Frog Hop 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 19th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K Frog Hop 5K

2018 - 19th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K

Overall Finish List

February 11, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Frog Hop 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Cydney Seigerman Athens GA 591 26 F 1 25-29 18:46.1 6:03/M
2 John Rakus Huntington WV 583 35 M 1 35-39 21:24.8 6:54/M
3 Patrick Johnson Watkinsville GA 633 50 M 1 50-54 21:52.2 7:03/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 513 49 M 1 45-49 22:24.7 7:14/M
5 Brian Audet Royston GA 502 41 M 1 40-44 22:54.1 7:23/M
6 Seth Emerson Watkinsville GA 548 41 M 2 40-44 23:24.2 7:33/M
7 Adam Creasy Snellville GA 532 43 M 3 40-44 23:48.6 7:41/M
8 Randall Ballenger Athens GA 508 34 M 1 30-34 23:57.9 7:44/M
9 Eddie Van Giesen Watkinsville GA 628 56 M 1 55-59 24:04.5 7:46/M
10 John Bowen Greensboro GA 517 41 M 4 40-44 24:06.3 7:46/M
11 Caitlin Conn Port Royal PA 528 28 F 2 25-29 24:32.7 7:55/M
12 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 622 59 M 2 55-59 24:58.3 8:03/M
13 Roger Keel Valley AL 561 64 M 1 60-64 25:12.6 8:08/M
14 Tommy Steed Monroe GA 599 62 M 2 60-64 25:20.2 8:10/M
15 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 624 55 M 3 55-59 25:27.7 8:13/M
16 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 515 52 F 1 50-54 25:32.2 8:14/M
17 Julien Ward Watkinsville GA 629 16 M 1 15-19 25:41.5 8:17/M
18 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 632 51 F 2 50-54 25:58.7 8:23/M
19 David Eckles Athens GA 623 42 M 5 40-44 26:03.2 8:24/M
20 Gail Audet Royston GA 504 65 F 1 65-69 26:19.4 8:29/M
21 Sam Mann Dallas GA 568 39 M 2 35-39 26:21.5 8:30/M
22 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 565 15 F 1 15-19 26:57.7 8:42/M
23 John Hale Jefferson GA 551 51 M 2 50-54 27:17.1 8:48/M
24 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 598 21 F 1 20-24 27:24.7 8:50/M
25 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 625 54 F 3 50-54 27:37.1 8:55/M
26 Megan Bowen Greensboro GA 518 33 F 1 30-34 28:37.2 9:14/M
27 Amber Mann Dallas GA 567 36 F 1 35-39 28:48.2 9:17/M
28 Courtney Ballenger Athens GA 507 28 F 3 25-29 29:07.7 9:24/M
29 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 637 25 M 1 25-29 29:17.3 9:27/M
30 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 627 67 M 1 65-69 29:24.9 9:29/M
31 Jose Melendez Athens GA 572 35 M 3 35-39 29:33.0 9:32/M
32 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 510 50 F 4 50-54 30:14.7 9:45/M
33 Cam Reiff Athens GA 30 51 M 3 50-54 30:20.1 9:47/M
34 Amber Reeves Covington GA 626 37 F 2 35-39 30:31.4 9:51/M
35 Landon Babot Bogart GA 506 9 M 1 0-10 30:32.8 9:51/M
36 Lindy Bates Athens GA 511 34 F 2 30-34 30:50.5 9:57/M
37 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 634 66 M 2 65-69 31:00.3 10:00/M
38 Amelia Melendez Athens GA 570 35 F 3 35-39 31:04.7 10:01/M
39 Sharon Williams Winder GA 617 55 F 1 55-59 31:22.3 10:07/M
40 Annalise Wershoven Athens GA 616 23 F 2 20-24 31:50.3 10:16/M
41 Morgan Murray Watkinsville GA 575 10 F 1 0-10 32:11.8 10:23/M
42 Paul Bates Athens GA 512 33 M 2 30-34 32:14.3 10:24/M
43 Ken Brown Snellville GA 631 75 M 1 75-99 32:18.8 10:25/M
44 George Southgate Calhoun GA 597 71 M 1 70-74 32:20.1 10:26/M
45 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 566 44 F 1 40-44 32:31.4 10:29/M
46 William Davis Athens GA 540 68 M 3 65-69 32:37.5 10:31/M
47 Veronica Doster Athens GA 636 56 F 2 55-59 32:51.2 10:36/M
48 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 589 73 M 2 70-74 32:54.7 10:37/M
49 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 608 44 M 6 40-44 33:20.0 10:45/M
50 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 614 48 F 1 45-49 33:29.3 10:48/M
51 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 602 65 F 2 65-69 33:42.2 10:52/M
52 Anthony Hart Royston GA 553 65 M 4 65-69 34:00.3 10:58/M
53 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 509 49 M 2 45-49 34:38.8 11:10/M
54 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 587 61 M 3 60-64 34:58.2 11:17/M
55 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 606 73 M 3 70-74 35:10.9 11:21/M
56 Lisa Ratican Sarasota FL 584 57 F 3 55-59 35:20.7 11:24/M
57 Cody Audet Royston GA 503 12 M 1 11-14 35:23.3 11:25/M
58 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 526 67 F 3 65-69 35:39.4 11:30/M
59 Rebecca Duey Monroe GA 546 39 F 4 35-39 36:20.1 11:43/M
60 Bonnie Short Statham GA 592 48 F 2 45-49 37:08.9 11:59/M
61 Christian Cordon Rome GA 529 30 M 3 30-34 37:16.6 12:01/M
62 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 607 41 F 2 40-44 37:20.0 12:03/M
63 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 530 25 F 4 25-29 37:25.9 12:04/M
64 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 550 69 F 4 65-69 37:47.1 12:11/M
65 Jessica Polson Monroe GA 620 22 F 3 20-24 38:00.9 12:15/M
66 Cathy Kesterson Hull GA 562 43 F 3 40-44 38:01.6 12:16/M
67 Caitlin Teuton Savannah GA 603 23 F 4 20-24 38:18.0 12:21/M
68 Madeline Ingman Lithia Spgs GA 556 34 F 3 30-34 38:18.3 12:21/M
69 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 615 65 F 5 65-69 38:27.9 12:24/M
70 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 613 74 M 4 70-74 39:37.5 12:47/M
71 Russell Harper Taylors SC 552 48 M 3 45-49 39:51.7 12:51/M
72 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 501 13 M 2 11-14 40:40.7 13:07/M
73 Christiana Bradshaw Winterville GA 519 21 F 5 20-24 41:11.4 13:17/M
74 Andrea Przygoda Athens GA 582 32 F 4 30-34 42:14.8 13:37/M
75 Ashley King Athens GA 563 38 F 5 35-39 42:44.1 13:47/M
76 Franchesca Guerra Athens GA 619 37 F 6 35-39 42:45.3 13:47/M
77 Michael Cotterell Athens GA 531 30 M 4 30-34 42:45.7 13:47/M
78 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 595 73 M 5 70-74 44:00.9 14:12/M
79 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 549 70 F 1 70-74 44:03.7 14:13/M
80 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 516 59 F 4 55-59 44:58.2 14:30/M
81 Sarah Ingman Lithia Springs GA 557 28 F 5 25-29 45:12.7 14:35/M
82 Marian Teuton Savannah GA 604 54 F 5 50-54 45:13.1 14:35/M
83 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 505 45 F 3 45-49 45:14.6 14:35/M
84 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 611 65 F 6 65-69 45:26.2 14:39/M
85 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 594 47 F 4 45-49 45:52.7 14:48/M
86 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 569 49 F 5 45-49 46:00.7 14:50/M
87 Manita Dean Athens GA 541 80 F 1 75-99 47:49.5 15:25/M
88 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 618 73 F 2 70-74 48:03.8 15:30/M
89 Wilson Page Athens GA 576 75 M 2 75-99 48:09.1 15:32/M
90 Mark Polson Monroe GA 621 49 M 4 45-49 49:35.3 16:00/M
91 Randy Booth Athens GA 635 51 M 4 50-54 49:36.4 16:00/M
92 Chris Scammon Rex GA 590 71 M 6 70-74 49:45.3 16:03/M
93 Erin Thompson Athens GA 605 36 F 7 35-39 51:30.8 16:37/M
94 Christy Wall Athens GA 612 41 F 4 40-44 51:32.0 16:37/M
95 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 600 54 F 6 50-54 52:35.9 16:58/M
96 Phillip Cunningham Dacula GA 538 9 M 2 0-10 52:55.6 17:04/M
97 Paulina Pancerovaite Dacula GA 577 25 F 6 25-29 53:09.1 17:09/M
98 Laurel Butler Dacula GA 522 49 F 6 45-49 56:35.3 18:15/M
99 Cory Cunningham Dacula GA 537 29 M 2 25-29 56:36.3 18:15/M
100 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 610 53 F 7 50-54 57:42.6 18:37/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Helen Venable Nicholson GA 609 73 F 3 70-74 57:44.3 18:37/M
102 Andrea Buitrago Commerce GA 521 33 F 5 30-34 58:41.6 18:56/M
103 Julia Collins Hull GA 527 32 F 6 30-34 59:58.8 19:21/M
104 John Simpson Athens GA 593 66 M 5 65-69 1:00:19.8 19:27/M
105 Christy Berryman Bishop GA 514 32 F 7 30-34 1:00:20.2 19:28/M