Barrow Boogie 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 15th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run 5K

2018 - 15th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run

Overall Finish List

February 24, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Gilmore Athens GA 58 21 M 1 20-24 18:46.6 6:03/M
2 Eric McCullough Athens GA 85 34 M 1 30-34 19:32.2 6:18/M
3 Krystina Stoner Athens GA 215 30 F 1 30-34 20:05.9 6:29/M
4 Ryan Gebhardt Athens GA 55 19 M 1 15-19 20:39.2 6:40/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 92 33 M 2 30-34 20:54.3 6:45/M
6 Aziz Coleman Athens GA 35 30 M 3 30-34 21:08.2 6:49/M
7 Molly Smith Athens GA 149 37 F 1 35-39 21:09.2 6:49/M
8 Cash Cowart Athens GA 40 10 M 1 8-10 21:24.2 6:54/M
9 Gabriel K. Fricks-Starratt Athens GA 250 15 M 2 15-19 21:29.9 6:56/M
10 David Beeland Hoschton GA 10 49 M 1 45-49 21:36.5 6:58/M
11 Bo Stephens Athens GA 129 12 M 1 11-14 21:46.2 7:01/M
12 Will Foggin Athens GA 151 14 M 2 11-14 21:49.6 7:02/M
13 Isaac Benitez Gay Athens GA 167 15 M 3 15-19 22:23.9 7:13/M
14 Mauricio Rodriguez-Gomez 120 42 M 1 40-44 22:37.0 7:18/M
15 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 209 33 F 2 30-34 22:39.4 7:18/M
16 Torin Trotter Athens GA 135 9 M 2 8-10 22:48.6 7:21/M
17 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 171 13 M 3 11-14 22:56.7 7:24/M
18 Kenneth Hamner Peachtree City GA 61 37 M 1 35-39 23:05.2 7:27/M
19 Lee Atkinson Athens GA 6 41 M 2 40-44 23:07.0 7:27/M
20 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 190 42 M 3 40-44 23:12.4 7:29/M
21 Jeffrey Peterson Winterville GA 110 9 M 3 8-10 23:23.7 7:33/M
22 Ben McElhannon Athens GA 87 42 M 4 40-44 23:24.4 7:33/M
23 Amanda Bernt 11 38 F 2 35-39 23:51.2 7:42/M
24 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 19 46 F 1 45-49 23:52.7 7:42/M
25 Asher McElhannon Athens GA 86 10 M 4 8-10 24:09.0 7:47/M
26 Liv Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 244 14 F 1 11-14 24:15.6 7:49/M
27 Blair Weaver Athens GA 246 59 M 1 55-59 24:17.6 7:50/M
28 Jim Schulte Athens GA 235 58 M 2 55-59 24:30.5 7:54/M
29 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 216 45 M 2 45-49 24:43.0 7:58/M
30 Abdou Baa Athens GA 219 39 M 2 35-39 24:49.8 8:00/M
31 Brennan Kajder Bogart GA 170 11 M 4 11-14 25:02.5 8:05/M
32 Le Gibson Winder GA 57 48 M 3 45-49 25:02.9 8:05/M
33 David Eckles Athens GA 204 42 M 5 40-44 25:06.7 8:06/M
34 Roger Keel Valley AL 74 64 M 1 60-64 25:13.6 8:08/M
35 Sean Boyle Athens GA 16 39 M 3 35-39 25:17.2 8:09/M
36 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 192 52 F 1 50-54 25:17.5 8:09/M
37 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 252 63 M 2 60-64 25:22.4 8:11/M
38 Grant St Onge Athens GA 178 13 M 5 11-14 25:24.3 8:12/M
39 Shepherd Trotter Athens GA 134 7 M 1 0- 7 25:27.2 8:13/M
40 Allison Kurtz Athens GA 78 15 F 1 15-19 25:27.5 8:13/M
41 Jason Brown Commerce GA 191 40 M 6 40-44 25:29.2 8:13/M
42 Traye Bernt Athens GA 15 7 M 2 0- 7 25:34.0 8:15/M
43 Ryan Marshall Athens GA 82 10 M 5 8-10 25:34.3 8:15/M
44 Katie Stabb Athens GA 210 12 F 2 11-14 25:36.3 8:15/M
45 Faye Deloach Athens GA 189 35 F 3 35-39 25:37.0 8:16/M
46 Duane Bernt Athens GA 14 47 M 4 45-49 25:50.0 8:20/M
47 Caitlin Conn Chamblee GA 36 28 F 1 25-29 26:00.3 8:23/M
48 John Hale Jefferson GA 60 51 M 1 50-54 26:02.3 8:24/M
49 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 128 21 F 1 20-24 26:11.0 8:27/M
50 A.j. Sussman Athens GA 249 47 M 5 45-49 26:13.5 8:27/M
51 Tim Kelly Athens GA 75 39 M 4 35-39 26:19.4 8:29/M
52 Tama Velt Athens GA 248 39 F 4 35-39 26:19.4 8:29/M
53 Allen Seigler Watkinsville GA 121 31 M 4 30-34 26:20.4 8:30/M
54 Bo Brodrick Athens GA 17 11 M 6 11-14 26:20.6 8:30/M
55 Joe Phua Athens GA 113 42 M 7 40-44 26:23.5 8:31/M
56 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 185 61 M 3 60-64 26:29.8 8:33/M
57 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 197 54 F 2 50-54 26:51.1 8:40/M
58 Jocelyn Windle Athens GA 142 26 F 2 25-29 26:53.8 8:40/M
59 Janet Muse Athens GA 247 57 F 1 55-59 26:59.3 8:42/M
60 Adrian Holdo Athens GA 66 10 M 6 8-10 27:12.1 8:46/M
61 Brittany Mauzy Athens GA 83 28 F 3 25-29 27:14.8 8:47/M
62 Ricardo Holdo Athens GA 67 48 M 6 45-49 27:20.3 8:49/M
63 April Lamented Athens GA 237 39 F 5 35-39 27:20.9 8:49/M
64 Chris Peterson Winterville GA 109 55 M 3 55-59 27:32.9 8:53/M
65 Blake Bernt Athens GA 12 9 F 1 8-10 27:35.0 8:54/M
66 Alexandra Clifton Athens GA 31 10 F 2 8-10 27:35.3 8:54/M
67 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 236 26 M 1 25-29 27:35.4 8:54/M
68 Sandra House Elberton GA 68 40 F 1 40-44 27:37.2 8:55/M
69 Mary Merritt Athens GA 196 20 F 2 20-24 27:52.8 8:59/M
70 Caiti Quiza Marietta GA 115 22 F 3 20-24 27:55.7 9:00/M
71 Olivier Voivedich-Walter Athens GA 188 7 M 3 0- 7 28:00.1 9:02/M
72 Dylan Anderson Athens GA 2 24 M 2 20-24 28:01.6 9:02/M
73 Brett Marcus Athens GA 80 48 M 7 45-49 28:10.8 9:05/M
74 Lauren Knowlton Athens GA 76 37 F 6 35-39 28:21.9 9:09/M
75 Will Cochran Athens GA 183 46 M 8 45-49 28:29.0 9:11/M
76 Hank Stephens Athens GA 130 11 M 7 11-14 28:31.5 9:12/M
77 Katherine Woody Athens GA 173 15 F 2 15-19 28:33.4 9:13/M
78 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 234 45 M 9 45-49 28:36.5 9:14/M
79 Aarron Walter Athens GA 187 43 M 8 40-44 28:42.4 9:15/M
80 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 118 57 M 4 55-59 28:44.9 9:16/M
81 Mike Kajder Bogart GA 172 42 M 9 40-44 28:52.3 9:19/M
82 Davis Knox Athens GA 159 41 M 10 40-44 28:54.8 9:19/M
83 Neely Knox Athens GA 77 8 M 7 8-10 28:55.1 9:20/M
84 Zoe Campbell Athens GA 20 7 F 1 0- 7 28:56.7 9:20/M
85 Anna York Athens GA 143 7 F 2 0- 7 29:06.0 9:23/M
86 Hailey Campbell Athens GA 18 35 F 7 35-39 29:06.6 9:23/M
87 Elisa Trotter Athens GA 133 40 F 2 40-44 29:15.1 9:26/M
88 Dana Siegmund Crawford GA 124 43 M 11 40-44 29:17.5 9:27/M
89 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 257 67 M 1 65-69 29:24.5 9:29/M
90 Hope Cook Athens GA 37 40 F 3 40-44 29:32.2 9:32/M
91 Shannon Derrick Athens GA 218 40 F 4 40-44 29:32.3 9:32/M
92 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 184 62 F 1 60-64 29:40.6 9:34/M
93 Laura Quiza Marietta GA 116 54 F 3 50-54 29:48.6 9:37/M
94 Cindy Gaultney ATHENS GA 54 61 F 2 60-64 29:51.4 9:38/M
95 Laura-Merriem McCalvin 84 27 F 4 25-29 29:51.7 9:38/M
96 Whitney Seigler Watkinsville GA 122 26 F 5 25-29 29:53.2 9:38/M
97 Jared York Athens GA 145 40 M 12 40-44 30:06.8 9:43/M
98 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 8 50 F 4 50-54 30:10.4 9:44/M
99 Jared Robinson Hull GA 232 42 M 13 40-44 30:15.3 9:45/M
100 Anahi Oviedo Athens GA 174 24 F 4 20-24 30:28.3 9:50/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Joe Waters Covington GA 276 76 M 1 75-97 30:34.2 9:52/M
102 Leslie Moore Athens GA 200 63 M 4 60-64 30:34.3 9:52/M
103 Veronica Doster Athens GA 227 56 F 2 55-59 30:57.8 9:59/M
104 Sara Kajder Bogart GA 169 42 F 5 40-44 31:06.0 10:02/M
105 Lucas Nelson Athens GA 97 8 M 8 8-10 31:07.6 10:02/M
106 Andy Plemmons Winterville GA 114 39 M 5 35-39 31:08.2 10:03/M
107 Don Nelson Athens GA 96 48 M 10 45-49 31:08.5 10:03/M
108 Ben Bush 213 10 M 9 8-10 31:11.4 10:04/M
109 Katharine Parke Dement Athens GA 46 14 F 3 11-14 31:12.2 10:04/M
110 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 258 73 M 1 70-74 31:20.3 10:06/M
111 Claire Bush Athens GA 212 44 F 6 40-44 31:27.6 10:09/M
112 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 136 73 M 2 70-74 31:40.7 10:13/M
113 Gustavo Noriega Athens GA 101 7 M 4 0- 7 31:41.8 10:13/M
114 Jorge Noriega Athens GA 102 45 M 11 45-49 31:42.0 10:14/M
115 Ava Davis Watkinsville GA 146 10 F 3 8-10 31:46.4 10:15/M
116 Marc Ginsberg Athens GA 233 36 M 6 35-39 31:46.6 10:15/M
117 Matilde Noriega Athens GA 103 36 F 8 35-39 31:50.0 10:16/M
118 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 7 49 M 12 45-49 32:16.8 10:25/M
119 Caroline Goldman Athens GA 180 10 F 4 8-10 32:18.9 10:25/M
120 Court Carpenter Athens GA 220 7 M 5 0- 7 32:27.4 10:28/M
121 Louisa Norris Athens GA 105 99 F 1 98-99 32:27.9 10:28/M
122 Byron Norris Athens GA 104 37 M 7 35-39 32:31.5 10:29/M
123 Billy Goldman Athens GA 181 47 M 13 45-49 32:33.3 10:30/M
124 Ston Gartt Watkinsville GA 253 59 M 5 55-59 32:51.8 10:36/M
125 Charlie Anderson Athens GA 1 8 M 10 8-10 32:57.1 10:38/M
126 Carley Moore Athens GA 89 29 F 6 25-29 33:02.7 10:39/M
127 Em Smith Headley Athens GA 126 36 F 9 35-39 33:33.5 10:49/M
128 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 117 42 F 7 40-44 33:35.8 10:50/M
129 Christian Cordon Athens GA 38 30 M 5 30-34 33:43.5 10:53/M
130 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 206 42 F 8 40-44 33:45.8 10:53/M
131 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 25 67 F 1 65-69 33:46.0 10:54/M
132 Harlan Cohen Athens GA 34 41 M 14 40-44 34:07.9 11:00/M
133 Audrey St. Onge Athens GA 177 11 F 4 11-14 34:15.7 11:03/M
134 Jason St. Onge Athens GA 179 41 M 15 40-44 34:16.2 11:03/M
135 Courtney Cunningham Athens GA 44 25 F 7 25-29 34:19.7 11:04/M
136 Maggie Cowart Athens GA 41 10 F 5 8-10 34:21.5 11:05/M
137 Chase Bernt Athens GA 13 10 F 6 8-10 34:21.7 11:05/M
138 Janie Ripps Athens GA 251 11 F 5 11-14 34:22.7 11:05/M
139 Noe Marcus Athens GA 81 10 F 7 8-10 34:22.9 11:05/M
140 Michael Earl Athens GA 214 43 M 16 40-44 34:24.1 11:06/M
141 Jamie Anderson Athens GA 3 43 M 17 40-44 34:33.8 11:09/M
142 Charlotte Foggin Athens GA 152 10 F 8 8-10 34:34.1 11:09/M
143 Jonathan Foggin Athens GA 153 46 M 14 45-49 34:35.6 11:09/M
144 Cari Finley Athens GA 203 36 F 10 35-39 34:57.7 11:16/M
145 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 69 53 F 5 50-54 35:07.8 11:20/M
146 Bonnie Short Statham GA 123 48 F 2 45-49 35:13.1 11:22/M
147 Susan Caldwell Athens GA 175 46 F 3 45-49 35:33.9 11:28/M
148 Al Clarke Athens GA 28 60 M 5 60-64 35:44.3 11:32/M
149 Avery Ruam Athens GA 242 11 F 6 11-14 35:46.2 11:32/M
150 Riley Ramsey Athens GA 239 11 F 7 11-14 35:46.4 11:32/M
151 Adelaide Ellis Athens GA 243 10 F 9 8-10 35:47.7 11:33/M
152 Sarah Ellis Athens GA 238 39 F 11 35-39 35:53.7 11:35/M
153 Audrey Fagrell Athens GA 256 8 F 10 8-10 36:02.3 11:37/M
154 Vasant Muralidharan Athens GA 93 41 M 18 40-44 36:43.7 11:51/M
155 Kelsey Dillard Newnan GA 47 27 F 8 25-29 36:57.9 11:55/M
156 Kate Ness Athens GA 99 9 F 11 8-10 37:03.5 11:57/M
157 Tenny Ness Athens GA 100 8 M 11 8-10 37:15.8 12:01/M
158 Erik Ness Athens GA 98 43 M 19 40-44 37:20.3 12:03/M
159 Tim Cunningham Rome GA 45 51 M 2 50-54 37:21.9 12:03/M
160 Charlie Barrow Athens GA 254 6 M 6 0- 7 37:26.4 12:05/M
161 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 217 56 M 6 55-59 37:27.7 12:05/M
162 Katherine Barrow Athens GA 255 39 F 12 35-39 37:30.9 12:06/M
163 Charlotte York Athens GA 144 8 F 12 8-10 37:49.8 12:12/M
164 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 39 25 F 9 25-29 37:57.6 12:15/M
165 Camila Clifton Athens GA 32 8 F 13 8-10 38:03.4 12:16/M
166 Randy Booth Athens GA 228 51 M 3 50-54 38:23.3 12:23/M
167 Gavin Benitez Gay Athens GA 165 10 M 12 8-10 38:37.8 12:27/M
168 Copeland Cowart Athens GA 182 10 F 14 8-10 38:46.5 12:30/M
169 Josie Thrasher Athens GA 132 10 F 15 8-10 38:46.9 12:30/M
170 Lindsay Brannen Athens GA 230 38 F 13 35-39 38:58.6 12:34/M
171 Lua Cebrero Athens GA 205 8 F 16 8-10 38:59.1 12:35/M
172 Jamon Davis 199 41 M 20 40-44 39:04.5 12:36/M
173 Sesily Brannen Athens GA 229 7 F 3 0- 7 39:05.2 12:36/M
174 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 140 65 F 2 65-69 39:09.2 12:38/M
175 Sandy Peterson Winterville GA 112 54 F 6 50-54 39:19.8 12:41/M
176 Tina Carpenter Athens GA 23 44 F 9 40-44 39:33.1 12:45/M
177 Glenize Manning Athens GA 240 10 F 17 8-10 40:20.3 13:01/M
178 Jennifer Bell 193 99 F 2 98-99 40:32.1 13:05/M
179 Jennifer Smith-Garvin Athens GA 127 41 F 10 40-44 41:00.4 13:14/M
180 Nate St Onge Athens GA 176 9 M 13 8-10 41:25.7 13:22/M
181 Daly Carpenter Athens GA 21 10 F 18 8-10 41:31.9 13:24/M
182 Chandler Metcalf Athens GA 224 20 F 5 20-24 41:48.1 13:29/M
183 Elizabeth Tong Colbert GA 158 39 F 14 35-39 42:27.1 13:42/M
184 Jill Bateman Watkinsville GA 9 46 F 4 45-49 43:20.4 13:59/M
185 Cindy Coyle Athens GA 42 65 F 3 65-69 43:22.0 13:59/M
186 Phyllis Childs Athens GA 26 60 F 3 60-64 43:41.2 14:05/M
187 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 202 75 F 1 75-97 43:43.1 14:06/M
188 Alex Crayton Athens GA 43 10 M 14 8-10 43:44.2 14:06/M
189 Sara Clarke Athens GA 30 48 F 5 45-49 43:45.4 14:07/M
190 Wilson Page Athens GA 107 76 M 2 75-97 43:53.5 14:09/M
191 Victor Gestal-Gurr Athens GA 56 5 M 7 0- 7 44:27.8 14:20/M
192 Monica Cartelle Gestal Athens GA 24 41 F 11 40-44 44:31.3 14:22/M
193 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 125 47 F 6 45-49 44:32.4 14:22/M
194 Katherine Peterson Winterville GA 111 9 F 19 8-10 45:26.2 14:39/M
195 Scarlett Moon Ga 88 8 F 20 8-10 45:50.8 14:47/M
196 Sophia Clifton Athens GA 33 10 F 21 8-10 45:50.9 14:47/M
197 Kelly Hocking Watkinsville GA 64 55 F 3 55-59 45:53.6 14:48/M
198 Joe Moon Athens GA 222 41 F 12 40-44 45:55.8 14:49/M
199 Anthony Dartida Athens GA 226 17 M 4 15-19 45:56.5 14:49/M
200 Danielle Garcia Fayetteville GA 223 22 F 6 20-24 45:58.4 14:50/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Adam Christ Athens GA 221 7 M 8 0- 7 46:00.8 14:50/M
202 Dustin Dukes Rutledge GA 49 38 M 8 35-39 46:25.1 14:58/M
203 Alexis Dukes Jefferson GA 48 35 F 15 35-39 46:28.5 14:59/M
204 Sherry Dukes Rutledge GA 50 56 F 4 55-59 46:52.5 15:07/M
205 Jayda Mueller Athens GA 90 7 F 4 0- 7 47:00.0 15:10/M
206 Samantha York Athens GA 198 7 F 5 0- 7 47:04.7 15:11/M
207 Maria Mueller Athens GA 91 42 F 13 40-44 47:07.5 15:12/M
208 David Gay Athens GA 166 49 M 15 45-49 47:35.9 15:21/M
209 Zeph Benitez-Gay Athens GA 164 6 M 9 0- 7 47:36.1 15:21/M
210 Isabella Galis Athens GA 241 10 F 22 8-10 47:43.1 15:24/M
211 Cameron Treadway Athens GA 148 36 M 9 35-39 48:06.9 15:31/M
212 Juliette Benitez Athens GA 168 47 F 7 45-49 48:09.1 15:32/M
213 Allie Treadway Athens GA 147 5 F 6 0- 7 48:42.1 15:43/M
214 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 231 65 M 2 65-69 49:51.8 16:05/M
215 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 201 73 F 1 70-74 49:52.5 16:05/M