Brave Run 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 28th Annual OCMS Brave Run 5K

2018 - 28th Annual OCMS Brave Run

Overall Finish List

March 03, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Guthrie Athens GA 604 15 M 1 15-19 18:56.9 6:06/M
2 Jack Stansell Watkinsville GA 594 15 M 2 15-19 18:57.2 6:07/M
3 Justin Bailey Winder GA 592 35 M 1 35-39 20:55.7 6:45/M
4 Luke Osborne Watkinsville GA 605 14 M 1 11-14 21:27.2 6:55/M
5 Zachary Daniell Athens GA 511 23 M 1 20-24 21:37.2 6:58/M
6 David Beeland Hoschton GA 505 49 M 1 45-49 22:26.6 7:14/M
7 Clay Dunagan Watkinsville GA 515 13 M 2 11-14 22:51.5 7:22/M
8 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 501 13 M 3 11-14 23:15.6 7:30/M
9 Melinda Thomas Oakwood GA 564 43 F 1 40-44 23:19.8 7:31/M
10 Nikki Czechowski Athens GA 595 44 F 2 40-44 23:31.2 7:35/M
11 Laura Little Watkinsville GA 597 43 F 3 40-44 23:53.8 7:42/M
12 Molly Meeks Watkinsville GA 539 12 F 1 11-14 24:01.4 7:45/M
13 Christa John Bishop GA 606 45 F 1 45-49 24:04.2 7:46/M
14 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 506 52 F 1 50-54 24:24.6 7:52/M
15 Madeline Schellman Athens GA 583 22 F 1 20-24 24:26.3 7:53/M
16 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 549 71 F 1 70-74 24:40.7 7:57/M
17 Chad Bugg Bishop GA 589 35 M 2 35-39 24:44.8 7:59/M
18 Asher McElhannon Athens GA 537 10 M 1 0-10 24:48.8 8:00/M
19 Ben McElhannon Athens GA 538 42 M 1 40-44 24:49.5 8:00/M
20 Sam Mann Dallas GA 532 40 M 2 40-44 25:02.2 8:05/M
21 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 568 46 M 2 45-49 25:06.2 8:06/M
22 Faye Deloach Athens GA 514 35 F 1 35-39 25:17.0 8:09/M
23 Jack Shurtleff Watkinsville GA 598 12 M 4 11-14 25:18.3 8:10/M
24 Mac Little Watkinsville GA 596 12 M 5 11-14 25:22.6 8:11/M
25 Leah John Bishop GA 607 13 F 2 11-14 25:30.7 8:14/M
26 Roger Keel Valley AL 525 64 M 1 60-64 25:42.5 8:17/M
27 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 580 42 M 3 40-44 25:46.3 8:19/M
28 Beth Neale Watkinsville GA 600 41 F 4 40-44 25:58.5 8:23/M
29 William Robinson Watkinsville GA 555 12 M 6 11-14 26:11.6 8:27/M
30 John Hale Jefferson GA 520 51 M 1 50-54 26:25.6 8:31/M
31 Kiz Adams Athens GA 584 56 F 1 55-59 26:30.2 8:33/M
32 Julia Rinke Athens GA 593 29 F 1 25-29 26:31.4 8:33/M
33 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 567 46 F 2 45-49 26:37.2 8:35/M
34 Amber Mann Dallas GA 531 36 F 2 35-39 26:39.8 8:36/M
35 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 612 55 M 1 55-59 26:47.4 8:38/M
36 Brooks Parrish Bishop GA 601 11 M 7 11-14 26:51.9 8:40/M
37 Jack Delinsky Bishop GA 513 13 M 8 11-14 26:54.9 8:41/M
38 Caitlynn Krumm Watkinsville GA 609 11 F 3 11-14 27:00.4 8:43/M
39 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 577 13 M 9 11-14 27:17.8 8:48/M
40 Lindsey Parrish Bishop GA 602 14 F 4 11-14 27:59.7 9:02/M
41 Brennan Kajder Bogart GA 576 11 M 10 11-14 28:03.4 9:03/M
42 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 552 57 M 2 55-59 28:15.5 9:07/M
43 Laura Harvey Watkinsville GA 521 14 F 5 11-14 28:33.1 9:13/M
44 Mara Nance Augusta GA 587 59 F 2 55-59 28:46.8 9:17/M
45 Sarah Jackson Oakwood GA 522 27 F 2 25-29 28:58.2 9:21/M
46 Adam Traill Watkinsville GA 565 14 M 11 11-14 29:04.0 9:23/M
47 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 543 37 F 3 35-39 29:20.8 9:28/M
48 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 504 50 F 2 50-54 29:54.5 9:39/M
49 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 578 67 M 1 65-69 30:02.7 9:41/M
50 Missy Krumm Watkinsville GA 610 40 F 5 40-44 30:35.7 9:52/M
51 Eric Krumm Watkinsville GA 611 41 M 4 40-44 30:36.1 9:52/M
52 Amy Parrish Bishop GA 603 48 F 3 45-49 30:51.5 9:57/M
53 Jared Robinson Hull GA 554 42 M 5 40-44 30:52.9 9:57/M
54 Stan Jackson Watkinsville GA 523 34 M 1 30-34 30:58.6 9:59/M
55 Sam Lashley Bishop GA 528 12 M 12 11-14 31:07.6 10:02/M
56 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 579 73 M 1 70-74 31:14.2 10:05/M
57 Sara Kajder Bogart GA 575 42 F 6 40-44 31:26.3 10:08/M
58 Mindee Dunagan Watkinsville GA 516 44 F 7 40-44 32:06.0 10:21/M
59 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 581 9 M 2 0-10 32:34.1 10:30/M
60 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 503 49 M 3 45-49 32:39.8 10:32/M
61 Noah Scheuer Watkinsville GA 557 12 M 13 11-14 33:00.4 10:39/M
62 Brittany Kiser Kennesaw GA 526 28 F 3 25-29 33:01.6 10:39/M
63 William Davis Athens GA 512 68 M 2 65-69 33:19.0 10:45/M
64 Ryan Schoenfeld 571 12 M 14 11-14 33:20.6 10:45/M
65 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 550 11 F 6 11-14 33:23.8 10:46/M
66 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 586 64 M 2 60-64 33:27.2 10:47/M
67 Harper Zaliski 574 6 F 1 0-10 33:30.0 10:48/M
68 Madeline Zaleski 573 9 F 2 0-10 33:35.2 10:50/M
69 Noah Ashmore Braselton GA 502 12 M 15 11-14 34:15.8 11:03/M
70 Braeden Koch Bogart GA 527 13 F 7 11-14 34:49.9 11:14/M
71 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 541 54 F 3 50-54 35:46.1 11:32/M
72 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 591 33 M 2 30-34 36:29.9 11:46/M
73 Lisa Poole Watkinsville GA 547 34 F 1 30-34 36:42.2 11:50/M
74 Nicholas Manske Athens GA 536 11 M 16 11-14 37:04.2 11:57/M
75 Tyler Lott Watkinsville GA 530 11 M 17 11-14 37:19.6 12:02/M
76 Lori Manske Athens GA 535 48 F 4 45-49 37:37.3 12:08/M
77 George Roberson Statham GA 590 69 M 3 65-69 39:20.1 12:41/M
78 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 569 65 F 1 65-69 39:53.0 12:52/M
79 Seth Lott Watkinsville GA 529 11 M 18 11-14 40:00.8 12:54/M
80 Mandy Nelson Watkinsville GA 542 54 F 4 50-54 40:04.6 12:55/M
81 Katie Provost Watkinsville GA 551 14 F 8 11-14 40:27.6 13:03/M
82 Shirley Poole Watkinsville GA 548 73 F 2 70-74 41:30.5 13:23/M
83 Quinn Register 613 6 F 3 0-10 42:10.7 13:36/M
84 Jen Register 615 99 F 1 98-99 42:11.5 13:36/M
85 Mark Polson Monroe GA 588 49 M 4 45-49 42:47.4 13:48/M
86 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 558 73 M 2 70-74 44:29.6 14:21/M
87 Maria Munoz Watkinsville GA 540 12 F 9 11-14 44:50.8 14:28/M
88 Grace Manske Athens GA 534 13 F 10 11-14 44:59.7 14:31/M
89 Skylar Burt Watkinsville GA 509 12 F 11 11-14 45:01.5 14:31/M
90 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 608 75 F 1 75-97 46:28.4 14:59/M
91 Ryun Crawford Watkinsville GA 510 16 M 3 15-19 46:51.7 15:07/M
92 Thomas Grudowski Athens GA 519 58 M 3 55-59 47:57.8 15:28/M
93 Chris Scammon Rex GA 556 71 M 3 70-74 49:01.6 15:49/M
94 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 582 7 M 3 0-10 49:34.2 15:59/M
95 Allison Manske Athens GA 533 3 F 4 0-10 50:55.6 16:25/M
96 Matt Jordan Watkinsville GA 524 36 M 3 35-39 51:31.3 16:37/M
97 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 553 65 M 4 65-69 51:54.4 16:45/M
98 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 570 73 F 3 70-74 52:17.5 16:52/M
99 Chloe Register 614 4 F 5 0-10 56:34.2 18:15/M
100 Brad Noname 616 40 M 6 40-44 56:47.8 18:19/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 585 65 M 5 65-69 1:02:47.5 20:15/M
102 Merry Boyd Watkinsville GA 507 36 F 4 35-39 1:03:01.2 20:20/M
103 Sarah Boyd Watkinsville GA 508 65 F 2 65-69 1:03:02.3 20:20/M