Faith Run For Fun 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Faith Run for Fun 5K & Fun Run 5K

2018 - Faith Run for Fun 5K & Fun Run

Age Group Results

February 10, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Ash Watkinsville GA 460 17 1 17:50.7 5:45/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Baldwin Watkinsville GA 404 40 5 22:19.4 7:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 405 49 8 23:17.0 7:31/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 408 52 14 26:56.9 8:41/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micah Brooks Watkinsville GA 473 10 13 26:56.6 8:41/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Oliver Athens GA 466 11 31 32:22.3 10:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Ash Watkinsville GA 460 17 1 17:50.7 5:45/M
2 Alex Thomas Bogart GA 461 16 2 17:51.0 5:45/M
3 Michael Shirley Watkinsville GA 462 17 4 22:07.7 7:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 427 15 20 27:33.3 8:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Dailey Eatonton GA 415 22 11 25:44.1 8:18/M
2 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 443 21 15 27:12.0 8:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Walker Athens GA 446 28 41 38:27.1 12:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Dobish Watkinsville GA 464 33 3 21:14.6 6:51/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 429 33 7 22:56.9 7:24/M
3 Lee Walker Athens GA 447 34 21 27:51.3 8:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 467 33 10 24:48.7 8:00/M
2 Courtney Pittman Bishop GA 465 31 17 27:22.7 8:50/M
3 Laura Brubaker Athens GA 459 32 27 30:12.7 9:45/M
4 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 476 31 30 31:54.7 10:17/M
5 Holly Hardie Milledgeville GA 422 32 40 38:26.8 12:24/M
6 Lisa Poole Watkinsville GA 434 34 42 38:53.4 12:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Brooks Watkinsville GA 472 39 18 27:24.4 8:50/M
2 Brian Black Winder GA 475 38 19 27:24.7 8:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Bishop Griggs Smyrna GA 418 36 6 22:40.4 7:19/M
2 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 432 37 29 30:48.5 9:56/M
3 Kate Hankins Watkinsville GA 421 36 46 41:15.5 13:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Hankins Watkinsville GA 420 43 26 29:52.9 9:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Baldwin Watkinsville GA 404 40 5 22:19.4 7:12/M
2 Sandra House Elberton GA 423 40 24 29:07.8 9:24/M
3 Meredith Irwin Athens GA 424 43 33 32:51.3 10:36/M
4 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 428 44 37 35:08.7 11:20/M
5 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 478 41 43 39:00.6 12:35/M
6 Sara Feilmeier 477 44 52 46:20.3 14:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 405 49 8 23:17.0 7:31/M
2 Thomas Clemont 453 45 9 23:46.5 7:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Billings Snellville GA 406 45 34 33:12.6 10:43/M
2 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 440 47 51 45:11.0 14:35/M
3 Jody Neja Marietta GA 430 48 54 49:58.2 16:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 419 51 16 27:16.0 8:48/M
2 Greg Daniels Athens GA 454 53 38 35:55.3 11:35/M
3 Timothy Neja Marietta GA 431 51 50 45:04.8 14:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 408 52 14 26:56.9 8:41/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 451 54 22 28:25.1 9:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 450 59 12 25:54.0 8:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 445 57 28 30:35.2 9:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 425 64 23 28:59.1 9:21/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 452 64 39 37:26.6 12:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Scheidt Watkinsville GA 449 60 53 47:41.9 15:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 456 67 25 29:37.8 9:33/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 474 66 32 32:42.9 10:33/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 409 67 44 39:35.8 12:46/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 416 69 45 40:16.7 12:59/M
3 Carol Quaife Stone Mtn GA 436 69 49 44:55.0 14:29/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 457 73 35 33:43.9 10:53/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 471 73 36 34:27.7 11:07/M
3 George Southgate Calhoun GA 442 71 47 42:56.5 13:51/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 437 71 55 55:38.9 17:57/M
5 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 441 73 57 57:32.5 18:34/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Poole Watkinsville GA 435 73 48 43:28.3 14:01/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 448 73 56 57:32.2 18:34/M