Monroe Country Day School 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Monroe Country Day 5K 5K

2018 - Monroe Country Day 5K

Age Group Results

March 10, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Locke Monroe GA 491 53 1 18:39.0 6:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 620 36 13 25:57.0 8:22/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 399 64 3 20:52.9 6:44/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula McClure Monroe GA 188 50 16 26:25.4 8:31/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 631 58 10 24:03.6 7:45/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 498 72 17 26:34.0 8:34/M
Top

Male SR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dickinson Monroe GA 156 64 12 25:32.0 8:14/M
Top

Female SR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Koon Lilburn GA 183 64 34 29:53.4 9:38/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Krawczyk Monroe GA 625 8 24 28:30.4 9:12/M
2 Jake Willey Dacula GA 886 9 54 34:18.6 11:04/M
3 Cash Sorrow Monroe GA 638 8 72 39:13.7 12:39/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gisele Sorrow Monroe GA 637 9 73 39:13.9 12:39/M
2 Jacqueline Clark Snellville GA 151 7 112 54:21.6 17:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Prather Good Hope GA 487 14 4 21:03.3 6:47/M
2 Atticus Davis Social Circle GA 154 12 48 32:54.6 10:37/M
3 Vincent Tonelli Ga GA 881 11 53 34:11.5 11:02/M
4 Eli Yeater Monroe GA 893 12 94 49:34.0 15:59/M
5 Trevor Harris 482 11 97 50:02.2 16:08/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paris Tayler Monroe GA 400 12 32 29:51.3 9:38/M
2 Brooke Reach Loganville GA 861 13 33 29:52.7 9:38/M
3 Rose Bailey Monroe GA 484 12 77 40:09.6 12:57/M
4 Cheyenne Quinn Monroe GA 745 13 88 45:59.1 14:50/M
5 Caroline Wright Monroe GA 900 12 89 46:07.2 14:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Locke Monroe GA 490 15 2 20:49.2 6:43/M
2 Mitchell Green Monroe GA 167 15 8 23:48.0 7:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Callie Boleman Monroe GA 157 16 35 29:57.5 9:40/M
2 Tiffany Goldman Snellville GA 162 19 99 51:01.7 16:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Young Ga - Georgia GA 895 23 44 32:27.5 10:28/M
2 Noah Young Monroe GA 892 21 71 38:59.8 12:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Greaves Covington GA 165 28 9 23:57.2 7:44/M
2 Kenny Greaves Monroe GA 164 26 14 26:06.1 8:25/M
3 Devin Augurson Convington GA 139 25 37 30:12.3 9:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Greaves Monroe GA 166 26 46 32:45.4 10:34/M
2 Kelcie Greaves Covington GA 163 27 79 42:08.0 13:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 191 34 5 21:04.8 6:48/M
2 Brian Phelts Monroe GA 193 33 18 26:53.8 8:40/M
3 Brad McCance Monroe GA 187 33 20 26:59.6 8:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 617 33 50 33:12.4 10:43/M
2 Megan Black Loganville GA 144 32 55 34:40.6 11:11/M
3 Stephanie Crocker Monroe GA 152 34 75 39:40.4 12:48/M
4 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 623 34 80 42:09.2 13:36/M
5 Kim Stiegel Lilburn GA 873 32 105 52:10.3 16:50/M
6 Kayla Kobos Auburn GA 182 30 106 53:26.3 17:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 874 35 21 27:04.0 8:44/M
2 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 184 37 66 37:33.0 12:07/M
3 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 147 35 76 40:09.2 12:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 620 36 13 25:57.0 8:22/M
2 Sadie Krawczyk Monroe GA 626 37 25 28:31.1 9:12/M
3 Missy Headrick Hoschton GA 175 38 62 36:31.2 11:47/M
4 Meghan Phelts Monroe GA 197 35 104 52:09.7 16:49/M
5 Erica Sorrow Monroe GA 636 36 111 54:20.8 17:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Rabon Athens GA 748 42 7 23:06.7 7:27/M
2 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 635 44 11 25:09.6 8:07/M
3 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 488 44 38 30:16.5 9:46/M
4 Craig Tonelli Monroe GA 879 43 51 33:43.3 10:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 634 44 52 34:01.6 10:58/M
2 Mitzi Hardin Loganville GA 173 40 56 34:41.7 11:11/M
3 Nicole Donaldson Monroe GA 158 44 57 34:42.7 11:12/M
4 Angie Boleman Monroe GA 146 41 58 34:44.0 11:12/M
5 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 639 41 61 36:20.4 11:43/M
6 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 891 41 65 37:21.3 12:03/M
7 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 190 43 74 39:23.8 12:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 143 49 6 21:24.4 6:54/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 619 45 22 27:33.5 8:53/M
3 Lee Garrett Monroe GA 621 48 39 31:05.9 10:02/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 140 49 43 31:53.9 10:17/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 742 49 85 44:20.7 14:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Davis Monroe GA 155 45 60 36:00.0 11:37/M
2 Kimberly Slape Monroe GA 869 45 64 37:05.3 11:58/M
3 Dawn Young Monroe GA 896 49 78 40:21.6 13:01/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 870 47 82 42:39.4 13:45/M
5 Janalyn Waldroup Monroe GA 640 47 90 47:27.6 15:18/M
6 Theresa Goldman Snellville GA 161 49 98 51:00.4 16:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Locke Monroe GA 491 53 1 18:39.0 6:01/M
2 Kevin Reach Loganville GA 862 51 36 29:58.8 9:40/M
3 Eddie Young Monroe GA 897 52 45 32:27.7 10:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula McClure Monroe GA 188 50 16 26:25.4 8:31/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 624 54 19 26:58.5 8:42/M
3 Patty Kennedy Watkinsville GA 180 50 23 28:05.5 9:04/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 141 50 27 29:06.2 9:23/M
5 Melinda Nelson Watkinsville GA 629 54 67 38:15.9 12:20/M
6 Jenni Yeater Monroe GA 894 52 95 49:42.7 16:02/M
7 Jane Scott Monroe GA 868 53 101 51:44.5 16:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 631 58 10 24:03.6 7:45/M
2 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 622 55 15 26:11.3 8:27/M
3 Daniel Quillian Watkinsville GA 744 55 29 29:30.5 9:31/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 618 56 69 38:45.1 12:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 493 59 26 28:57.3 9:20/M
2 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 148 56 30 29:36.4 9:33/M
3 Cheryl Jensrud Danielsville GA 489 56 59 35:08.5 11:20/M
4 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 145 59 81 42:09.5 13:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 399 64 3 20:52.9 6:44/M
2 David Dickinson Monroe GA 156 64 12 25:32.0 8:14/M
3 Barrett Scott Monroe GA 867 60 42 31:39.6 10:13/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 492 64 47 32:47.9 10:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Koon Lilburn GA 183 64 34 29:53.4 9:38/M
2 Susan Smith Monroe GA 872 63 102 51:47.0 16:42/M
3 Ellen Chandler Monroe GA 150 60 107 53:27.3 17:15/M
4 Barbara Pippin Monroe GA 199 60 108 53:33.3 17:16/M
5 Gail Burgess Snellville GA 149 62 113 55:00.0 17:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 496 67 28 29:20.6 9:28/M
2 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 628 65 96 49:51.2 16:05/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 494 65 110 53:37.7 17:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 885 65 70 38:58.8 12:34/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 743 69 84 43:38.5 14:05/M
3 Janet Kwater Monroe GA 186 66 103 51:48.9 16:43/M
4 Sande Baumann Monroe GA 142 65 109 53:36.4 17:17/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 497 73 31 29:50.9 9:37/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 882 73 40 31:17.7 10:05/M
3 Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 189 72 41 31:21.2 10:07/M
4 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 499 74 63 36:41.5 11:50/M
5 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 172 71 68 38:16.8 12:21/M
6 Phill Goforth Loganville GA 641 74 92 47:44.9 15:24/M
7 James Kwater Monroe GA 185 72 100 51:40.5 16:40/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 498 72 17 26:34.0 8:34/M
2 Cecilia Goforth Loganville GA 486 72 83 43:36.4 14:04/M
3 Judy Swanner Monroe GA 876 72 93 47:53.3 15:27/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 541 75 49 33:00.7 10:39/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 192 76 86 44:47.2 14:27/M
3 Tom Savery Loganville GA 866 77 87 45:12.6 14:35/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Damron Monroe GA 153 75 91 47:36.0 15:21/M