Lake Chapman 15K Trail Run 2018 oa

2018 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run 15K

2018 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run

Overall Finish List

March 18, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

15K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Alex Noel Athens GA 1545 24 M 1 20-24 1:03:42.8 6:51/M
2 Alex Stolz Ellijay GA 1582 20 M 2 20-24 1:05:13.4 7:01/M
3 Michael Ross Athens GA 1559 40 M 1 40-44 1:06:16.6 7:08/M
4 Michael Klipper Athens GA 1536 34 M 1 30-34 1:08:27.8 7:22/M
5 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 1579 49 M 1 45-49 1:09:01.9 7:25/M
6 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 1506 42 M 2 40-44 1:11:33.4 7:42/M
7 Adam Baker Simpsonville SC 1504 26 M 1 25-29 1:12:16.2 7:46/M
8 Jason Green Athens GA 1525 40 M 3 40-44 1:16:29.4 8:13/M
9 Brian Crawford Athens GA 1516 31 M 2 30-34 1:17:28.9 8:20/M
10 Reid Peacock Athens GA 1552 36 M 1 35-39 1:18:06.5 8:24/M
11 Philip Brudney Alpharetta GA 1509 28 M 2 25-29 1:20:22.5 8:38/M
12 Greg Waddell Athens GA 1591 52 M 1 50-54 1:20:38.6 8:40/M
13 James Richardson Athens GA 1590 35 M 2 35-39 1:22:13.7 8:50/M
14 Dan Delamater Athens GA 1518 45 M 2 45-49 1:22:21.3 8:51/M
15 Brian Audet Royston GA 1502 41 M 4 40-44 1:22:29.8 8:52/M
16 Becca Shirley Dahlonega GA 1562 35 F 1 35-39 1:23:12.4 8:57/M
17 George Daigh Maysville GA 1517 34 M 3 30-34 1:23:30.6 8:59/M
18 Matt Mortensen Athens GA 1543 37 M 3 35-39 1:23:35.8 8:59/M
19 Nate Nibbelink Athens GA 1544 49 M 3 45-49 1:23:38.9 9:00/M
20 Patio Mendino Athens GA 1542 54 M 2 50-54 1:24:10.3 9:03/M
21 Harvey Margeaux Watkinsville GA 1589 33 F 1 30-34 1:24:29.7 9:05/M
22 Jerry Ackerman Athens GA 1501 45 M 4 45-49 1:24:36.9 9:06/M
23 David Carey Danielsville GA 1511 57 M 1 55-59 1:25:43.2 9:13/M
24 Rebekah Vincent Statham GA 1572 25 F 1 25-29 1:26:48.5 9:20/M
25 Alan Zielinski Watkinsville GA 1576 38 M 4 35-39 1:27:40.3 9:26/M
26 Russell Sagon Jefferson GA 1560 53 M 3 50-54 1:29:14.8 9:36/M
27 Sarah Snyder Dahlonega GA 1564 36 F 2 35-39 1:29:28.6 9:37/M
28 Kirk Smith Athens GA 1563 55 M 2 55-59 1:29:33.4 9:38/M
29 Christine Williams Watkinsville GA 1574 29 F 2 25-29 1:30:12.0 9:42/M
30 Julie Call Athens GA 1510 34 F 2 30-34 1:30:30.2 9:44/M
31 Ryan Huddleston Athens GA 1529 31 M 4 30-34 1:30:31.5 9:44/M
32 Amy Lawrence Athens GA 1586 42 F 1 40-44 1:31:50.5 9:52/M
33 Robert Coffman Athens GA 1515 32 M 5 30-34 1:32:06.2 9:54/M
34 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 1520 54 M 4 50-54 1:32:07.1 9:54/M
35 Theresa Baker Simpsonville SC 1505 27 F 3 25-29 1:32:50.3 9:59/M
36 Shannon Quinn Athens GA 1555 33 M 6 30-34 1:32:52.1 9:59/M
37 Paul Vaughters Winder GA 1571 36 M 5 35-39 1:33:34.1 10:04/M
38 Dustin Rogers Tallulah Fls GA 1558 41 M 5 40-44 1:35:21.7 10:15/M
39 Maricia Parker Athens GA 1549 40 F 2 40-44 1:36:25.2 10:22/M
40 Sean Frankum Athens GA 1521 33 M 7 30-34 1:36:48.1 10:25/M
41 Jennifer Dunlap Lakemont GA 1519 44 F 3 40-44 1:38:21.2 10:35/M
42 David Helguera Nicholson GA 1593 36 M 6 35-39 1:38:59.4 10:39/M
43 Julie Inwright Athens GA 1531 27 F 4 25-29 1:40:57.4 10:51/M
44 Stephanie Pfeiffer Athens GA 1553 27 F 5 25-29 1:41:26.2 10:54/M
45 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 1547 51 M 5 50-54 1:41:27.0 10:55/M
46 Greg Lindsey Athens GA 1538 46 M 5 45-49 1:42:46.8 11:03/M
47 Erin Lovett Athens GA 1539 30 F 3 30-34 1:43:12.3 11:06/M
48 Ray Wood Commerce GA 1585 63 M 1 60-64 1:43:24.4 11:07/M
49 Robert Sharpe Athens GA 1580 32 M 8 30-34 1:43:54.3 11:10/M
50 Courtney Pittman Bishop GA 1554 31 F 4 30-34 1:44:29.5 11:14/M
51 Timothy Oesterle Athens GA 1546 31 M 9 30-34 1:44:31.9 11:14/M
52 Joseph Hill Athens GA 1528 41 M 6 40-44 1:45:04.4 11:18/M
53 Nina Santus Athens GA 1561 37 F 3 35-39 1:45:17.9 11:19/M
54 Tess Vaughn Athens GA 1588 46 F 1 45-49 1:46:07.6 11:25/M
55 Megan McCormick Kennesaw GA 1541 28 F 6 25-29 1:47:11.8 11:32/M
56 Kristin Humbard Athens GA 1530 30 F 5 30-34 1:47:30.1 11:34/M
57 Hannah Gay Watkinsville GA 1578 31 F 6 30-34 1:47:32.0 11:34/M
58 Susan Clay Winterville GA 1514 57 F 1 55-59 1:47:51.7 11:36/M
59 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 1566 63 F 1 60-64 1:49:02.1 11:43/M
60 Scott Harrison Atlanta GA 1527 41 M 7 40-44 1:49:32.8 11:47/M
61 Kristen McAdams Athens GA 1540 27 F 7 25-29 1:50:23.4 11:52/M
62 Katie Chapman Athens GA 1513 33 F 7 30-34 1:52:20.5 12:05/M
63 Justin Reid Colbert GA 1557 32 M 10 30-34 1:53:44.4 12:14/M
64 Bob Gadd Winterville GA 1577 63 M 2 60-64 1:54:25.8 12:18/M
65 Sam Jordan Commerce GA 1534 38 M 7 35-39 1:54:59.1 12:22/M
66 Cody Gibbs Athens GA 1522 27 M 3 25-29 1:55:09.0 12:23/M
67 Traci Torrey Dacula GA 1568 33 F 8 30-34 1:55:39.2 12:26/M
68 Nicole Brooks Watkinsville GA 1507 47 F 2 45-49 1:56:24.9 12:31/M
69 Michael Law Athens GA 1537 45 M 6 45-49 1:57:16.4 12:37/M
70 Gloria Jones Harrisburg NC 1533 40 F 4 40-44 1:59:13.3 12:49/M
71 Jakemia Coleman Athens GA 1584 42 F 5 40-44 1:59:15.0 12:49/M
72 Esther Vanderknaap Athens GA 1570 52 F 1 50-54 1:59:57.6 12:54/M
73 April Chambers Watkinsville GA 1512 43 F 6 40-44 2:01:50.5 13:06/M
74 Jennifer Somers De Gale Atlanta GA 1583 46 F 3 45-49 2:04:51.8 13:25/M
75 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1581 67 M 1 65-69 2:06:58.4 13:39/M
76 Jose Helguera Athens GA 1592 63 M 3 60-64 2:09:01.0 13:52/M
77 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 1550 50 F 2 50-54 2:21:36.2 15:14/M
78 Carol Parr Watkinsville GA 1551 57 F 2 55-59 2:21:38.2 15:14/M
79 Yunching Tsai Athens GA 1569 30 F 9 30-34 2:32:22.1 16:23/M
80 Taffy Su Athens GA 1565 22 F 1 20-24 2:32:22.2 16:23/M