Monroe Country Day School 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Monroe Country Day 5K 5K

2018 - Monroe Country Day 5K

Overall Finish List

March 10, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Tim Locke Monroe GA 491 53 M 1 50-54 18:39.0 6:01/M
2 Noah Locke Monroe GA 490 15 M 1 15-19 20:49.2 6:43/M
3 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 399 64 M 1 60-64 20:52.9 6:44/M
4 Noah Prather Good Hope GA 487 14 M 1 11-14 21:03.3 6:47/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 191 34 M 1 30-34 21:04.8 6:48/M
6 David Beeland Hoschton GA 143 49 M 1 45-49 21:24.4 6:54/M
7 Chris Rabon Athens GA 748 42 M 1 40-44 23:06.7 7:27/M
8 Mitchell Green Monroe GA 167 15 M 2 15-19 23:48.0 7:41/M
9 Michael Greaves Covington GA 165 28 M 1 25-29 23:57.2 7:44/M
10 Jim Schulte Athens GA 631 58 M 1 55-59 24:03.6 7:45/M
11 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 635 44 M 2 40-44 25:09.6 8:07/M
12 David Dickinson Monroe GA 156 64 M 2 60-64 25:32.0 8:14/M
13 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 620 36 F 1 35-39 25:57.0 8:22/M
14 Kenny Greaves Monroe GA 164 26 M 2 25-29 26:06.1 8:25/M
15 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 622 55 M 2 55-59 26:11.3 8:27/M
16 Paula McClure Monroe GA 188 50 F 1 50-54 26:25.4 8:31/M
17 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 498 72 F 1 70-74 26:34.0 8:34/M
18 Brian Phelts Monroe GA 193 33 M 2 30-34 26:53.8 8:40/M
19 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 624 54 F 2 50-54 26:58.5 8:42/M
20 Brad McCance Monroe GA 187 33 M 3 30-34 26:59.6 8:42/M
21 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 874 35 M 1 35-39 27:04.0 8:44/M
22 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 619 45 M 2 45-49 27:33.5 8:53/M
23 Patty Kennedy Watkinsville GA 180 50 F 3 50-54 28:05.5 9:04/M
24 Ben Krawczyk Monroe GA 625 8 M 1 0-10 28:30.4 9:12/M
25 Sadie Krawczyk Monroe GA 626 37 F 2 35-39 28:31.1 9:12/M
26 Mara Nance Augusta GA 493 59 F 1 55-59 28:57.3 9:20/M
27 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 141 50 F 4 50-54 29:06.2 9:23/M
28 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 496 67 M 1 65-69 29:20.6 9:28/M
29 Daniel Quillian Watkinsville GA 744 55 M 3 55-59 29:30.5 9:31/M
30 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 148 56 F 2 55-59 29:36.4 9:33/M
31 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 497 73 M 1 70-74 29:50.9 9:37/M
32 Paris Tayler Monroe GA 400 12 F 1 11-14 29:51.3 9:38/M
33 Brooke Reach Loganville GA 861 13 F 2 11-14 29:52.7 9:38/M
34 Cathy Koon Lilburn GA 183 64 F 1 60-64 29:53.4 9:38/M
35 Callie Boleman Monroe GA 157 16 F 1 15-19 29:57.5 9:40/M
36 Kevin Reach Loganville GA 862 51 M 2 50-54 29:58.8 9:40/M
37 Devin Augurson Convington GA 139 25 M 3 25-29 30:12.3 9:45/M
38 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 488 44 M 3 40-44 30:16.5 9:46/M
39 Lee Garrett Monroe GA 621 48 M 3 45-49 31:05.9 10:02/M
40 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 882 73 M 2 70-74 31:17.7 10:05/M
41 Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 189 72 M 3 70-74 31:21.2 10:07/M
42 Barrett Scott Monroe GA 867 60 M 3 60-64 31:39.6 10:13/M
43 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 140 49 M 4 45-49 31:53.9 10:17/M
44 Dalton Young Ga - Georgia GA 895 23 M 1 20-24 32:27.5 10:28/M
45 Eddie Young Monroe GA 897 52 M 3 50-54 32:27.7 10:28/M
46 Shannon Greaves Monroe GA 166 26 F 1 25-29 32:45.4 10:34/M
47 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 492 64 M 4 60-64 32:47.9 10:35/M
48 Atticus Davis Social Circle GA 154 12 M 2 11-14 32:54.6 10:37/M
49 Ken Brown Snellville GA 541 75 M 1 75-99 33:00.7 10:39/M
50 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 617 33 F 1 30-34 33:12.4 10:43/M
51 Craig Tonelli Monroe GA 879 43 M 4 40-44 33:43.3 10:53/M
52 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 634 44 F 1 40-44 34:01.6 10:58/M
53 Vincent Tonelli Ga GA 881 11 M 3 11-14 34:11.5 11:02/M
54 Jake Willey Dacula GA 886 9 M 2 0-10 34:18.6 11:04/M
55 Megan Black Loganville GA 144 32 F 2 30-34 34:40.6 11:11/M
56 Mitzi Hardin Loganville GA 173 40 F 2 40-44 34:41.7 11:11/M
57 Nicole Donaldson Monroe GA 158 44 F 3 40-44 34:42.7 11:12/M
58 Angie Boleman Monroe GA 146 41 F 4 40-44 34:44.0 11:12/M
59 Cheryl Jensrud Danielsville GA 489 56 F 3 55-59 35:08.5 11:20/M
60 Melanie Davis Monroe GA 155 45 F 1 45-49 36:00.0 11:37/M
61 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 639 41 F 5 40-44 36:20.4 11:43/M
62 Missy Headrick Hoschton GA 175 38 F 3 35-39 36:31.2 11:47/M
63 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 499 74 M 4 70-74 36:41.5 11:50/M
64 Kimberly Slape Monroe GA 869 45 F 2 45-49 37:05.3 11:58/M
65 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 891 41 F 6 40-44 37:21.3 12:03/M
66 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 184 37 M 2 35-39 37:33.0 12:07/M
67 Melinda Nelson Watkinsville GA 629 54 F 5 50-54 38:15.9 12:20/M
68 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 172 71 M 5 70-74 38:16.8 12:21/M
69 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 618 56 M 4 55-59 38:45.1 12:30/M
70 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 885 65 F 1 65-69 38:58.8 12:34/M
71 Noah Young Monroe GA 892 21 M 2 20-24 38:59.8 12:35/M
72 Cash Sorrow Monroe GA 638 8 M 3 0-10 39:13.7 12:39/M
73 Gisele Sorrow Monroe GA 637 9 F 1 0-10 39:13.9 12:39/M
74 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 190 43 F 7 40-44 39:23.8 12:42/M
75 Stephanie Crocker Monroe GA 152 34 F 3 30-34 39:40.4 12:48/M
76 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 147 35 M 3 35-39 40:09.2 12:57/M
77 Rose Bailey Monroe GA 484 12 F 3 11-14 40:09.6 12:57/M
78 Dawn Young Monroe GA 896 49 F 3 45-49 40:21.6 13:01/M
79 Kelcie Greaves Covington GA 163 27 F 2 25-29 42:08.0 13:35/M
80 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 623 34 F 4 30-34 42:09.2 13:36/M
81 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 145 59 F 4 55-59 42:09.5 13:36/M
82 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 870 47 F 4 45-49 42:39.4 13:45/M
83 Cecilia Goforth Loganville GA 486 72 F 2 70-74 43:36.4 14:04/M
84 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 743 69 F 2 65-69 43:38.5 14:05/M
85 Mark Polson Monroe GA 742 49 M 5 45-49 44:20.7 14:18/M
86 Wilson Page Athens GA 192 76 M 2 75-99 44:47.2 14:27/M
87 Tom Savery Loganville GA 866 77 M 3 75-99 45:12.6 14:35/M
88 Cheyenne Quinn Monroe GA 745 13 F 4 11-14 45:59.1 14:50/M
89 Caroline Wright Monroe GA 900 12 F 5 11-14 46:07.2 14:53/M
90 Janalyn Waldroup Monroe GA 640 47 F 5 45-49 47:27.6 15:18/M
91 Janet Damron Monroe GA 153 75 F 1 75-99 47:36.0 15:21/M
92 Phill Goforth Loganville GA 641 74 M 6 70-74 47:44.9 15:24/M
93 Judy Swanner Monroe GA 876 72 F 3 70-74 47:53.3 15:27/M
94 Eli Yeater Monroe GA 893 12 M 4 11-14 49:34.0 15:59/M
95 Jenni Yeater Monroe GA 894 52 F 6 50-54 49:42.7 16:02/M
96 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 628 65 M 2 65-69 49:51.2 16:05/M
97 Trevor Harris 482 11 M 5 11-14 50:02.2 16:08/M
98 Theresa Goldman Snellville GA 161 49 F 6 45-49 51:00.4 16:27/M
99 Tiffany Goldman Snellville GA 162 19 F 2 15-19 51:01.7 16:27/M
100 James Kwater Monroe GA 185 72 M 7 70-74 51:40.5 16:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jane Scott Monroe GA 868 53 F 7 50-54 51:44.5 16:41/M
102 Susan Smith Monroe GA 872 63 F 2 60-64 51:47.0 16:42/M
103 Janet Kwater Monroe GA 186 66 F 3 65-69 51:48.9 16:43/M
104 Meghan Phelts Monroe GA 197 35 F 4 35-39 52:09.7 16:49/M
105 Kim Stiegel Lilburn GA 873 32 F 5 30-34 52:10.3 16:50/M
106 Kayla Kobos Auburn GA 182 30 F 6 30-34 53:26.3 17:14/M
107 Ellen Chandler Monroe GA 150 60 F 3 60-64 53:27.3 17:15/M
108 Barbara Pippin Monroe GA 199 60 F 4 60-64 53:33.3 17:16/M
109 Sande Baumann Monroe GA 142 65 F 4 65-69 53:36.4 17:17/M
110 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 494 65 M 3 65-69 53:37.7 17:18/M
111 Erica Sorrow Monroe GA 636 36 F 5 35-39 54:20.8 17:32/M
112 Jacqueline Clark Snellville GA 151 7 F 2 0-10 54:21.6 17:32/M
113 Gail Burgess Snellville GA 149 62 F 5 60-64 55:00.0 17:45/M