ICE Fast Pitch Softball 5K 2018 ag

2018 USSSA PRIDE ICE 5K 5K

2018 USSSA PRIDE ICE 5K

Age Group Results

March 03, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 985 49 1 21:54.1 7:04/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 979 21 5 26:25.3 8:31/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Holcombe Saluda SC 971 14 6 27:42.8 8:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Bridges Snellville GA 988 17 30 53:49.8 17:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 979 21 5 26:25.3 8:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Conway Milledgeville GA 967 25 22 37:10.4 11:59/M
2 Lauren Conway Milledgeville GA 966 28 25 43:37.2 14:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 398 31 9 29:17.3 9:27/M
2 April Combs Covington GA 963 32 11 31:46.3 10:15/M
3 Kaitlin Garcia Covington GA 969 30 12 31:46.7 10:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Wallace Loganville GA 998 37 3 23:39.7 7:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Roberts Monroe GA 976 39 17 34:04.9 10:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Holcombe Saluda SC 972 41 19 34:20.0 11:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 983 41 23 38:39.6 12:28/M
2 Summer Cheistopher Lawrenceville GA 989 41 27 47:52.7 15:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 985 49 1 21:54.1 7:04/M
2 Carl Fuller Winder GA 992 48 4 23:46.3 7:40/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1000 45 8 29:04.9 9:23/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 952 49 16 33:43.5 10:53/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 991 49 28 48:04.3 15:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 977 47 26 46:57.4 15:09/M
2 Natalie Hickes Loganville GA 996 48 29 49:34.1 15:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 953 50 21 35:40.0 11:30/M
2 Kellie Conway Milledgeville GA 965 52 24 41:16.0 13:19/M
3 Diane Bridges Snellville GA 987 52 31 53:59.5 17:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 960 57 2 22:31.1 7:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 995 57 14 33:06.1 10:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 973 64 7 27:59.1 9:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 993 67 10 30:41.0 9:54/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 968 68 15 33:16.5 10:44/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 997 67 20 34:46.6 11:13/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 982 73 13 32:50.3 10:35/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 994 73 18 34:07.6 11:00/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 999 71 32 55:21.0 17:51/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 978 73 33 55:22.5 17:52/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 984 73 34 55:23.3 17:52/M