Purim Pacer 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Purim Pacer 5K 5K

2018 - Purim Pacer 5K

Age Group Results

March 04, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 57 34 1 18:08.2 5:51/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 136 33 9 22:52.1 7:23/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ross Athens GA 80 40 2 18:42.2 6:02/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Gayer Athens GA 36 47 15 25:25.6 8:12/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sammy Cohen Watkinsville GA 24 9 14 25:25.3 8:12/M
2 Malcolm Cohen Watkinsville GA 23 9 41 33:32.0 10:49/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Weiszer Athens GA 102 10 32 30:33.4 9:51/M
2 Julia Adaz Athens GA 111 8 58 38:11.6 12:19/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 28 11 7 22:03.7 7:07/M
2 Jack Friedman Commerce GA 31 13 11 23:18.6 7:31/M
3 Jacob Weiszer Athens GA 103 13 17 25:26.2 8:12/M
4 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 2 13 21 26:54.4 8:41/M
5 Max Jacobs Watkinsville GA 44 14 53 36:30.4 11:46/M
6 Zach Krosner Watkinsville GA 122 11 55 36:54.5 11:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracie Brown Commerce GA 17 12 34 31:26.9 10:08/M
2 Dalty Friedman Commerce GA 30 11 35 31:27.4 10:09/M
3 Katie Kesler Athens GA 79 11 57 37:58.1 12:15/M
4 Allison Waltman Athens GA 98 12 68 45:55.6 14:49/M
5 Lily Shulimson Statham GA 91 12 69 45:55.8 14:49/M
6 Irina Robinson Bogart GA 78 11 74 54:45.8 17:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Waltman Athens GA 100 15 3 19:49.5 6:24/M
2 Yamin Himani 42 17 39 32:57.5 10:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckinley Campbell Athens GA 133 15 26 29:19.0 9:27/M
2 Allison Kurtz Athens GA 134 15 27 29:19.2 9:27/M
3 Lauren Haines Athens GA 132 15 28 29:23.2 9:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harry Kaplan Athens GA 53 23 79 57:12.2 18:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 94 21 19 26:16.6 8:28/M
2 Jessi Frost Loganville GA 34 23 52 35:33.3 11:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 26 25 47 34:56.0 11:16/M
2 Nidhi Patel Athens GA 70 26 63 43:00.1 13:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 57 34 1 18:08.2 5:51/M
2 Christian Cordon Athens GA 25 30 48 34:56.8 11:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 136 33 9 22:52.1 7:23/M
2 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 130 31 13 25:21.8 8:11/M
3 Katharine Revels Athens GA 77 30 37 32:10.6 10:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex McQueen 61 36 4 20:57.8 6:45/M
2 John Gay Athens GA 114 37 8 22:39.9 7:18/M
3 Zachary Friedman Athens GA 33 35 24 28:33.3 9:13/M
4 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 135 36 33 30:51.4 9:57/M
5 Shawn Baker Athens GA 129 39 40 33:05.0 10:40/M
6 Jonah Berkowitz Athens GA 8 36 62 39:02.7 12:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Cohen Watkinsville GA 21 39 50 35:21.2 11:24/M
2 Jennifer Berkowitz Athens GA 7 37 73 52:32.1 16:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ross Athens GA 80 40 2 18:42.2 6:02/M
2 David Duncan Sr Bogart GA 29 43 29 29:42.4 9:35/M
3 Harlan Cohen Athens GA 20 41 42 33:55.7 10:56/M
4 Josh Segars Watkinsville GA 86 41 49 35:17.3 11:23/M
5 Jerry Briwn Commerce GA 16 42 51 35:30.8 11:27/M
6 Michael Jacobs Watkinsville GA 45 43 54 36:30.8 11:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Czechowski Athens GA 131 44 61 38:52.1 12:32/M
2 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 43 42 67 45:10.3 14:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 35 49 5 21:09.1 6:49/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 6 49 10 22:58.9 7:25/M
3 Brett Atchley Watkinsville GA 137 48 18 25:40.6 8:17/M
4 Jeff Krosner Watkinsville GA 121 48 56 37:54.8 12:14/M
5 Adam Goodie Athens GA 37 49 66 44:28.7 14:21/M
6 Marc Weiszer Athens GA 104 49 71 46:45.6 15:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Gayer Athens GA 36 47 15 25:25.6 8:12/M
2 Melisa Cahnmann-Taylor Athens GA 18 47 23 28:17.7 9:07/M
3 Becky Waltman Athens GA 99 47 31 30:05.9 9:42/M
4 Susan Atchley Watkinsville GA 138 48 46 34:54.2 11:15/M
5 Tara Weiszer Athens GA 105 45 70 46:36.9 15:02/M
6 Susan Schaffer Bogart GA 83 48 75 55:04.7 17:46/M
7 Anna Yellin Statham GA 107 47 76 55:06.7 17:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Fine Buford GA 123 51 6 21:44.3 7:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Remmers Athens GA 76 54 25 29:13.0 9:25/M
2 Marcy Simon Watkinsville GA 93 51 38 32:19.1 10:25/M
3 Surbhi Patel Athens GA 72 51 64 43:00.6 13:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 113 58 16 25:25.9 8:12/M
2 Evan Fliegel Athens GA 108 59 20 26:23.8 8:31/M
3 Ray Kaplan Athens GA 55 57 77 57:03.8 18:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Burgess Athens GA 124 56 60 38:51.6 12:32/M
2 Tara Bhakta Athens GA 15 56 65 43:01.4 13:53/M
3 Holly Kaplan Athens GA 54 57 78 57:05.1 18:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 56 64 12 25:17.0 8:09/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 112 64 43 34:03.4 10:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Parks Athens GA 40 61 22 28:02.9 9:03/M
2 Victoria Pentlarge Athens GA 73 62 36 32:01.8 10:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 116 67 30 29:46.2 9:36/M
2 Mike Adaz Athens GA 110 66 59 38:25.2 12:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 119 67 45 34:34.6 11:09/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 115 73 44 34:13.9 11:02/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 106 76 72 47:51.8 15:26/M