Brave Run 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 28th Annual OCMS Brave Run 5K

2018 - 28th Annual OCMS Brave Run

Age Group Results

March 03, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-97 98-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Guthrie Athens GA 604 15 1 18:56.9 6:06/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Thomas Oakwood GA 564 43 9 23:19.8 7:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 505 49 6 22:26.6 7:14/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Czechowski Athens GA 595 44 10 23:31.2 7:35/M
Top

Male GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 525 64 26 25:42.5 8:17/M
Top

Female GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 506 52 14 24:24.6 7:52/M
Top

Male OCMS Student Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Dunagan Watkinsville GA 515 13 7 22:51.5 7:22/M
Top

Female OCMS Student Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah John Bishop GA 607 13 25 25:30.7 8:14/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Asher McElhannon Athens GA 537 10 18 24:48.8 8:00/M
2 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 581 9 59 32:34.1 10:30/M
3 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 582 7 94 49:34.2 15:59/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harper Zaliski 574 6 67 33:30.0 10:48/M
2 Madeline Zaleski 573 9 68 33:35.2 10:50/M
3 Quinn Register 613 6 83 42:10.7 13:36/M
4 Allison Manske Athens GA 533 3 95 50:55.6 16:25/M
5 Chloe Register 614 4 99 56:34.2 18:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Osborne Watkinsville GA 605 14 4 21:27.2 6:55/M
2 Clay Dunagan Watkinsville GA 515 13 7 22:51.5 7:22/M
3 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 501 13 8 23:15.6 7:30/M
4 Jack Shurtleff Watkinsville GA 598 12 23 25:18.3 8:10/M
5 Mac Little Watkinsville GA 596 12 24 25:22.6 8:11/M
6 William Robinson Watkinsville GA 555 12 29 26:11.6 8:27/M
7 Brooks Parrish Bishop GA 601 11 36 26:51.9 8:40/M
8 Jack Delinsky Bishop GA 513 13 37 26:54.9 8:41/M
9 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 577 13 39 27:17.8 8:48/M
10 Brennan Kajder Bogart GA 576 11 41 28:03.4 9:03/M
11 Adam Traill Watkinsville GA 565 14 46 29:04.0 9:23/M
12 Sam Lashley Bishop GA 528 12 55 31:07.6 10:02/M
13 Noah Scheuer Watkinsville GA 557 12 61 33:00.4 10:39/M
14 Ryan Schoenfeld 571 12 64 33:20.6 10:45/M
15 Noah Ashmore Braselton GA 502 12 69 34:15.8 11:03/M
16 Nicholas Manske Athens GA 536 11 74 37:04.2 11:57/M
17 Tyler Lott Watkinsville GA 530 11 75 37:19.6 12:02/M
18 Seth Lott Watkinsville GA 529 11 79 40:00.8 12:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Meeks Watkinsville GA 539 12 12 24:01.4 7:45/M
2 Leah John Bishop GA 607 13 25 25:30.7 8:14/M
3 Caitlynn Krumm Watkinsville GA 609 11 38 27:00.4 8:43/M
4 Lindsey Parrish Bishop GA 602 14 40 27:59.7 9:02/M
5 Laura Harvey Watkinsville GA 521 14 43 28:33.1 9:13/M
6 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 550 11 65 33:23.8 10:46/M
7 Braeden Koch Bogart GA 527 13 70 34:49.9 11:14/M
8 Katie Provost Watkinsville GA 551 14 81 40:27.6 13:03/M
9 Maria Munoz Watkinsville GA 540 12 87 44:50.8 14:28/M
10 Grace Manske Athens GA 534 13 88 44:59.7 14:31/M
11 Skylar Burt Watkinsville GA 509 12 89 45:01.5 14:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Guthrie Athens GA 604 15 1 18:56.9 6:06/M
2 Jack Stansell Watkinsville GA 594 15 2 18:57.2 6:07/M
3 Ryun Crawford Watkinsville GA 510 16 91 46:51.7 15:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Daniell Athens GA 511 23 5 21:37.2 6:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Schellman Athens GA 583 22 15 24:26.3 7:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Rinke Athens GA 593 29 32 26:31.4 8:33/M
2 Sarah Jackson Oakwood GA 522 27 45 28:58.2 9:21/M
3 Brittany Kiser Kennesaw GA 526 28 62 33:01.6 10:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stan Jackson Watkinsville GA 523 34 54 30:58.6 9:59/M
2 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 591 33 72 36:29.9 11:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Poole Watkinsville GA 547 34 73 36:42.2 11:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bailey Winder GA 592 35 3 20:55.7 6:45/M
2 Chad Bugg Bishop GA 589 35 17 24:44.8 7:59/M
3 Matt Jordan Watkinsville GA 524 36 96 51:31.3 16:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 514 35 22 25:17.0 8:09/M
2 Amber Mann Dallas GA 531 36 34 26:39.8 8:36/M
3 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 543 37 47 29:20.8 9:28/M
4 Merry Boyd Watkinsville GA 507 36 102 1:03:01.2 20:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben McElhannon Athens GA 538 42 19 24:49.5 8:00/M
2 Sam Mann Dallas GA 532 40 20 25:02.2 8:05/M
3 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 580 42 27 25:46.3 8:19/M
4 Eric Krumm Watkinsville GA 611 41 51 30:36.1 9:52/M
5 Jared Robinson Hull GA 554 42 53 30:52.9 9:57/M
6 Brad Noname 616 40 100 56:47.8 18:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Thomas Oakwood GA 564 43 9 23:19.8 7:31/M
2 Nikki Czechowski Athens GA 595 44 10 23:31.2 7:35/M
3 Laura Little Watkinsville GA 597 43 11 23:53.8 7:42/M
4 Beth Neale Watkinsville GA 600 41 28 25:58.5 8:23/M
5 Missy Krumm Watkinsville GA 610 40 50 30:35.7 9:52/M
6 Sara Kajder Bogart GA 575 42 57 31:26.3 10:08/M
7 Mindee Dunagan Watkinsville GA 516 44 58 32:06.0 10:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 505 49 6 22:26.6 7:14/M
2 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 568 46 21 25:06.2 8:06/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 503 49 60 32:39.8 10:32/M
4 Mark Polson Monroe GA 588 49 85 42:47.4 13:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christa John Bishop GA 606 45 13 24:04.2 7:46/M
2 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 567 46 33 26:37.2 8:35/M
3 Amy Parrish Bishop GA 603 48 52 30:51.5 9:57/M
4 Lori Manske Athens GA 535 48 76 37:37.3 12:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 520 51 30 26:25.6 8:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 506 52 14 24:24.6 7:52/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 504 50 48 29:54.5 9:39/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 541 54 71 35:46.1 11:32/M
4 Mandy Nelson Watkinsville GA 542 54 80 40:04.6 12:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 612 55 35 26:47.4 8:38/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 552 57 42 28:15.5 9:07/M
3 Thomas Grudowski Athens GA 519 58 92 47:57.8 15:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiz Adams Athens GA 584 56 31 26:30.2 8:33/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 587 59 44 28:46.8 9:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 525 64 26 25:42.5 8:17/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 586 64 66 33:27.2 10:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 578 67 49 30:02.7 9:41/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 512 68 63 33:19.0 10:45/M
3 George Roberson Statham GA 590 69 77 39:20.1 12:41/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 553 65 97 51:54.4 16:45/M
5 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 585 65 101 1:02:47.5 20:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 569 65 78 39:53.0 12:52/M
2 Sarah Boyd Watkinsville GA 508 65 103 1:03:02.3 20:20/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 579 73 56 31:14.2 10:05/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 558 73 86 44:29.6 14:21/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 556 71 93 49:01.6 15:49/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 549 71 16 24:40.7 7:57/M
2 Shirley Poole Watkinsville GA 548 73 82 41:30.5 13:23/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 570 73 98 52:17.5 16:52/M
Top

NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Register 615 99 84 42:11.5 13:36/M
Top

Female 75 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 608 75 90 46:28.4 14:59/M