Habitat Hustle 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Habitat Hustle 5K 5K

2018 - Habitat Hustle 5K

Age Group Results

February 24, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Schulz Athens GA 987 18 1 18:14.6 5:53/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Monachello Greensboro GA 981 12 10 25:48.8 8:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 295 53 2 18:57.9 6:07/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 986 52 12 26:26.4 8:32/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Patrick Bogart GA 972 10 26 32:01.9 10:20/M
2 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 946 8 30 32:24.7 10:27/M
3 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 947 7 31 32:26.1 10:28/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary McAnglin 814 13 14 26:57.7 8:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Monachello Greensboro GA 981 12 10 25:48.8 8:19/M
2 Kinsey Patrick Bogart GA 671 13 22 29:57.2 9:40/M
3 Anna Waddell Sparta GA 978 14 27 32:03.4 10:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Schulz Athens GA 987 18 1 18:14.6 5:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 949 15 17 28:06.2 9:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Beelman Bogart GA 962 21 8 25:37.7 8:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 294 21 13 26:46.4 8:38/M
2 Katie Tuggle Watkinsville GA 298 24 20 29:03.1 9:22/M
3 Caitlin Pingel Snellville GA 976 24 33 32:32.4 10:30/M
4 Morgan Dickey Athens GA 960 24 41 35:32.4 11:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paulo Santos Athens GA 977 27 34 32:33.3 10:30/M
2 Josh Taylor Athens GA 297 27 46 37:13.9 12:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Lovett Athens GA 300 29 11 26:18.0 8:29/M
2 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 959 25 43 36:55.6 11:55/M
3 Brittany Taylor Athens GA 296 28 45 37:12.0 12:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 399 33 3 22:38.7 7:18/M
2 Christian Cordon Athens GA 985 30 42 36:54.4 11:54/M
3 Kevin Sinha Atlanta GA 291 32 44 36:58.9 11:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 400 37 21 29:27.0 9:30/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 980 37 36 33:16.5 10:44/M
3 Kate Hankins Watkinsville GA 944 36 47 37:56.8 12:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Allison Bogart GA 952 41 7 25:29.8 8:13/M
2 Jay Hankins Watkinsville GA 943 43 16 27:26.8 8:51/M
3 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 945 42 18 28:42.6 9:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Patrick Bogart GA 970 41 23 30:42.7 9:54/M
2 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 950 44 32 32:26.6 10:28/M
3 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 448 43 56 42:40.4 13:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 955 49 4 22:59.1 7:25/M
2 Dave Slutzky Athens GA 292 46 5 24:16.5 7:50/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 967 45 25 31:55.0 10:18/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 953 49 28 32:11.6 10:23/M
5 Joe Monachello Greensboro GA 979 47 35 32:53.3 10:36/M
6 Jack Patrick Bogart GA 973 45 49 39:40.7 12:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Giddens Milledgeville GA 857 49 54 41:37.7 13:25/M
2 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 966 47 62 50:12.4 16:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 295 53 2 18:57.9 6:07/M
2 Randy Booth Athens GA 982 51 55 42:18.8 13:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 986 52 12 26:26.4 8:32/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 968 54 15 27:08.9 8:45/M
3 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 954 50 37 33:37.9 10:51/M
4 Sharon Purucker Watkinsville GA 965 52 40 35:09.2 11:20/M
5 Mandy Nelson Watkinsville GA 994 53 51 40:40.5 13:07/M
6 Debbie Shadrix Conyers GA 289 54 59 48:18.8 15:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 961 59 6 24:44.7 7:59/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 989 58 9 25:45.8 8:18/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 988 57 19 28:57.2 9:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 983 56 38 34:17.4 11:04/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 990 55 52 40:51.6 13:11/M
3 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 956 59 57 44:31.4 14:22/M
4 Pecola Huff Hardwick GA 948 59 60 48:43.9 15:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Horrocks Comer GA 963 65 50 40:18.7 13:00/M
2 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 696 65 64 54:17.9 17:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 958 67 48 39:20.6 12:41/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 299 65 53 41:06.1 13:15/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 942 69 58 44:43.6 14:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 984 70 24 31:52.1 10:17/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 293 71 29 32:20.0 10:26/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 964 73 39 34:28.8 11:07/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 288 71 61 49:25.1 15:56/M
5 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 287 73 63 50:12.8 16:12/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 975 73 65 54:19.5 17:31/M