St Joe's Jog 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 19th ST. JOE'S JOG 5K/1 MILE 5K St Joe's

2018 - 19th ST. JOE'S JOG 5K/1 MILE

Age Group Results

March 03, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K St Joe's

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nevan Norrell Gillsville GA 977 15 1 19:07.0 6:10/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Rubio Athens GA 988 37 6 21:48.5 7:02/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Harris Athens GA 945 45 4 20:06.1 6:29/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1027 52 20 25:19.4 8:10/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esteban Lopez Athens GA 970 10 19 25:10.5 8:07/M
2 Dylan Sargent Athens GA 928 10 57 42:53.3 13:50/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilah Diaz Bogart GA 923 10 60 47:30.8 15:19/M
2 Charleigh Floyd Royston GA 933 8 67 54:48.2 17:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Auslander Athens GA 901 13 10 22:48.4 7:21/M
2 Colin Caldwell Athens GA 910 14 15 24:42.1 7:58/M
3 Danny Delgado Watkinsville GA 920 12 17 25:04.1 8:05/M
4 Jarrett Daniels Colbert 1009 13 27 26:43.6 8:37/M
5 Luiz Caparanga Athens GA 913 11 28 26:44.5 8:37/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachelle Lopez 1038 14 37 28:55.8 9:20/M
2 Kate Hicks Athens GA 948 12 55 38:59.9 12:35/M
3 Holly Diaz Bogart GA 922 13 62 48:09.3 15:32/M
4 Dara Casio 1049 12 63 48:10.0 15:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nevan Norrell Gillsville GA 977 15 1 19:07.0 6:10/M
2 Will Auslander Athens GA 905 16 2 19:08.0 6:10/M
3 Johann Lopez 1032 16 3 19:44.1 6:22/M
4 Jack Cooney Athens GA 914 16 5 21:21.1 6:53/M
5 Steve Fu Athens GA 935 15 22 25:48.2 8:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gia Wixler 1008 22 16 24:57.1 8:03/M
2 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 993 21 25 26:32.3 8:34/M
3 Alexis Parks 1006 23 66 50:30.1 16:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Impeduglia Athens GA 956 25 7 22:13.6 7:10/M
2 Zack Tolles Sapphire NC 998 28 31 27:27.0 8:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Vincent Statham GA 999 25 8 22:36.2 7:17/M
2 Maria Tolles Sapphire NC 997 27 30 27:10.2 8:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Kate Little Athens GA 969 32 33 27:39.9 8:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Guardado Athens GA 937 38 11 23:24.2 7:33/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1048 36 32 27:27.3 8:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Rubio Athens GA 988 37 6 21:48.5 7:02/M
2 Amber Mann Dallas GA 971 36 36 28:28.2 9:11/M
3 Amanda Wilson Watkinsville GA 1002 37 46 32:01.4 10:20/M
4 Jessica Harris Athens GA 943 39 65 50:13.6 16:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Mann Dallas GA 972 40 18 25:05.5 8:05/M
2 Jose Delgado Watkinsville GA 921 43 34 27:50.3 8:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Floyd Royston GA 934 42 48 32:48.3 10:35/M
2 Katie Johnson Athens GA 962 43 54 35:38.2 11:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Harris Athens GA 945 45 4 20:06.1 6:29/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 907 49 9 22:41.1 7:19/M
3 John Steffl Statham GA 996 48 12 23:29.1 7:35/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1026 49 49 33:10.7 10:42/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1030 49 59 45:02.8 14:32/M
6 Brannon Floyd Royston GA 932 47 64 48:59.3 15:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 991 47 58 43:28.4 14:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Johnson Athens GA 961 54 13 24:17.3 7:50/M
2 Jim Shanni Watkinsville GA 990 52 73 1:04:44.8 20:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1027 52 20 25:19.4 8:10/M
2 Marirosa Molina Athens GA 974 50 21 25:36.2 8:15/M
3 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1035 51 26 26:39.9 8:36/M
4 Patty Kennedy Watkinsville GA 967 50 38 29:13.0 9:25/M
5 Kerry Johnson Athens GA 963 53 41 30:48.2 9:56/M
6 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1025 50 43 31:14.1 10:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1304 58 14 24:30.7 7:54/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 981 57 40 30:05.3 9:42/M
3 Cesar Gumucio 1039 58 52 33:38.3 10:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 1043 57 29 26:53.5 8:40/M
2 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 1037 57 42 30:52.3 9:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 966 64 23 26:22.4 8:30/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1015 64 53 34:55.4 11:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Impeduglia Athens GA 957 62 50 33:22.4 10:46/M
2 Liz Fox 1040 60 61 48:06.9 15:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1021 67 35 28:25.3 9:10/M
2 Thomas Mathson Greensboro GA 973 69 39 29:17.5 9:27/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1041 67 44 31:36.2 10:12/M
4 William Davis Athens GA 919 68 51 33:32.6 10:49/M
5 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 1031 65 69 55:20.7 17:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Ledenham 1036 67 56 40:11.8 12:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 10333 73 45 31:45.7 10:15/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1042 73 47 32:15.8 10:24/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 989 71 70 55:21.9 17:51/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 992 73 71 55:22.5 17:52/M
5 Jim Boyle Hoschton GA 908 71 72 1:04:44.5 20:53/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1003 73 68 55:18.5 17:50/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 1016 78 24 26:29.3 8:33/M