5K Human Race 2018 oa

2018 - 40th Annual Human Race 5K HUMAN RACE

2018 - 40th Annual Human Race 5K

Overall Finish List

March 03, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

HUMAN RACE

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Emory Moeller Roswell GA 835 21 M 1 20-24 20:21.7 6:34/M
2 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 839 44 M 1 40-44 21:17.6 6:52/M
3 Jason Wright Watkinsville GA 805 23 M 2 20-24 22:13.7 7:10/M
4 Alexander Vencill Athens GA 792 19 M 1 15-19 23:04.9 7:26/M
5 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 696 11 M 1 11-14 23:56.3 7:43/M
6 Artur Muszynski Athens GA 734 43 M 2 40-44 24:05.9 7:46/M
7 Mary Nesbit Watkinsville GA 737 31 F 1 30-34 24:15.6 7:49/M
8 Kate Buckley Athens GA 677 22 F 1 20-24 24:45.3 7:59/M
9 Joseph Siskey Jefferson GA 856 39 M 1 35-39 24:59.0 8:04/M
10 Bryan Ripley Athens GA 756 47 M 1 45-49 24:59.2 8:04/M
11 Christian Baumgarth Athens GA 669 21 M 3 20-24 24:59.5 8:04/M
12 Jim Schulte Athens GA 853 58 M 1 55-59 25:17.7 8:09/M
13 Melissa Hoplanson Bishop GA 848 39 F 1 35-39 25:24.5 8:12/M
14 Jennifer Thornton 14 38 F 2 35-39 25:37.6 8:16/M
15 Claire Shirey Canton GA 820 21 F 2 20-24 25:45.3 8:18/M
16 Mary Ellen McDonald Athens GA 840 48 F 1 45-49 25:52.7 8:21/M
17 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 857 55 M 2 55-59 26:10.4 8:26/M
18 Harry McDonald Athens GA 841 48 M 2 45-49 26:22.9 8:30/M
19 Allison Ciaciura Johns Creek GA 684 21 F 3 20-24 26:45.6 8:38/M
20 Nick Trammell Alpharetta GA 786 19 M 2 15-19 26:49.0 8:39/M
21 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 852 51 F 1 50-54 26:57.4 8:42/M
22 Zack Nesbit Watkinsville GA 738 31 M 1 30-34 27:01.0 8:43/M
23 Robert Toutkoushian Athens GA 785 56 M 3 55-59 27:10.0 8:46/M
24 Francine May Watkinsville GA 847 60 F 1 60-64 27:22.3 8:50/M
25 Madeleine Schwab Marietta GA 822 19 F 1 15-19 27:35.6 8:54/M
26 Emily Kleiber Athens GA 850 43 F 1 40-44 27:42.8 8:56/M
27 Jeff Thornton Watkinsville GA 781 37 M 2 35-39 27:51.9 8:59/M
28 Dan Horton Athens GA 844 67 M 1 65-69 27:58.0 9:01/M
29 Maggie Scruggs Valdosta GA 766 22 F 4 20-24 28:04.0 9:03/M
30 Billy Goldman Athens GA 831 47 M 3 45-49 28:16.0 9:07/M
31 Brett Marcus Athens GA 832 48 M 4 45-49 28:16.4 9:07/M
32 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 842 36 F 3 35-39 28:18.2 9:08/M
33 Terry Masters Watkinsville GA 730 58 M 4 55-59 28:34.5 9:13/M
34 Ruth Cline Athens GA 846 53 F 2 50-54 28:59.7 9:21/M
35 Shawn Finnerty Alpharetta GA 702 20 M 4 20-24 29:16.1 9:26/M
36 Bernhard Jaehrig Athens GA 719 32 M 2 30-34 29:18.4 9:27/M
37 Amanda Ferry Athens GA 697 20 F 5 20-24 29:29.0 9:31/M
38 Denise Horton Athens GA 843 56 F 1 55-59 29:38.9 9:34/M
39 David Sr. Duncan Bogart GA 695 43 M 3 40-44 29:41.8 9:35/M
40 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 849 45 M 5 45-49 29:50.6 9:37/M
41 Chris Kallatsa Watkinsville GA 721 35 M 3 35-39 29:52.6 9:38/M
42 Margaret Alden-Beshing Lawrenceville GA 658 27 F 1 25-29 29:59.9 9:40/M
43 Brian Cummings Athens GA 688 46 M 6 45-49 30:00.9 9:41/M
44 William Vencill Athens GA 795 56 M 5 55-59 30:19.2 9:47/M
45 Tito Montenegro Athens GA 746 27 M 1 25-29 30:21.1 9:47/M
46 Christina Moffett Athens GA 732 50 F 3 50-54 30:22.8 9:48/M
47 Gregory Bays Watkinsville GA 671 14 M 2 11-14 30:37.2 9:53/M
48 David Wilburn Alpharetta GA 803 48 M 7 45-49 30:48.9 9:56/M
49 Maite Ghazaleh Bucher Athens GA 710 25 F 2 25-29 30:50.5 9:57/M
50 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 834 62 F 2 60-64 31:03.1 10:01/M
51 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 819 67 M 2 65-69 31:23.5 10:07/M
52 Greg Weigle Watkinsville GA 802 60 M 1 60-64 31:26.4 10:08/M
53 Crystal Hamilton Carlton GA 715 28 F 3 25-29 31:26.9 10:08/M
54 Jennifer Adams Bishop GA 655 45 F 2 45-49 31:28.4 10:09/M
55 Sara Scruggs Athens GA 767 20 F 6 20-24 31:33.1 10:11/M
56 Ann Evans Bishop GA 836 49 F 3 45-49 32:26.8 10:28/M
57 Keith Sanders Athens GA 761 58 M 6 55-59 32:31.2 10:29/M
58 Veronica Doster Athens GA 828 56 F 2 55-59 32:35.5 10:31/M
59 Joe Waters Covington GA 876 76 M 1 75-99 32:51.2 10:36/M
60 Olivia MacIu 829 18 F 2 15-19 33:03.2 10:40/M
61 Ben Lane Gainesville GA 725 18 M 3 15-19 33:06.0 10:41/M
62 Ryan Cullom Athens GA 818 18 M 4 15-19 33:20.0 10:45/M
63 Alexa Montello Bogart GA 817 19 F 3 15-19 33:23.2 10:46/M
64 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 759 42 F 2 40-44 33:49.4 10:55/M
65 Sara Clarke Athens GA 686 48 F 4 45-49 34:04.2 10:59/M
66 Brett Toutkoushian Athens GA 783 17 M 5 15-19 34:07.1 11:00/M
67 Al Clarke Athens GA 685 60 M 2 60-64 34:47.0 11:13/M
68 Chandler Bays Watkinsville GA 670 11 M 3 11-14 35:00.4 11:17/M
69 Frank Paul Pendergrass GA 744 53 M 1 50-54 35:08.4 11:20/M
70 Randy Booth Athens GA 827 51 M 2 50-54 36:33.8 11:47/M
71 Maggie Waller Watkinsville GA 799 12 F 1 11-14 36:55.3 11:55/M
72 Alden Kallatsa Watkinsville GA 720 7 M 1 0-10 36:56.8 11:55/M
73 Win Shirey Canton GA 768 57 M 7 55-59 37:01.7 11:56/M
74 Carolina Ballen Athens GA 663 31 F 2 30-34 37:10.5 11:59/M
75 Jeremy Houp Athens GA 718 40 M 4 40-44 37:19.3 12:02/M
76 Julie Schweppe Winder GA 764 56 F 3 55-59 37:23.4 12:04/M
77 Theresa Vencill Athens GA 794 23 F 7 20-24 37:24.3 12:04/M
78 Donia Wanna Macon GA 800 21 F 8 20-24 37:26.1 12:05/M
79 Ellie Adams Bishop GA 654 15 F 4 15-19 37:29.9 12:05/M
80 Taylor Martin Athens GA 729 22 F 9 20-24 37:36.6 12:08/M
81 Casey Adams Bishop GA 653 46 M 8 45-49 37:38.3 12:08/M
82 Donna Weigle Watkinsville GA 801 58 F 4 55-59 38:18.9 12:21/M
83 Cole Finnerty Destin FL 699 25 M 2 25-29 38:20.5 12:22/M
84 Jackie Dallas Watkinsville GA 689 52 F 4 50-54 39:03.3 12:36/M
85 Mikaela Dallas` Watkinsville GA 690 16 F 5 15-19 39:04.5 12:36/M
86 Stan Finnerty Alpharetta GA 703 52 M 3 50-54 39:22.2 12:42/M
87 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 855 73 M 1 70-74 40:36.8 13:06/M
88 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 711 71 M 2 70-74 40:53.0 13:11/M
89 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 845 56 M 8 55-59 41:00.6 13:14/M
90 Mariana Hernandez-Lozano Carrollton GA 716 19 F 6 15-19 41:03.1 13:15/M
91 Camille Haile-Selassie Marietta GA 713 20 F 10 20-24 41:56.1 13:32/M
92 Jane Noe Athens GA 814 70 F 1 70-74 42:37.4 13:45/M
93 Jayne Day Jefferson GA 691 56 F 5 55-59 42:40.1 13:46/M
94 Hailey Stein Loganville GA 775 18 F 7 15-19 42:50.5 13:49/M
95 Marianne Ayoob Watkinsville GA 662 58 F 6 55-59 44:03.6 14:13/M
96 John Ayoob Watkinsville GA 661 59 M 9 55-59 44:04.9 14:13/M
97 Jim Cleary Statham GA 687 82 M 2 75-99 44:29.9 14:21/M
98 Maureen Killeen Athens GA 724 69 F 1 65-69 44:47.1 14:27/M
99 Eileen Wilburn Alpharetta GA 804 49 M 9 45-49 45:12.2 14:35/M
100 Lisa Nunez Commerce GA 741 55 F 7 55-59 45:25.2 14:39/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Lisa Palmer Alpharetta GA 743 48 F 5 45-49 45:25.7 14:39/M
102 Patrick Trammell Alpharetta GA 787 54 M 4 50-54 45:27.7 14:40/M
103 Kevin Ronczhowski Athens GA 760 18 M 6 15-19 45:28.1 14:40/M
104 Cassidy Starzee Athens GA 774 19 F 8 15-19 45:50.5 14:47/M
105 Begha Ukueserawa 858 22 M 5 20-24 45:52.7 14:48/M
106 Jessica Liebich Marietta GA 726 18 F 9 15-19 45:54.5 14:48/M
107 Mary Beth Brewster Columbus GA 675 20 F 11 20-24 45:55.7 14:49/M
108 Katy Callaghan Brookhaven GA 679 19 F 10 15-19 45:55.9 14:49/M
109 Nicholas Myers Watkinsville GA 735 14 M 4 11-14 46:04.7 14:52/M
110 Maria Eugenia Castellanos Athens GA 682 39 F 4 35-39 46:21.6 14:57/M
111 Lourdes Cardozo Athens GA 680 30 F 3 30-34 47:31.0 15:20/M
112 Maureen Kallatsa Watkinsville GA 722 34 F 4 30-34 47:40.6 15:23/M
113 Norah Risher Athens GA 757 74 F 2 70-74 47:45.0 15:24/M
114 Kate Alden Watkinsville GA 656 66 F 2 65-69 47:53.0 15:27/M
115 Mike Alden Watkinsville GA 657 67 M 3 65-69 47:53.1 15:27/M
116 Wilson Page Athens GA 742 76 M 3 75-99 48:38.6 15:41/M
117 Cullen Lininger Watkinsville GA 727 9 M 2 0-10 49:27.1 15:57/M
118 Kyle Lininger Loganville GEORGIA 728 37 M 4 35-39 50:38.0 16:20/M
119 Abbey Taylor Watkinsville GA 777 23 F 12 20-24 50:42.9 16:21/M
120 Terri Harvey Jefferson GA 854 68 F 3 65-69 52:00.8 16:46/M
121 Marge Finnerty Athens GA 701 85 F 1 75-99 53:04.3 17:07/M
122 Beth Finnerty Atlanta GA 698 57 F 8 55-59 53:09.4 17:09/M
123 Steve Finnerty Watkinsville GA 700 61 M 3 60-64 53:17.6 17:11/M
124 Margie Donnelly Athens GA 693 67 F 4 65-69 54:41.0 17:38/M
125 Rick Donnelly Athens GA 694 69 M 4 65-69 54:42.7 17:39/M
126 Emily Abraham Athens GA 651 61 F 3 60-64 55:52.0 18:01/M
127 Jennifer Toutkoushian Athens GA 784 55 F 9 55-59 57:01.3 18:24/M
128 Jackie Rains Athens GA 751 68 F 5 65-69 57:01.8 18:24/M
129 Kristen Bays Watkinsville GA 672 33 F 5 30-34 57:07.0 18:25/M
130 Karen Finnerty Watkinsville GA 704 63 F 4 60-64 57:07.2 18:25/M
131 Beth Newbold Athens GA 815 20 F 13 20-24 58:27.6 18:51/M
132 Lauren Warwick Lawrenceville GA 816 19 F 11 15-19 58:28.7 18:52/M
133 Tra Hammock Athens 823 47 M 10 45-49 58:41.5 18:56/M
134 Isabella Noname 826 7 F 1 0-10 58:54.3 19:00/M
135 Christy Sinksen Athens GA 769 42 F 3 40-44 58:58.1 19:01/M
136 Paul Floyd Athens GA 705 43 M 5 40-44 59:00.4 19:02/M
137 Liz Vasconcelos Bogart GA 824 45 F 6 45-49 59:03.3 19:03/M
138 Diane Riley Athens GA 752 75 F 2 75-99 1:14:19.3 23:58/M
139 Joe Riley Athens GA 753 74 M 3 70-74 1:14:21.0 23:59/M
140 Jim Mueller Athens GA 833 42 M 6 40-44 1:14:46.2 24:07/M
141 Sharyn Merritt Monroe GA 731 51 F 5 50-54 1:39:14.9 32:01/M
142 Chris Reynolds Athens GA 683 66 F 6 65-69 1:39:15.2 32:01/M
143 Dianne Ambrose Athens GA 659 52 F 6 50-54 1:39:15.8 32:01/M