Lake Chapman 15K Trail Run 2018 ag

2018 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run 15K

2018 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run

Age Group Results

March 18, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

15K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Noel Athens GA 1545 24 1 1:03:42.8 6:51/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becca Shirley Dahlonega GA 1562 35 16 1:23:12.4 8:57/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ross Athens GA 1559 40 3 1:06:16.6 7:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Lawrence Athens GA 1586 42 32 1:31:50.5 9:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Noel Athens GA 1545 24 1 1:03:42.8 6:51/M
2 Alex Stolz Ellijay GA 1582 20 2 1:05:13.4 7:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taffy Su Athens GA 1565 22 80 2:32:22.2 16:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Baker Simpsonville SC 1504 26 7 1:12:16.2 7:46/M
2 Philip Brudney Alpharetta GA 1509 28 11 1:20:22.5 8:38/M
3 Cody Gibbs Athens GA 1522 27 66 1:55:09.0 12:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Vincent Statham GA 1572 25 24 1:26:48.5 9:20/M
2 Christine Williams Watkinsville GA 1574 29 29 1:30:12.0 9:42/M
3 Theresa Baker Simpsonville SC 1505 27 35 1:32:50.3 9:59/M
4 Julie Inwright Athens GA 1531 27 43 1:40:57.4 10:51/M
5 Stephanie Pfeiffer Athens GA 1553 27 44 1:41:26.2 10:54/M
6 Megan McCormick Kennesaw GA 1541 28 55 1:47:11.8 11:32/M
7 Kristen McAdams Athens GA 1540 27 61 1:50:23.4 11:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 1536 34 4 1:08:27.8 7:22/M
2 Brian Crawford Athens GA 1516 31 9 1:17:28.9 8:20/M
3 George Daigh Maysville GA 1517 34 17 1:23:30.6 8:59/M
4 Ryan Huddleston Athens GA 1529 31 31 1:30:31.5 9:44/M
5 Robert Coffman Athens GA 1515 32 33 1:32:06.2 9:54/M
6 Shannon Quinn Athens GA 1555 33 36 1:32:52.1 9:59/M
7 Sean Frankum Athens GA 1521 33 40 1:36:48.1 10:25/M
8 Robert Sharpe Athens GA 1580 32 49 1:43:54.3 11:10/M
9 Timothy Oesterle Athens GA 1546 31 51 1:44:31.9 11:14/M
10 Justin Reid Colbert GA 1557 32 63 1:53:44.4 12:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Margeaux Watkinsville GA 1589 33 21 1:24:29.7 9:05/M
2 Julie Call Athens GA 1510 34 30 1:30:30.2 9:44/M
3 Erin Lovett Athens GA 1539 30 47 1:43:12.3 11:06/M
4 Courtney Pittman Bishop GA 1554 31 50 1:44:29.5 11:14/M
5 Kristin Humbard Athens GA 1530 30 56 1:47:30.1 11:34/M
6 Hannah Gay Watkinsville GA 1578 31 57 1:47:32.0 11:34/M
7 Katie Chapman Athens GA 1513 33 62 1:52:20.5 12:05/M
8 Traci Torrey Dacula GA 1568 33 67 1:55:39.2 12:26/M
9 Yunching Tsai Athens GA 1569 30 79 2:32:22.1 16:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reid Peacock Athens GA 1552 36 10 1:18:06.5 8:24/M
2 James Richardson Athens GA 1590 35 13 1:22:13.7 8:50/M
3 Matt Mortensen Athens GA 1543 37 18 1:23:35.8 8:59/M
4 Alan Zielinski Watkinsville GA 1576 38 25 1:27:40.3 9:26/M
5 Paul Vaughters Winder GA 1571 36 37 1:33:34.1 10:04/M
6 David Helguera Nicholson GA 1593 36 42 1:38:59.4 10:39/M
7 Sam Jordan Commerce GA 1534 38 65 1:54:59.1 12:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becca Shirley Dahlonega GA 1562 35 16 1:23:12.4 8:57/M
2 Sarah Snyder Dahlonega GA 1564 36 27 1:29:28.6 9:37/M
3 Nina Santus Athens GA 1561 37 53 1:45:17.9 11:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ross Athens GA 1559 40 3 1:06:16.6 7:08/M
2 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 1506 42 6 1:11:33.4 7:42/M
3 Jason Green Athens GA 1525 40 8 1:16:29.4 8:13/M
4 Brian Audet Royston GA 1502 41 15 1:22:29.8 8:52/M
5 Dustin Rogers Tallulah Fls GA 1558 41 38 1:35:21.7 10:15/M
6 Joseph Hill Athens GA 1528 41 52 1:45:04.4 11:18/M
7 Scott Harrison Atlanta GA 1527 41 60 1:49:32.8 11:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Lawrence Athens GA 1586 42 32 1:31:50.5 9:52/M
2 Maricia Parker Athens GA 1549 40 39 1:36:25.2 10:22/M
3 Jennifer Dunlap Lakemont GA 1519 44 41 1:38:21.2 10:35/M
4 Gloria Jones Harrisburg NC 1533 40 70 1:59:13.3 12:49/M
5 Jakemia Coleman Athens GA 1584 42 71 1:59:15.0 12:49/M
6 April Chambers Watkinsville GA 1512 43 73 2:01:50.5 13:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 1579 49 5 1:09:01.9 7:25/M
2 Dan Delamater Athens GA 1518 45 14 1:22:21.3 8:51/M
3 Nate Nibbelink Athens GA 1544 49 19 1:23:38.9 9:00/M
4 Jerry Ackerman Athens GA 1501 45 22 1:24:36.9 9:06/M
5 Greg Lindsey Athens GA 1538 46 46 1:42:46.8 11:03/M
6 Michael Law Athens GA 1537 45 69 1:57:16.4 12:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tess Vaughn Athens GA 1588 46 54 1:46:07.6 11:25/M
2 Nicole Brooks Watkinsville GA 1507 47 68 1:56:24.9 12:31/M
3 Jennifer Somers De Gale Atlanta GA 1583 46 74 2:04:51.8 13:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 1591 52 12 1:20:38.6 8:40/M
2 Patio Mendino Athens GA 1542 54 20 1:24:10.3 9:03/M
3 Russell Sagon Jefferson GA 1560 53 26 1:29:14.8 9:36/M
4 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 1520 54 34 1:32:07.1 9:54/M
5 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 1547 51 45 1:41:27.0 10:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esther Vanderknaap Athens GA 1570 52 72 1:59:57.6 12:54/M
2 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 1550 50 77 2:21:36.2 15:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Carey Danielsville GA 1511 57 23 1:25:43.2 9:13/M
2 Kirk Smith Athens GA 1563 55 28 1:29:33.4 9:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Clay Winterville GA 1514 57 58 1:47:51.7 11:36/M
2 Carol Parr Watkinsville GA 1551 57 78 2:21:38.2 15:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Wood Commerce GA 1585 63 48 1:43:24.4 11:07/M
2 Bob Gadd Winterville GA 1577 63 64 1:54:25.8 12:18/M
3 Jose Helguera Athens GA 1592 63 76 2:09:01.0 13:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 1566 63 59 1:49:02.1 11:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1581 67 75 2:06:58.4 13:39/M