Frog Hop 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 19th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K Frog Hop 5K

2018 - 19th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K

Age Group Results

February 11, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99

Frog Hop 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Rakus Huntington WV 583 35 2 21:24.8 6:54/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cydney Seigerman Athens GA 591 26 1 18:46.1 6:03/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Johnson Watkinsville GA 633 50 3 21:52.2 7:03/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 515 52 16 25:32.2 8:14/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Babot Bogart GA 506 9 35 30:32.8 9:51/M
2 Phillip Cunningham Dacula GA 538 9 96 52:55.6 17:04/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Murray Watkinsville GA 575 10 41 32:11.8 10:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Audet Royston GA 503 12 57 35:23.3 11:25/M
2 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 501 13 72 40:40.7 13:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julien Ward Watkinsville GA 629 16 17 25:41.5 8:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 565 15 22 26:57.7 8:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 598 21 24 27:24.7 8:50/M
2 Annalise Wershoven Athens GA 616 23 40 31:50.3 10:16/M
3 Jessica Polson Monroe GA 620 22 65 38:00.9 12:15/M
4 Caitlin Teuton Savannah GA 603 23 67 38:18.0 12:21/M
5 Christiana Bradshaw Winterville GA 519 21 73 41:11.4 13:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 637 25 29 29:17.3 9:27/M
2 Cory Cunningham Dacula GA 537 29 99 56:36.3 18:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cydney Seigerman Athens GA 591 26 1 18:46.1 6:03/M
2 Caitlin Conn Port Royal PA 528 28 11 24:32.7 7:55/M
3 Courtney Ballenger Athens GA 507 28 28 29:07.7 9:24/M
4 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 530 25 63 37:25.9 12:04/M
5 Sarah Ingman Lithia Springs GA 557 28 81 45:12.7 14:35/M
6 Paulina Pancerovaite Dacula GA 577 25 97 53:09.1 17:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Ballenger Athens GA 508 34 8 23:57.9 7:44/M
2 Paul Bates Athens GA 512 33 42 32:14.3 10:24/M
3 Christian Cordon Rome GA 529 30 61 37:16.6 12:01/M
4 Michael Cotterell Athens GA 531 30 77 42:45.7 13:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Bowen Greensboro GA 518 33 26 28:37.2 9:14/M
2 Lindy Bates Athens GA 511 34 36 30:50.5 9:57/M
3 Madeline Ingman Lithia Spgs GA 556 34 68 38:18.3 12:21/M
4 Andrea Przygoda Athens GA 582 32 74 42:14.8 13:37/M
5 Andrea Buitrago Commerce GA 521 33 102 58:41.6 18:56/M
6 Julia Collins Hull GA 527 32 103 59:58.8 19:21/M
7 Christy Berryman Bishop GA 514 32 105 1:00:20.2 19:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Rakus Huntington WV 583 35 2 21:24.8 6:54/M
2 Sam Mann Dallas GA 568 39 21 26:21.5 8:30/M
3 Jose Melendez Athens GA 572 35 31 29:33.0 9:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Dallas GA 567 36 27 28:48.2 9:17/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 626 37 34 30:31.4 9:51/M
3 Amelia Melendez Athens GA 570 35 38 31:04.7 10:01/M
4 Rebecca Duey Monroe GA 546 39 59 36:20.1 11:43/M
5 Ashley King Athens GA 563 38 75 42:44.1 13:47/M
6 Franchesca Guerra Athens GA 619 37 76 42:45.3 13:47/M
7 Erin Thompson Athens GA 605 36 93 51:30.8 16:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Royston GA 502 41 5 22:54.1 7:23/M
2 Seth Emerson Watkinsville GA 548 41 6 23:24.2 7:33/M
3 Adam Creasy Snellville GA 532 43 7 23:48.6 7:41/M
4 John Bowen Greensboro GA 517 41 10 24:06.3 7:46/M
5 David Eckles Athens GA 623 42 19 26:03.2 8:24/M
6 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 608 44 49 33:20.0 10:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 566 44 45 32:31.4 10:29/M
2 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 607 41 62 37:20.0 12:03/M
3 Cathy Kesterson Hull GA 562 43 66 38:01.6 12:16/M
4 Christy Wall Athens GA 612 41 94 51:32.0 16:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 513 49 4 22:24.7 7:14/M
2 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 509 49 53 34:38.8 11:10/M
3 Russell Harper Taylors SC 552 48 71 39:51.7 12:51/M
4 Mark Polson Monroe GA 621 49 90 49:35.3 16:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 614 48 50 33:29.3 10:48/M
2 Bonnie Short Statham GA 592 48 60 37:08.9 11:59/M
3 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 505 45 83 45:14.6 14:35/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 594 47 85 45:52.7 14:48/M
5 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 569 49 86 46:00.7 14:50/M
6 Laurel Butler Dacula GA 522 49 98 56:35.3 18:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Johnson Watkinsville GA 633 50 3 21:52.2 7:03/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 551 51 23 27:17.1 8:48/M
3 Cam Reiff Athens GA 30 51 33 30:20.1 9:47/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 635 51 91 49:36.4 16:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 515 52 16 25:32.2 8:14/M
2 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 632 51 18 25:58.7 8:23/M
3 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 625 54 25 27:37.1 8:55/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 510 50 32 30:14.7 9:45/M
5 Marian Teuton Savannah GA 604 54 82 45:13.1 14:35/M
6 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 600 54 95 52:35.9 16:58/M
7 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 610 53 100 57:42.6 18:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Van Giesen Watkinsville GA 628 56 9 24:04.5 7:46/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 622 59 12 24:58.3 8:03/M
3 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 624 55 15 25:27.7 8:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Williams Winder GA 617 55 39 31:22.3 10:07/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 636 56 47 32:51.2 10:36/M
3 Lisa Ratican Sarasota FL 584 57 56 35:20.7 11:24/M
4 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 516 59 80 44:58.2 14:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 561 64 13 25:12.6 8:08/M
2 Tommy Steed Monroe GA 599 62 14 25:20.2 8:10/M
3 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 587 61 54 34:58.2 11:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 627 67 30 29:24.9 9:29/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 634 66 37 31:00.3 10:00/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 540 68 46 32:37.5 10:31/M
4 Anthony Hart Royston GA 553 65 52 34:00.3 10:58/M
5 John Simpson Athens GA 593 66 104 1:00:19.8 19:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 504 65 20 26:19.4 8:29/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 602 65 51 33:42.2 10:52/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 526 67 58 35:39.4 11:30/M
4 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 550 69 64 37:47.1 12:11/M
5 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 615 65 69 38:27.9 12:24/M
6 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 611 65 84 45:26.2 14:39/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 597 71 44 32:20.1 10:26/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 589 73 48 32:54.7 10:37/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 606 73 55 35:10.9 11:21/M
4 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 613 74 70 39:37.5 12:47/M
5 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 595 73 78 44:00.9 14:12/M
6 Chris Scammon Rex GA 590 71 92 49:45.3 16:03/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 549 70 79 44:03.7 14:13/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 618 73 88 48:03.8 15:30/M
3 Helen Venable Nicholson GA 609 73 101 57:44.3 18:37/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 631 75 43 32:18.8 10:25/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 576 75 89 48:09.1 15:32/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manita Dean Athens GA 541 80 87 47:49.5 15:25/M