Alpharetta Elementary Flying 5K 2018 ag

THE FLYING 5K 5K

THE FLYING 5K

Age Group Results

February 24, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hughan Frederick Alpharetta GA 237 10 11 25:27.9 8:13/M
2 Alexander Onate Alpharetta GA 279 10 12 25:32.4 8:14/M
3 Jarek Jimenez Alpharetta GA 251 8 21 27:07.1 8:45/M
4 Aiden Jones Alpharetta GA 252 8 31 29:11.1 9:25/M
5 Ben Sithens Alpharetta GA 302 5 38 30:00.3 9:41/M
6 Timmy Bennett Alpharetta GA 202 9 45 30:32.8 9:51/M
7 Bennet Burgess Alpharetta GA 209 7 68 35:35.0 11:29/M
8 Rylan Cross Alpharetta GA 854 10 72 35:47.4 11:33/M
9 Caelen Frederick Alpharetta GA 235 8 74 35:52.1 11:34/M
10 Lawson Crain Alpharetta GA 229 9 87 42:44.7 13:47/M
11 Jackson Van Os Alpharetta GA 314 9 93 44:01.2 14:12/M
12 Declan Cross Alpharetta GA 852 9 95 44:50.2 14:28/M
13 Langley Wilbanks Alpharetta GA 337 8 97 46:51.8 15:07/M
14 Campbell Crain Alpharetta GA 227 7 118 1:03:51.9 20:36/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcella Russo Alpharetta GA 293 10 18 26:47.0 8:38/M
2 Julia Kane Alpharetta GA 255 10 29 28:56.0 9:20/M
3 Simone Dennis Alpharetta GA 233 9 33 29:20.2 9:28/M
4 Elise Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 316 8 40 30:18.0 9:46/M
5 Mia Silverio Alpharetta GA 296 9 46 30:33.2 9:51/M
6 Annie Phelan Alpharetta GA 286 10 47 30:36.8 9:52/M
7 Arianna Paez Alpharetta GA 282 10 52 31:44.2 10:14/M
8 Emma Newman Alpharetta GA 274 8 54 32:18.0 10:25/M
9 Ava Kane Alpharetta GA 254 8 55 32:18.2 10:25/M
10 Maggie Phelan Alpharetta GA 288 7 56 32:24.1 10:27/M
11 Zoey Bell Alpharetta GA 201 10 66 35:04.7 11:19/M
12 Amber Knox Alpharetta GA 851 8 71 35:36.6 11:29/M
13 Anna Sithens Alpharetta GA 301 10 73 35:50.3 11:34/M
14 Noelle Wilbanks Alpharetta GA 338 10 75 35:52.6 11:34/M
15 Kaitlyn Wallace Alpharetta GA 322 10 77 36:13.3 11:41/M
16 Olivia Wallace Alpharetta GA 323 8 79 36:39.5 11:49/M
17 Ava Newman Alpharetta GA 272 8 80 36:39.8 11:49/M
18 Jayla Henderson 843 10 81 36:43.0 11:51/M
19 Annabelle Luffel Alpharetta GA 262 9 85 38:35.1 12:27/M
20 Brianna Onate Alpharetta GA 281 7 89 43:19.1 13:58/M
21 Ramya Vellanki 841 10 108 50:29.6 16:17/M
22 Shakshi Bhimani Alpharetta GA 204 10 110 50:53.4 16:25/M
23 Aislinn Weiner Alpharetta GA 331 7 116 59:41.9 19:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Boys Alpharetta GA 208 12 10 25:23.5 8:11/M
2 Quinlan Cross Alpharetta GA 853 12 15 25:56.3 8:22/M
3 John Watkins Alpharetta GA 326 11 76 36:06.1 11:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leelah Dennis Alpharetta GA 232 11 7 24:40.3 7:57/M
2 Renee Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 318 13 25 27:42.6 8:56/M
3 Laura Watkins Alpharetta GA 327 13 43 30:29.0 9:50/M
4 Mackenzie Griffith Alpharetta GA 243 11 65 35:00.5 11:17/M
5 Nada Bingahlan Alpharetta GA 205 11 67 35:05.3 11:19/M
6 Skylar Knox Alpharetta GA 260 11 78 36:14.2 11:41/M
7 Alison Scott Alpharetta GA 295 11 91 43:56.1 14:10/M
8 Drew Kellis 835 11 92 43:56.4 14:10/M
9 Rachel Cohen Alpharetta GA 222 11 94 44:10.0 14:15/M
10 Rebecca Holbrook Alpharetta GA 245 11 100 47:00.8 15:10/M
11 Rachel Newman Alpharetta GA 276 11 104 48:54.5 15:46/M
12 Haley Worsencroft Alpharetta GA 341 11 105 49:51.3 16:05/M
13 Lainey Cohen Alpharetta GA 221 11 106 49:51.5 16:05/M
14 Aniha Hanji Alpharetta GA 244 11 109 50:53.4 16:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan James Sandy Springs GA 249 26 24 27:21.0 8:49/M
2 Matt Parrish Smyrna GA 284 29 48 30:48.2 9:56/M
3 Drew Turner Murfreesboro TN 847 27 103 47:01.5 15:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Cox 225 22 23 27:16.7 8:48/M
2 Loren Sink Smryna GA 300 25 39 30:17.8 9:46/M
3 Jana Sims Duluth GA 299 27 99 46:59.3 15:09/M
4 Kathryn Jacobs Roswell GA 247 22 112 52:40.6 16:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Waghorn Alpharetta GA 320 38 8 24:53.3 8:02/M
2 Jimmy Luth Alpharetta GA 848 38 27 27:59.7 9:02/M
3 Clay Jones Alpharetta GA 253 35 32 29:11.3 9:25/M
4 Aaron Bell Alpharetta GA 200 39 51 31:07.7 10:02/M
5 Kevin Phelan Alpharetta GA 287 39 57 32:27.1 10:28/M
6 Chris Knox Alpharetta GA 259 35 70 35:36.5 11:29/M
7 Chris Cordt Niceville FL 223 35 86 40:26.5 13:03/M
8 Brad Turner 309 35 101 47:01.1 15:10/M
9 Nicholas Mole Hoover AL 271 30 111 51:50.9 16:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Jimenez Alpharetta GA 250 37 1 19:44.1 6:22/M
2 Mel Smith Alpharetta GA 308 39 26 27:44.6 8:57/M
3 Katie Bain Alpharetta GA 198 38 35 29:26.7 9:30/M
4 Kimber Burgess Alpharetta GA 210 36 69 35:36.3 11:29/M
5 Alison Crain Alpharetta GA 226 35 88 42:56.0 13:51/M
6 Angela Onate Alpharetta GA 280 36 90 43:20.3 13:59/M
7 Katie Turner 310 33 102 47:01.3 15:10/M
8 Amber Weiner Alpharetta GA 332 37 117 59:42.1 19:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George McCallum Alpharetta GA 268 40 2 20:54.0 6:45/M
2 Michael Weisbecker Alpharetta GA 335 46 5 24:16.2 7:50/M
3 Matt Newman Alpharetta GA 275 46 9 25:19.5 8:10/M
4 Chris Giovannielli Alpharetta GA 241 45 22 27:11.0 8:46/M
5 Shane Kane Alpharetta GA 257 44 37 29:40.3 9:34/M
6 Samuel Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 319 42 41 30:18.2 9:46/M
7 Carlos Paez 850 42 53 31:49.2 10:16/M
8 David Wallace Alpharetta GA 321 47 58 32:43.3 10:33/M
9 Trey Burley 832 49 62 33:49.4 10:55/M
10 Adolfo Russo Alpharetta GA 290 47 64 34:33.8 11:09/M
11 Jeremy Smith Alpharetta GA 307 40 84 37:18.6 12:02/M
12 Todd Wilbanks Alpharetta GA 339 46 98 46:52.0 15:07/M
13 Hughan Jr Frederick Alpharetta GA 236 44 114 53:30.8 17:15/M
14 Colin Crain Alpharetta GA 228 46 119 1:04:01.5 20:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Boys Alpharetta GA 206 42 3 21:21.1 6:53/M
2 Amy McCallum Alpharetta GA 267 40 4 24:01.5 7:45/M
3 Bonnie Luffel Alpharetta GA 263 46 14 25:53.4 8:21/M
4 Nekeidra Frederick Alpharetta GA 238 42 16 26:02.9 8:24/M
5 Laura Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 317 40 20 26:59.8 8:42/M
6 Kelly Carr Alpharetta GA 215 46 34 29:26.5 9:30/M
7 Natalie Kane Alpharetta GA 256 40 50 31:06.0 10:02/M
8 Lora Coughlin Alpharetta GA 224 45 60 33:07.6 10:41/M
9 Srilatha Vellanki 842 43 63 34:17.0 11:04/M
10 Trish Watkins Alpharetta GA 328 42 83 36:56.8 11:55/M
11 Seema Hanji Alpharetta GA 840 42 96 46:02.8 14:51/M
12 Basmah Awad 834 42 107 50:15.3 16:13/M
13 Ellen Oneacre 825 44 113 52:41.2 17:00/M
14 Kimberly Worsencroft Alpharetta GA 342 47 115 54:21.8 17:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Alpharetta GA 325 50 17 26:21.6 8:30/M
2 Mike Jacobs Roswell GA 248 55 28 28:26.4 9:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Selman Cumming GA 826 52 36 29:26.9 9:30/M
2 Annette Jacobs Roswell GA 246 51 61 33:14.3 10:43/M
3 Dawn Bergeron Milton GA 203 56 82 36:54.8 11:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Luffel Alpharetta GA 264 61 6 24:39.7 7:57/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 258 64 13 25:50.9 8:20/M
3 Bill Holbrook Alpharetta GA 856 60 19 26:53.2 8:40/M
4 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 837 67 30 29:04.8 9:23/M
5 Michael Selman Cumming GA 827 62 42 30:20.7 9:47/M
6 Greg Schaub Alpharetta GA 294 63 59 32:45.3 10:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Fraleigh San Diego CA 234 69 120 1:04:04.9 20:40/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 836 73 44 30:31.0 9:51/M
2 Lewis Miller Roswell GA 270 73 49 30:50.5 9:57/M