Purim Pacer 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Purim Pacer 5K 5K

2018 - Purim Pacer 5K

Overall Finish List

March 04, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 57 34 M 1 30-34 18:08.2 5:51/M
2 Michael Ross Athens GA 80 40 M 1 40-44 18:42.2 6:02/M
3 Ben Waltman Athens GA 100 15 M 1 15-19 19:49.5 6:24/M
4 Alex McQueen 61 36 M 1 35-39 20:57.8 6:45/M
5 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 35 49 M 1 45-49 21:09.1 6:49/M
6 Andrew Fine Buford GA 123 51 M 1 50-54 21:44.3 7:01/M
7 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 28 11 M 1 11-14 22:03.7 7:07/M
8 John Gay Athens GA 114 37 M 2 35-39 22:39.9 7:18/M
9 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 136 33 F 1 30-34 22:52.1 7:23/M
10 David Beeland Hoschton GA 6 49 M 2 45-49 22:58.9 7:25/M
11 Jack Friedman Commerce GA 31 13 M 2 11-14 23:18.6 7:31/M
12 Roger Keel Valley AL 56 64 M 1 60-64 25:17.0 8:09/M
13 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 130 31 F 2 30-34 25:21.8 8:11/M
14 Sammy Cohen Watkinsville GA 24 9 M 1 0-10 25:25.3 8:12/M
15 Julie Gayer Athens GA 36 47 F 1 45-49 25:25.6 8:12/M
16 Jim Schulte Athens GA 113 58 M 1 55-59 25:25.9 8:12/M
17 Jacob Weiszer Athens GA 103 13 M 3 11-14 25:26.2 8:12/M
18 Brett Atchley Watkinsville GA 137 48 M 3 45-49 25:40.6 8:17/M
19 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 94 21 F 1 20-24 26:16.6 8:28/M
20 Evan Fliegel Athens GA 108 59 M 2 55-59 26:23.8 8:31/M
21 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 2 13 M 4 11-14 26:54.4 8:41/M
22 Barbara Parks Athens GA 40 61 F 1 60-64 28:02.9 9:03/M
23 Melisa Cahnmann-Taylor Athens GA 18 47 F 2 45-49 28:17.7 9:07/M
24 Zachary Friedman Athens GA 33 35 M 3 35-39 28:33.3 9:13/M
25 Barbara Remmers Athens GA 76 54 F 1 50-54 29:13.0 9:25/M
26 Mckinley Campbell Athens GA 133 15 F 1 15-19 29:19.0 9:27/M
27 Allison Kurtz Athens GA 134 15 F 2 15-19 29:19.2 9:27/M
28 Lauren Haines Athens GA 132 15 F 3 15-19 29:23.2 9:29/M
29 David Duncan Sr Bogart GA 29 43 M 2 40-44 29:42.4 9:35/M
30 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 116 67 M 1 65-69 29:46.2 9:36/M
31 Becky Waltman Athens GA 99 47 F 3 45-49 30:05.9 9:42/M
32 Alyssa Weiszer Athens GA 102 10 F 1 0-10 30:33.4 9:51/M
33 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 135 36 M 4 35-39 30:51.4 9:57/M
34 Gracie Brown Commerce GA 17 12 F 1 11-14 31:26.9 10:08/M
35 Dalty Friedman Commerce GA 30 11 F 2 11-14 31:27.4 10:09/M
36 Victoria Pentlarge Athens GA 73 62 F 2 60-64 32:01.8 10:20/M
37 Katharine Revels Athens GA 77 30 F 3 30-34 32:10.6 10:23/M
38 Marcy Simon Watkinsville GA 93 51 F 2 50-54 32:19.1 10:25/M
39 Yamin Himani 42 17 M 2 15-19 32:57.5 10:38/M
40 Shawn Baker Athens GA 129 39 M 5 35-39 33:05.0 10:40/M
41 Malcolm Cohen Watkinsville GA 23 9 M 2 0-10 33:32.0 10:49/M
42 Harlan Cohen Athens GA 20 41 M 3 40-44 33:55.7 10:56/M
43 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 112 64 M 2 60-64 34:03.4 10:59/M
44 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 115 73 M 1 70-74 34:13.9 11:02/M
45 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 119 67 F 1 65-69 34:34.6 11:09/M
46 Susan Atchley Watkinsville GA 138 48 F 4 45-49 34:54.2 11:15/M
47 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 26 25 F 1 25-29 34:56.0 11:16/M
48 Christian Cordon Athens GA 25 30 M 2 30-34 34:56.8 11:16/M
49 Josh Segars Watkinsville GA 86 41 M 4 40-44 35:17.3 11:23/M
50 Kerry Cohen Watkinsville GA 21 39 F 1 35-39 35:21.2 11:24/M
51 Jerry Briwn Commerce GA 16 42 M 5 40-44 35:30.8 11:27/M
52 Jessi Frost Loganville GA 34 23 F 2 20-24 35:33.3 11:28/M
53 Max Jacobs Watkinsville GA 44 14 M 5 11-14 36:30.4 11:46/M
54 Michael Jacobs Watkinsville GA 45 43 M 6 40-44 36:30.8 11:46/M
55 Zach Krosner Watkinsville GA 122 11 M 6 11-14 36:54.5 11:54/M
56 Jeff Krosner Watkinsville GA 121 48 M 4 45-49 37:54.8 12:14/M
57 Katie Kesler Athens GA 79 11 F 3 11-14 37:58.1 12:15/M
58 Julia Adaz Athens GA 111 8 F 2 0-10 38:11.6 12:19/M
59 Mike Adaz Athens GA 110 66 M 2 65-69 38:25.2 12:24/M
60 Carla Burgess Athens GA 124 56 F 1 55-59 38:51.6 12:32/M
61 Nikki Czechowski Athens GA 131 44 F 1 40-44 38:52.1 12:32/M
62 Jonah Berkowitz Athens GA 8 36 M 6 35-39 39:02.7 12:35/M
63 Nidhi Patel Athens GA 70 26 F 2 25-29 43:00.1 13:52/M
64 Surbhi Patel Athens GA 72 51 F 3 50-54 43:00.6 13:52/M
65 Tara Bhakta Athens GA 15 56 F 2 55-59 43:01.4 13:53/M
66 Adam Goodie Athens GA 37 49 M 5 45-49 44:28.7 14:21/M
67 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 43 42 F 2 40-44 45:10.3 14:34/M
68 Allison Waltman Athens GA 98 12 F 4 11-14 45:55.6 14:49/M
69 Lily Shulimson Statham GA 91 12 F 5 11-14 45:55.8 14:49/M
70 Tara Weiszer Athens GA 105 45 F 5 45-49 46:36.9 15:02/M
71 Marc Weiszer Athens GA 104 49 M 6 45-49 46:45.6 15:05/M
72 Wilson Page Athens GA 106 76 M 1 75-99 47:51.8 15:26/M
73 Jennifer Berkowitz Athens GA 7 37 F 2 35-39 52:32.1 16:57/M
74 Irina Robinson Bogart GA 78 11 F 6 11-14 54:45.8 17:40/M
75 Susan Schaffer Bogart GA 83 48 F 6 45-49 55:04.7 17:46/M
76 Anna Yellin Statham GA 107 47 F 7 45-49 55:06.7 17:46/M
77 Ray Kaplan Athens GA 55 57 M 3 55-59 57:03.8 18:24/M
78 Holly Kaplan Athens GA 54 57 F 3 55-59 57:05.1 18:25/M
79 Harry Kaplan Athens GA 53 23 M 1 20-24 57:12.2 18:27/M