Alpharetta Elementary Flying 5K 2018 oa

THE FLYING 5K 5K

THE FLYING 5K

Overall Finish List

February 24, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Holly Jimenez Alpharetta GA 250 37 F 1 30-39 19:44.1 6:22/M
2 George McCallum Alpharetta GA 268 40 M 1 40-49 20:54.0 6:45/M
3 Erin Boys Alpharetta GA 206 42 F 1 40-49 21:21.1 6:53/M
4 Amy McCallum Alpharetta GA 267 40 F 2 40-49 24:01.5 7:45/M
5 Michael Weisbecker Alpharetta GA 335 46 M 2 40-49 24:16.2 7:50/M
6 David Luffel Alpharetta GA 264 61 M 1 60-69 24:39.7 7:57/M
7 Leelah Dennis Alpharetta GA 232 11 F 1 11-19 24:40.3 7:57/M
8 Ben Waghorn Alpharetta GA 320 38 M 1 30-39 24:53.3 8:02/M
9 Matt Newman Alpharetta GA 275 46 M 3 40-49 25:19.5 8:10/M
10 Parker Boys Alpharetta GA 208 12 M 1 11-19 25:23.5 8:11/M
11 Hughan Frederick Alpharetta GA 237 10 M 1 0-10 25:27.9 8:13/M
12 Alexander Onate Alpharetta GA 279 10 M 2 0-10 25:32.4 8:14/M
13 Roger Keel Valley AL 258 64 M 2 60-69 25:50.9 8:20/M
14 Bonnie Luffel Alpharetta GA 263 46 F 3 40-49 25:53.4 8:21/M
15 Quinlan Cross Alpharetta GA 853 12 M 2 11-19 25:56.3 8:22/M
16 Nekeidra Frederick Alpharetta GA 238 42 F 4 40-49 26:02.9 8:24/M
17 David Watkins Alpharetta GA 325 50 M 1 50-59 26:21.6 8:30/M
18 Marcella Russo Alpharetta GA 293 10 F 1 0-10 26:47.0 8:38/M
19 Bill Holbrook Alpharetta GA 856 60 M 3 60-69 26:53.2 8:40/M
20 Laura Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 317 40 F 5 40-49 26:59.8 8:42/M
21 Jarek Jimenez Alpharetta GA 251 8 M 3 0-10 27:07.1 8:45/M
22 Chris Giovannielli Alpharetta GA 241 45 M 4 40-49 27:11.0 8:46/M
23 Katie Cox 225 22 F 1 20-29 27:16.7 8:48/M
24 Nathan James Sandy Springs GA 249 26 M 1 20-29 27:21.0 8:49/M
25 Renee Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 318 13 F 2 11-19 27:42.6 8:56/M
26 Mel Smith Alpharetta GA 308 39 F 2 30-39 27:44.6 8:57/M
27 Jimmy Luth Alpharetta GA 848 38 M 2 30-39 27:59.7 9:02/M
28 Mike Jacobs Roswell GA 248 55 M 2 50-59 28:26.4 9:10/M
29 Julia Kane Alpharetta GA 255 10 F 2 0-10 28:56.0 9:20/M
30 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 837 67 M 4 60-69 29:04.8 9:23/M
31 Aiden Jones Alpharetta GA 252 8 M 4 0-10 29:11.1 9:25/M
32 Clay Jones Alpharetta GA 253 35 M 3 30-39 29:11.3 9:25/M
33 Simone Dennis Alpharetta GA 233 9 F 3 0-10 29:20.2 9:28/M
34 Kelly Carr Alpharetta GA 215 46 F 6 40-49 29:26.5 9:30/M
35 Katie Bain Alpharetta GA 198 38 F 3 30-39 29:26.7 9:30/M
36 Kelli Selman Cumming GA 826 52 F 1 50-59 29:26.9 9:30/M
37 Shane Kane Alpharetta GA 257 44 M 5 40-49 29:40.3 9:34/M
38 Ben Sithens Alpharetta GA 302 5 M 5 0-10 30:00.3 9:41/M
39 Loren Sink Smryna GA 300 25 F 2 20-29 30:17.8 9:46/M
40 Elise Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 316 8 F 4 0-10 30:18.0 9:46/M
41 Samuel Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 319 42 M 6 40-49 30:18.2 9:46/M
42 Michael Selman Cumming GA 827 62 M 5 60-69 30:20.7 9:47/M
43 Laura Watkins Alpharetta GA 327 13 F 3 11-19 30:29.0 9:50/M
44 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 836 73 M 1 70-99 30:31.0 9:51/M
45 Timmy Bennett Alpharetta GA 202 9 M 6 0-10 30:32.8 9:51/M
46 Mia Silverio Alpharetta GA 296 9 F 5 0-10 30:33.2 9:51/M
47 Annie Phelan Alpharetta GA 286 10 F 6 0-10 30:36.8 9:52/M
48 Matt Parrish Smyrna GA 284 29 M 2 20-29 30:48.2 9:56/M
49 Lewis Miller Roswell GA 270 73 M 2 70-99 30:50.5 9:57/M
50 Natalie Kane Alpharetta GA 256 40 F 7 40-49 31:06.0 10:02/M
51 Aaron Bell Alpharetta GA 200 39 M 4 30-39 31:07.7 10:02/M
52 Arianna Paez Alpharetta GA 282 10 F 7 0-10 31:44.2 10:14/M
53 Carlos Paez 850 42 M 7 40-49 31:49.2 10:16/M
54 Emma Newman Alpharetta GA 274 8 F 8 0-10 32:18.0 10:25/M
55 Ava Kane Alpharetta GA 254 8 F 9 0-10 32:18.2 10:25/M
56 Maggie Phelan Alpharetta GA 288 7 F 10 0-10 32:24.1 10:27/M
57 Kevin Phelan Alpharetta GA 287 39 M 5 30-39 32:27.1 10:28/M
58 David Wallace Alpharetta GA 321 47 M 8 40-49 32:43.3 10:33/M
59 Greg Schaub Alpharetta GA 294 63 M 6 60-69 32:45.3 10:34/M
60 Lora Coughlin Alpharetta GA 224 45 F 8 40-49 33:07.6 10:41/M
61 Annette Jacobs Roswell GA 246 51 F 2 50-59 33:14.3 10:43/M
62 Trey Burley 832 49 M 9 40-49 33:49.4 10:55/M
63 Srilatha Vellanki 842 43 F 9 40-49 34:17.0 11:04/M
64 Adolfo Russo Alpharetta GA 290 47 M 10 40-49 34:33.8 11:09/M
65 Mackenzie Griffith Alpharetta GA 243 11 F 4 11-19 35:00.5 11:17/M
66 Zoey Bell Alpharetta GA 201 10 F 11 0-10 35:04.7 11:19/M
67 Nada Bingahlan Alpharetta GA 205 11 F 5 11-19 35:05.3 11:19/M
68 Bennet Burgess Alpharetta GA 209 7 M 7 0-10 35:35.0 11:29/M
69 Kimber Burgess Alpharetta GA 210 36 F 4 30-39 35:36.3 11:29/M
70 Chris Knox Alpharetta GA 259 35 M 6 30-39 35:36.5 11:29/M
71 Amber Knox Alpharetta GA 851 8 F 12 0-10 35:36.6 11:29/M
72 Rylan Cross Alpharetta GA 854 10 M 8 0-10 35:47.4 11:33/M
73 Anna Sithens Alpharetta GA 301 10 F 13 0-10 35:50.3 11:34/M
74 Caelen Frederick Alpharetta GA 235 8 M 9 0-10 35:52.1 11:34/M
75 Noelle Wilbanks Alpharetta GA 338 10 F 14 0-10 35:52.6 11:34/M
76 John Watkins Alpharetta GA 326 11 M 3 11-19 36:06.1 11:39/M
77 Kaitlyn Wallace Alpharetta GA 322 10 F 15 0-10 36:13.3 11:41/M
78 Skylar Knox Alpharetta GA 260 11 F 6 11-19 36:14.2 11:41/M
79 Olivia Wallace Alpharetta GA 323 8 F 16 0-10 36:39.5 11:49/M
80 Ava Newman Alpharetta GA 272 8 F 17 0-10 36:39.8 11:49/M
81 Jayla Henderson 843 10 F 18 0-10 36:43.0 11:51/M
82 Dawn Bergeron Milton GA 203 56 F 3 50-59 36:54.8 11:54/M
83 Trish Watkins Alpharetta GA 328 42 F 10 40-49 36:56.8 11:55/M
84 Jeremy Smith Alpharetta GA 307 40 M 11 40-49 37:18.6 12:02/M
85 Annabelle Luffel Alpharetta GA 262 9 F 19 0-10 38:35.1 12:27/M
86 Chris Cordt Niceville FL 223 35 M 7 30-39 40:26.5 13:03/M
87 Lawson Crain Alpharetta GA 229 9 M 10 0-10 42:44.7 13:47/M
88 Alison Crain Alpharetta GA 226 35 F 5 30-39 42:56.0 13:51/M
89 Brianna Onate Alpharetta GA 281 7 F 20 0-10 43:19.1 13:58/M
90 Angela Onate Alpharetta GA 280 36 F 6 30-39 43:20.3 13:59/M
91 Alison Scott Alpharetta GA 295 11 F 7 11-19 43:56.1 14:10/M
92 Drew Kellis 835 11 F 8 11-19 43:56.4 14:10/M
93 Jackson Van Os Alpharetta GA 314 9 M 11 0-10 44:01.2 14:12/M
94 Rachel Cohen Alpharetta GA 222 11 F 9 11-19 44:10.0 14:15/M
95 Declan Cross Alpharetta GA 852 9 M 12 0-10 44:50.2 14:28/M
96 Seema Hanji Alpharetta GA 840 42 F 11 40-49 46:02.8 14:51/M
97 Langley Wilbanks Alpharetta GA 337 8 M 13 0-10 46:51.8 15:07/M
98 Todd Wilbanks Alpharetta GA 339 46 M 12 40-49 46:52.0 15:07/M
99 Jana Sims Duluth GA 299 27 F 3 20-29 46:59.3 15:09/M
100 Rebecca Holbrook Alpharetta GA 245 11 F 10 11-19 47:00.8 15:10/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Brad Turner 309 35 M 8 30-39 47:01.1 15:10/M
102 Katie Turner 310 33 F 7 30-39 47:01.3 15:10/M
103 Drew Turner Murfreesboro TN 847 27 M 3 20-29 47:01.5 15:10/M
104 Rachel Newman Alpharetta GA 276 11 F 11 11-19 48:54.5 15:46/M
105 Haley Worsencroft Alpharetta GA 341 11 F 12 11-19 49:51.3 16:05/M
106 Lainey Cohen Alpharetta GA 221 11 F 13 11-19 49:51.5 16:05/M
107 Basmah Awad 834 42 F 12 40-49 50:15.3 16:13/M
108 Ramya Vellanki 841 10 F 21 0-10 50:29.6 16:17/M
109 Aniha Hanji Alpharetta GA 244 11 F 14 11-19 50:53.4 16:25/M
110 Shakshi Bhimani Alpharetta GA 204 10 F 22 0-10 50:53.4 16:25/M
111 Nicholas Mole Hoover AL 271 30 M 9 30-39 51:50.9 16:43/M
112 Kathryn Jacobs Roswell GA 247 22 F 4 20-29 52:40.6 16:59/M
113 Ellen Oneacre 825 44 F 13 40-49 52:41.2 17:00/M
114 Hughan Jr Frederick Alpharetta GA 236 44 M 13 40-49 53:30.8 17:15/M
115 Kimberly Worsencroft Alpharetta GA 342 47 F 14 40-49 54:21.8 17:32/M
116 Aislinn Weiner Alpharetta GA 331 7 F 23 0-10 59:41.9 19:15/M
117 Amber Weiner Alpharetta GA 332 37 F 8 30-39 59:42.1 19:15/M
118 Campbell Crain Alpharetta GA 227 7 M 14 0-10 1:03:51.9 20:36/M
119 Colin Crain Alpharetta GA 228 46 M 14 40-49 1:04:01.5 20:39/M
120 Sara Fraleigh San Diego CA 234 69 F 1 60-69 1:04:04.9 20:40/M