Who Let The Docs Out 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Who Let the Docs Out 5K 5K

2018 - Who Let the Docs Out 5K

Age Group Results

February 17, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blaine Wooten Athens GA 699 24 1 20:31.2 6:37/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Florence Watkinsville GA 656 34 7 23:08.4 7:28/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 706 59 8 23:13.4 7:29/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 710 52 11 23:57.3 7:44/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Price Watkinsville GA 683 6 76 42:49.4 13:49/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarod Batson Colbert GA 641 13 6 23:05.3 7:27/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 648 14 36 30:35.9 9:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Hancock Athens GA 702 15 2 21:55.3 7:04/M
2 Bricen Bradberry Comer GA 644 18 84 47:11.2 15:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabelle Johnson Athens GA 667 15 66 39:01.7 12:35/M
2 Tabitha High Comer GA 663 18 83 47:10.0 15:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blaine Wooten Athens GA 699 24 1 20:31.2 6:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Gaddis Jefferson GA 658 22 58 37:12.1 12:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Impeduglia Athens GA 665 25 3 22:42.3 7:19/M
2 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 735 25 32 28:19.0 9:08/M
3 Jesse Dillon Winterville GA 652 26 37 30:56.8 9:59/M
4 Clint Baughcum Winterville GA 643 27 51 33:37.0 10:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Smith Watkinsville GA 689 25 31 28:02.9 9:03/M
2 Raine Dillon Winterville GA 653 27 44 32:11.3 10:23/M
3 Mallory Vangsnes Athens GA 695 28 64 38:40.2 12:28/M
4 Abby Impeduglia Athens GA 664 25 67 39:03.2 12:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Florence Watkinsville GA 656 34 7 23:08.4 7:28/M
2 Jodi Turner Athens GA 694 33 9 23:48.3 7:41/M
3 Jessica Durden Jefferson GA 655 32 28 27:28.5 8:52/M
4 Caroline Batson Colbert GEORGIA 640 33 55 35:07.4 11:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 728 39 4 22:49.7 7:22/M
2 Caleb Brown Athens GA 645 37 5 22:54.2 7:23/M
3 Sam Mann Dallas GA 707 39 16 24:42.6 7:58/M
4 Aaron Carr Watkinsville GA 649 37 48 33:27.6 10:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Schaefer Springfield IL 686 37 12 24:16.4 7:50/M
2 Amber Mann Dallas GA 708 36 27 26:53.7 8:40/M
3 Meredith Carr Watkinsville GA 650 36 47 33:12.7 10:43/M
4 Amy Thomas Danielsville GA 691 37 49 33:35.6 10:50/M
5 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 733 36 54 33:52.5 10:55/M
6 Jenny Fox Madison GA 657 39 65 38:40.6 12:28/M
7 Kelly Price Watkinsville GA 682 38 74 41:53.1 13:31/M
8 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 692 37 78 43:20.1 13:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jp Price Watkinsville GA 681 40 10 23:49.4 7:41/M
2 David Eckles Athens GA 709 42 18 24:54.8 8:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 684 42 52 33:38.8 10:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Manfredi Athens GA 671 48 30 27:40.9 8:55/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 727 45 33 28:48.8 9:17/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 638 49 46 32:47.7 10:35/M
4 Russell Harper Taylors SC 661 48 68 39:20.4 12:41/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 713 49 77 43:05.9 13:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 647 46 22 26:09.8 8:26/M
2 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 696 46 25 26:48.3 8:39/M
3 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 724 47 69 40:44.5 13:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Vicente Athens GA 725 50 13 24:21.4 7:51/M
2 Robert Hancock Athens GA 701 54 19 25:02.5 8:05/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 660 51 23 26:25.1 8:31/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 756 51 56 35:54.4 11:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 710 52 11 23:57.3 7:44/M
2 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 731 51 20 25:32.2 8:14/M
3 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 717 54 26 26:52.7 8:40/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 639 50 35 30:05.5 9:42/M
5 Kerry Johnson Athens GA 668 54 39 31:05.3 10:02/M
6 Karen James Danielsville GA 666 53 50 33:36.3 10:50/M
7 Cathy Dibernard Pendergrass GA 738 53 86 48:01.5 15:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 706 59 8 23:13.4 7:29/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 734 58 15 24:35.9 7:56/M
3 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 721 55 24 26:28.8 8:32/M
4 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 736 59 43 31:23.1 10:07/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 726 56 63 38:10.9 12:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 716 59 34 29:58.4 9:40/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 718 56 41 31:14.2 10:05/M
3 Melissa Scott Colbert GA 687 56 60 37:46.4 12:11/M
4 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 654 55 70 40:45.9 13:09/M
5 Denise Kesler Colbert GA 670 57 73 41:27.5 13:22/M
6 Connie Minish Athens GA 675 55 79 45:03.2 14:32/M
7 Kitty Cabrera Roswell GA 730 56 82 45:41.7 14:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 669 64 14 24:31.4 7:55/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 729 63 21 25:39.6 8:16/M
3 Dennis Bullock Athens GA 646 60 59 37:40.8 12:09/M
4 Tim Smith Athens GA 690 61 62 38:09.4 12:18/M
5 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 698 63 89 52:00.1 16:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Weaver Danielsville GA 697 62 57 36:33.7 11:47/M
2 Sandra Pou Hull GA 678 62 71 41:04.8 13:15/M
3 Jan Turner Statham GA 693 63 75 42:47.0 13:48/M
4 Gia McCoy Roswell GA 732 62 81 45:41.3 14:44/M
5 Barbara Phillips Athens GA 676 64 90 59:00.1 19:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 712 67 29 27:32.7 8:53/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 719 67 38 31:00.9 10:00/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 714 65 88 51:57.2 16:45/M
4 Robert Phillips Athens GA 677 65 91 59:01.1 19:02/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 753 67 53 33:49.5 10:55/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 659 69 61 38:01.3 12:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 651 70 40 31:09.8 10:03/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 711 73 42 31:18.6 10:06/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 723 73 45 32:22.2 10:26/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 688 73 72 41:14.2 13:18/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 685 71 87 49:25.7 15:56/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 679 71 17 24:46.6 7:59/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 700 73 85 47:54.7 15:27/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 722 75 80 45:10.8 14:34/M