Barrow Boogie 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 15th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run 5K

2018 - 15th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run

Age Group Results

February 24, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 7 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-97
Women: Top Finishers 0- 7 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-97 98-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Gilmore Athens GA 58 21 1 18:46.6 6:03/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krystina Stoner Athens GA 215 30 3 20:05.9 6:29/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 10 49 10 21:36.5 6:58/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 19 46 24 23:52.7 7:42/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 246 59 27 24:17.6 7:50/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 192 52 36 25:17.5 8:09/M
Top

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shepherd Trotter Athens GA 134 7 39 25:27.2 8:13/M
2 Traye Bernt Athens GA 15 7 42 25:34.0 8:15/M
3 Olivier Voivedich-Walter Athens GA 188 7 71 28:00.1 9:02/M
4 Gustavo Noriega Athens GA 101 7 113 31:41.8 10:13/M
5 Court Carpenter Athens GA 220 7 120 32:27.4 10:28/M
6 Charlie Barrow Athens GA 254 6 160 37:26.4 12:05/M
7 Victor Gestal-Gurr Athens GA 56 5 191 44:27.8 14:20/M
8 Adam Christ Athens GA 221 7 201 46:00.8 14:50/M
9 Zeph Benitez-Gay Athens GA 164 6 209 47:36.1 15:21/M
Top

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoe Campbell Athens GA 20 7 84 28:56.7 9:20/M
2 Anna York Athens GA 143 7 85 29:06.0 9:23/M
3 Sesily Brannen Athens GA 229 7 173 39:05.2 12:36/M
4 Jayda Mueller Athens GA 90 7 205 47:00.0 15:10/M
5 Samantha York Athens GA 198 7 206 47:04.7 15:11/M
6 Allie Treadway Athens GA 147 5 213 48:42.1 15:43/M
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cash Cowart Athens GA 40 10 8 21:24.2 6:54/M
2 Torin Trotter Athens GA 135 9 16 22:48.6 7:21/M
3 Jeffrey Peterson Winterville GA 110 9 21 23:23.7 7:33/M
4 Asher McElhannon Athens GA 86 10 25 24:09.0 7:47/M
5 Ryan Marshall Athens GA 82 10 43 25:34.3 8:15/M
6 Adrian Holdo Athens GA 66 10 60 27:12.1 8:46/M
7 Neely Knox Athens GA 77 8 83 28:55.1 9:20/M
8 Lucas Nelson Athens GA 97 8 105 31:07.6 10:02/M
9 Ben Bush 213 10 108 31:11.4 10:04/M
10 Charlie Anderson Athens GA 1 8 125 32:57.1 10:38/M
11 Tenny Ness Athens GA 100 8 157 37:15.8 12:01/M
12 Gavin Benitez Gay Athens GA 165 10 167 38:37.8 12:27/M
13 Nate St Onge Athens GA 176 9 180 41:25.7 13:22/M
14 Alex Crayton Athens GA 43 10 188 43:44.2 14:06/M
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Bernt Athens GA 12 9 65 27:35.0 8:54/M
2 Alexandra Clifton Athens GA 31 10 66 27:35.3 8:54/M
3 Ava Davis Watkinsville GA 146 10 115 31:46.4 10:15/M
4 Caroline Goldman Athens GA 180 10 119 32:18.9 10:25/M
5 Maggie Cowart Athens GA 41 10 136 34:21.5 11:05/M
6 Chase Bernt Athens GA 13 10 137 34:21.7 11:05/M
7 Noe Marcus Athens GA 81 10 139 34:22.9 11:05/M
8 Charlotte Foggin Athens GA 152 10 142 34:34.1 11:09/M
9 Adelaide Ellis Athens GA 243 10 151 35:47.7 11:33/M
10 Audrey Fagrell Athens GA 256 8 153 36:02.3 11:37/M
11 Kate Ness Athens GA 99 9 156 37:03.5 11:57/M
12 Charlotte York Athens GA 144 8 163 37:49.8 12:12/M
13 Camila Clifton Athens GA 32 8 165 38:03.4 12:16/M
14 Copeland Cowart Athens GA 182 10 168 38:46.5 12:30/M
15 Josie Thrasher Athens GA 132 10 169 38:46.9 12:30/M
16 Lua Cebrero Athens GA 205 8 171 38:59.1 12:35/M
17 Glenize Manning Athens GA 240 10 177 40:20.3 13:01/M
18 Daly Carpenter Athens GA 21 10 181 41:31.9 13:24/M
19 Katherine Peterson Winterville GA 111 9 194 45:26.2 14:39/M
20 Scarlett Moon Ga 88 8 195 45:50.8 14:47/M
21 Sophia Clifton Athens GA 33 10 196 45:50.9 14:47/M
22 Isabella Galis Athens GA 241 10 210 47:43.1 15:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Stephens Athens GA 129 12 11 21:46.2 7:01/M
2 Will Foggin Athens GA 151 14 12 21:49.6 7:02/M
3 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 171 13 17 22:56.7 7:24/M
4 Brennan Kajder Bogart GA 170 11 31 25:02.5 8:05/M
5 Grant St Onge Athens GA 178 13 38 25:24.3 8:12/M
6 Bo Brodrick Athens GA 17 11 54 26:20.6 8:30/M
7 Hank Stephens Athens GA 130 11 76 28:31.5 9:12/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liv Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 244 14 26 24:15.6 7:49/M
2 Katie Stabb Athens GA 210 12 44 25:36.3 8:15/M
3 Katharine Parke Dement Athens GA 46 14 109 31:12.2 10:04/M
4 Audrey St. Onge Athens GA 177 11 133 34:15.7 11:03/M
5 Janie Ripps Athens GA 251 11 138 34:22.7 11:05/M
6 Avery Ruam Athens GA 242 11 149 35:46.2 11:32/M
7 Riley Ramsey Athens GA 239 11 150 35:46.4 11:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Gebhardt Athens GA 55 19 4 20:39.2 6:40/M
2 Gabriel K. Fricks-Starratt Athens GA 250 15 9 21:29.9 6:56/M
3 Isaac Benitez Gay Athens GA 167 15 13 22:23.9 7:13/M
4 Anthony Dartida Athens GA 226 17 199 45:56.5 14:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Kurtz Athens GA 78 15 40 25:27.5 8:13/M
2 Katherine Woody Athens GA 173 15 77 28:33.4 9:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Gilmore Athens GA 58 21 1 18:46.6 6:03/M
2 Dylan Anderson Athens GA 2 24 72 28:01.6 9:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 128 21 49 26:11.0 8:27/M
2 Mary Merritt Athens GA 196 20 69 27:52.8 8:59/M
3 Caiti Quiza Marietta GA 115 22 70 27:55.7 9:00/M
4 Anahi Oviedo Athens GA 174 24 100 30:28.3 9:50/M
5 Chandler Metcalf Athens GA 224 20 182 41:48.1 13:29/M
6 Danielle Garcia Fayetteville GA 223 22 200 45:58.4 14:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 236 26 67 27:35.4 8:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Chamblee GA 36 28 47 26:00.3 8:23/M
2 Jocelyn Windle Athens GA 142 26 58 26:53.8 8:40/M
3 Brittany Mauzy Athens GA 83 28 61 27:14.8 8:47/M
4 Laura-Merriem McCalvin 84 27 95 29:51.7 9:38/M
5 Whitney Seigler Watkinsville GA 122 26 96 29:53.2 9:38/M
6 Carley Moore Athens GA 89 29 126 33:02.7 10:39/M
7 Courtney Cunningham Athens GA 44 25 135 34:19.7 11:04/M
8 Kelsey Dillard Newnan GA 47 27 155 36:57.9 11:55/M
9 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 39 25 164 37:57.6 12:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric McCullough Athens GA 85 34 2 19:32.2 6:18/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 92 33 5 20:54.3 6:45/M
3 Aziz Coleman Athens GA 35 30 6 21:08.2 6:49/M
4 Allen Seigler Watkinsville GA 121 31 53 26:20.4 8:30/M
5 Christian Cordon Athens GA 38 30 129 33:43.5 10:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krystina Stoner Athens GA 215 30 3 20:05.9 6:29/M
2 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 209 33 15 22:39.4 7:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Hamner Peachtree City GA 61 37 18 23:05.2 7:27/M
2 Abdou Baa Athens GA 219 39 30 24:49.8 8:00/M
3 Sean Boyle Athens GA 16 39 35 25:17.2 8:09/M
4 Tim Kelly Athens GA 75 39 51 26:19.4 8:29/M
5 Andy Plemmons Winterville GA 114 39 106 31:08.2 10:03/M
6 Marc Ginsberg Athens GA 233 36 116 31:46.6 10:15/M
7 Byron Norris Athens GA 104 37 122 32:31.5 10:29/M
8 Dustin Dukes Rutledge GA 49 38 202 46:25.1 14:58/M
9 Cameron Treadway Athens GA 148 36 211 48:06.9 15:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Smith Athens GA 149 37 7 21:09.2 6:49/M
2 Amanda Bernt 11 38 23 23:51.2 7:42/M
3 Faye Deloach Athens GA 189 35 45 25:37.0 8:16/M
4 Tama Velt Athens GA 248 39 52 26:19.4 8:29/M
5 April Lamented Athens GA 237 39 63 27:20.9 8:49/M
6 Lauren Knowlton Athens GA 76 37 74 28:21.9 9:09/M
7 Hailey Campbell Athens GA 18 35 86 29:06.6 9:23/M
8 Matilde Noriega Athens GA 103 36 117 31:50.0 10:16/M
9 Em Smith Headley Athens GA 126 36 127 33:33.5 10:49/M
10 Cari Finley Athens GA 203 36 144 34:57.7 11:16/M
11 Sarah Ellis Athens GA 238 39 152 35:53.7 11:35/M
12 Katherine Barrow Athens GA 255 39 162 37:30.9 12:06/M
13 Lindsay Brannen Athens GA 230 38 170 38:58.6 12:34/M
14 Elizabeth Tong Colbert GA 158 39 183 42:27.1 13:42/M
15 Alexis Dukes Jefferson GA 48 35 203 46:28.5 14:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mauricio Rodriguez-Gomez 120 42 14 22:37.0 7:18/M
2 Lee Atkinson Athens GA 6 41 19 23:07.0 7:27/M
3 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 190 42 20 23:12.4 7:29/M
4 Ben McElhannon Athens GA 87 42 22 23:24.4 7:33/M
5 David Eckles Athens GA 204 42 33 25:06.7 8:06/M
6 Jason Brown Commerce GA 191 40 41 25:29.2 8:13/M
7 Joe Phua Athens GA 113 42 55 26:23.5 8:31/M
8 Aarron Walter Athens GA 187 43 79 28:42.4 9:15/M
9 Mike Kajder Bogart GA 172 42 81 28:52.3 9:19/M
10 Davis Knox Athens GA 159 41 82 28:54.8 9:19/M
11 Dana Siegmund Crawford GA 124 43 88 29:17.5 9:27/M
12 Jared York Athens GA 145 40 97 30:06.8 9:43/M
13 Jared Robinson Hull GA 232 42 99 30:15.3 9:45/M
14 Harlan Cohen Athens GA 34 41 132 34:07.9 11:00/M
15 Jason St. Onge Athens GA 179 41 134 34:16.2 11:03/M
16 Michael Earl Athens GA 214 43 140 34:24.1 11:06/M
17 Jamie Anderson Athens GA 3 43 141 34:33.8 11:09/M
18 Vasant Muralidharan Athens GA 93 41 154 36:43.7 11:51/M
19 Erik Ness Athens GA 98 43 158 37:20.3 12:03/M
20 Jamon Davis 199 41 172 39:04.5 12:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 68 40 68 27:37.2 8:55/M
2 Elisa Trotter Athens GA 133 40 87 29:15.1 9:26/M
3 Hope Cook Athens GA 37 40 90 29:32.2 9:32/M
4 Shannon Derrick Athens GA 218 40 91 29:32.3 9:32/M
5 Sara Kajder Bogart GA 169 42 104 31:06.0 10:02/M
6 Claire Bush Athens GA 212 44 111 31:27.6 10:09/M
7 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 117 42 128 33:35.8 10:50/M
8 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 206 42 130 33:45.8 10:53/M
9 Tina Carpenter Athens GA 23 44 176 39:33.1 12:45/M
10 Jennifer Smith-Garvin Athens GA 127 41 179 41:00.4 13:14/M
11 Monica Cartelle Gestal Athens GA 24 41 192 44:31.3 14:22/M
12 Joe Moon Athens GA 222 41 198 45:55.8 14:49/M
13 Maria Mueller Athens GA 91 42 207 47:07.5 15:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 10 49 10 21:36.5 6:58/M
2 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 216 45 29 24:43.0 7:58/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 57 48 32 25:02.9 8:05/M
4 Duane Bernt Athens GA 14 47 46 25:50.0 8:20/M
5 A.j. Sussman Athens GA 249 47 50 26:13.5 8:27/M
6 Ricardo Holdo Athens GA 67 48 62 27:20.3 8:49/M
7 Brett Marcus Athens GA 80 48 73 28:10.8 9:05/M
8 Will Cochran Athens GA 183 46 75 28:29.0 9:11/M
9 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 234 45 78 28:36.5 9:14/M
10 Don Nelson Athens GA 96 48 107 31:08.5 10:03/M
11 Jorge Noriega Athens GA 102 45 114 31:42.0 10:14/M
12 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 7 49 118 32:16.8 10:25/M
13 Billy Goldman Athens GA 181 47 123 32:33.3 10:30/M
14 Jonathan Foggin Athens GA 153 46 143 34:35.6 11:09/M
15 David Gay Athens GA 166 49 208 47:35.9 15:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 19 46 24 23:52.7 7:42/M
2 Bonnie Short Statham GA 123 48 146 35:13.1 11:22/M
3 Susan Caldwell Athens GA 175 46 147 35:33.9 11:28/M
4 Jill Bateman Watkinsville GA 9 46 184 43:20.4 13:59/M
5 Sara Clarke Athens GA 30 48 189 43:45.4 14:07/M
6 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 125 47 193 44:32.4 14:22/M
7 Juliette Benitez Athens GA 168 47 212 48:09.1 15:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 60 51 48 26:02.3 8:24/M
2 Tim Cunningham Rome GA 45 51 159 37:21.9 12:03/M
3 Randy Booth Athens GA 228 51 166 38:23.3 12:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 192 52 36 25:17.5 8:09/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 197 54 57 26:51.1 8:40/M
3 Laura Quiza Marietta GA 116 54 93 29:48.6 9:37/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 8 50 98 30:10.4 9:44/M
5 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 69 53 145 35:07.8 11:20/M
6 Sandy Peterson Winterville GA 112 54 175 39:19.8 12:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 246 59 27 24:17.6 7:50/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 235 58 28 24:30.5 7:54/M
3 Chris Peterson Winterville GA 109 55 64 27:32.9 8:53/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 118 57 80 28:44.9 9:16/M
5 Ston Gartt Watkinsville GA 253 59 124 32:51.8 10:36/M
6 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 217 56 161 37:27.7 12:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 247 57 59 26:59.3 8:42/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 227 56 103 30:57.8 9:59/M
3 Kelly Hocking Watkinsville GA 64 55 197 45:53.6 14:48/M
4 Sherry Dukes Rutledge GA 50 56 204 46:52.5 15:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 74 64 34 25:13.6 8:08/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 252 63 37 25:22.4 8:11/M
3 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 185 61 56 26:29.8 8:33/M
4 Leslie Moore Athens GA 200 63 102 30:34.3 9:52/M
5 Al Clarke Athens GA 28 60 148 35:44.3 11:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 184 62 92 29:40.6 9:34/M
2 Cindy Gaultney ATHENS GA 54 61 94 29:51.4 9:38/M
3 Phyllis Childs Athens GA 26 60 186 43:41.2 14:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 257 67 89 29:24.5 9:29/M
2 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 231 65 214 49:51.8 16:05/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 25 67 131 33:46.0 10:54/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 140 65 174 39:09.2 12:38/M
3 Cindy Coyle Athens GA 42 65 185 43:22.0 13:59/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 258 73 110 31:20.3 10:06/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 136 73 112 31:40.7 10:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 201 73 215 49:52.5 16:05/M
Top

Male 75 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 276 76 101 30:34.2 9:52/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 107 76 190 43:53.5 14:09/M
Top

Female 75 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 202 75 187 43:43.1 14:06/M
Top

NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louisa Norris Athens GA 105 99 121 32:27.9 10:28/M
2 Jennifer Bell 193 99 178 40:32.1 13:05/M