Faith Run For Fun 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Faith Run for Fun 5K & Fun Run 5K

2018 - Faith Run for Fun 5K & Fun Run

Overall Finish List

February 10, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Ash Watkinsville GA 460 17 M 1 15-19 17:50.7 5:45/M
2 Alex Thomas Bogart GA 461 16 M 2 15-19 17:51.0 5:45/M
3 Mark Dobish Watkinsville GA 464 33 M 1 30-34 21:14.6 6:51/M
4 Michael Shirley Watkinsville GA 462 17 M 3 15-19 22:07.7 7:08/M
5 Suzanne Baldwin Watkinsville GA 404 40 F 1 40-44 22:19.4 7:12/M
6 Bethany Bishop Griggs Smyrna GA 418 36 F 1 35-39 22:40.4 7:19/M
7 Casey Mull Athens GA 429 33 M 2 30-34 22:56.9 7:24/M
8 David Beeland Hoschton GA 405 49 M 1 45-49 23:17.0 7:31/M
9 Thomas Clemont 453 45 M 2 45-49 23:46.5 7:40/M
10 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 467 33 F 1 30-34 24:48.7 8:00/M
11 Jordan Dailey Eatonton GA 415 22 F 1 20-24 25:44.1 8:18/M
12 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 450 59 M 1 55-59 25:54.0 8:21/M
13 Micah Brooks Watkinsville GA 473 10 M 1 0-10 26:56.6 8:41/M
14 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 408 52 F 1 50-54 26:56.9 8:41/M
15 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 443 21 F 2 20-24 27:12.0 8:46/M
16 John Hale Jefferson GA 419 51 M 1 50-54 27:16.0 8:48/M
17 Courtney Pittman Bishop GA 465 31 F 2 30-34 27:22.7 8:50/M
18 Steven Brooks Watkinsville GA 472 39 M 1 35-39 27:24.4 8:50/M
19 Brian Black Winder GA 475 38 M 2 35-39 27:24.7 8:50/M
20 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 427 15 F 1 15-19 27:33.3 8:53/M
21 Lee Walker Athens GA 447 34 M 3 30-34 27:51.3 8:59/M
22 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 451 54 F 2 50-54 28:25.1 9:10/M
23 Roger Keel Valley AL 425 64 M 1 60-64 28:59.1 9:21/M
24 Sandra House Elberton GA 423 40 F 2 40-44 29:07.8 9:24/M
25 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 456 67 M 1 65-69 29:37.8 9:33/M
26 Jay Hankins Watkinsville GA 420 43 M 1 40-44 29:52.9 9:38/M
27 Laura Brubaker Athens GA 459 32 F 3 30-34 30:12.7 9:45/M
28 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 445 57 F 1 55-59 30:35.2 9:52/M
29 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 432 37 F 2 35-39 30:48.5 9:56/M
30 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 476 31 F 4 30-34 31:54.7 10:17/M
31 Hannah Oliver Athens GA 466 11 F 1 11-14 32:22.3 10:26/M
32 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 474 66 M 2 65-69 32:42.9 10:33/M
33 Meredith Irwin Athens GA 424 43 F 3 40-44 32:51.3 10:36/M
34 Valerie Billings Snellville GA 406 45 F 1 45-49 33:12.6 10:43/M
35 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 457 73 M 1 70-74 33:43.9 10:53/M
36 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 471 73 M 2 70-74 34:27.7 11:07/M
37 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 428 44 F 4 40-44 35:08.7 11:20/M
38 Greg Daniels Athens GA 454 53 M 2 50-54 35:55.3 11:35/M
39 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 452 64 M 2 60-64 37:26.6 12:05/M
40 Holly Hardie Milledgeville GA 422 32 F 5 30-34 38:26.8 12:24/M
41 Katie Walker Athens GA 446 28 F 1 25-29 38:27.1 12:24/M
42 Lisa Poole Watkinsville GA 434 34 F 6 30-34 38:53.4 12:33/M
43 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 478 41 F 5 40-44 39:00.6 12:35/M
44 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 409 67 F 1 65-69 39:35.8 12:46/M
45 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 416 69 F 2 65-69 40:16.7 12:59/M
46 Kate Hankins Watkinsville GA 421 36 F 3 35-39 41:15.5 13:18/M
47 George Southgate Calhoun GA 442 71 M 3 70-74 42:56.5 13:51/M
48 Shirley Poole Watkinsville GA 435 73 F 1 70-74 43:28.3 14:01/M
49 Carol Quaife Stone Mtn GA 436 69 F 3 65-69 44:55.0 14:29/M
50 Timothy Neja Marietta GA 431 51 M 3 50-54 45:04.8 14:32/M
51 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 440 47 F 2 45-49 45:11.0 14:35/M
52 Sara Feilmeier 477 44 F 6 40-44 46:20.3 14:57/M
53 Sarah Scheidt Watkinsville GA 449 60 F 1 60-64 47:41.9 15:23/M
54 Jody Neja Marietta GA 430 48 F 3 45-49 49:58.2 16:07/M
55 Chris Scammon Rex GA 437 71 M 4 70-74 55:38.9 17:57/M
56 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 448 73 F 2 70-74 57:32.2 18:34/M
57 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 441 73 M 5 70-74 57:32.5 18:34/M