Run the River 5K 2018 oa

RUN THE RIVER 5K/Fun Run

RUN THE RIVER

Overall Finish List

March 10, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K/Fun Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jay Mayfield Roswell GA 439 38 M 1 35-39 19:48.7 6:23/M
2 Christopher Clark Cartersville GA 373 20 M 1 20-24 20:51.7 6:44/M
3 Brian Baird Flowery Br GA 354 31 M 1 30-34 20:55.4 6:45/M
4 Graysen Turley Woodstock GA 478 11 M 1 11-14 20:59.3 6:46/M
5 Patrik Liska Woodstock GA 428 11 M 2 11-14 21:05.4 6:48/M
6 Zander Burden Woodstock GA 365 12 M 3 11-14 21:28.2 6:55/M
7 Matt Burden Woodstock GA 364 43 M 1 40-44 21:28.4 6:55/M
8 Tracey Turley Woodstock GA 480 45 M 1 45-49 22:22.0 7:13/M
9 Jeremy Comstock Woodstock GA 376 45 M 2 45-49 22:50.7 7:22/M
10 Stacey Garbow Woodstock GA 390 37 F 1 35-39 24:18.0 7:50/M
11 Adam Saavedra Woodstock GA 466 37 M 2 35-39 24:29.1 7:54/M
12 Jon Garbow Woodstock GA 389 40 M 2 40-44 25:45.5 8:18/M
13 Dylon Persad Woodstock GA 458 14 M 4 11-14 25:57.2 8:22/M
14 Justin Toth Dallas GA 477 45 M 3 45-49 25:57.4 8:22/M
15 Helen Herring Woodstock GA 396 40 F 1 40-44 26:17.4 8:29/M
16 Grady Clark Cartersville GA 374 57 M 1 55-59 26:17.7 8:29/M
17 Mary Kimball Canton GA 417 44 F 2 40-44 26:21.9 8:30/M
18 Gary Peacock Woodstock GA 456 44 M 3 40-44 26:48.1 8:39/M
19 Jeff Johnson Woodstock GA 411 52 M 1 50-54 26:56.3 8:41/M
20 Ben Mayfield Roswell GA 436 9 M 1 0-10 27:15.2 8:47/M
21 Chase Morris Canton GA 485 14 M 5 11-14 27:18.4 8:48/M
22 Andrea Liskova Woodstock GA 429 49 F 1 45-49 27:22.7 8:50/M
23 Haley Warholak Woodstock GA 490 14 F 1 11-14 27:24.1 8:50/M
24 Kelli Frye Woodstock GA 387 33 F 1 30-34 27:27.8 8:51/M
25 Hannah Mayfield Roswell GA 438 11 F 2 11-14 27:37.8 8:55/M
26 Kelly Morris Canton GA 445 37 F 2 35-39 27:38.0 8:55/M
27 Lindsey Johnson Woodstock GA 413 26 F 1 25-29 28:00.0 9:02/M
28 Peter Burns Woodstock GA 369 47 M 4 45-49 28:33.6 9:13/M
29 Mark Morris Atlanta GA 494 40 M 4 40-44 28:41.7 9:15/M
30 Chase Heramb Woodstock GA 851 8 M 2 0-10 28:42.9 9:15/M
31 Daniel Heramb Woodstock GA 500 35 M 3 35-39 28:44.5 9:16/M
32 Hannah Hewgley Woodstock GA 399 13 F 3 11-14 28:47.4 9:17/M
33 Chip Hewgley Woodstock GA 398 43 M 5 40-44 28:47.6 9:17/M
34 Kristi Mershon Woodstock GA 444 35 F 3 35-39 28:49.8 9:18/M
35 Paula Kellam Woodstock GA 415 36 F 4 35-39 28:54.2 9:19/M
36 Sydney Melton Woodstock GA 441 10 F 1 0-10 29:02.1 9:22/M
37 Reginald Kimball Canton GA 418 47 M 5 45-49 29:05.4 9:23/M
38 Vikki Frost Woodstock GA 386 44 F 3 40-44 29:09.4 9:24/M
39 Maria Liska Woodstock GA 427 11 F 4 11-14 29:31.5 9:31/M
40 K J Hart Woodstock GA 840 10 M 3 0-10 29:51.1 9:38/M
41 Clay Rollins Woodstock GA 463 38 M 4 35-39 30:03.2 9:42/M
42 Jaxen Turley Woodstock GA 479 9 M 4 0-10 30:20.2 9:47/M
43 Sofia Valenzuela Woodstock GA 344 10 F 2 0-10 30:28.1 9:50/M
44 Ellie Mayfield Roswell GA 437 6 F 3 0-10 30:39.7 9:53/M
45 Elizabeth Marzak Woodstock GA 350 10 F 4 0-10 31:02.6 10:01/M
46 Lorri Howard Woodstock GA 406 37 F 5 35-39 31:08.9 10:03/M
47 Christy Peacock Woodstock GA 455 42 F 4 40-44 31:18.7 10:06/M
48 Jordan Pruitt Woodstock GA 493 14 F 5 11-14 31:35.9 10:11/M
49 Brooke Scepaniak Woodstock GA 345 14 F 6 11-14 31:37.2 10:12/M
50 Alycia Yunits Atlanta GA 481 29 F 2 25-29 31:59.3 10:19/M
51 Alex Marzak Woodstock GA 349 44 M 6 40-44 32:16.2 10:25/M
52 Riley Thrasher Woodstock GA 476 10 F 5 0-10 32:34.9 10:30/M
53 Rhonda John Woodstock GA 409 47 F 2 45-49 33:01.2 10:39/M
54 Chesley Blosser Acworth GA 360 29 F 3 25-29 33:02.8 10:39/M
55 Reese Riordan Woodstock GA 348 10 F 6 0-10 33:17.4 10:44/M
56 Emma Ray Woodstock GA 462 10 F 7 0-10 33:17.6 10:44/M
57 Kate Hewgley Woodstock GA 400 11 F 7 11-14 33:17.8 10:44/M
58 Dave Lucarelli Woodstock GA 432 48 M 6 45-49 33:27.4 10:47/M
59 Angela Davis Woodstock GA 384 51 F 1 50-54 34:00.7 10:58/M
60 Brianna Wills Woodstock GA 492 13 F 8 11-14 34:03.4 10:59/M
61 Gene Kostreba Calhoun GA 419 63 M 1 60-99 34:04.6 10:59/M
62 Caitlin Granigan Woodstock GA 491 14 F 9 11-14 34:04.9 10:59/M
63 Hailey Howard Woodstock GA 486 9 F 8 0-10 34:14.1 11:03/M
64 Justin Blosser Acworth GA 361 28 M 1 25-29 34:28.3 11:07/M
65 Jeff Steelhammer Woodstock GA 470 51 M 2 50-54 34:47.0 11:13/M
66 Johana Burns Woodstock GA 367 41 F 5 40-44 35:28.6 11:26/M
67 Rachael Mercado Woodstock GA 443 30 F 2 30-34 35:50.4 11:34/M
68 Veronica Hewgley Woodstock GA 401 43 F 6 40-44 35:58.2 11:36/M
69 Scott Thorne Powder Springs GA 475 48 M 7 45-49 36:22.2 11:44/M
70 Karla Johnson Woodstock GA 412 54 F 2 50-54 36:39.9 11:49/M
71 Debbie Keown Cumming GA 416 54 F 3 50-54 36:47.7 11:52/M
72 Wyatt Brock Woodstock GA 886 10 M 5 0-10 36:52.1 11:54/M
73 Jennifer McMahon-Howard Woodstock GA 487 39 F 6 35-39 36:55.6 11:55/M
74 Ashley Cooper Waleska GA 380 27 F 4 25-29 37:25.7 12:04/M
75 Thomas Cooper Waleska GA 381 28 M 2 25-29 37:25.9 12:04/M
76 Alyssia Amedee Woodstock GA 353 10 F 9 0-10 37:33.3 12:07/M
77 Kaya Burden Woodstock GA 363 11 F 10 11-14 37:33.5 12:07/M
78 Eric Ellis Roswell GA 496 39 M 5 35-39 37:42.0 12:10/M
79 Jennifer Burton Woodstock GA 371 41 F 7 40-44 37:46.4 12:11/M
80 Annalise Ellis Woodstock GA 495 7 F 10 0-10 37:46.6 12:11/M
81 Megan Mayfield Roswell GA 440 35 F 7 35-39 37:48.3 12:12/M
82 Haley Brock Woodstock GA 887 32 F 3 30-34 37:56.4 12:14/M
83 Michael Morrison Woodstock GA 446 45 M 8 45-49 38:17.3 12:21/M
84 Stephanie Morrison Woodstock GA 447 38 F 8 35-39 38:18.7 12:21/M
85 Miranda Gapen Woodstock GA 388 27 F 5 25-29 38:25.7 12:24/M
86 Paul Hoag Lawrenceville GA 405 28 M 3 25-29 38:26.3 12:24/M
87 Jenny Kramer Canton GA 421 35 F 9 35-39 38:37.7 12:27/M
88 Meagan Kramer Canton GA 422 24 F 1 20-24 38:42.9 12:29/M
89 Shawna Prange Johns Creek GA 459 38 F 10 35-39 40:35.0 13:05/M
90 Shea Steelhammer Woodstock GA 471 9 F 11 0-10 40:36.8 13:06/M
91 Alyssa Peacock Woodstock GA 454 11 F 11 11-14 41:08.4 13:16/M
92 Kathy Stokes Woodstock GA 473 36 F 11 35-39 41:57.2 13:32/M
93 Josh Long Woodstock GA 430 40 M 7 40-44 41:57.4 13:32/M
94 Dylan Rudd Woodstock GA 464 6 M 6 0-10 42:15.0 13:38/M
95 Meghan Rudd Woodstock GA 465 34 F 4 30-34 42:17.6 13:38/M
96 Heather Johnson Woodstock GA 410 47 F 3 45-49 42:22.0 13:40/M
97 Theresa Kealhofer Canton GA 414 30 F 5 30-34 43:20.9 13:59/M
98 Kristin Prior Canton GA 460 39 F 12 35-39 43:21.1 13:59/M
99 Nick Yunits Alpharetta GA 482 33 M 2 30-34 43:34.2 14:03/M
100 Brady Hayes Woodstock GA 391 5 M 7 0-10 43:34.4 14:03/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Christian Hayes Woodstock GA 392 43 M 8 40-44 43:36.2 14:04/M
102 Morgan Peacock Woodstock GA 457 9 F 12 0-10 43:39.0 14:05/M
103 Maddie Bessada Woodstock GA 359 10 F 13 0-10 43:41.2 14:05/M
104 Andrew Barry Woodstock GA 488 43 M 9 40-44 46:23.9 14:58/M
105 Heather Barry Woodstock GA 489 44 F 8 40-44 46:24.2 14:58/M
106 Jake Bessada Woodstock GA 357 7 M 8 0-10 46:30.6 15:00/M
107 Crystal Mussenden Smyrna GA 448 22 F 2 20-24 50:30.7 16:17/M
108 Dale Jacoby Kennesaw GA 408 37 F 13 35-39 50:30.9 16:17/M
109 Dana O'Shields Acworth GA 452 49 F 4 45-49 51:10.1 16:30/M
110 Mary Alice Clayton Lagrange GA 497 28 F 6 25-29 51:10.3 16:30/M
111 Angela Spears Acworth GA 469 31 F 6 30-34 51:10.5 16:30/M
112 Courtney O'Shields Acworth GA 451 29 F 7 25-29 51:10.7 16:30/M