Piedmont Rockdale 5K 2018 ag

2017 - RMC 5K 5K

2017 - RMC 5K

Age Group Results

February 17, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Freddy Baehre Conyers GA 8 13 1 21:40.5 6:59/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Clarke Monticello GA 35 38 5 24:40.6 7:57/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Lauzon Luthersville GA 96 54 2 22:12.3 7:10/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 June Hyde Conyers GA 73 61 23 30:04.6 9:42/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaqwan Carr Conyers GA 31 10 58 36:32.5 11:47/M
2 Brayden Clemons Conyers GA 36 9 104 48:41.2 15:42/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Wright Covington GA 189 8 84 43:01.9 13:53/M
2 Payton Parzych Conyers GA 133 6 134 56:44.1 18:18/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Freddy Baehre Conyers GA 8 13 1 21:40.5 6:59/M
2 Christopher Jones-Asgill Covington GA 86 13 42 33:44.5 10:53/M
3 Brycen Johnson Conyers GA 82 13 59 36:34.8 11:48/M
4 Nigel Jones Covington GA 87 11 83 42:53.8 13:50/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maelynn Cook Atlanta GA 809 11 7 25:11.5 8:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cantalisia Baehre Conyers GA 7 15 6 25:06.2 8:06/M
2 Mackenzie Mjelde Loganville GA 122 15 88 43:58.1 14:11/M
3 Lilly Mitchell Madison GA 118 18 114 50:34.9 16:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alejandro Pimentel Conyers GA 138 22 53 35:37.2 11:29/M
2 Sergio Cazares Conyers GA 32 23 67 38:42.7 12:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Malcom Covington GA 108 29 60 36:38.1 11:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Golden Conyers GA 813 29 26 30:44.8 9:55/M
2 Mary Beecroft Atlanta GA 14 29 31 31:28.7 10:09/M
3 Ashley Malcom Covington GA 107 28 86 43:15.5 13:57/M
4 Destiny Albert Conyers GA 2 26 138 57:19.1 18:29/M
5 Charmaine Williams Covington GA 182 27 139 57:20.5 18:30/M
6 Sabrina Qualls Loganville GA 145 28 150 1:02:09.5 20:03/M
7 Elizabeth Langley Jonesboro GA 94 27 155 1:03:25.7 20:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 T R Cook Atlanta GA 808 33 10 25:31.8 8:14/M
2 Chuck Prickett Rutledge GA 143 32 19 28:23.0 9:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Matheson Atlanta GA 110 34 11 25:49.2 8:20/M
2 Leslie Prickett Rutledge GA 144 32 18 28:14.2 9:06/M
3 Melinda Key Monticello GA 89 30 38 33:10.2 10:42/M
4 Lauren Bryant-Davis Conyers GA 25 34 50 34:54.6 11:15/M
5 Heather Federick Conyers GA 43 31 52 35:19.2 11:24/M
6 Christi Baldwin Stockbridge GA 10 33 73 39:58.7 12:54/M
7 Jennifer Holbrook Covington GA 66 32 78 40:52.7 13:11/M
8 Nikki Tinsley Covington GEORGIA 169 33 93 45:28.4 14:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Bright Loganville GA 21 36 3 24:24.8 7:52/M
2 Nick Roberson Snellville GA 812 36 16 28:05.6 9:04/M
3 Roberto Mendez Conyers GA 114 36 25 30:44.6 9:55/M
4 Brent Kilby Thomaston GA 91 39 28 31:11.6 10:04/M
5 Brian Key Monticello GA 88 35 37 33:10.0 10:42/M
6 Michael Hanley Covington GA 62 38 70 39:20.9 12:41/M
7 Tim Glenn Conyers GA 52 38 74 40:09.0 12:57/M
8 Adam Hoy Covington GA 69 39 89 44:52.4 14:28/M
9 Jaquan Clemons Conyers GA 37 38 103 48:41.0 15:42/M
10 Russell Baldwin Stockbridge GA 11 35 106 49:03.9 15:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Clarke Monticello GA 35 38 5 24:40.6 7:57/M
2 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 92 37 12 25:55.5 8:22/M
3 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 46 38 15 27:38.8 8:55/M
4 Erin Mitchell Atlanta GA 117 37 24 30:29.9 9:50/M
5 Susan Bright Loganville GA 22 36 34 31:58.0 10:19/M
6 Amber Reeves Covington GA 147 37 39 33:14.9 10:43/M
7 Katie Uelmen Covington GA 816 37 47 34:26.1 11:06/M
8 Julie Bruce Lilburn GA 24 37 49 34:42.0 11:12/M
9 Milissa Saucer Lawrenceville GA 155 36 95 46:45.4 15:05/M
10 Kendra David Conyers GA 40 37 97 47:07.2 15:12/M
11 Aubrey Shirley Loganville GA 158 39 101 48:11.7 15:33/M
12 Shanna Mauldin Jersey GA 111 37 115 51:27.3 16:36/M
13 Carolyn Lemasters Loganville GA 98 37 116 51:34.0 16:38/M
14 Mary Hoy Covington GA 71 39 123 54:49.4 17:41/M
15 Pamela Johnson Conyers GA 84 36 124 54:59.6 17:44/M
16 Jenny Oxford Monticello GA 130 36 132 56:18.5 18:10/M
17 Rachel Robinson Covington GA 149 35 157 1:08:36.0 22:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 47 44 4 24:25.1 7:53/M
2 Leon Terry Mcdonough GA 167 40 21 29:40.7 9:34/M
3 Erik Clabaugh Mcdonough GA 34 44 79 41:44.0 13:28/M
4 Brian Oxford Monticello GA 129 43 111 49:54.9 16:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chasity Holstick Covington GA 67 41 30 31:22.6 10:07/M
2 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 4 44 56 36:04.1 11:38/M
3 Donna Solomon Lithonia GA 162 44 63 37:20.2 12:03/M
4 Cassandra Phillips Conyers GA 136 43 69 39:18.3 12:41/M
5 Sharonda Jackson Stockbridge GA 77 42 96 47:05.9 15:11/M
6 Angela Taylor Conyers GA 166 43 98 47:11.6 15:13/M
7 Darlene Benjamin Conyers GA 15 40 102 48:14.6 15:34/M
8 Crystal Young Jackson GA 190 40 119 52:32.7 16:57/M
9 Dionne Maddox Covington GA 105 40 146 1:00:25.5 19:29/M
10 Reagan Moore Lithonia GA 123 40 151 1:02:56.6 20:18/M
11 Tracy Buffington Covington GA 26 44 152 1:03:10.9 20:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Cannon Conyers GA 29 47 17 28:06.1 9:04/M
2 Felton Lovett Sr. Conyers GA 102 48 27 30:57.5 9:59/M
3 Robert Mitchell Madison GA 119 49 41 33:35.8 10:50/M
4 Delmas Jackson Conyers GA 76 46 61 37:06.7 11:58/M
5 Keith Evans Mcdonough GA 818 45 62 37:20.1 12:03/M
6 Timothy Jones Grayson GA 85 46 66 38:20.3 12:22/M
7 Billy Montgomery Conyers GA 148 47 75 40:15.3 12:59/M
8 Harold Harding Conyers GA 64 46 91 45:19.6 14:37/M
9 Duane Morgan Lilburn GA 125 48 122 53:31.8 17:16/M
10 Charles Williams Covington GA 815 47 125 54:59.8 17:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trina Burroughs Conyers GA 27 47 40 33:34.4 10:50/M
2 Melody Sanders Covington GA 814 49 64 37:43.7 12:10/M
3 Kathryn Hanley Covington GA 61 46 72 39:46.9 12:50/M
4 Vanessa Campbell Covington GA 811 46 77 40:50.5 13:10/M
5 Joan Hickey Lithonia GA 801 46 82 42:49.1 13:49/M
6 Denise Williamson Loganville GA 183 47 85 43:12.8 13:56/M
7 Charlotte Main Conyers GA 106 47 87 43:32.3 14:03/M
8 Shanda Turner Conyers GA 172 46 94 45:32.3 14:41/M
9 Pam Whiten Conyers GA 180 46 107 49:09.1 15:51/M
10 Syndy Grimm Lawrenceville GA 57 49 109 49:31.0 15:58/M
11 Ann Mitchell Madison GA 116 46 113 50:11.7 16:11/M
12 Wendy Pippin Covington GA 139 46 121 53:30.5 17:15/M
13 Gwen Lewis Conyers GA 99 49 140 58:14.6 18:47/M
14 Maria Izaguirre Conyers GU 75 47 143 59:47.9 19:17/M
15 Lisa Byer Mcdonough GA 120 45 148 1:00:45.9 19:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Lauzon Luthersville GA 96 54 2 22:12.3 7:10/M
2 Chuck Turner Conyers GA 171 51 8 25:11.7 8:07/M
3 Andy Woodring Mcdonough GA 187 51 13 26:05.2 8:25/M
4 Stan Mizutani Atlanta GA 121 54 14 27:17.0 8:48/M
5 Joe Blesing Hapeville GA 18 53 20 28:59.2 9:21/M
6 Brad Wilson Conyers GA 185 50 22 29:51.0 9:38/M
7 Keith Holloway Conyers GA 820 52 48 34:41.2 11:11/M
8 David Smith Conyers GA 161 51 99 47:17.6 15:15/M
9 Tim Fetterman Conyers GA 44 50 110 49:46.8 16:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Shiflett Marietta GA 157 52 46 34:16.6 11:03/M
2 Beverly Holloway Conyers GA 821 50 55 35:47.8 11:33/M
3 Sharon Swanson Covington GA 165 54 65 38:11.3 12:19/M
4 Esther MacLin Conyers GA 104 51 80 41:45.7 13:28/M
5 Teresa Keys Mcdonough GA 90 52 92 45:19.8 14:37/M
6 Tracy Rose Conyers GA 150 54 108 49:19.9 15:55/M
7 Trisha Barnett Mcdonough GA 13 53 128 55:55.2 18:02/M
8 Caroline Bradberry Stockbridge GA 20 52 131 56:11.0 18:07/M
9 Shelli Seibert Conyers GA 806 54 133 56:19.6 18:10/M
10 Chandra Ivey Covington GA 74 50 135 56:51.9 18:20/M
11 Cheryl Johnson Covington GA 83 50 141 58:15.0 18:47/M
12 Antoinette Payne Snellville GA 134 51 147 1:00:26.7 19:30/M
13 Jane Langley Jonesboro GA 95 54 154 1:03:24.3 20:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bud Grimm Lawrenceville GA 56 55 32 31:29.7 10:09/M
2 Andrew Harper Conyers GA 65 58 126 55:15.3 17:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Baker Conyers GA 817 55 44 34:03.1 10:59/M
2 Linda Cannon Conyers GA 28 55 68 39:18.1 12:41/M
3 Cheryl Chaffin Hampton GA 33 56 71 39:40.2 12:48/M
4 Phyllis Bowen Conyers GA 19 56 81 42:11.9 13:36/M
5 Donna Long Conyers GA 101 58 105 48:45.9 15:44/M
6 Patti Cox Suwanee GA 805 55 112 50:02.9 16:08/M
7 Belinda Parish Conyers GA 132 55 117 51:39.1 16:40/M
8 Cyndi Pignolet Covington GA 137 58 118 52:30.7 16:56/M
9 Susan Harper Conyers GA 810 58 127 55:15.5 17:49/M
10 Elaine Guyton Conyers GA 58 55 142 59:47.7 19:17/M
11 Cynthia Johnson Conyers GA 819 56 144 1:00:12.2 19:25/M
12 Lila Norton Conyers GA 128 59 145 1:00:20.4 19:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 51 61 51 35:17.4 11:23/M
2 Ronnie Bradberry Stockbridge GA 807 60 130 56:10.7 18:07/M
3 Geoff Garrod Conyers GA 49 62 136 57:16.5 18:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 June Hyde Conyers GA 73 61 23 30:04.6 9:42/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 802 62 29 31:20.1 10:06/M
3 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 177 64 43 33:49.1 10:55/M
4 Bobbi Howard Newborn GA 68 60 90 45:09.0 14:34/M
5 Annette Hanson Conyers GA 63 62 129 55:55.4 18:02/M
6 Bette Garrod Conyers GA 48 62 137 57:16.7 18:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lonnie Camp Conyers GA 804 67 35 32:07.8 10:22/M
2 Bill Hale Greensboro GA 59 69 45 34:07.2 11:00/M
3 Allan Schwartz Mcdonough GA 156 65 54 35:37.5 11:29/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 803 65 120 52:56.0 17:05/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 179 65 76 40:17.3 13:00/M
2 Kathie Wise Conyers GA 186 65 149 1:00:46.1 19:36/M
3 Iris Green Conyers GA 53 65 153 1:03:11.1 20:23/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Weinfurter Conyers GA 178 71 9 25:18.9 8:10/M
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 176 72 33 31:49.0 10:16/M
3 Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 115 72 57 36:25.6 11:45/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Meetre Mcdonough GA 112 71 100 47:48.3 15:25/M
2 Jeanne Jalbert Jonesboro GA 78 71 156 1:03:27.1 20:28/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 876 76 36 32:17.6 10:25/M