MBMS Lightning Bolt 5K 2018 ag

2018 MBMS Lightening Bolt 5K 5K

2018 MBMS Lightening Bolt 5K

Age Group Results

February 17, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 844 14 1 19:03.8 6:09/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 809 14 3 21:28.0 6:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 760 49 4 21:31.8 6:56/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Boudreau Watkinsville GA 939 51 6 22:09.7 7:09/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Burrell Bishop GA 781 8 36 27:24.8 8:50/M
2 Evan Foster Bishop 819 9 41 28:05.2 9:04/M
3 Ryder Riddle Winder GA 888 6 44 28:31.2 9:12/M
4 Ryan Riddle Winder GA 887 8 47 29:10.4 9:25/M
5 David Wagner Bogart GA 905 9 51 29:21.9 9:28/M
6 Finnegan Berning Watkinsville 762 10 59 30:16.3 9:46/M
7 Jacob Lonsford Watkinsville 855 3 63 30:58.3 9:59/M
8 Asher Christenberry Statham GA 791 7 90 36:51.1 11:53/M
9 Alex Downs Athens GA 805 10 111 47:24.5 15:17/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addison Christenberry Statham GA 790 9 99 40:37.1 13:06/M
2 Sara Kate Downs Athens GA 808 6 126 52:55.6 17:04/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 844 14 1 19:03.8 6:09/M
2 Tucker Cox Watkinsville 800 14 2 19:53.8 6:25/M
3 Branson Dykes Statham GA 813 11 5 22:00.0 7:06/M
4 Joshua Waskecokz 930 13 12 22:58.6 7:25/M
5 Matthew Honeycutt Bogart GA 829 14 14 23:06.3 7:27/M
6 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 838 13 17 23:51.7 7:42/M
7 Wyatt Land Bishop GA 843 12 21 24:28.3 7:54/M
8 Brennan Kajder Bogart GA 837 11 22 24:33.2 7:55/M
9 Matthew Clausen Watkinsville GA 796 11 23 24:50.2 8:01/M
10 Jacob Arnest Watkinsville GA 751 11 29 25:47.0 8:19/M
11 Thomas Brown Bishop GA 772 13 33 27:03.1 8:44/M
12 Shane Carson Watkinsville GA 787 12 34 27:08.6 8:45/M
13 Titus Watkins Statham GA 908 11 35 27:24.3 8:50/M
14 Connor Harris Watkinsville GA 822 13 37 27:44.8 8:57/M
15 Erik Goins Bishop 820 11 42 28:07.7 9:04/M
16 Tiago Da Cunha Watkinsville GA 935 11 43 28:08.8 9:05/M
17 Julian Silva Watkinsville GA 891 14 53 29:43.6 9:35/M
18 Jackson Smith Bishop GA 895 11 60 30:43.6 9:55/M
19 Trevor Isackson Bogart 834 12 87 36:21.7 11:44/M
20 Alexander Ng Bogart 866 13 97 39:57.2 12:53/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 809 14 3 21:28.0 6:55/M
2 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 872 13 15 23:07.1 7:27/M
3 Liv Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 767 14 18 23:56.7 7:43/M
4 Mary Mustard Watkinsville GA 937 13 32 26:50.2 8:39/M
5 Gabby Carroll Bogart 783 12 40 27:57.4 9:01/M
6 Cloe Riermaier Watkinsville GA 889 12 46 28:57.6 9:20/M
7 Sami Udwadia Bogart GA 901 12 48 29:11.8 9:25/M
8 Cathryn Wagner Bogart GA 903 11 49 29:12.7 9:25/M
9 Gracie Owens Statham GA 874 13 54 29:45.0 9:36/M
10 Ansley Crowe Bishop GA 802 13 58 30:15.3 9:45/M
11 Reese Riddle Winder GA 885 11 66 31:42.7 10:14/M
12 Amy Shan Bogart 890 11 69 32:13.0 10:24/M
13 Nicole Avelar Watkinsville 753 11 72 32:26.0 10:28/M
14 Joy Li Watkinsville 851 12 75 33:02.0 10:39/M
15 Riley Riddle Winder GA 886 13 76 33:05.7 10:40/M
16 Payton Berning Watkinsville 765 12 81 33:52.9 10:55/M
17 Erin Stephens Watkinsville GA 928 14 83 34:08.4 11:01/M
18 Sophia Stoming Bogart GA 899 13 84 34:17.6 11:04/M
19 Abigail Haynie Watkinsville 823 13 88 36:44.3 11:51/M
20 Nour Hilal Watkinsville 828 11 89 36:47.5 11:52/M
21 Abigail Nunn Bogart 870 13 95 39:32.2 12:45/M
22 Emma Weems Bogart GA 932 12 96 39:33.3 12:45/M
23 Ally Stewart Bogart GA 897 11 101 41:31.5 13:24/M
24 Sophie Ray Bishop 882 14 105 44:59.8 14:31/M
25 Cierra Pitts Watkinsville 879 14 106 45:05.0 14:33/M
26 Audrey Thompkins Watkinsville 900 13 107 45:28.2 14:40/M
27 Dakota Carson Watkinsville GA 785 14 114 49:33.4 15:59/M
28 Mary Palmer Watkinsville GA 940 13 115 49:34.6 15:59/M
29 Elizabeth Ng Bogart 868 11 118 50:11.0 16:11/M
30 Emma Smith Watkinsville GA 894 14 119 50:51.6 16:24/M
31 Miral Alabady Bogart GA 936 13 120 51:08.0 16:30/M
32 Rebecca McAdam Bishop 860 11 122 51:49.3 16:43/M
33 Frida Alejandro Bishop GA 941 13 127 53:06.4 17:08/M
34 Jocelyn Chavez Bishop GA 789 12 128 53:17.3 17:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Honeycutt Bogart GA 830 17 13 23:04.0 7:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Brooks Athens 771 22 16 23:11.2 7:29/M
2 Marisa Palmer King Of Prussia PA 877 21 104 44:25.9 14:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Inwright Athens GA 833 27 26 25:18.1 8:10/M
2 Andrea Vickers Covington GA 902 29 38 27:46.7 8:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Stephens Watkinsville GA 896 33 30 26:38.6 8:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trisha Lastly Hull GA 845 33 64 31:07.6 10:02/M
2 Michelle Jones Bogart GA 921 33 73 32:27.7 10:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Jackson Watkinsville GA 835 39 19 23:58.5 7:44/M
2 Justin Laurens Winder GA 848 38 68 31:51.3 10:16/M
3 Dan Riddle Winder 884 37 78 33:36.4 10:50/M
4 Jason Goins Bishop 821 39 82 34:06.3 11:00/M
5 Matthew Christenberry Statham GA 793 38 98 40:19.4 13:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisha Burrell Bishop GA 780 37 39 27:54.8 9:00/M
2 Ashley Owens Statham GA 873 36 55 29:45.3 9:36/M
3 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 875 37 61 30:44.8 9:55/M
4 Amanda Stephens Watkinsville GA 927 38 62 30:51.2 9:57/M
5 Ali Laurens Winder GA 847 35 79 33:42.4 10:52/M
6 Jennifer Christenberry Statham GA 792 36 91 37:00.4 11:56/M
7 Jennifer Arnest Watkinsville GA 752 39 93 38:41.4 12:29/M
8 Christie Stewart Bogart GA 898 38 102 41:32.4 13:24/M
9 Alicia Riddle Winder 883 39 103 41:37.1 13:25/M
10 Amanda Hefner Watkinsville GA 825 36 124 52:13.4 16:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Stewart 914 41 10 22:40.1 7:19/M
2 Joshua Berning Watkinsville 764 43 28 25:34.1 8:15/M
3 Mike Kajder Bogart GA 839 42 45 28:39.1 9:15/M
4 Tommy Harris Watkinsville GA 929 44 52 29:35.4 9:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corrie Barker Bogart GA 756 44 65 31:15.2 10:05/M
2 Sara Kajder Bogart GA 840 42 67 31:48.6 10:15/M
3 Rhiannon Eades High Shoals GA 818 40 74 32:41.2 10:33/M
4 Janice Berning Watkinsville 763 41 85 34:18.0 11:04/M
5 Kristy Lonsford Watkinsville GA 856 44 86 35:44.7 11:32/M
6 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 812 41 113 48:34.3 15:40/M
7 April Beeland Hoschton GA 759 44 116 49:44.6 16:03/M
8 Laura Ng Bogart 869 44 117 49:52.4 16:05/M
9 Kallie Brunson Athens GA 774 42 125 52:43.9 17:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 760 49 4 21:31.8 6:56/M
2 Will Brown Bishop GA 773 45 7 22:19.7 7:12/M
3 Derek Lee Statham GA 849 45 11 22:51.2 7:22/M
4 Paul McAdam Bishop 859 49 123 51:52.2 16:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Lemons Watkinsville GA 850 46 20 24:03.9 7:45/M
2 Christine Carson Watkinsville GA 784 49 24 24:52.6 8:01/M
3 Lydia Murphey Watkinsville GA 863 46 70 32:14.7 10:24/M
4 Leah Mattison Bishop GA 858 49 71 32:16.2 10:25/M
5 Lora Clausen Watkinsville GA 794 49 77 33:33.7 10:49/M
6 Dawnn Wagner Bogart GA 906 45 109 45:51.3 14:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lloyd Winstead Bogart GA 910 51 9 22:26.5 7:14/M
2 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 766 53 25 24:57.1 8:03/M
3 Joel Dickerson Statham GA 922 54 27 25:19.6 8:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Boudreau Watkinsville GA 939 51 6 22:09.7 7:09/M
2 Susan Winstead Bogart GA 911 50 50 29:19.2 9:27/M
3 Rachel O'Neal Bogart GA 871 52 56 29:50.0 9:37/M
4 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 864 54 92 37:09.8 11:59/M
5 Cheryl Udwadia Bogart GA 931 51 110 46:37.9 15:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Carson Watkinsville GA 786 55 8 22:21.7 7:13/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 880 57 57 30:01.6 9:41/M
3 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 836 55 94 39:29.5 12:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Snyder Loganville GA 919 57 108 45:48.4 14:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 920 64 80 33:48.3 10:54/M
2 Glenn Burrell Watkinsville GA 779 60 112 47:25.8 15:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Blevins Snellville GA 768 64 129 53:28.1 17:15/M
2 Melinda Burrell Watkinsville GA 782 60 130 53:28.6 17:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Roberson Statham GA 926 69 100 41:26.5 13:22/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 925 78 31 26:39.1 8:36/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 876 75 121 51:24.3 16:35/M