watkinsville GA 217 49 231 40:24.5 13:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 343 49 11 20:09.2 6:30/M
2 Kelly Grow Athens GA 82 46 46 23:43.7 7:39/M
3 Olson Carrie Athens GA 25 47 59 24:47.4 8:00/M
4 Kim Landrum Athens GA 357 49 60 24:47.8 8:00/M
5 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 21 46 72 25:40.8 8:17/M
6 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 241 46 88 26:53.8 8:40/M
7 Birgit Rutledge-Riel Athens GA 201 47 172 32:16.5 10:25/M
8 Bonnie Short Statham GA 214 48 176 32:37.2 10:31/M
9 Martha Worley Covington GA 260 49 178 32:43.9 10:33/M
10 Amy O'Neill Athens GA 163 45 212 37:56.7 12:14/M
11 Rhonda George Oxford GA 75 45 230 40:00.4 12:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Garner Oakwood GA 275 54 15 20:32.7 6:37/M
2 Brent Chandler Athens GA 27 50 17 20:39.7 6:40/M
3 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 259 50 19 21:14.6 6:51/M
4 Patio Mendino Athens GA 287 54 29 22:13.6 7:10/M
5 Kevin Tandy Athens GA 226 52 100 27:35.2 8:54/M
6 Chris Morgan Athens GA 149 52 120 28:29.6 9:11/M
7 Chris Pisarik Athens GA 176 52 138 30:03.1 9:42/M
8 David Greeson Athens GA 77 50 158 31:18.1 10:06/M
9 Randy Booth Athens GA 13 51 184 33:34.7 10:50/M
10 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 112 54 221 38:48.1 12:31/M
11 Blaine Everson Athens GA 51 51 228 39:49.2 12:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 12 52 49 23:53.7 7:42/M
2 Maria Hybinette Suwanee GA 350 53 70 25:24.4 8:12/M
3 Jenny McConnell Elberton GA 140 52 134 29:33.1 9:32/M
4 Michelle Pisarik Athens GA 177 50 227 39:48.0 12:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 185 58 25 21:46.9 7:01/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 341 59 47 23:45.1 7:40/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 347 58 48 23:51.0 7:42/M
4 Glenn Eskew Madison GA 50 55 74 25:50.3 8:20/M
5 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 362 55 75 25:50.7 8:20/M
6 Gary Korpita Chapin SC 124 56 126 29:13.7 9:25/M
7 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 351 56 219 38:24.6 12:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norma Rainwater Oakwood GA 274 56 83 26:36.8 8:35/M
2 Allyn Timberlake Athens, GA 230 58 144 30:29.6 9:50/M
3 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 210 59 152 30:48.4 9:56/M
4 Veronica Doster Athens GA 49 56 157 31:15.4 10:05/M
5 Nancy Hollett Watkinsville GA 96 59 195 34:35.0 11:09/M
6 Edie Lowe Athens GA 133 57 232 40:28.7 13:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 276 60 21 21:29.4 6:56/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 363 63 62 24:51.8 8:01/M
3 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 295 60 73 25:42.2 8:17/M
4 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 273 61 76 25:51.1 8:20/M
5 Stephen Bryant Watkinsville GA 19 60 103 27:42.2 8:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 225 63 98 27:33.0 8:53/M
2 Eileen Korpita Columbia SC 123 62 102 27:37.7 8:55/M
3 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 171 62 131 29:29.9 9:31/M
4 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 18 60 199 34:45.3 11:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 358 66 125 29:06.0 9:23/M
2 Jim Moore Athens GA 355 65 202 35:21.0 11:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Robinson Athens GA 299 67 117 28:24.5 9:10/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 227 65 164 31:46.8 10:15/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 29 67 183 33:34.0 10:50/M
4 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 76 69 208 37:13.6 12:00/M
5 Eileen Person Martin GA 172 67 254 50:28.2 16:17/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Carter Snellville GA 26 74 61 24:49.2 8:00/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 79 71 207 36:49.4 11:53/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 216 73 229 39:53.9 12:52/M
4 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 213 73 245 47:10.3 15:13/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 205 71 246 47:15.8 15:15/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 180 71 55 24:31.7 7:55/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 268 73 250 47:53.6 15:27/M
Top

Male 75 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 170 75 247 47:24.1 15:17/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 367 75 238 44:19.5 14:18/M