Paint the Town Green 5K 2018 ag

Paint the Town Green 5K

Paint the Town Green

Age Group Results

March 17, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: 11-14 15-19 20-49 50-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-49 50-99

5K

Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sammi Jones Ball Ground GA 536 10 20 31:48.9 10:15/M
2 Hailey Crisp 511 8 28 39:10.0 12:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Herbert Canton GA 527 14 1 18:50.8 6:05/M
2 Aden Diaz 517 14 3 25:17.7 8:09/M
3 Nick Whyte 571 12 6 25:30.1 8:14/M
4 Bradley Stogner Canton GA 889 13 7 26:43.8 8:37/M
5 William Slanina 566 12 14 28:34.3 9:13/M
6 Matthew Diaz Canton GA 515 12 25 37:56.5 12:14/M
7 Zach Gravitt Canton GA 523 13 26 38:30.1 12:25/M
8 Jose Fernandez Waleska GA 521 13 27 38:30.3 12:25/M
9 Juan David Copote 507 12 33 41:28.5 13:23/M
10 Isaiah Ward Waleska GA 570 13 35 41:51.1 13:30/M
11 Cameron Crisp 510 12 41 48:54.0 15:46/M
12 Joshua Beilfuss 502 12 42 49:40.2 16:01/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Cate Canton GA 888 12 9 27:06.0 8:45/M
2 Bella Howell 531 12 15 28:46.9 9:17/M
3 Bayleigh Pence 557 12 22 36:10.9 11:40/M
4 Aline Pence 556 12 23 36:12.0 11:41/M
5 Katelyn Smallwood 567 12 24 36:30.7 11:46/M
6 Ireland Winters Canton GA 881 13 29 39:14.9 12:39/M
7 Emma Palmer 553 14 31 39:44.4 12:49/M
8 Ana Gailey Ball Ground GA 537 13 32 39:46.6 12:50/M
9 Keimarya Rivera 562 13 36 42:55.5 13:51/M
10 Lexi Fair Waleska GA 520 12 38 45:08.1 14:34/M
11 Abby Diaz 516 12 39 48:13.4 15:33/M
12 Emma Howell 533 12 40 48:15.3 15:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Pence 555 15 18 29:19.4 9:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Campbell Adams 501 15 8 27:03.0 8:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Herbert Canton GA 529 44 5 25:29.9 8:13/M
2 Ben Lester Woodstock GA 895 41 11 27:47.8 8:58/M
3 Chris Garity Canton GA 885 47 12 27:48.0 8:58/M
4 Carlos Capote 897 39 34 41:35.2 13:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Herbert Canton GA 530 45 4 25:17.9 8:09/M
2 Meredith Slanina 565 45 16 29:01.2 9:22/M
3 Katelyn Beilfuss Waleska GA 478 20 17 29:06.8 9:23/M
4 Sam Rivera Canton GA 560 49 30 39:21.6 12:42/M
5 Katelyn Smallwood 568 42 37 43:18.0 13:58/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 538 64 2 23:51.8 7:42/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 882 67 13 28:08.6 9:05/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 850 73 19 29:24.9 9:29/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Young Canton GA 896 55 10 27:37.9 8:55/M
2 Paula Pahl Atlanta GA 548 52 21 33:56.5 10:57/M