Rebel Dash 5K 2018 ag

2018 -Rebel Dash 5K Rebel Dash 5K

2018 -Rebel Dash 5K

Age Group Results

March 10, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Rebel Dash 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Black Hillsboro GA 421 44 1 16:40.6 5:23/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Mahlberg Milledgeville GA 432 26 6 22:24.1 7:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Herrin Milledgeville GA 343 56 3 19:29.3 6:17/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lacksen Sparta GA 433 62 19 27:00.9 8:43/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Webster Sparta GA 405 8 18 26:59.8 8:42/M
2 Brent Carson Sparta GA 415 9 96 51:14.8 16:32/M
3 Nicholas Asta Sparta GA 306 5 100 59:03.5 19:03/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Wilson Sparta GA 409 8 75 38:20.6 12:22/M
2 Julia Maraviglia Sparta GA 358 8 97 57:47.4 18:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaxon McGee Sparta GA 361 14 4 21:59.6 7:05/M
2 Grayson McGee Sparta GA 360 12 14 26:09.3 8:26/M
3 Hayden Brake Sparta GA 313 13 15 26:26.4 8:32/M
4 Josiah More Watkinsville GA 423 13 17 26:44.8 8:37/M
5 Heath Brake Sparta GA 314 12 37 30:08.2 9:43/M
6 Wyatt Timms Milledgeville GA 391 13 45 32:09.3 10:22/M
7 Cade Wells Milledgeville GA 414 14 46 32:10.8 10:23/M
8 Braxton Hall Athens GA 427 11 51 32:32.8 10:30/M
9 Nate Webster Sparta GA 406 11 52 32:38.9 10:32/M
10 Raymond Courson Sparta GA 416 12 55 33:29.5 10:48/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Waddell Sparta GA 394 14 47 32:14.2 10:24/M
2 Allie Osborne Milledgeville GA 367 12 56 33:35.7 10:50/M
3 Ansley Borton Mitchell GA 309 14 66 36:35.7 11:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jr Phillip Barnwell SC 424 16 16 26:35.8 8:35/M
2 Gabriel Marr Watkinsville GA 359 16 29 28:36.9 9:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Brown Sandersville GA 417 17 12 25:11.1 8:07/M
2 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 353 15 13 25:40.2 8:17/M
3 Shelby Johnson Sparta GA 349 16 58 34:18.7 11:04/M
4 Jaden Usry Mitchell GA 393 15 67 36:36.0 11:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmie Schultz Effingham IL 431 23 7 23:19.3 7:31/M
2 Ashlynn Davis Clemson SC 326 21 59 34:31.7 11:08/M
3 Sara Waddell Sparta GA 398 21 68 37:07.6 11:58/M
4 Haley Thigpen Milledgeville GA 389 22 73 38:18.1 12:21/M
5 Sara Moss Sparta GA 363 22 99 57:53.7 18:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Mahlberg Milledgeville GA 432 26 6 22:24.1 7:14/M
2 Jaimie Blackwell Milledgeville GA 308 29 20 27:01.3 8:43/M
3 Savanna Roughen Hardwick GA 385 27 21 27:17.7 8:48/M
4 Joanna Lang Watkinsville GA 352 25 22 27:24.3 8:50/M
5 Savannah Pickens Milledgeville GA 372 27 38 30:09.8 9:44/M
6 Pelar Addison Eatonton GA 302 27 49 32:27.0 10:28/M
7 Sarah Garnell Milledgeville GA 337 29 63 35:34.8 11:28/M
8 Taylor Pounds Sparta GA 377 27 74 38:20.1 12:22/M
9 Hannah Watson Milledgeville GA 399 25 77 38:23.9 12:23/M
10 Sarah Duren Sparta GA 333 25 98 57:52.4 18:40/M
11 Katylee Timms Milledgeville GA 390 25 103 59:58.9 19:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 366 32 2 19:18.4 6:14/M
2 Nick Mahlberg Milledgeville GA 425 34 5 22:18.9 7:12/M
3 David Whitfield Sparta GA 408 33 41 31:00.7 10:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joelle McElveen Eatonton GA 420 32 11 24:53.0 8:02/M
2 Megan Bowen Greensboro GA 311 33 24 27:43.5 8:56/M
3 Amber Dell Greensboro GA 328 32 26 28:13.0 9:06/M
4 Brittany Osborne Milledgeville GA 368 30 36 30:02.9 9:41/M
5 Audrey Paulk Sparta GA 369 34 39 30:23.9 9:48/M
6 Cassandra Asta Sparta GA 304 33 101 59:10.5 19:05/M
7 Whitney Brown Milledgeville GA 322 32 105 1:00:36.8 19:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Webster Sparta GA 407 36 9 24:30.3 7:54/M
2 Josh Copelan Greensboro GA 324 39 61 35:00.0 11:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Webster Sparta GA 401 38 10 24:50.2 8:01/M
2 Brooke Brown Sparta GA 317 36 40 30:25.6 9:49/M
3 Raven Smith Tennille GA 387 39 42 31:22.7 10:07/M
4 Adrianne Copelan Greensboro GA 323 36 62 35:27.2 11:26/M
5 Tracy Baxter Milledgeville GA 307 36 64 35:40.9 11:30/M
6 Lindsey Poe Eatonton GA 373 35 72 37:44.8 12:10/M
7 Kellie Webster Sparta GA 402 35 79 39:08.2 12:37/M
8 Kathy Yates Eatonton GA 411 37 80 41:02.0 13:14/M
9 Kimberly Brown Monroe GA 321 36 89 47:09.5 15:13/M
10 Heather Raley Mitchell GA 379 36 94 50:39.6 16:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Black Hillsboro GA 421 44 1 16:40.6 5:23/M
2 John Bowen Greensboro GA 310 41 8 23:22.2 7:32/M
3 Rod Raley Louisville GA 380 44 35 30:02.0 9:41/M
4 Michael Wood Greensboro GA 422 41 43 31:48.9 10:15/M
5 Andrew Brown Monroe GA 315 41 50 32:31.5 10:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celeste Talley Greensboro GA 392 40 31 29:18.0 9:27/M
2 Kim Smith Eatonton GA 386 43 44 32:06.6 10:21/M
3 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 355 44 53 32:48.3 10:35/M
4 Angela Reynolds Eatonton GA 383 41 57 34:06.4 11:00/M
5 D.d. Waddell Sparta GA 395 42 71 37:36.8 12:08/M
6 Ellen Wright Sandersville GA 410 44 76 38:21.3 12:22/M
7 Tonya Dominy Milledgeville GA 331 40 104 1:00:00.2 19:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Eveland Athens GA 428 49 33 29:41.9 9:35/M
2 Greg Pounds Sparta GA 375 48 60 34:51.5 11:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Griffin Milledgeville GA 339 49 82 43:51.1 14:09/M
2 Jann Brown Eatonton GA 320 49 93 47:30.9 15:19/M
3 Mandi Pounds Sparta GA 376 47 102 59:49.1 19:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Dominy Milledgeville GA 330 52 27 28:23.9 9:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Herrin Milledgeville GA 344 50 23 27:35.4 8:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Herrin Milledgeville GA 343 56 3 19:29.3 6:17/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 382 57 30 28:55.6 9:20/M
3 Jeff Lacksen Sparta GA 430 56 32 29:40.6 9:34/M
4 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 350 55 69 37:11.4 12:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Cowart Douglasville GA 325 58 25 27:51.4 8:59/M
2 Jan Murray Eatonton GA 426 58 34 29:43.5 9:35/M
3 Becky Durham Greensboro GA 334 56 78 38:25.7 12:24/M
4 Marion Myers Sparta GA 364 59 84 45:17.3 14:36/M
5 Blaine Duesing Milledgeville GA 332 56 87 46:05.0 14:52/M
6 Nancy Moss Sparta GA 362 56 107 1:00:40.8 19:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris McElveen Crawfordville GA 419 61 28 28:34.7 9:13/M
2 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 418 61 48 32:20.3 10:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lacksen Sparta GA 433 62 19 27:00.9 8:43/M
2 Ernie Yawn Lawrenceville GA 413 64 70 37:17.6 12:02/M
3 Linda Jones Milledgeville GA 351 62 85 45:42.9 14:45/M
4 Susie Pound Sparta GA 374 63 88 46:42.1 15:04/M
5 Jean Perry Sparta GA 370 62 92 47:24.7 15:17/M
6 Teresa Boyd Sandersville GA 312 63 95 50:56.4 16:26/M
7 Vickie Harmon Milledgeville GA 340 60 106 1:00:38.9 19:34/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Haywood Sparta GA 341 65 91 47:18.4 15:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louise Yates Jewell GA 412 65 54 32:57.5 10:38/M
2 Barbara Nelson Milledgeville GA 365 68 83 43:51.6 14:09/M
3 Beth Webster Sparta GA 400 65 90 47:12.2 15:14/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 429 71 65 35:50.5 11:34/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Lord Sparta GA 357 78 86 46:00.5 14:50/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Lord Sparta GA 356 75 81 42:56.7 13:51/M