5K Human Race 2018 ag

2018 - 40th Annual Human Race 5K HUMAN RACE

2018 - 40th Annual Human Race 5K

Age Group Results

March 03, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

HUMAN RACE

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emory Moeller Roswell GA 835 21 1 20:21.7 6:34/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Nesbit Watkinsville GA 737 31 7 24:15.6 7:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 839 44 2 21:17.6 6:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ellen McDonald Athens GA 840 48 16 25:52.7 8:21/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alden Kallatsa Watkinsville GA 720 7 72 36:56.8 11:55/M
2 Cullen Lininger Watkinsville GA 727 9 117 49:27.1 15:57/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Noname 826 7 134 58:54.3 19:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 696 11 5 23:56.3 7:43/M
2 Gregory Bays Watkinsville GA 671 14 47 30:37.2 9:53/M
3 Chandler Bays Watkinsville GA 670 11 68 35:00.4 11:17/M
4 Nicholas Myers Watkinsville GA 735 14 109 46:04.7 14:52/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Waller Watkinsville GA 799 12 71 36:55.3 11:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Vencill Athens GA 792 19 4 23:04.9 7:26/M
2 Nick Trammell Alpharetta GA 786 19 20 26:49.0 8:39/M
3 Ben Lane Gainesville GA 725 18 61 33:06.0 10:41/M
4 Ryan Cullom Athens GA 818 18 62 33:20.0 10:45/M
5 Brett Toutkoushian Athens GA 783 17 66 34:07.1 11:00/M
6 Kevin Ronczhowski Athens GA 760 18 103 45:28.1 14:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeleine Schwab Marietta GA 822 19 25 27:35.6 8:54/M
2 Olivia MacIu 829 18 60 33:03.2 10:40/M
3 Alexa Montello Bogart GA 817 19 63 33:23.2 10:46/M
4 Ellie Adams Bishop GA 654 15 79 37:29.9 12:05/M
5 Mikaela Dallas` Watkinsville GA 690 16 85 39:04.5 12:36/M
6 Mariana Hernandez-Lozano Carrollton GA 716 19 90 41:03.1 13:15/M
7 Hailey Stein Loganville GA 775 18 94 42:50.5 13:49/M
8 Cassidy Starzee Athens GA 774 19 104 45:50.5 14:47/M
9 Jessica Liebich Marietta GA 726 18 106 45:54.5 14:48/M
10 Katy Callaghan Brookhaven GA 679 19 108 45:55.9 14:49/M
11 Lauren Warwick Lawrenceville GA 816 19 132 58:28.7 18:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emory Moeller Roswell GA 835 21 1 20:21.7 6:34/M
2 Jason Wright Watkinsville GA 805 23 3 22:13.7 7:10/M
3 Christian Baumgarth Athens GA 669 21 11 24:59.5 8:04/M
4 Shawn Finnerty Alpharetta GA 702 20 35 29:16.1 9:26/M
5 Begha Ukueserawa 858 22 105 45:52.7 14:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Buckley Athens GA 677 22 8 24:45.3 7:59/M
2 Claire Shirey Canton GA 820 21 15 25:45.3 8:18/M
3 Allison Ciaciura Johns Creek GA 684 21 19 26:45.6 8:38/M
4 Maggie Scruggs Valdosta GA 766 22 29 28:04.0 9:03/M
5 Amanda Ferry Athens GA 697 20 37 29:29.0 9:31/M
6 Sara Scruggs Athens GA 767 20 55 31:33.1 10:11/M
7 Theresa Vencill Athens GA 794 23 77 37:24.3 12:04/M
8 Donia Wanna Macon GA 800 21 78 37:26.1 12:05/M
9 Taylor Martin Athens GA 729 22 80 37:36.6 12:08/M
10 Camille Haile-Selassie Marietta GA 713 20 91 41:56.1 13:32/M
11 Mary Beth Brewster Columbus GA 675 20 107 45:55.7 14:49/M
12 Abbey Taylor Watkinsville GA 777 23 119 50:42.9 16:21/M
13 Beth Newbold Athens GA 815 20 131 58:27.6 18:51/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tito Montenegro Athens GA 746 27 45 30:21.1 9:47/M
2 Cole Finnerty Destin FL 699 25 83 38:20.5 12:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Alden-Beshing Lawrenceville GA 658 27 42 29:59.9 9:40/M
2 Maite Ghazaleh Bucher Athens GA 710 25 49 30:50.5 9:57/M
3 Crystal Hamilton Carlton GA 715 28 53 31:26.9 10:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Nesbit Watkinsville GA 738 31 22 27:01.0 8:43/M
2 Bernhard Jaehrig Athens GA 719 32 36 29:18.4 9:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Nesbit Watkinsville GA 737 31 7 24:15.6 7:49/M
2 Carolina Ballen Athens GA 663 31 74 37:10.5 11:59/M
3 Lourdes Cardozo Athens GA 680 30 111 47:31.0 15:20/M
4 Maureen Kallatsa Watkinsville GA 722 34 112 47:40.6 15:23/M
5 Kristen Bays Watkinsville GA 672 33 129 57:07.0 18:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Siskey Jefferson GA 856 39 9 24:59.0 8:04/M
2 Jeff Thornton Watkinsville GA 781 37 27 27:51.9 8:59/M
3 Chris Kallatsa Watkinsville GA 721 35 41 29:52.6 9:38/M
4 Kyle Lininger Loganville GEORGIA 728 37 118 50:38.0 16:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Hoplanson Bishop GA 848 39 13 25:24.5 8:12/M
2 Jennifer Thornton 14 38 14 25:37.6 8:16/M
3 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 842 36 32 28:18.2 9:08/M
4 Maria Eugenia Castellanos Athens GA 682 39 110 46:21.6 14:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 839 44 2 21:17.6 6:52/M
2 Artur Muszynski Athens GA 734 43 6 24:05.9 7:46/M
3 David Sr. Duncan Bogart GA 695 43 39 29:41.8 9:35/M
4 Jeremy Houp Athens GA 718 40 75 37:19.3 12:02/M
5 Paul Floyd Athens GA 705 43 136 59:00.4 19:02/M
6 Jim Mueller Athens GA 833 42 140 1:14:46.2 24:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Kleiber Athens GA 850 43 26 27:42.8 8:56/M
2 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 759 42 64 33:49.4 10:55/M
3 Christy Sinksen Athens GA 769 42 135 58:58.1 19:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Ripley Athens GA 756 47 10 24:59.2 8:04/M
2 Harry McDonald Athens GA 841 48 18 26:22.9 8:30/M
3 Billy Goldman Athens GA 831 47 30 28:16.0 9:07/M
4 Brett Marcus Athens GA 832 48 31 28:16.4 9:07/M
5 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 849 45 40 29:50.6 9:37/M
6 Brian Cummings Athens GA 688 46 43 30:00.9 9:41/M
7 David Wilburn Alpharetta GA 803 48 48 30:48.9 9:56/M
8 Casey Adams Bishop GA 653 46 81 37:38.3 12:08/M
9 Eileen Wilburn Alpharetta GA 804 49 99 45:12.2 14:35/M
10 Tra Hammock Athens 823 47 133 58:41.5 18:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ellen McDonald Athens GA 840 48 16 25:52.7 8:21/M
2 Jennifer Adams Bishop GA 655 45 54 31:28.4 10:09/M
3 Ann Evans Bishop GA 836 49 56 32:26.8 10:28/M
4 Sara Clarke Athens GA 686 48 65 34:04.2 10:59/M
5 Lisa Palmer Alpharetta GA 743 48 101 45:25.7 14:39/M
6 Liz Vasconcelos Bogart GA 824 45 137 59:03.3 19:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Paul Pendergrass GA 744 53 69 35:08.4 11:20/M
2 Randy Booth Athens GA 827 51 70 36:33.8 11:47/M
3 Stan Finnerty Alpharetta GA 703 52 86 39:22.2 12:42/M
4 Patrick Trammell Alpharetta GA 787 54 102 45:27.7 14:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 852 51 21 26:57.4 8:42/M
2 Ruth Cline Athens GA 846 53 34 28:59.7 9:21/M
3 Christina Moffett Athens GA 732 50 46 30:22.8 9:48/M
4 Jackie Dallas Watkinsville GA 689 52 84 39:03.3 12:36/M
5 Sharyn Merritt Monroe GA 731 51 141 1:39:14.9 32:01/M
6 Dianne Ambrose Athens GA 659 52 143 1:39:15.8 32:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 853 58 12 25:17.7 8:09/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 857 55 17 26:10.4 8:26/M
3 Robert Toutkoushian Athens GA 785 56 23 27:10.0 8:46/M
4 Terry Masters Watkinsville GA 730 58 33 28:34.5 9:13/M
5 William Vencill Athens GA 795 56 44 30:19.2 9:47/M
6 Keith Sanders Athens GA 761 58 57 32:31.2 10:29/M
7 Win Shirey Canton GA 768 57 73 37:01.7 11:56/M
8 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 845 56 89 41:00.6 13:14/M
9 John Ayoob Watkinsville GA 661 59 96 44:04.9 14:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Horton Athens GA 843 56 38 29:38.9 9:34/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 828 56 58 32:35.5 10:31/M
3 Julie Schweppe Winder GA 764 56 76 37:23.4 12:04/M
4 Donna Weigle Watkinsville GA 801 58 82 38:18.9 12:21/M
5 Jayne Day Jefferson GA 691 56 93 42:40.1 13:46/M
6 Marianne Ayoob Watkinsville GA 662 58 95 44:03.6 14:13/M
7 Lisa Nunez Commerce GA 741 55 100 45:25.2 14:39/M
8 Beth Finnerty Atlanta GA 698 57 122 53:09.4 17:09/M
9 Jennifer Toutkoushian Athens GA 784 55 127 57:01.3 18:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Weigle Watkinsville GA 802 60 52 31:26.4 10:08/M
2 Al Clarke Athens GA 685 60 67 34:47.0 11:13/M
3 Steve Finnerty Watkinsville GA 700 61 123 53:17.6 17:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francine May Watkinsville GA 847 60 24 27:22.3 8:50/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 834 62 50 31:03.1 10:01/M
3 Emily Abraham Athens GA 651 61 126 55:52.0 18:01/M
4 Karen Finnerty Watkinsville GA 704 63 130 57:07.2 18:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Horton Athens GA 844 67 28 27:58.0 9:01/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 819 67 51 31:23.5 10:07/M
3 Mike Alden Watkinsville GA 657 67 115 47:53.1 15:27/M
4 Rick Donnelly Athens GA 694 69 125 54:42.7 17:39/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Killeen Athens GA 724 69 98 44:47.1 14:27/M
2 Kate Alden Watkinsville GA 656 66 114 47:53.0 15:27/M
3 Terri Harvey Jefferson GA 854 68 120 52:00.8 16:46/M
4 Margie Donnelly Athens GA 693 67 124 54:41.0 17:38/M
5 Jackie Rains Athens GA 751 68 128 57:01.8 18:24/M
6 Chris Reynolds Athens GA 683 66 142 1:39:15.2 32:01/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 855 73 87 40:36.8 13:06/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 711 71 88 40:53.0 13:11/M
3 Joe Riley Athens GA 753 74 139 1:14:21.0 23:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Noe Athens GA 814 70 92 42:37.4 13:45/M
2 Norah Risher Athens GA 757 74 113 47:45.0 15:24/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 876 76 59 32:51.2 10:36/M
2 Jim Cleary Statham GA 687 82 97 44:29.9 14:21/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 742 76 116 48:38.6 15:41/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Finnerty Athens GA 701 85 121 53:04.3 17:07/M
2 Diane Riley Athens GA 752 75 138 1:14:19.3 23:58/M