Run the River 5K 2018 ag

RUN THE RIVER 5K/Fun Run

RUN THE RIVER

Age Group Results

March 10, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

5K/Fun Run

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Mayfield Roswell GA 439 38 1 19:48.7 6:23/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Garbow Woodstock GA 390 37 10 24:18.0 7:50/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Mayfield Roswell GA 436 9 20 27:15.2 8:47/M
2 Chase Heramb Woodstock GA 851 8 30 28:42.9 9:15/M
3 K J Hart Woodstock GA 840 10 40 29:51.1 9:38/M
4 Jaxen Turley Woodstock GA 479 9 42 30:20.2 9:47/M
5 Wyatt Brock Woodstock GA 886 10 72 36:52.1 11:54/M
6 Dylan Rudd Woodstock GA 464 6 94 42:15.0 13:38/M
7 Brady Hayes Woodstock GA 391 5 100 43:34.4 14:03/M
8 Jake Bessada Woodstock GA 357 7 106 46:30.6 15:00/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Melton Woodstock GA 441 10 36 29:02.1 9:22/M
2 Sofia Valenzuela Woodstock GA 344 10 43 30:28.1 9:50/M
3 Ellie Mayfield Roswell GA 437 6 44 30:39.7 9:53/M
4 Elizabeth Marzak Woodstock GA 350 10 45 31:02.6 10:01/M
5 Riley Thrasher Woodstock GA 476 10 52 32:34.9 10:30/M
6 Reese Riordan Woodstock GA 348 10 55 33:17.4 10:44/M
7 Emma Ray Woodstock GA 462 10 56 33:17.6 10:44/M
8 Hailey Howard Woodstock GA 486 9 63 34:14.1 11:03/M
9 Alyssia Amedee Woodstock GA 353 10 76 37:33.3 12:07/M
10 Annalise Ellis Woodstock GA 495 7 80 37:46.6 12:11/M
11 Shea Steelhammer Woodstock GA 471 9 90 40:36.8 13:06/M
12 Morgan Peacock Woodstock GA 457 9 102 43:39.0 14:05/M
13 Maddie Bessada Woodstock GA 359 10 103 43:41.2 14:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Graysen Turley Woodstock GA 478 11 4 20:59.3 6:46/M
2 Patrik Liska Woodstock GA 428 11 5 21:05.4 6:48/M
3 Zander Burden Woodstock GA 365 12 6 21:28.2 6:55/M
4 Dylon Persad Woodstock GA 458 14 13 25:57.2 8:22/M
5 Chase Morris Canton GA 485 14 21 27:18.4 8:48/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Warholak Woodstock GA 490 14 23 27:24.1 8:50/M
2 Hannah Mayfield Roswell GA 438 11 25 27:37.8 8:55/M
3 Hannah Hewgley Woodstock GA 399 13 32 28:47.4 9:17/M
4 Maria Liska Woodstock GA 427 11 39 29:31.5 9:31/M
5 Jordan Pruitt Woodstock GA 493 14 48 31:35.9 10:11/M
6 Brooke Scepaniak Woodstock GA 345 14 49 31:37.2 10:12/M
7 Kate Hewgley Woodstock GA 400 11 57 33:17.8 10:44/M
8 Brianna Wills Woodstock GA 492 13 60 34:03.4 10:59/M
9 Caitlin Granigan Woodstock GA 491 14 62 34:04.9 10:59/M
10 Kaya Burden Woodstock GA 363 11 77 37:33.5 12:07/M
11 Alyssa Peacock Woodstock GA 454 11 91 41:08.4 13:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Clark Cartersville GA 373 20 2 20:51.7 6:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meagan Kramer Canton GA 422 24 88 38:42.9 12:29/M
2 Crystal Mussenden Smyrna GA 448 22 107 50:30.7 16:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Blosser Acworth GA 361 28 64 34:28.3 11:07/M
2 Thomas Cooper Waleska GA 381 28 75 37:25.9 12:04/M
3 Paul Hoag Lawrenceville GA 405 28 86 38:26.3 12:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Johnson Woodstock GA 413 26 27 28:00.0 9:02/M
2 Alycia Yunits Atlanta GA 481 29 50 31:59.3 10:19/M
3 Chesley Blosser Acworth GA 360 29 54 33:02.8 10:39/M
4 Ashley Cooper Waleska GA 380 27 74 37:25.7 12:04/M
5 Miranda Gapen Woodstock GA 388 27 85 38:25.7 12:24/M
6 Mary Alice Clayton Lagrange GA 497 28 110 51:10.3 16:30/M
7 Courtney O'Shields Acworth GA 451 29 112 51:10.7 16:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Baird Flowery Br GA 354 31 3 20:55.4 6:45/M
2 Nick Yunits Alpharetta GA 482 33 99 43:34.2 14:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Frye Woodstock GA 387 33 24 27:27.8 8:51/M
2 Rachael Mercado Woodstock GA 443 30 67 35:50.4 11:34/M
3 Haley Brock Woodstock GA 887 32 82 37:56.4 12:14/M
4 Meghan Rudd Woodstock GA 465 34 95 42:17.6 13:38/M
5 Theresa Kealhofer Canton GA 414 30 97 43:20.9 13:59/M
6 Angela Spears Acworth GA 469 31 111 51:10.5 16:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Mayfield Roswell GA 439 38 1 19:48.7 6:23/M
2 Adam Saavedra Woodstock GA 466 37 11 24:29.1 7:54/M
3 Daniel Heramb Woodstock GA 500 35 31 28:44.5 9:16/M
4 Clay Rollins Woodstock GA 463 38 41 30:03.2 9:42/M
5 Eric Ellis Roswell GA 496 39 78 37:42.0 12:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Garbow Woodstock GA 390 37 10 24:18.0 7:50/M
2 Kelly Morris Canton GA 445 37 26 27:38.0 8:55/M
3 Kristi Mershon Woodstock GA 444 35 34 28:49.8 9:18/M
4 Paula Kellam Woodstock GA 415 36 35 28:54.2 9:19/M
5 Lorri Howard Woodstock GA 406 37 46 31:08.9 10:03/M
6 Jennifer McMahon-Howard Woodstock GA 487 39 73 36:55.6 11:55/M
7 Megan Mayfield Roswell GA 440 35 81 37:48.3 12:12/M
8 Stephanie Morrison Woodstock GA 447 38 84 38:18.7 12:21/M
9 Jenny Kramer Canton GA 421 35 87 38:37.7 12:27/M
10 Shawna Prange Johns Creek GA 459 38 89 40:35.0 13:05/M
11 Kathy Stokes Woodstock GA 473 36 92 41:57.2 13:32/M
12 Kristin Prior Canton GA 460 39 98 43:21.1 13:59/M
13 Dale Jacoby Kennesaw GA 408 37 108 50:30.9 16:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Burden Woodstock GA 364 43 7 21:28.4 6:55/M
2 Jon Garbow Woodstock GA 389 40 12 25:45.5 8:18/M
3 Gary Peacock Woodstock GA 456 44 18 26:48.1 8:39/M
4 Mark Morris Atlanta GA 494 40 29 28:41.7 9:15/M
5 Chip Hewgley Woodstock GA 398 43 33 28:47.6 9:17/M
6 Alex Marzak Woodstock GA 349 44 51 32:16.2 10:25/M
7 Josh Long Woodstock GA 430 40 93 41:57.4 13:32/M
8 Christian Hayes Woodstock GA 392 43 101 43:36.2 14:04/M
9 Andrew Barry Woodstock GA 488 43 104 46:23.9 14:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Herring Woodstock GA 396 40 15 26:17.4 8:29/M
2 Mary Kimball Canton GA 417 44 17 26:21.9 8:30/M
3 Vikki Frost Woodstock GA 386 44 38 29:09.4 9:24/M
4 Christy Peacock Woodstock GA 455 42 47 31:18.7 10:06/M
5 Johana Burns Woodstock GA 367 41 66 35:28.6 11:26/M
6 Veronica Hewgley Woodstock GA 401 43 68 35:58.2 11:36/M
7 Jennifer Burton Woodstock GA 371 41 79 37:46.4 12:11/M
8 Heather Barry Woodstock GA 489 44 105 46:24.2 14:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Turley Woodstock GA 480 45 8 22:22.0 7:13/M
2 Jeremy Comstock Woodstock GA 376 45 9 22:50.7 7:22/M
3 Justin Toth Dallas GA 477 45 14 25:57.4 8:22/M
4 Peter Burns Woodstock GA 369 47 28 28:33.6 9:13/M
5 Reginald Kimball Canton GA 418 47 37 29:05.4 9:23/M
6 Dave Lucarelli Woodstock GA 432 48 58 33:27.4 10:47/M
7 Scott Thorne Powder Springs GA 475 48 69 36:22.2 11:44/M
8 Michael Morrison Woodstock GA 446 45 83 38:17.3 12:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Liskova Woodstock GA 429 49 22 27:22.7 8:50/M
2 Rhonda John Woodstock GA 409 47 53 33:01.2 10:39/M
3 Heather Johnson Woodstock GA 410 47 96 42:22.0 13:40/M
4 Dana O'Shields Acworth GA 452 49 109 51:10.1 16:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Johnson Woodstock GA 411 52 19 26:56.3 8:41/M
2 Jeff Steelhammer Woodstock GA 470 51 65 34:47.0 11:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Davis Woodstock GA 384 51 59 34:00.7 10:58/M
2 Karla Johnson Woodstock GA 412 54 70 36:39.9 11:49/M
3 Debbie Keown Cumming GA 416 54 71 36:47.7 11:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grady Clark Cartersville GA 374 57 16 26:17.7 8:29/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Kostreba Calhoun GA 419 63 61 34:04.6 10:59/M